|
Our Media/Results from Trabuco Hills Invitational
Our Results
2015 Results - Trabuco Hills InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCAL.com on Mar 31st 2015, 3:30pm
Website: Click Here Results by: EPI Sports
Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/4/2015 05:09 PM
Trabuco Hills - 4/3/2015 to 4/4/2015
Track/Field Invitational & Distance Carnival
Trabuco Hills High School
Results
Girls 800 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:10.15 2008 Christine Babcock, Woodbridge High
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sabrina Janes 12 Saugus 2:12.78
1:06.645 (1:06.645) 2:12.776 (1:06.131)
2 Briar Brumley 12 Tesoro 2:14.86
1:07.200 (1:07.200) 2:14.856 (1:07.656)
3 Jessica Gallardo 11 Bishop Amat 2:15.96
1:06.879 (1:06.879) 2:15.953 (1:09.074)
4 Ashley Larson 11 Northwood 2:17.17
2:17.165 (2:17.165)
5 Sarah Heckel 9 Yorba Linda 2:17.56
2:17.552 (2:17.552)
6 Taylor Arco 11 Mission Viejo 2:17.99
2:17.982 (2:17.982)
7 Brenda Rosales 10 Poly (Lb) 2:18.52
2:18.515 (2:18.515)
8 Sheridan Scifres 12 Santa Margarita 2:18.93
2:18.921 (2:18.921)
9 Lauryn Jones 11 Poly (Lb) 2:19.24
2:19.233 (2:19.233)
10 Alyssa Bautista 9 Capo Valley 2:19.59
2:19.583 (2:19.583)
11 Dominique Taylor 12 Poly (Lb) 2:20.16
2:20.151 (2:20.151)
12 Stephanie Cortez 12 California -ss 2:21.69
2:21.683 (2:21.683)
13 Makenna Duda 10 Trabuco Hills 2:21.89
2:21.887 (2:21.887)
14 Kalani Rose 12 Poly (Lb) 2:22.81
2:22.802 (2:22.802)
15 Bethani Heising 12 Woodbridge 2:23.77
2:23.766 (2:23.766)
16 Kenya Russell 11 Poly (Lb) 2:24.37
2:24.369 (2:24.369)
17 Julia Sienski 12 Edison -ss 2:25.59
2:25.583 (2:25.583)
18 Katie Alvarenga 12 Kennedy -la 2:26.01
2:26.010 (2:26.010)
19 Katie Camarena 11 San Juan Hills 2:27.95
2:27.942 (2:27.942)
20 Catherine Jablonski 11 Woodbridge 2:37.35
2:37.347 (2:37.347)
Girls 1600 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:43.13 2006 Anne St.Geme, Corona Del Mar
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jacquelyn Hill 10 Etiwanda 4:58.02
1:12.839 (1:12.839) 2:29.624 (1:16.785) 3:46.672 (1:17.048)
4:58.012 (1:11.340)
2 Caroline Pietrzyk 12 Malibu 4:58.14
1:13.390 (1:13.390) 2:28.506 (1:15.116) 3:43.925 (1:15.419)
4:58.140 (1:14.216)
3 Samantha Ortega 12 Saugus 4:59.76
1:13.497 (1:13.497) 2:27.977 (1:14.480) 3:43.677 (1:15.700)
4:59.754 (1:16.078)
4 Ashley Heys 11 Saugus 5:02.23
5:02.224 (5:02.224)
5 Hayley Herberg 9 Capo Valley 5:02.47
5:02.466 (5:02.466)
6 Jessica Gallardo 11 Bishop Amat 5:03.53
5:03.524 (5:03.524)
7 Julia Sienski 12 Edison -ss 5:06.04
5:06.031 (5:06.031)
8 Jessica Ruiz 12 Saugus 5:06.21
5:06.205 (5:06.205)
9 Cassie Durgy 11 Huntington Beach 5:06.67
5:06.667 (5:06.667)
10 Rachel Iida 11 Yorba Linda 5:09.33
5:09.325 (5:09.325)
11 Brittney Martinez 12 Downey -ss 5:12.06
5:12.051 (5:12.051)
12 Tori Yanco 12 Jserra 5:12.45
5:12.442 (5:12.442)
13 Hannah Stemper 12 Foothill -ss 5:13.69
5:13.687 (5:13.687)
14 Melissa Tanaka 10 Poly (Lb) 5:13.95
5:13.941 (5:13.941)
15 Emily Hubert 12 Bishop Amat 5:15.90
5:15.896 (5:15.896)
16 Katie Camarena 11 San Juan Hills 5:18.46
5:18.458 (5:18.458)
17 Lilly Schmidt 11 Corona Del Mar 5:18.55
5:18.549 (5:18.549)
18 Meagan Oefelein 10 Woodbridge 5:19.41
5:19.409 (5:19.409)
19 Ashley Geisler 12 Jserra 5:19.75
5:19.749 (5:19.749)
20 Hannah Hall 9 Foothill -ss 5:22.59
5:22.583 (5:22.583)
21 Alexis Cardenas 12 Loara 5:23.75
5:23.747 (5:23.747)
22 Samantha Cabrera 10 Bishop Amat 5:32.68
5:32.672 (5:32.672)
Girls 3200 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
================================================================
Meet Record: * 10:38.27 2006 Shelby Buckley, Corona Del Mar High
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Claire Graves 10 Citrus Valley 10:50.76
1:15.365 (1:15.365) 2:36.279 (1:20.914) 3:57.699 (1:21.420)
5:19.509 (1:21.810) 6:42.933 (1:23.425) 8:07.092 (1:24.159)
9:31.075 (1:23.984) 10:50.759 (1:19.684)
2 Ally Palomino 10 Bishop Amat 11:03.31
1:15.381 (1:15.381) 2:36.105 (1:20.725) 3:57.500 (1:21.395)
5:19.190 (1:21.690) 6:43.448 (1:24.258) 8:11.175 (1:27.727)
9:39.207 (1:28.032) 11:03.303 (1:24.096)
3 Bailee Margolis 12 Trabuco Hills 11:04.61
1:15.696 (1:15.696) 2:36.841 (1:21.145) 3:58.088 (1:21.248)
5:20.799 (1:22.711) 6:46.032 (1:25.233) 8:13.949 (1:27.918)
9:40.417 (1:26.468) 11:04.607 (1:24.190)
4 Marissa Bartello 12 Laguna Hills 11:17.20
11:17.193 (11:17.193)
5 Sabrina Herrmann 12 Trabuco Hills 11:18.66
1:15.976 (1:15.976) 2:37.138 (1:21.162) 3:58.786 (1:21.648)
5:25.718 (1:26.932) 6:52.922 (1:27.205) 8:21.420 (1:28.498)
9:50.460 (1:29.040) 11:18.654 (1:28.195)
6 Emily Bacon 11 Newport Harbor 11:21.51
11:21.501 (11:21.501)
7 Samantha Cabrera 10 Bishop Amat 11:22.56
11:22.559 (11:22.559)
8 Emily Park 11 Kennedy -ss 11:27.41
11:27.403 (11:27.403)
9 Ashley Lee 10 Yorba Linda 11:28.10
11:28.094 (11:28.094)
10 Mikaela Mulhall 12 Capo Valley 11:29.81
11:29.809 (11:29.809)
11 Sweena Mangal 12 Trabuco Hills 11:30.38
11:30.372 (11:30.372)
12 Natalia LaSpada 12 Country Day (Lj) 11:39.65
11:39.649 (11:39.649)
13 Alyssa Higdon 11 Valencia (V) 11:56.30
11:56.297 (11:56.297)
14 Emily Dabrow 12 Foothill -ss 12:07.26
12:07.252 (12:07.252)
15 Danielle Lowder 11 Beckman 12:11.65
12:11.645 (12:11.645)
16 Andrea Marroquin 11 Valencia (V) 12:42.96
12:42.952 (12:42.952)
17 Andrea Anaya 11 Santa Ana 12:45.57
12:45.564 (12:45.564)
18 Raegan Gage 11 Yorba Linda 12:53.40
12:53.398 (12:53.398)
19 Ruby Osorio 11 Santa Ana 13:14.80
13:14.798 (13:14.798)
20 Katherine Johnson 12 Tesoro 13:19.06
13:19.053 (13:19.053)
21 Joanna Moran 11 Santa Ana 13:33.87
13:33.869 (13:33.869)
22 Valerie Madaleno 11 Santa Ana 14:09.45
14:09.443 (14:09.443)
Girls 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 11.37 1994 Lakeisha Backus, Woodrow Wilson High
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Maya Perkins 11 Poly (Lb) 12.04 1.9 6
2 Kenyla Miles 10 Poly (Lb) 12.11 1.9 6 12.107
3 Ariyonna Augustine 9 Poly (Lb) 12.11 1.9 6 12.108
4 Maliyah Medley 9 El Toro 12.29 1.9 6
5 Zhane Smith 10 Poly (Lb) 12.36 1.9 6
6 Onyx Gaston 12 Poly (Lb) 12.47 1.9 6
7 Lauren Drysch 10 Santa Margarita 12.63 -0.4 4
8 Meka Story 12 Gahr 12.69 0.2 5
9 Paige LaBare 11 Costa Mesa 12.70 0.2 5
10 Keva Clark 12 Downey -ss 12.71 -0.4 4
