RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Tustin High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tustin, California
you RUN the place
300 South C St., Tustin, California, 92780, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
27
)
View
News (
2
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
All Event media
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2019 - New Balance Nationals Outdoor (8)
2019 - Nike Outdoor Nationals (8)
2018 - New Balance Nationals Indoor (1)
2018 - New Balance Nationals Outdoor (7)
2018 - Nike Indoor Nationals (1)
2018 - Nike Outdoor Nationals (7)
2018 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (1)
2017 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (1)
2017 - New Balance Nationals Outdoor (2)
2017 - Nike Outdoor Nationals (2)
2017 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (4)
2017 - William & Mary Colonial Relays (1)
2016 - VHSL 6A North Region Outdoor Championships (8)
2016 - Virginia VHSL Outdoor State Championships (3)
2015 - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section (5)
2015 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (5)
2015 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (7)
2015 - Trabuco Hills Invitational (1)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (9)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section (4)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (1)
2014 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (9)
2014 - Laguna Hills Cross Country Invitational (2)
2014 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (6)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (10)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section (3)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (1)
2013 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (6)
2013 - Irvine Invitational (10)
2013 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (8)
2013 - Trabuco Hills Invitational (5)
2012 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2012 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (6)
2011 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (5)
2011 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (7)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (8)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2009 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2009 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2009 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (2)
Folders
2011 - (8 videos)
2014 - (10 videos)
2015 - (9 videos)
Misc Videos
10
All
10
Boys Red Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 10) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Sep 25th 2014, 3:45am
Boys Red Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 14) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Sep 25th 2014, 3:45am
Boys Red Senior 3 Mile XC (Race 16) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Sep 25th 2014, 3:45am
Boys Doug Speck Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC (Race 52) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Sep 21st 2014, 10:26pm
«
2
»
Featured
0
Search
Boys Doug Speck Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC (Race 52) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Sep 21st 2014, 10:26pm
Comments
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
- Sep 19, 2014 to Sep 20, 2014
Orange County Great Park, 5100 5th St, Irvine, CA, US, 92618
Timing/Results by:
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing Com
Mens 3 Mile XC Doug Speck Sweepstakes XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Tamagno, Austin
11
Brea Olinda
14:04.21
1
2
Rocha, Phillip
11
Arcadia
14:05.72
2
3
Knevelbaard, Kasey
12
Immanuel
14:07.80
4
Teran, Michael
9
Jurupa Hills
14:07.98
3
5
Herrera, Eduardo
11
Madera South
14:09.71
4
6
Zabilski, Brian
12
Saugus
14:15.15
5
7
Cortes, Isaac
11
Great Oak
14:17.21
6
8
Trujillo, Millen
12
Walnut
14:26.07
9
Webb, Caleb
12
Big Bear
14:28.73
10
Dodds, Spencer
11
Great Oak
14:33.71
7
11
Ocampo, Psalm
12
Clovis North
14:34.22
8
12
bias, jerimiah
12
Vista Del Lago
14:34.52
13
Villar, Miguel
10
Madera South
14:35.11
9
14
Silva, Josh
12
Corona
14:37.47
10
15
Brooks, Liam
12
Corona
14:37.70
11
16
REED, DEVON
12
Jurupa Hills
14:38.20
12
17
Lofgren, Nick
12
South Torrance
14:38.59
18
Doan, Nick
12
Great Oak
14:39.12
13
19
Johnson, Adam
12
Claremont
14:41.42
14
20
Pederson, Koby
12
Alta Loma
14:42.09
21
Gonzalez, Benjamin
12
Warren
14:42.80
15
22
Lowrie, Mike
12
Claremont
14:43.18
16
23
Barton, Forrest
12
Castle View
14:45.62
17
24
Ross, Jonah
12
Claremont
14:47.35
18
25
Powell, Michael
12
Agoura