11 Kennedi Atkins 10 Poly (Lb) 12.77 1.9 6
12 Kylee Wehrly 10 Trabuco Hills 12.79 0.2 5
13 Trinity Lankster 9 Citrus Valley 12.84 0.2 5
14 Kalise Hart 10 Citrus Valley 12.90 1.9 6
15 Sierra Castles 9 El Toro 12.97 0.8 1 12.962
16 Dreama Gonzales 12 Patriot 12.97 1.6 3 12.967
17 Brianna Washa 12 Oxford Academy 12.99 -0.4 4 12.981
18 Mallory Barnes 9 Santa Margarita 12.99 0.2 5 12.987
19 Kenya Clark 12 Downey -ss 13.00 -0.4 4
20 Kasey Sandoval 11 Trabuco Hills 13.01 1.6 3
21 Catherine Rice 12 Trabuco Hills 13.02 0.2 5
22 Carina Hendley 11 Northwood 13.07 1.6 3
23 Taylor Gather 10 Santa Margarita 13.08 -0.4 4
24 Kaylee Powell 11 Citrus Valley 13.09 1.6 3
25 Chinyere Chambers 11 Northwood 13.11 0.2 5
26 Hanna Guterman 11 Tesoro 13.19 -0.4 4
27 Lauren McLeese 11 Tesoro 13.20 0.2 5
28 Sierra Johnson 11 Aliso Niguel 13.26 1.6 3
29 Annette Wander 12 Aliso Niguel 13.34 0.2 2
30 Lindsey Toney 11 Citrus Valley 13.40 1.6 3
31 Gladys Kamara 11 Tesoro 13.42 0.2 2 13.412
32 Julie Tarpo 12 Aliso Niguel 13.42 0.2 2 13.416
33 Emmanuelle Hidalgo 10 Bishop Amat 13.50 -0.4 4
34 Allison Lu 12 Oxford Academy 13.60 0.8 1
35 Omolara Ajose 11 Downey -ss 13.63 0.8 1
36 Emily Huynh 11 Oxford Academy 13.64 0.2 2
37 Chanel Clark 10 Downey -ss 13.65 0.2 2
38 Victoria Marquez 11 Patriot 13.68 0.8 1
39 Kaylee Hernandez 11 Tesoro 13.71 1.6 3
40 Simran Singh 11 Beckman 13.77 0.8 1
41 Nicole Matel 11 Tesoro 13.81 0.8 1 13.805
42 Katelyn Lowry 11 San Juan Hills 13.81 0.8 1 13.808
43 Rosemary Montes 11 Bishop Amat 13.89 -0.4 4 13.881
44 Damaris Estrada 12 Beckman 13.89 0.8 1 13.887
45 Janette Jasso 11 Beckman 14.00 0.8 1
46 Laura Constantino 12 Indio 14.01 0.2 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 23.78 2002 Sholanda Soloman, Long Beach Poly
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ariyonna Augustine 9 Poly (Lb) 24.63 2.3 5
2 Kayla Richardson 11 Walnut 24.73 2.3 5
3 Maya Perkins 11 Poly (Lb) 24.78 2.3 5
4 Maliyah Medley 9 El Toro 25.01 2.3 5
5 Hope Bender 12 Newport Harbor 25.41 2.3 5
6 Kenyla Miles 10 Poly (Lb) 25.42 2.3 5
7 Kayla Gibson 12 Etiwanda 25.52 1.7 4
8 Michelle Holt 11 Laguna Hills 25.67 1.7 4
9 Trinity Lankster 9 Citrus Valley 26.33 1.9 3
10 Paige LaBare 11 Costa Mesa 26.48 2.3 5
11 Richshanna Gaston Long Beach Jorda 26.52 3.5 2
12 Kenya Clark 12 Downey -ss 26.54 1.9 3
13 Kalise Hart 10 Citrus Valley 26.91 1.7 4
14 Brianna Washa 12 Oxford Academy 26.99 1.9 3
15 Chinyere Chambers 11 Northwood 27.01 1.9 1
16 Nikala Andreasen 12 Pacifica (Gg) 27.03 3.5 2
17 Carina Hendley 11 Northwood 27.12 1.9 1 27.115
18 Taylor Gather 10 Santa Margarita 27.12 1.7 4 27.117
19 Emmanuelle Hidalgo 10 Bishop Amat 27.21 1.9 3
20 Phalisha Perkins 11 Poly (Lb) 27.40 1.7 4 27.395
21 Hanna Guterman 11 Tesoro 27.40 3.5 2 27.399
22 Emily Rodriquez 11 Estancia 27.50 1.9 3
23 Chanel Clark 10 Downey -ss 27.82 1.9 3
24 Laura Constantino 12 Indio 27.91 3.5 2
25 Rosemary Montes 11 Bishop Amat 28.19 3.5 2
26 Jamie Peters 12 Bishop Amat 28.36 1.9 3 28.354
27 Damaris Estrada 12 Beckman 28.36 1.9 1 28.356
28 Jillian Cizynski 12 Woodbridge 28.39 1.9 3
29 Suhansi Perera 11 Tesoro 28.45 1.9 1
30 Katelyn Lowry 11 San Juan Hills 28.80 1.9 1
31 Simran Singh 11 Beckman 29.02 1.9 1
32 Micaela Richardson 11 Tesoro 29.11 1.9 1
33 Nicole Matel 11 Tesoro 29.17 1.9 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 53.95 2008 Jasmine Joseph, Long Beach Poly
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kayla Richardson 11 Walnut 56.53 4
2 Kaiya McCullough 11 El Toro 57.48 4
3 Kayla Gibson 12 Etiwanda 58.54 4
4 Michelle Holt 11 Laguna Hills 58.81 3
5 Jaylah Walker 11 La Sierra 59.05 4
6 Tyler-Leigh Gray 11 Trabuco Hills 59.34 3
7 Chloe Fan 12 Aliso Niguel 59.71 4
8 Danielle Scott 10 Poly (Lb) 59.91 4
9 Iesha Magallanes 11 Bishop Amat 1:00.15 3
10 Sydney Smiggs 12 Mission Viejo 1:00.76 3
11 Alexis Mora 11 South Pasadena 1:00.78 3
12 Paige Fults 11 Newport Harbor 1:00.92 3
13 Meagan Oefelein 10 Woodbridge 1:01.45 3
14 Kennedi Atkins 10 Poly (Lb) 1:01.72 4
15 Rachel Shapiro 12 Bishop Amat 1:02.00 4
16 Samantha Walsh 10 Santa Margarita 1:02.46 2
17 Catherine Jablonski 11 Woodbridge 1:03.19 2
18 Angelica Grady 11 Tesoro 1:03.49 1
19 Makayla Little 12 Patriot 1:03.64 1
20 Danielle Reginer 12 Citrus Valley 1:03.68 1
21 Jessie Nonora 11 El Toro 1:04.06 3
22 Gigi Munoz 11 Bishop Amat 1:04.07 3
23 Dana Simmons 10 Santa Margarita 1:04.27 2
24 Nikala Andreasen 12 Pacifica (Gg) 1:04.76 2
25 Eve Alberico 10 Bishop Amat 1:05.55 4
26 Karin Lim 11 Woodbridge 1:06.16 1
27 Jamie Peters 12 Bishop Amat 1:07.36 2
28 Erica Laveaga 11 Woodbridge 1:07.86 1
29 Cathy Pimentel 11 Costa Mesa 1:08.42 1
30 Terri Soria 11 Foothill -ss 1:15.87 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Open
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 14.20 2014 Ebony Crear, Poly (LB)
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Hope Bender 12 Newport Harbor 15.17 -1.0 5
2 Je'Neal Ainsworth 12 Poly (Lb) 15.73 -1.0 5
3 Nikki Merritt 9 Santa Margarita 15.79 -1.0 5
4 Kate Kutzer 10 South Pasadena 16.06 -1.0 5
5 Mychal Robinson 12 Tustin 16.18 -0.5 4
6 Kaitlynn Johnson 9 El Toro 16.21 -0.6 3
7 Malia Avila 10 Walnut 16.28 -0.5 4
8 Riley Bennyworth 11 Edison -ss 16.48 -0.6 3
9 Arianne Hokoki 12 Aliso Niguel 16.55 -0.5 4
10 Jenna Fields 11 Aliso Niguel 16.58 -0.6 3
11 Nina Acebo 12 South Pasadena 16.64 -1.0 5
12 Tajahxi Rivers 11 Poly (Lb) 16.84 -0.6 3
13 Darlene Martinez 12 Beckman 16.85 -1.0 2
14 Kelcey Beckham 12 Indio 17.19 -0.5 4
15 Alexis Emig 11 Aliso Niguel 17.40 -1.0 2
16 Kari Robert 12 Edison -ss 17.49 -0.6 3
17 Elise Caldwell 11 Woodbridge 17.52 -1.0 2
18 Elise Ulwelling 12 Woodbridge 17.58 -0.6 3
19 Tajah Brown 11 Indio 17.64 -0.5 4
20 Ivery Cody 11 Poly (Lb) 17.71 -1.0 2
21 Ashlyn Kokesh 11 Citrus Valley 17.92 -0.6 3
22 Sarah Hughes 12 Glendora 17.93 -0.5 4 17.925
23 Ayla Kumano 12 Aliso Niguel 17.93 -1.0 2 17.930
24 Katelyn Scott 11 Glendora 18.02 -0.5 4
25 Kelsey McCarthy 11 Edison -ss 18.35 -1.0 2
26 Shayna Larson 11 San Juan Hills 19.15 -0.5 1 19.147
27 Amanda Driesens 11 Edison -ss 19.15 -0.5 1 19.150
28 Sidney Wilcox 12 Villa Park 19.20 -1.0 2
29 Kelly Valdovinos 11 Foothill -ss 19.22 -0.5 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 42.55 2014 Ebony Crear, Poly (LB)