14:47.41
19
26
Villela, Adam
11
El Modena
14:47.66
20
27
Tate, Ryan
11
Saugus
14:47.78
21
28
Santoyo, Robbie
11
Bishop Amat
14:48.17
22
29
Thatcher, Joshua
11
Desert Hills
14:48.67
23
30
Ochoa, Michael
10
Madera South
14:49.17
24
31
Melendrez, Jaiden
10
Desert Hills
14:49.65
25
32
Rodriguez, Jonathan
12
Warren
14:50.55
26
33
Serrano, Jordan
12
Saugus
14:51.27
27
34
Goertzen, Chris
12
Clovis North
14:51.65
28
35
Ortega, Luis
12
Jurupa Hills
14:52.71
29
36
Delgado, Myles
12
Clovis North
14:52.75
30
37
Magana, Anuare
12
Costa Mesa
14:53.49
38
van scoter, jack
11
Flintridge Prep
14:53.71
39
Pantaleon, Jesus
12
Tustin
14:54.00
40
Penn, Colby
11
Poly (Long Beach
14:54.01
31
41
Kirwin, Jeff
12
Glendora
14:54.60
32
42
Welker, Tucker
11
West Ranch
14:55.41
33
43
Quintana, Nelson
11
Great Oak
14:56.11
34
44
Walsh, Wesley
12
Canyon (Anaheim)
14:57.01
35
45
Ramos, Luis
12
Rubidoux
14:58.53
36
46
BROSSY, COSMO
12
Brentwood
14:59.14
47
LAMBERTH, CHANCE
11
Canyon (Anaheim)
14:59.33
37
48
Tabor, Kyler
12
Monache
14:59.76
49
Gonzalez, Michael
12
Don Bosco
14:59.92
50
Esparza, Xavier
11
Desert Vista
15:00.06
38
51
Harris, Dj
11
Desert Vista
15:00.14
39
52
Capello, Zachary
12
Ascension Cathol
15:00.46
53
Escobar, Angel
12
Brea Olinda
15:01.60
40
54
Serna, Enrique
12
Loara
15:02.10
55
Zuziak, Cameron
12
Laguna Beach
15:02.12
56
Gonzales, Dominic
11
Walnut
15:05.49
57
Hugo, Novoa
10
Poly (Long Beach
15:05.94
41
58
SEALE, PARKER
12
Glendora
15:06.46
42
59
Painter, Ryan
11
West Ranch
15:06.82
43
60
Sharp, Kale
12
Desert Hills
15:06.83
44
61
McClain, Caleb
12
Canyon (Canyon C
15:07.49
62
Grove, Logan
11
Agoura
15:07.69
45
63
Davis, Ben
12
Desert Vista
15:09.50
46
64
Powers, Dylan
12
Claremont
15:10.00
47
65
Spencer, Cole
11
Great Oak
15:10.58
48
66
Delfin, Gian
11
Poly (Long Beach
15:11.13
49
67
Thompson, Ryan
12
Canyon (Anaheim)
15:11.27
50
68
Orellana, Gio
10
Brea Olinda
15:11.67
51
69
Shellito, Austin
12
Brea Olinda
15:13.64
52
70
Fountain, Soloman
10
Great Oak
15:13.66
53
71
Sharp, Tanner
11
Desert Hills
15:14.99
54
72
Anthony, Alvarez
12
Rubidoux
15:15.04
55
73
SCARSONE, DYLAN
11
Canyon (Anaheim)
15:15.05
56
74
Gonzalez, Fernando
12
Bishop Amat
15:15.29
57
75
Wilson, Martin
11
Agoura
15:15.50
58
76
Hoff, Cole
11
Agoura
15:16.15
59
77
Fischer, Austin
11
Saugus
15:16.65
60
78
Myers, Caleb
10
Brea Olinda
15:16.83
61
79
Ford, Spencer
10
Desert Hills
15:18.34
62
80
Price, Zach
12
Arcadia
15:18.70
63
81
Bricker, Jace
11
Agoura
15:19.71
64
82
Makar, Shady
11
Arcadia
15:19.93
65
83
Havriliak, Kyle
12
Desert Vista
15:20.05
66
84
Zavala, Josh
11
Colony
15:20.29
67
85
Kashyap, Oliver
12
Glendora
15:20.57
68
86
Arvizu, Anthony
12
Great Oak
15:21.63
69
87
Sanchez, Matthew
11
Warren
15:22.82
70
88
Freeman, Jesse
12
Castle View
15:22.87
71
89
Ford, Clyde
11
El Toro
15:23.79
72
90
Nolen, Cameron
10
Clovis North
15:24.82
73
91
Logan, Gabriel
10
Clovis North
15:24.85
74
92
Carbajal, Danahel
12
Clovis North
15:24.90
75
93
Huerta, Luis
10
Bishop Amat
15:25.06
76
94
Husch, Ross
12
Agoura
15:25.23
77
95
Majerus, Dylan
10
Agoura
15:26.51
78
96
Orozoco, Luis
11
McFarland
15:28.72
79
97
Liem, James
12
Arcadia
15:29.48
80
98
Ramirez, Isaias
9
Rubidoux
15:30.66
81
99
Broggie, Tim
12
Saugus
15:31.50
82
100
Ragland, Conor
11
Poly (Long Beach
15:31.65
83
101
Gonzalez, Erik
10
Rubidoux
15:32.11
84
102
Callendar, Bryce
12
El Toro
15:32.15
85
103
Macias, Juan
12
Madera South
15:32.25
86
104
Matthew, Oca
12
Poly (Long Beach
15:32.46
87
105
Robles, Gilbert
12
Corona
15:32.60
88
106
Flores, Tyler
10
Rubidoux
15:33.23
89
107
Groff, Max
11
El Toro
15:33.37
90
108
Orduna, Moises
11
Corona
15:33.96
91
109
Sterkel, Timothy
9
West Ranch
15:34.05
92
110
Ducote, Sage
11
Desert Hills
15:34.19
93
110
REED, BRITTAN
12
Jurupa Hills
15:34.19
94
112
D'Angelo, Chris
10
Desert Vista
15:34.60
95
113
Ray, Jonathan
12
Jurupa Hills
15:35.27
96
114
Lee, Chris
11
Arcadia
15:36.08
97
115
Lopez, Christian
12
Vista Del Lago
15:36.28
116
Englebert, Tom
11
Claremont
15:36.44
98
117
Biedebach, Michael
11
El Toro
15:36.46
99
118
Gozalez, Melacio
9
McFarland
15:36.66
100
119
Ledezma, Omar
12
Canyon (Anaheim)
15:37.17
101
120
Che, Austin
11
Arcadia
15:37.54
102
121
Perez, David
12
McFarland
15:38.46
103
122
Tobin, Joe
11
Brea Olinda
15:38.49
104
123
Diaz, Adrian
11
Bishop Amat
15:38.71
105
124
Lee, Nik
12
Corona
15:39.26
106
125
Gray, Max
11
El Toro
15:39.69
107
126
Garber, Alex
10
Warren
15:39.78
108
127
Soloman, Brook
12
Corona
15:39.92
109
128
Tanner, Dalton
10
Canyon (Anaheim)
15:41.40
110
129
Cacique, Jesus
12
Madera South
15:43.94
111
130
Summer, Jonathan
12
Saugus
15:44.04
112
131
Cruz, Adolfo
12
El Modena
15:44.68
113
132
Covarrubias, Hunter
10
West Ranch
15:44.98
114