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jaylah Walker 11 La Sierra 44.76 5
2 Aaliyah Banner 11 Buena Park 46.28 5
3 Malia Avila 10 Walnut 46.40 4
4 Alexis Mora 11 South Pasadena 47.80 5
5 Sidney Wilcox 12 Villa Park 47.96 4
6 Riley Bennyworth 11 Edison -ss 48.42 5
7 Sahla Cook 11 Mission Viejo 48.66 4
8 Je'Neal Ainsworth 12 Poly (Lb) 48.93 5
9 Arianne Hokoki 12 Aliso Niguel 49.09 3
10 Shayna Larson 11 San Juan Hills 49.56 5
11 Katelyn Scott 11 Glendora 49.74 3
12 Tori Powers 11 San Juan Hills 49.94 1
13 Elise Ulwelling 12 Woodbridge 49.96 3
14 Maya Iddins 11 Aliso Niguel 49.99 3
15 Tajahxi Rivers 11 Poly (Lb) 50.78 2
16 Ashlyn Kokesh 11 Citrus Valley 50.91 3
17 Richshanna Gaston Long Beach Jorda 51.00 2
18 Ivery Cody 11 Poly (Lb) 51.50 2
19 Cassiopeia Webb 11 California -ss 51.56 1
20 Sarah Hughes 12 Glendora 51.72 2
21 Jasmine Malone 12 Poly (Lb) 52.05 3
22 Erica Laveaga 11 Woodbridge 52.31 2
23 Starr O'Dwyer 11 Poly (Lb) 52.73 3
24 Kelly Valdovinos 11 Foothill -ss 52.79 1
25 Kari Robert 12 Edison -ss 55.63 2
26 Kelsey McCarthy 11 Edison -ss 55.73 1
27 Ashli Bracken 12 Poly (Lb) 55.74 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 46.14 2011 Long Beach Poly, Long Beach Poly
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Poly (Lb) 46.88 2
2 Poly (Lb) 'B' 49.08 2
3 Trabuco Hills 49.26 2
4 Aliso Niguel 49.38 2
5 El Toro 49.45 2
6 Gahr 49.80 2
7 Bishop Amat 50.20 2
8 Downey -ss 50.62 1
9 Tesoro 51.17 2
10 Citrus Valley 51.31 2
-- Oxford Academy DQ 1 Dropped batton
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:40.34 2011 Long Beach Poly, Long Beach Poly High
School Finals
================================================================
1 Santa Margarita 1:41.99
2 Northwood 1:49.56
3 Poly (Lb) 'B' 1:50.30
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:45.45 2005 Rancho Cucumonga, Rancho Cucumonga High
School Finals
================================================================
1 El Toro 4:02.46
2 Bishop Amat 4:04.32
Girls High Jump D.Montgomery Open
================================================================
Meet Record: * 6-02 2003 Sharon Day, Costa Mesa High School
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor Eddleman 12 Huntington Beach 5-04.00
2 Kaylah Williams 9 Poly (Lb) 5-00.00
3 Tiona Jones 12 Godinez Fund 5-00.00
4 Diana Acholonu 12 Downey -ss 5-00.00
5 Kate Kutzer 10 South Pasadena 5-00.00
5 Sydney Pink 12 Glendora 5-00.00
7 DeBrae Gaines 12 Citrus Valley 5-00.00
8 Haley Newman 11 Trabuco Hills 4-10.00
9 Angel Demelis 12 Artesia 4-10.00
10 Haley Sherburne 12 Jserra 4-10.00
11 Kiana Van Zanten 12 San Juan Hills 4-10.00
12 Jessica DeGraw 10 Aliso Niguel 4-10.00
13 Suyan Carcedo 12 California -ss 4-08.00
14 Sierra Diaz 11 Foothill -ss 4-08.00
15 Ashley Webb 11 Citrus Valley 4-08.00
16 Emily Culbertson 11 Woodbridge 4-08.00
17 Courtney Harris 12 Trabuco Hills 4-08.00
18 Natalie Engelmann 11 Huntington Beach 4-06.00
18 Grace Meier 11 South Pasadena 4-06.00
20 Jacquelyn Andrasek 11 Trabuco Hills 4-06.00
-- Katherine Lawrence 11 Costa Mesa NH
-- Rowan Leddy 12 South Pasadena NH
Girls Pole Vault Open
================================================================
Meet Record: * 12-06 2013 Gardenia Centanaro, Roosevelt -SS
Meet Record: * 12-06 2010 Nicole Larson, Upland High School
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Merritt 12 Santa Margarita 13-07.00*
2 Kate Thomas 10 Santa Margarita 12-01.00
3 Molly Scharmann 12 Tesoro 11-07.00
4 Hannah Chang 12 King, ML 11-01.00
5 Janae Mudge 12 Trabuco Hills 10-07.00
6 Grace Clemence 11 Newport Harbor 10-07.00
7 Niguel Ziegler 11 Trabuco Hills 10-01.00
8 Grayson Zacky 12 Valencia (V) 10-01.00
9 Haley Newman 11 Trabuco Hills 9-07.00
10 Lauren Drysch 10 Santa Margarita 8-10.00
11 Carissa NguyenTu 11 Aliso Niguel 8-10.00
12 Holly Allen 11 Aliso Niguel 8-01.00
-- Madison McPeak 12 King, ML NH
-- Brianna Courmier 11 El Toro NH
-- Danise Herrington 10 Downey -ss NH
Girls Long Jump Open
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 19-04 1995 Pam Simpson, Long Beach Poly
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kaitlynn Johnson 9 El Toro 18-00.50 -0.7
2 Kate Kutzer 10 South Pasadena 17-07.50 +0.0
3 Onyx Gaston 12 Poly (Lb) 16-11.75 +0.0
4 Celine Smith 12 Mission Viejo 16-09.00 +0.0
5 Kylee Wehrly 10 Trabuco Hills 16-07.50 NWI
6 Jali Barret 11 Poly (Lb) 16-02.50 +0.0
7 Diana Acholonu 12 Downey -ss 16-01.50 -0.3
8 Emily Huynh 11 Oxford Academy 16-01.50 -0.8
9 Sydney Pink 12 Glendora 16-00.50 -0.6
10 Purshay Harris 11 Poly (Lb) 15-09.50 +0.0
11 Dalia Makhlouf 11 Downey -ss 15-07.50 -0.7
12 Gjermayne Wilson 10 Bishop Amat 15-05.75 +0.0
13 Kellie May 10 Northwood 15-03.50 +0.0
14 Madeline Allman 12 Trabuco Hills 15-02.00 +0.0
15 Annette Wander 12 Aliso Niguel 15-01.00 +0.0
16 Julie Tarpo 12 Aliso Niguel 14-11.00 -0.4
17 Micaela Richardson 11 Tesoro 14-09.50 NWI
18 Dreama Gonzales 12 Patriot 14-09.00 +0.0
19 Kina Wong 11 Trabuco Hills 14-08.00 +0.0
20 Tiona Jones 12 Godinez Fund 14-07.50 +0.0
21 Emily Vollert 11 Trabuco Hills 14-07.00 +0.0
22 Damyah Ward 12 Poly (Lb) 14-06.00 -0.6
22 McKinley McQuaide 11 St. Margarets 14-06.00 0.6
24 Kelly Clancy 11 Santa Margarita 14-05.50 +0.0
25 Allison Kantor 11 Trabuco Hills 14-05.25 -2.0
26 Briana Rodriguez 11 San Juan Hills 14-00.75 +0.0
27 Ashley Webb 11 Citrus Valley 14-00.00 +0.0
28 Elise Ulwelling 12 Woodbridge 13-11.00 +0.0
29 Natalie Engelmann 11 Huntington Beach 13-10.00 0.9
30 Mona Alas 11 Trabuco Hills 13-09.50 +0.0
31 Alyssa Gee 11 Glendora 13-07.00 0.3
32 Alicia Escalante 12 Woodbridge 13-06.50 +0.0
33 Sierra Diaz 11 Foothill -ss 13-06.00 0.5
34 Nicole Matel 11 Tesoro 13-05.50 -0.5
35 Suyan Carcedo 12 California -ss 13-05.00 +0.0
36 Julia Abrego 12 California -ss 13-03.00 +0.0
37 Adele Bunch 12 Woodbridge 13-00.00 NWI
38 Vanessa Holland 12 Aliso Niguel 12-11.50 0.4
39 Kelly Lin 11 Woodbridge 12-11.25 +0.0
40 DeBrae Gaines 12 Citrus Valley 12-09.50 +0.0
41 Megan Brenhaug 12 Trabuco Hills 12-05.50 -0.2
42 Jocelyn Gutierrez 11 Indio 12-05.25 +0.0
43 Dana Karen Mendoza 11 San Juan Hills 12-04.00 +0.0
44 Jourdan Hall 11 San Juan Hills 10-10.00 +0.0
Girls Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 41-00 2014 Rian Young-Werner, Citrus Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Je'Neal Ainsworth 12 Poly (Lb) 36-08.00 -0.9
2 Onyx Gaston 12 Poly (Lb) 35-09.00 -0.7
3 Madeline Allman 12 Trabuco Hills 35-02.50 -0.6
4 Kalyah Williams 9 Poly (Lb) 34-10.75 0.3
5 Kellie May 10 Northwood 34-06.50 1.3
6 Paula Pedrani 11 El Toro 34-01.50 1.4
7 Sophia Rathor 11 Trabuco Hills 33-07.75 +0.0
8 Sophia Smith 11 Downey -ss 32-06.50 -0.3
9 Kelly Clancy 11 Santa Margarita 32-01.50 +0.0
10 Briana Rodriguez 11 San Juan Hills 31-09.50 0.6
11 Kina Wong 11 Trabuco Hills 31-09.00 1.3
12 Mona Alas 11 Trabuco Hills 31-04.75 1.2
13 Grace Meier 11 South Pasadena 30-11.50 -0.1
14 Alicia Escalante 12 Woodbridge 30-10.25 +0.0
15 Cassiopeia Webb 11 California -ss 30-10.00 -1.4
16 Ashley Webb 11 Citrus Valley 30-08.25 -1.6
17 Julie Tarpo 12 Aliso Niguel 30-06.50 -1.9
18 Emily Huynh 11 Oxford Academy 30-06.25 -0.1
19 Caroline James 12 Aliso Niguel 30-05.00 -1.8
20 Kelly Lin 11 Woodbridge 30-04.00 -1.7
21 Suyan Carcedo 12 California -ss 30-00.50 0.1
22 Allison Lu 12 Oxford Academy 29-09.50 -0.4
23 Angel Demelis 12 Artesia 29-08.00 +0.0
24 Julia Abrego 12 California -ss 29-02.00 +0.0
25 Dana Karen Mendoza 11 San Juan Hills 25-07.00 +0.0
26 Jourdan Hall 11 San Juan Hills 25-02.75 1.0
Girls Shot Put Suzanne Linn Open
================================================================
Meet Record: * 53-03.50 2014 Stamatia Scarvelis, Dos Pueblos
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ciera Williams 11 Mission Viejo 38-00.75
2 Rachelle A La Torre 11 Newport Harbor 36-03.25
3 Ana Gillis 11 San Clemente 35-06.50
4 Alysha Green 10 El Toro 35-01.50
5 Haunani Pedro 11 Trabuco Hills 34-10.50
6 Janelle Rooney 10 Citrus Valley 34-09.50
7 Riley Laos 11 Esperanza 34-02.75
8 Xochitl Bryson 10 Oxford Academy 34-01.50
8 Lauren Anderson 10 California -ss 34-01.50
10 Samantha Tobin 10 Glendora 32-09.00
11 Amanda Truong 11 Esperanza 31-02.50
12 Olivia Berry 11 Aliso Niguel 30-07.00
13 Madison Chronister 12 San Clemente 30-04.75
14 Alexis Lomeli 12 Costa Mesa 30-02.50
15 Bree Tate-Johnson 12 Aliso Niguel 29-09.50
16 Meagan Arceo 12 California -ss 29-08.00
17 Janette Jasso 11 Beckman 28-11.50
18 Reece Meyhoefer 11 Beckman 28-11.00
19 Claire Arredondo 10 Bishop Amat 28-01.50
20 Jenna Marshall 9 Tesoro 27-08.50
21 Mikaela Becerra 11 San Juan Hills 27-04.00
22 Samantha Torres 12 Beckman 26-10.50
23 Elizabeth Sorenson 11 Santa Margarita 26-09.50
24 Christina Pacheco 12 Woodbridge 26-06.50
25 Nikole Bustamante 12 Rancho Alamitos 26-06.00
26 Nicole Walker 11 Santa Margarita 25-07.00
26 Sanjit Sandhu 12 Patriot 25-07.00
28 Ashley Beck 11 Beckman 25-05.00
29 Daniela Morales 12 Costa Mesa 25-04.75
30 Danielle Myers 11 Glendora 25-04.00
31 Karlee Fink 10 Glendora 25-03.00
32 Maria Benitez 11 Rancho Alamitos 24-08.50
33 Kirsten Gyorgy 12 Costa Mesa 24-07.00
34 Hoang-Lan Nguyen 11 Oxford Academy 23-05.25
35 Pamela Jeliazkov 11 Beckman 22-00.00
36 Abigail Hawley-Browder 11 Woodbridge 21-07.00
37 Peri Nyeholt 10 Glendora 19-08.50
38 Megan Lee 11 San Juan Hills 15-11.50
39 Andrea Claros 11 Woodbridge 15-07.00
Girls Discus Throw Open
================================================================
Meet Record: * 170-09 1993 Katie Hutchinson, San Clemente High
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rachelle A La Torre 11 Newport Harbor 136-03
2 Emma DeSilva 11 Mission Viejo 124-09
3 Ana Gillis 11 San Clemente 123-07
4 Madison Chronister 12 San Clemente 121-05
5 Lauren Anderson 10 California -ss 119-04
6 Xochitl Bryson 10 Oxford Academy 118-05
7 Haunani Pedro 11 Trabuco Hills 117-04
8 Amanda Truong 11 Esperanza 114-11
9 Ciera Williams 11 Mission Viejo 111-06
10 Samantha Tobin 10 Glendora 108-00
11 Riley Laos 11 Esperanza 107-07
12 Melanie Maeda 12 Citrus Valley 93-08
13 Reece Meyhoefer 11 Beckman 87-07
14 Sanjit Sandhu 12 Patriot 87-05
15 Karlee Fink 10 Glendora 85-07
16 Christina Pacheco 12 Woodbridge 85-02
17 Mikaela Becerra 11 San Juan Hills 85-00
18 Danielle Myers 11 Glendora 83-00
19 Alysha Green 10 El Toro 81-05
20 Alexis Lomeli 12 Costa Mesa 78-10
21 Hoang-Lan Nguyen 11 Oxford Academy 76-01
22 Nicole Watkins 11 San Clemente 75-10
23 Daniela Morales 12 Costa Mesa 74-01
24 Nikole Bustamante 12 Rancho Alamitos 73-08
25 Samantha Torres 12 Beckman 72-04
26 Ashley Beck 11 Beckman 72-02
27 Maria Benitez 11 Rancho Alamitos 72-00
28 Abigail Hawley-Browder 11 Woodbridge 71-11
29 Nicole Walker 11 Santa Margarita 67-02
30 Kirsten Gyorgy 12 Costa Mesa 65-08
31 Elizabeth Sorenson 11 Santa Margarita 64-00
32 Andrea Claros 11 Woodbridge 62-11
33 Meagan Arceo 12 California -ss 62-02
34 Claire Arredondo 10 Bishop Amat 60-03
35 Pamela Jeliazkov 11 Beckman 53-11
36 Madison LaRoche 10 Glendora 48-06
Girls 100 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 12.45 2011 Ally Lynn, San Clemente
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Becky Obinma 9 Villa Park 12.62 0.7 7
2 Alycia Turner 9 Aliso Niguel 12.80 0.7 7
3 Kiana Abad 10 Aliso Niguel 13.12 0.7 7
4 Christine Vu 10 Trabuco Hills 13.24 0.5 5
5 Leigh Polson 9 Villa Park 13.25 0.7 7
6 Michela DeLuca 10 Trabuco Hills 13.29 0.7 7
7 Zakara Crawford 9 California -ss 13.30 0.5 5
8 Ryann Beveridge 9 Aliso Niguel 13.34 +0.0 4
9 Kristine Okereke 9 Foothill -ss 13.48 +0.0 6
10 Sophia Samaniego 10 Huntington Beach 13.58 +0.0 6
11 Sydney To 9 Villa Park 13.59 +0.0 6
12 Danielle Dixon 9 Beckman 13.63 0.5 5
13 Alexa Riddle 9 Pacifica (Gg) 13.64 +0.0 6
14 Cassie Gonzalez 9 San Juan Hills 13.66 +0.0 6
15 Brooke Kong 9 Northwood 13.68 +0.0 4 13.675
15 Julia Robles 10 Northwood 13.68 +0.0 6 13.675
17 Hae-Rang Park 10 Oxford Academy 13.73 0.5 5
18 Madison Baldo 9 Aliso Niguel 13.76 0.5 5
19 Dannielle Wiens 9 Villa Park 13.78 0.5 5
20 Cristina Chew-Perez 9 San Juan Hills 13.79 0.5 5
21 Michelle Vu 9 Costa Mesa 13.85 +0.0 6
22 Lindsay Kenefick 9 Huntington Beach 13.86 +0.0 6
23 Allison Fejes 10 Tesoro 13.89 0.5 5
24 Grace Ziegler 10 Costa Mesa 13.91 +0.0 4
25 Madison Bigcas 10 Aliso Niguel 14.02 +0.0 4 14.012
26 Taylor Greene 9 Aliso Niguel 14.02 -0.4 3 14.020
27 Krystal Gillebaard 10 Tesoro 14.04 +0.0 4
28 Raquel Garcia 10 Beckman 14.08 1.7 2
29 Julia Fiaoni 10 Glendora 14.17 1.7 2