133
Backman, Tab
11
Claremont
15:47.10
115
134
Valles, Thomas
12
McFarland
15:47.65
116
135
Alvarez, Pedro
11
El Toro
15:48.35
117
136
Johnny, Sam
12
Glendora
15:48.82
118
137
Mettler, Jeff
12
Arcadia
15:50.38
119
138
Sherfey, Justin
10
West Ranch
15:50.68
120
139
Perezchica, Antonio
10
McFarland
15:51.69
121
140
Swaney, Riley
10
Desert Hills
15:51.83
122
141
Espinoza, Sergio
11
Claremont
15:52.55
123
142
Arnold, Jack
10
West Ranch
15:52.92
124
143
Pedro, Sandoval
12
Rubidoux
15:53.07
125
144
Dodd, Josh
12
El Toro
15:54.11
126
145
Rossman, Kyle
11
Colony
15:54.62
127
146
DUARTE, CHRISTOPHER
12
Jurupa Hills
15:55.42
128
147
Sipple, Jeff
12
Brea Olinda
15:55.68
129
148
Long, Jose
11
Poly (Long Beach
15:55.80
130
149
Tobin, Ryan
11
Colony
15:56.26
131
150
Hatch, Carl
11
Poly (Long Beach
15:57.46
132
151
Encinias, Jackson
10
Castle View
15:58.13
133
152
Gallardo, Saul
11
Corona
16:00.73
134
153
Earl, Everet
11
El Modena
16:01.86
135
154
Becerra, Luis
12
Madera South
16:02.24
136
155
Chavez, Jonathon
12
El Modena
16:02.75
137
156
Snedecor, Jackson
11
Desert Vista
16:02.80
138
157
Sanchez, Ricardo
11
Rubidoux
16:02.87
139
158
Ochoa, Chris
12
Saugus
16:03.88
140
159
Garcia, Tony
12
El Modena
16:04.17
141
160
Moreno, Joshua
12
Bishop Amat
16:04.95
142
161
Bartolo, David
12
El Modena
16:09.11
143
162
Madrigal, Matthew
11
Colony
16:10.47
144
163
TOPETE, YOVANNI
12
McFarland
16:11.30
145
164
Ayon, Abram
12
McFarland
16:11.58
146
165
Bean, Dalton
12
Castle View
16:11.88
147
166
Menedez, Freddie
12
Warren
16:12.50
148
167
Alvarez, Adrian
9
Madera South
16:14.23
149
168
GRUNDER, NIKLAS
11
Canyon (Anaheim)
16:14.24
150
169
Lamb, Jake
10
Glendora
16:19.21
151
170
Grey-Tunkl, Sean
11
West Ranch
16:21.62
152
171
Kraus, Bryant
10
Castle View
16:22.50
153
172
Guerrero, Francisco
12
Bishop Amat
16:25.01
154
173
Arias, Freddy
10
Colony
16:26.62
155
174
Vance, Andrew
10
Clovis North
16:27.56
156
175
Jaure, Dylan
12
Castle View
16:33.29
157
176
Cauble, Nicholas
12
Castle View
16:34.33
158
177
Metoyer, Braydon
9
El Modena
16:38.17
159
178
Paul, Trevor
12
Glendora
16:42.93
160
179
Velasquez, Juan
12
Colony
16:45.06
161
180
Gonzalez, Isac
12
Jurupa Hills
16:48.94
162
181
Haines, Hunter
12
Colony
16:54.23
163
182
Joy, Matthew
11
Glendora
17:28.77
164
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Beaumont's Andres Vizcarra -- Boys Rated Race Winner 2014 Wo
Boys Blue Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 34) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Blue Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 38) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys Blue Senior 3 Mile Run XC (Race 40) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Boys Blue Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 36) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys Blue Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 42) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Blue Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 44) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Doug Speck Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC (Race 52) - Woodbridge Cros
Boys Gold Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 27) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Gold Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 31) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys Gold Senior 3 Mile XC (Race 33) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys Gold Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 29) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys Gold Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 45) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Gold Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 47) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Gold/Blue Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 25) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Boys Red Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 10) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys Red Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 14) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Red Senior 3 Mile XC (Race 16) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Red Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 12) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Boys Red Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 18) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Boys Red Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 20) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Boys Varsity Rated 3 Mile XC (Race 50) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Boys White Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 3) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys White Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 7) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys White Senior 3 Mile XC (Race 9) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys White Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 5) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys White Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 21) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Boys White Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 23) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Boys White/Red Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 1) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Brea-Olinda's Austin Tamagno, Male Athlete of the Meet - Woo
Desert Vista's Dani Jones -- Girls Sweepstakes Runner-up 201
Girls Blue Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 30) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Girls Blue JV 3 Mile XC (Race 28) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Girls Blue Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 32) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Girls Blue Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 46) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Blue Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 48) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Bob Day Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC (Race 51) - Woodbridge Cross
Girls Gold Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 37) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Girls Gold JV 3 Mile XC (Race 35) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Girls Gold Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 39) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Girls Gold Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 41) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Gold Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 43) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Gold/Blue Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 26) - Woodbridge Cross Cou
Girls Red Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 6) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Girls Red JV 3 Mile XC (Race 4) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classi
Girls Red Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 8) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Girls Red Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 22) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Girls Red Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 24) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Girls Varsity Rated 3 Mile XC (Race 49) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Girls White Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 13) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Girls White JV 3 Mile XC (Race 11) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Girls White Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 15) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Girls White Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 17) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Girls White Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 19) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Girls White/Red Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 2) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Great Oak's Destiny Collins, Female Athlete of the Meet - Wo
San Clemente's Kelsey Carroll -- Girls Rated Race Winner 201
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Girls Red Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 8) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
0 shares:
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS
,
Agoura High XC and Track and Field
,
Alta Loma High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alta Loma, California
,
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, California
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
DrBob
i think we could classify Austin's win as very measured ! very impressed with Teran in 5th as a Frosh.
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Sep 24th 2014, 1:42am
History for Tustin High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tustin, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
8
2018
9
2017
8
2016
12
2015
27
7
2014
33
10
2013
33
15
2012
22
10
2011
20
7
2010
8
4
2009
5
4
2008
2
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!