30 Alena Reed 9 Glendora 14.26 0.9 1 14.254
31 Claire Annarella 9 Beckman 14.26 +0.0 4 14.259
32 Alura Baldasare 9 San Juan Hills 14.29 +0.0 4
33 Sarah Javier 9 Costa Mesa 14.47 1.7 2
34 Delia Cabrera 10 Santa Margarita 14.57 -0.4 3 14.561
35 Fernanda Ponce 10 California -ss 14.57 0.9 1 14.568
36 Gina Kang 9 Tesoro 14.61 0.9 1
37 Gianna Valdez 10 Costa Mesa 14.67 1.7 2
38 Vivian Weisman 9 Beckman 14.70 1.7 2
39 Emily Blanchard 10 Tesoro 14.76 -0.4 3
40 Isabel Mercado 9 Woodbridge 14.80 1.7 2
41 Arielle Tsai 9 Beckman 14.81 -0.4 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 25.46 2011 Kelley Peterson, El Toro
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Becky Obinma 9 Villa Park 26.29 3.9 7
2 Sierra Castles 9 El Toro 26.96 1.6 1
3 Jayea McMillian 10 Etiwanda 27.10 2.6 6
4 Alexis Robertson 10 Inglewood 27.53 3.9 7
5 Zakara Crawford 9 California -ss 27.56 3.3 5
6 Leigh Polson 9 Villa Park 27.59 3.9 7
7 Dominique Waters 9 Poly (Lb) 27.64 3.9 7
8 Alexa Riddle 9 Pacifica (Gg) 27.81 2.6 6
9 Michelle Vu 9 Costa Mesa 27.89 2.6 6
10 Danielle Dixon 9 Beckman 27.93 3.3 5
11 Dannielle Wiens 9 Villa Park 27.94 3.3 5
12 Jody Lin 9 Woodbridge 27.96 2.6 6
13 Jacquelyn Wantlin 9 Tesoro 28.04 2.6 6
14 Julia Robles 10 Northwood 28.21 1.6 1
15 Megan Good 10 San Juan Hills 28.57 3.3 5
16 Cindy Vu 10 Beckman 28.65 2.5 4
17 Julia Fiaoni 10 Glendora 28.66 2.0 3
18 Torrie Freeman 9 Glendora 28.73 2.4 2
19 Mackenzie Perez 9 Tesoro 28.86 1.6 1
20 Jenna Marshall 9 Tesoro 29.07 2.0 3
21 Kelsey Lowe 9 Tesoro 29.08 3.3 5
22 Raquel Garcia 10 Beckman 29.15 2.0 3
23 Grace Ziegler 10 Costa Mesa 29.21 3.3 5
24 Delia Cabrera 10 Santa Margarita 29.28 2.5 4
25 Claire Robideux 9 Santa Margarita 29.50 2.5 4
26 Meaghan McGee 9 San Juan Hills 29.59 2.4 2
27 Heather Johnson 9 San Juan Hills 29.63 2.5 4
28 Vivian Weisman 9 Beckman 29.83 2.4 2
29 Sarah Javier 9 Costa Mesa 29.86 2.5 4
30 Taylor Owen 10 Glendora 29.91 2.0 3
31 Kate O'Connor 10 Tesoro 30.18 3.9 7
32 Angela Cai 9 Beckman 30.38 2.4 2
33 Gianna Valdez 10 Costa Mesa 31.32 2.0 3
34 Makaela Felix 9 San Juan Hills 32.74 2.4 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash F/S
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 58.62 2011 Cydney Powell, Corona
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sophie Grigaux 10 San Juan Hills 59.87 6
2 Jayea McMillian 10 Etiwanda 1:01.62 5 1:01.616
3 Skylar Smith 9 Tesoro 1:01.62 6 1:01.617
4 Mia Darden 9 Aliso Niguel 1:01.98 6
5 Rebecca Garibo 9 San Juan Hills 1:02.28 5
6 Dominique Waters 9 Poly (Lb) 1:02.30 4
7 Megan Good 10 San Juan Hills 1:02.77 5
8 Kylie Vrzal 10 Aliso Niguel 1:02.87 4
9 Marley Jacobs 9 Tesoro 1:03.01 5
10 Kiana Walden 10 Tesoro 1:03.07 3
11 Lindsay Kenefick 9 Huntington Beach 1:03.11 5
12 Rubicela Duran 9 Santa Ana 1:03.28 6
13 Angelica Contreras 10 San Juan Hills 1:03.70 3
14 arena garlington 9 Poly (Lb) 1:03.77 4
15 Jody Lin 9 Woodbridge 1:03.86 5
16 Cindy Vu 10 Beckman 1:03.96 6
17 Jacquelyn Wantlin 9 Tesoro 1:04.34 5
18 Danielle Leavelle 10 Villa Park 1:04.38 5
19 Jamie Dietz 10 Aliso Niguel 1:04.49 2
20 Azaria Knox 10 Lakewood 1:04.54 3
21 Kate O'Connor 10 Tesoro 1:05.34 6
22 Juanita Lopez 9 Woodbridge 1:05.38 3
23 Raquel Calderon 10 Poly (Lb) 1:05.62 6
24 Kellie Sugihara 9 Aliso Niguel 1:05.67 2
25 Sierra Walden 10 Tesoro 1:06.08 4
26 Emily Olvera 10 Costa Mesa 1:06.12 1
27 Natasha Amirghahari 9 Aliso Niguel 1:06.59 2
28 Claire Robideux 9 Santa Margarita 1:06.82 1
29 Heather Johnson 9 San Juan Hills 1:06.86 3
30 Taylor Owen 10 Glendora 1:07.50 4
31 Amber (Reese) Grubbs 10 Beckman 1:07.93 1
32 Kira Morris 9 Beckman 1:08.63 1
33 Ashley Rusch 9 South Pasadena 1:08.83 2
34 Mariana Campos 9 Oxford Academy 1:09.75 2
35 Joanna Yam 10 Beckman 1:10.31 1
36 Kayla Miles 9 Villa Park 1:12.56 1
37 Angela Cai 9 Beckman 1:14.00 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles F/S
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 15.19 2014 Katelyn Slessor, Central Memorial
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Brooklinn Khoury 10 Tesoro 16.95 0.7 5
2 Rachel Gagnon 10 Oxford Academy 17.47 0.7 5
3 Amber Phillips 9 Rancho Alamitos 17.72 -0.4 4
4 Kellie May 10 Northwood 17.79 0.7 5
5 Cate Latting 9 South Pasadena 17.98 0.7 5
6 Alexis Oates 10 Edison -ss 18.12 -0.2 3
7 Elizabeth Weeks 10 Santa Margarita 18.16 -0.4 4
8 Krystal Gillebaard 10 Tesoro 18.26 -0.4 4 18.254
9 Kaylin Martin 9 Santa Margarita 18.26 -0.1 2 18.256
10 Ryann Beveridge 9 Aliso Niguel 18.43 -0.4 4
11 Morgan Ibarra 10 Aliso Niguel 18.53 -0.4 4
12 Jaclyn Ruedisueli 10 San Juan Hills 18.56 -0.4 4
13 Macie Sherman 10 Tesoro 18.59 -0.2 3
14 Samantha Gomez 9 Woodbridge 18.60 0.7 5
15 Piper Graber 10 San Juan Hills 18.74 -0.2 3 18.736
16 Grace Mosher 10 Ocean View 18.74 -0.4 4 18.740
17 Claire Annarella 9 Beckman 18.76 -0.2 3 18.757
17 Rebecca Rienzo 10 Rancho Alamitos 18.76 +0.0 1 18.757
19 Lea Alcantara 10 San Juan Hills 18.90 -0.2 3
20 Taylor Fraser 10 Edison -ss 19.03 +0.0 1
21 Agustina Valdez 9 Tesoro 19.32 -0.2 3
22 Hae-Rang Park 10 Oxford Academy 19.42 0.7 5
23 Rebecca Morrison 10 Tesoro 19.49 -0.1 2
24 Marcella Bartlett 9 San Juan Hills 19.50 +0.0 1
25 Megan Tan 10 Ocean View 19.83 +0.0 1
26 Tierra Evan 9 Poly (Lb) 19.91 0.7 5
27 Sujeong Lim 9 Woodbridge 20.40 -0.1 2
28 Nicole McCarthy 9 Edison -ss 20.53 -0.1 2
29 Victoria Cogswell 10 Downey -ss 20.56 -0.2 3
30 Amanda Rich 10 Beckman 21.10 -0.1 2
31 Iris Preciado 9 Woodbridge 21.69 -0.1 2
32 Erin Levinson 9 San Juan Hills 21.99 +0.0 1
-- Catherine Phan 10 Foothill -ss DQ +0.0 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles F/S
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 45.70 2010 Joniece Irvin, Oceanside High School
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Piper Graber 10 San Juan Hills 49.22 4
2 Kayla Westman 10 Trabuco Hills 49.37 5
3 Krystal Gillebaard 10 Tesoro 50.19 5
4 Kaylin Martin 9 Santa Margarita 50.70 4
5 Rachel Gagnon 10 Oxford Academy 50.83 5
6 Alexis Oates 10 Edison -ss 51.23 5
7 Amanda Bolger 10 Northwood 51.63 5
8 Brooklinn Khoury 10 Tesoro 51.83 5 51.826
9 Grace Mosher 10 Ocean View 51.83 4 51.828
10 Natalie Blackwelder 10 San Juan Hills 51.99 3
11 Samantha Gomez 9 Woodbridge 52.21 5
12 Hae-Rang Park 10 Oxford Academy 52.23 4
13 Camille Carter 9 Beckman 53.11 3
14 Danielle Hernandez 10 Tesoro 53.19 2
15 Ryann Beveridge 9 Aliso Niguel 53.35 4
16 Jessica Larson 10 San Juan Hills 53.45 2
17 Hazel Mellem 10 San Juan Hills 53.60 2
18 Victoria Cogswell 10 Downey -ss 54.11 3
19 Alexis Lowden 9 Glendora 54.20 3 54.191
19 Jaclyn Ruedisueli 10 San Juan Hills 54.20 1 54.191
21 Megan Tan 10 Ocean View 54.33 1
22 Tierra Evan 9 Poly (Lb) 54.61 5
23 Agustina Valdez 9 Tesoro 55.01 2
24 Leah McGrath-Quinn 10 Edison -ss 55.40 2
25 Katelyn Vu 9 Aliso Niguel 55.54 2
26 Natasha Vuong 10 Foothill -ss 55.72 1
27 Macie Sherman 10 Tesoro 56.27 2
28 Alexandra Sepulveda 9 Downey -ss 56.41 3
29 Iris Preciado 9 Woodbridge 59.13 2
30 Sujeong Lim 9 Woodbridge 1:01.44 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
Meet Record: * 49.93 2006 Long Beach Poly, Long Beach Poly
School Finals
================================================================
1 Villa Park 50.61
2 San Juan Hills 51.29
3 Trabuco Hills 51.36
4 Northwood 53.05
5 Aliso Niguel 53.59
6 Tesoro 55.37
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:45.08 2006 Long Beach Poly, Long Beach Poly High
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aliso Niguel 1:48.97
2 San Juan Hills 1:49.69
3 Poly (Lb) 1:50.96
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:03.32 2012 Woodbridge, Woodbridge
School Finals
================================================================
1 Tesoro 4:20.98
Girls 800 Sprint Medley F/S
================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:51.50 2010 Serra, Serra High School
School Finals
================================================================
1 San Juan Hills 1:54.95
2 Beckman 2:02.03
Boys 800 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:51.69 2011 Myles Andrews, Long Beach Poly
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Connor Dunne 11 San Clemente 1:54.70
58.147 (58.147) 1:54.698 (56.551)
2 Branden Estrada 12 St. John Bosco 1:56.45
58.331 (58.331) 1:56.442 (58.111)
3 Cooper Kossick 12 Edison -ss 1:56.74
57.842 (57.842) 1:56.733 (58.892)
4 Parker Nostrand 12 Corona Del Mar 1:56.81
1:56.807 (1:56.807)
5 Brenden Stone 12 Northwood 1:56.95
1:56.944 (1:56.944)
6 Christopher Donowa 12 Poly (Lb) 1:58.30
1:58.299 (1:58.299)
7 Jermaine Canody 12 Poly (Lb) 1:58.49
1:58.482 (1:58.482)
8 Andrew Suda 11 Tesoro 1:59.06
1:59.052 (1:59.052)
9 DaVon Walker 12 Gahr 1:59.30
1:59.300 (1:59.300)
10 Justin Lightfeldt 12 Saugus 1:59.95
1:59.949 (1:59.949)
11 Mario Salazar 11 Indio 2:00.24
2:00.235 (2:00.235)
12 Matthew Brennan 12 Aliso Niguel 2:00.33
2:00.321 (2:00.321)
13 Gabe Warner 12 Woodbridge 2:00.78
2:00.772 (2:00.772)
14 Samuel Ayala 11 Gahr 2:00.86
2:00.854 (2:00.854)
15 Rafael Lara 12 Woodbridge 2:02.34
2:02.333 (2:02.333)
16 Andrew Offhaus 11 Mission Viejo 2:04.81
2:04.802 (2:04.802)
Boys 1600 Meter Run D.Speck Inv
================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:10.60 2006 Brandon Bethke, El Toro High School
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brian Zabilski 12 Saugus 4:16.89
1:05.144 (1:05.144) 2:10.880 (1:05.736) 3:15.353 (1:04.473)
4:16.886 (1:01.533)
2 Anuare Magana 12 Costa Mesa 4:17.94
1:05.873 (1:05.873) 2:10.958 (1:05.086) 3:15.595 (1:04.637)
4:17.932 (1:02.337)
3 Sander Kushen 12 Tesoro 4:23.32
4:23.312 (4:23.312)
4 Samuel Bautista 12 California -ss 4:24.74
4:24.732 (4:24.732)
5 Jose Carlos de Jesus 10 San Clemente 4:25.39
4:25.381 (4:25.381)
6 Ryan Tate 11 Saugus 4:25.67
4:25.663 (4:25.663)
7 Zachary Joseph 11 Yorba Linda 4:25.89
4:25.885 (4:25.885)
8 Andrew Burkhardt 11 Jserra 4:26.46
4:26.458 (4:26.458)
9 Adrian Diaz 11 Bishop Amat 4:26.49
4:26.489 (4:26.489)
10 Ezra Sotelo 10 St. John Bosco 4:26.70
4:26.694 (4:26.694)
11 Anthony Palazzo 12 Poly (Lb) 4:27.14
4:27.133 (4:27.133)
12 Chad Biggs 12 San Clemente 4:27.42
4:27.412 (4:27.412)
13 Robbie Santoyo 11 Bishop Amat 4:27.74
4:27.734 (4:27.734)
14 Enrique Serna 12 Loara 4:28.14
4:28.132 (4:28.132)
15 Julius Diehr 12 Country Day (Lj) 4:29.99
4:29.986 (4:29.986)
16 Danny Dominguez 12 Santa Ana 4:36.45
4:36.444 (4:36.444)
17 Rafael Lara 12 Woodbridge 4:37.12
4:37.114 (4:37.114)
Boys 3200 Meter Run G.Gurule Inv
================================================================
Meet Record: * 9:13.53 2006 Chad Hall, Big Bear HIgh School
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mason Coppi 11 Dana Hills 9:14.67
1:07.014 (1:07.014) 2:15.882 (1:08.868) 3:24.743 (1:08.862)
4:34.160 (1:09.417) 5:44.639 (1:10.479) 6:57.474 (1:12.835)
8:08.674 (1:11.200) 9:14.668 (1:05.995)
2 Jarred Gregory-Grimes 12 Quartz Hill 9:24.56
9:24.555 (9:24.555)
3 Enrique Serna 12 Loara 9:25.18
9:25.171 (9:25.171)
4 Thomas Wilfert 10 Dana Hills 9:27.39
9:27.385 (9:27.385)
5 Danny Dominguez 12 Santa Ana 9:27.95
9:27.946 (9:27.946)
6 Adolfo Cruz 12 El Modena 9:28.42
9:28.417 (9:28.417)
7 Adrian Diaz 11 Bishop Amat 9:28.45
9:28.445 (9:28.445)
8 Robbie Santoyo 11 Bishop Amat 9:30.64
9:30.634 (9:30.634)
9 Jorge Suarez 10 Santa Ana 9:31.27
9:31.267 (9:31.267)
10 Samuel Ayala 11 Gahr 9:33.65
9:33.648 (9:33.648)
11 Colin Stein 11 Dana Hills 9:38.54
9:38.532 (9:38.532)
12 Travis Cetti 11 Quartz Hill 9:38.99
9:38.987 (9:38.987)
13 Kyle McRoberts 11 Quartz Hill 9:42.79
9:42.781 (9:42.781)
14 Anthony Alfaro 12 Gahr 9:43.12
9:43.120 (9:43.120)
15 Logan Stites 11 Aliso Niguel 9:44.55
9:44.541 (9:44.541)
16 Tristan Kinnett 12 Laguna Hills 9:46.31
9:46.308 (9:46.308)
17 Brandon Hough 10 Dana Hills 9:46.96
9:46.960 (9:46.960)
18 Danny Lee 12 Kennedy -ss 9:49.37
9:49.368 (9:49.368)
19 Matthew Terres 12 Northwood 9:49.62
9:49.616 (9:49.616)
20 Spencer Makar 10 Valencia (V) 9:54.34
9:54.338 (9:54.338)
21 Tomas Aragone 11 Yorba Linda 9:54.48
9:54.475 (9:54.475)
22 Francisco Guerrero 12 Bishop Amat 9:54.61
9:54.601 (9:54.601)
23 Britain Reynolds 9 Valencia (V) 9:54.93
9:54.921 (9:54.921)
24 Matt Konopka 11 Dana Hills 9:57.34
9:57.338 (9:57.338)
25 Jonathan Drinkward 12 Tesoro 9:57.70
9:57.691 (9:57.691)
26 Henry Butler 12 Valencia (V) 9:58.26
9:58.255 (9:58.255)
27 Carter Christman 11 Tesoro 9:59.71
9:59.705 (9:59.705)
28 Albert Nguyen 11 Oxford Academy 10:00.29
10:00.289 (10:00.289)
29 Eric Rodriguez 12 Laguna Hills 10:00.73
10:00.730 (10:00.730)
30 Joshua Reinis 12 Kennedy -ss 10:05.62
10:05.617 (10:05.617)
31 Garrett Noltemeyer 11 Valencia (V) 10:08.55
10:08.543 (10:08.543)
Boys 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 10.52 1994 Brian Howard, Canyon Springs High
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Scott Patton 12 Woodbridge 10.85 0.4 11
2 Alex Young 11 Woodbridge 10.99 0.4 11
3 Sean McGrew 11 St. John Bosco 11.02 0.4 11
4 Michael Mitchell 11 Tesoro 11.10 0.4 11
5 Re-al Mitchell 9 St. John Bosco 11.14 1.0 10
6 Jonathan Clayborne 12 Beckman 11.17 0.4 11
7 Tay Elliott 12 Poly (Lb) 11.18 1.0 10
8 Weston Ellis 12 Pacifica (Gg) 11.20 0.9 8
9 John Galloway 11 Aliso Niguel 11.22 1.0 10
10 Savion Cotten 11 Northwood 11.25 1.0 10 11.241
11 Joey Chenoweth 12 St. John Bosco 11.25 -0.7 9 11.243
12 Christopher Shiley 11 Citrus Valley 11.29 0.4 11
13 Chris Brown 12 Mission Viejo 11.30 0.4 11
14 Mason Mitchell 11 Santa Margarita 11.31 0.3 6 11.309
14 Jezekiel Apelar 12 Poly (Lb) 11.31 0.4 11 11.309
16 Nolan Thompson 12 Huntington Beach 11.37 0.9 8
17 Sean Damiano 12 Aliso Niguel 11.39 1.0 10 11.386
18 Kevin Kiely 12 Santa Margarita 11.39 -0.7 9 11.388
19 Tariq Harness 10 Poly (Lb) 11.43 1.0 10
20 Dimitrius Peters 11 Santa Margarita 11.44 -0.7 9
21 Miguel Esquitin 12 Downey -ss 11.45 1.0 10 11.444
22 Demitrius Goods 11 Beckman 11.45 -0.7 9 11.446
23 Henry Lind 12 Aliso Niguel 11.48 -0.4 4
24 Josh Suri 12 El Toro 11.50 1.0 10 11.491
25 Larry McCan 12 Indio 11.50 -0.3 7 11.498
26 Nehemiah Nash 11 Woodbridge 11.51 0.5 5
27 Brendan Mariles 11 Tesoro 11.53 0.9 8
28 Matthew Casey 12 Citrus Valley 11.54 0.3 6
29 Donovan Wilson 10 Citrus Valley 11.57 -0.7 9 11.563
30 Paris Davis 12 Santa Ana 11.57 0.9 8 11.566
31 Peyton Terry 12 Glendora 11.61 2.2 2 11.608
31 Andrew Shults 12 South Pasadena 11.61 0.3 6 11.608
33 Preston Alvarez 11 Huntington Beach 11.62 0.3 6
34 Eric Lares 10 Santa Ana Valley 11.63 0.9 8
35 Jesse Morrison 12 San Clemente 11.65 0.9 8 11.643
36 Greg Lane 12 Santa Margarita 11.65 -0.7 9 11.647
37 Kevin Wade 10 Citrus Valley 11.67 0.5 5
38 Torri Lyons 10 Villa Park 11.72 -0.3 7
39 David Calcanas 12 Bishop Amat 11.76 -0.4 4
40 Jalen Gill 11 Woodbridge 11.77 -0.3 7 11.766
41 Jonathan Jackson-William 11 South Pasadena 11.77 0.7 3 11.769
42 Deshawn Davis 12 Citrus Valley 11.79 0.3 6
43 Patrick Mann 12 Villa Park 11.81 0.5 5 11.809
43 Xavier Salas 11 Downey -ss 11.81 -0.4 4 11.809
45 Danny Balderas 11 Bishop Amat 11.86 0.5 5
46 Iasiah Anderson 10 Citrus Valley 11.87 0.5 5
47 Christopher Chen 10 Beckman 11.88 0.7 3
48 Jacob Turner 12 Patriot 11.89 0.9 8
49 Greg Schmidt 12 Tesoro 11.92 0.5 5
50 Omni Lott 11 South Pasadena 11.93 0.3 6 11.921
51 Michael Lowe Jr 11 Glendora 11.93 -0.4 1 11.930
52 Paul Vachon 10 Glendora 11.96 2.2 2
53 Roman Calderon 11 Tesoro 11.97 -0.4 4 11.966
53 Randy Yiv 11 Oxford Academy 11.97 0.7 3 11.966
55 Chase Voytovich 11 San Juan Hills 11.98 -0.4 4
56 Joshua Cano 11 Rancho Alamitos 12.00 2.2 2 11.992
57 John Kim 11 Northwood 12.00 -0.7 9 11.993
58 Daylon Gamino 11 California -ss 12.01 2.2 2
59 Trystan Suarez 11 Glendora 12.03 2.2 2
60 Sean Odell 12 Pacifica (Gg) 12.06 2.2 2 12.052
61 Zach Taubman 12 Tesoro 12.06 0.7 3 12.053
62 Derek Lindquist 11 St. Margarets 12.11 2.2 2
63 Vincent Hayward 12 Aliso Niguel 12.12 -0.4 4 12.112
64 Jevon Jennings 11 Tesoro 12.12 0.7 3 12.114
65 Austin Nguyen 9 Beckman 12.15 -0.4 4
66 Fernando Meza 11 Indio 12.16 0.5 5
67 Miguel Prado 11 Santa Ana Valley 12.26 -0.3 7
68 Nigel Carrillo 12 Bishop Amat 12.36 0.7 3
69 Dinidu Hettiarachchi 11 Rancho Alamitos 12.44 0.7 3
70 Owais Junaidi 12 Glendora 12.58 -0.4 1
71 Brandon Cummings 10 Bishop Amat 12.61 -0.4 4
72 Jesus Bonilla Flores 11 Downey -ss 12.92 2.2 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 21.28 2002 Deun White, Rancho Bernardo High
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Scott Patton 12 Woodbridge 22.02 0.7 7
2 Re-al Mitchell 9 St. John Bosco 22.08 0.7 7
3 Alex Young 11 Woodbridge 22.19 0.7 7
4 Christopher Shiley 11 Citrus Valley 22.43 2.9 6
5 Weston Ellis 12 Pacifica (Gg) 22.44 0.7 7
6 Dimitrius Peters 11 Santa Margarita 22.67 0.7 7
7 Mason Mitchell 11 Santa Margarita 22.71 2.9 6
8 Jonathan Clayborne 12 Beckman 22.81 0.5 5
9 Tariq Harness 10 Poly (Lb) 22.86 2.9 6
10 Joey Chenoweth 12 St. John Bosco 22.94 0.5 5
11 Jordan Else Long Beach Jorda 22.99 0.7 2 22.988
11 Savion Cotten 11 Northwood 22.99 0.5 5 22.988
13 Demitrius Goods 11 Beckman 23.09 2.0 4
14 Christopher Thompson 12 Glendora 23.10 0.7 2
15 Ricardo Ortiz 11 Santa Ana 23.12 3.5 3
16 Sutton Barbato 11 Corona Del Mar 23.26 2.0 4
17 Andrew Shults 12 South Pasadena 23.30 2.0 4 23.296
18 Sean McGrew 11 St. John Bosco 23.30 2.9 6 23.300
19 Jacob Turner 12 Patriot 23.32 0.5 5
20 Josh Suri 12 El Toro 23.33 0.7 7
21 Jeremy Perry 11 Artesia 23.44 0.5 5
22 Ryan Reyes 12 Indio 23.53 2.0 4
23 Kory Garcia 12 Villa Park 23.55 0.5 5
24 Christian Santifer 10 Artesia 23.56 2.0 4
25 Donovan Wilson 10 Citrus Valley 23.58 2.9 6
26 Xavier Salas 11 Downey -ss 23.74 2.0 4 23.734
27 Zavier Slaght 11 Citrus Valley 23.74 0.5 5 23.738
28 Christopher Chen 10 Beckman 23.80 3.5 3
29 Torri Lyons 10 Villa Park 23.82 0.5 5 23.816
30 Joey Delgado 12 Glendora 23.82 0.7 2 23.820
31 Cesar Contreras 11 Patriot 23.90 2.0 4
32 Omni Lott 11 South Pasadena 23.95 3.5 3
33 Jason Oliver 12 Foothill -ss 23.99 3.5 3
34 Preston Alvarez 11 Huntington Beach 24.13 1.9 1
35 Joshua Cano 11 Rancho Alamitos 24.17 0.7 2
36 Ryan Cooper 11 Tesoro 24.18 0.7 2
37 Austin Nguyen 9 Beckman 24.22 0.7 2 24.211
38 Fernando Meza 11 Indio 24.22 3.5 3 24.220
39 Jayson Baker 12 Costa Mesa 24.40 0.7 2
40 Derek Lindquist 11 St. Margarets 24.43 3.5 3
41 Jesus Bonilla Flores 11 Downey -ss 24.49 0.7 2
42 Chase Voytovich 11 San Juan Hills 24.63 0.7 2
43 Austin Boone 11 San Juan Hills 24.90 1.9 1
44 Albert Padilla 11 Downey -ss 25.45 1.9 1
45 Dinidu Hettiarachchi 11 Rancho Alamitos 25.48 1.9 1
46 Owais Junaidi 12 Glendora 25.71 1.9 1
47 Dion Taylor 11 Costa Mesa 26.60 1.9 1
-- Sam Jr. Anuakpado 12 South Pasadena FS 2.0 4
Boys 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 47.56 2006 Bryshon Nellum, Long Beach Poly
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jhamani Long 12 Gahr 49.48 7
2 Daveon Howard 11 Poly (Lb) 50.10 7
3 Abrae Booker-Currin 12 Mission Viejo 50.28 7
4 Sam Jr. Anuakpado 12 South Pasadena 51.09 7
5 Josh Cruz 10 Bishop Amat 51.31 5
6 Zion Bowens 10 Poly (Lb) 51.33 7
7 CJ McCord 12 Sage Hill 51.38 7
8 Josh Suri 12 El Toro 51.75 6
9 Hunter Clark 11 San Clemente 51.86 7
10 Micah Ray 10 San Juan Hills 51.91 5
11 Israel Sanchez 12 La Sierra 52.11 3
12 Rodrick Hill 10 Etiwanda 52.12 4
13 Ian Wagner 12 El Modena 52.26 6
14 Richard Salinas 12 California -ss 52.49 4
15 Christopher Gutierrez 10 Kennedy -ss 52.52 4
16 Oliver Reynolds 9 Glendora 52.63 1
17 Cody Lesko 11 Aliso Niguel 52.74 5
18 Brett Moran 11 St. John Bosco 52.81 6
19 Zavier Slaght 11 Citrus Valley 53.18 2
20 Keith Lamy 12 Pacifica (Gg) 53.21 3
21 Christian Bryan 11 Tesoro 53.31 4
22 Anthony Blakenship 11 Aliso Niguel 53.40 4
23 Gabriel Zdunich 11 Aliso Niguel 53.55 3
24 Brandon Ferencik 12 Woodbridge 53.59 3
25 Dane Harman 12 Huntington Beach 53.77 2
26 Francisco Guerrero 12 Bishop Amat 53.88 5
27 Kevin Ray 11 Aliso Niguel 53.99 4
28 Jason Oliver 12 Foothill -ss 54.04 2
29 Ryan Cooper 11 Tesoro 54.09 3
30 Michel De Le Cerda 12 Indio 54.43 1
31 Ishina Udugama 11 Rancho Alamitos 54.46 1
32 Joseph Gonzalez 11 Indio 54.51 4
33 Kamran Tariq 12 Tesoro 54.58 5
34 Brandon Torres 10 Bishop Amat 54.72 3
35 Cameron Smith 10 Citrus Valley 54.74 2
36 Joey Delgado 12 Glendora 54.86 2
37 Cesar Contreras 11 Patriot 54.94 4
38 Randall Knight 12 Tesoro 55.01 3
39 Jake Nelson 11 Glendora 55.24 1
40 Jevon Jennings 11 Tesoro 55.28 3
41 Corey Bland 11 San Clemente 55.30 3
42 Justin Rodriguez 12 Downey -ss 55.45 1
43 Adrian Godinez 10 Santa Ana Valley 55.54 5
44 Geovani Gonzales 12 Estancia 55.91 1
45 Christian Chavez 11 Costa Mesa 57.52 1
46 Sebastian Padilla 11 Downey -ss 57.97 2
47 David Soto 11 Santa Ana Valley 59.42 6
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Open
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 13.92 1997 Dominique DaGrammont, Tustin High School
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Cameron Hurd 11 Trabuco Hills 14.86 -0.5 5
2 Cole Paton 12 Mission Viejo 15.02 -0.5 5
3 Connor Meech 12 San Juan Hills 15.03 -0.5 5
4 Alan Tantiwassadakran 11 Walnut 15.06 -0.5 5
5 Anthony Culpepper 12 Walnut 15.13 -0.5 5
6 Daniel Sun 11 Woodbridge 15.57 -0.5 5
7 Jaydon Logan 12 Artesia 15.65 -0.3 4
8 Ricky Rodriguez 11 California -ss 15.70 -0.5 5
9 Austin Houston 12 Citrus Valley 15.83 -0.1 3
10 Lavonte James 11 Poly (Lb) 15.91 -0.5 5
11 Benjamin Pham 12 Huntington Beach 15.98 -0.3 4
12 Jalen Gill 11 Woodbridge 16.06 -0.3 4
13 Josh Vargas 11 Downey -ss 16.07 -0.3 4
14 Chance Kuehnel 11 Sage Hill 16.17 -0.1 3
15 Anthony Johnaon 10 Poly (Lb) 16.20 -0.5 5
16 Nehemiah Nash 11 Woodbridge 16.43 -0.3 2
17 Brian Cervantes 11 Indio 16.58 -0.3 4 16.580
17 Jaron Barnes 11 Citrus Valley 16.58 -0.1 3 16.580
19 Torrie Russell II 12 Poly (Lb) 16.68 -0.3 4
20 Brandon Tominaga 12 Huntington Beach 16.80 -0.1 3
21 Paolo Camacho 12 Walnut 16.82 -0.3 4
22 Kian Balbas 11 Aliso Niguel 17.10 -0.3 2
23 Daniel Semeniuta 12 Santa Margarita 17.14 -0.3 2
24 Javion Cardinal 11 Poly (Lb) 17.29 -0.3 1
25 Sanjan Kumar 12 San Juan Hills 17.47 -0.1 3
26 Hunter Miranda 11 Tesoro 17.60 -0.3 2
27 Javier Maldonado 12 Aliso Niguel 17.92 -0.3 2
28 Jacob Hernandez 12 Tesoro 18.10 -0.3 1
29 Anthony Arellano 11 Santa Ana 18.17 -0.3 2
30 Noah Mendoza 12 Ocean View 18.36 -0.3 1
31 Bris Ratchford 12 Poly (Lb) 18.67 -0.1 3
32 Brett Wippler 12 San Juan Hills 18.79 -0.1 3
33 Daniel Cole 12 Rancho Alamitos 18.80 -0.3 1
34 Luis Montes 11 Ocean View 19.59 -0.3 1
35 Luis Meillon 12 Downey -ss 19.96 -0.3 2
36 Alan DeNova 11 Foothill -ss 20.54 -0.3 1
37 Michael Gallemore 11 Beckman 21.59 -0.3 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 37.50 1997 Dominique DaGrammont, Tustin High School
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Connor Meech 12 San Juan Hills 37.84 5
2 Cole Paton 12 Mission Viejo 38.53 5
3 Cameron Hurd 11 Trabuco Hills 38.83 5
4 Jaydon Logan 12 Artesia 39.50 5
5 Daniel Sun 11 Woodbridge 39.99 5
6 Anthony Culpepper 12 Walnut 40.27 4
7 Lavonte James 11 Poly (Lb) 40.51 5
8 Jalen Gill 11 Woodbridge 40.58 5
9 Josh Vargas 11 Downey -ss 40.74 5
10 Austin Baxter 11 Corona Del Mar 40.87 4
11 Kian Balbas 11 Aliso Niguel 40.92 4
12 Jordan Else Long Beach Jorda 41.00 1
13 Jordan Harris 11 St. John Bosco 41.52 4
14 Zmar Ismail 11 Aliso Niguel 41.65 3
15 Anthony Johnaon 10 Poly (Lb) 42.24 4
16 Bris Ratchford 12 Poly (Lb) 42.59 1
17 Brian Cervantes 11 Indio 42.70 2
18 Daniel Semeniuta 12 Santa Margarita 42.80 3
19 Paolo Camacho 12 Walnut 43.10 5
20 Hunter Miranda 11 Tesoro 43.85 3
21 Sanjan Kumar 12 San Juan Hills 44.09 2
22 Brett Wippler 12 San Juan Hills 44.14 1
23 Jacob Hernandez 12 Tesoro 44.19 2
24 Javier Maldonado 12 Aliso Niguel 44.28 3
25 Austin Houston 12 Citrus Valley 45.04 2
26 Luis Montes 11 Ocean View 45.23 1
27 Joey Meurer 12 Patriot 45.43 2
28 Jonathan Hernandez 12 Patriot 45.57 3
29 Noah Mendoza 12 Ocean View 45.59 1
30 Javion Cardinal 11 Poly (Lb) 45.89 4
31 Luis Meillon 12 Downey -ss 45.92 2
32 Torrie Russell II 12 Poly (Lb) 46.38 3
33 Riley Magnuson 11 Tesoro 47.71 1
34 Daniel Cole 12 Rancho Alamitos 48.24 1
35 Jaron Barnes 11 Citrus Valley 49.83 2
36 Michael Gallemore 11 Beckman 50.19 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 41.72 2014 Great Oak, Great Oak
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Woodbridge 41.70* 3
2 Gahr 42.16 3
3 St. John Bosco 42.21 3
4 Poly (Lb) 42.77 3
5 Aliso Niguel 42.89 3
6 Tesoro 43.23 3
7 Citrus Valley 44.04 2
8 Beckman 44.17 2
9 Artesia 44.52 2
10 Poly (Lb) 'B' 44.61 3
11 Bishop Amat 44.78 3
12 California -ss 44.92 1
13 Aliso Niguel 'B' 45.30 1
14 Glendora 45.90 1
15 Bishop Amat 'B' 46.94 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:27.24 2014 Great Oak, Great Oak
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Santa Margarita 1:31.11 2
2 Glendora 1:36.02 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:15.95 2014 Poly (LB), Poly (LB)
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Poly (Lb) 3:20.78 2
2 Woodbridge 3:24.08 2
3 St. John Bosco 3:25.91 2
4 San Juan Hills 3:28.74 2
5 Bishop Amat 3:36.60 2
6 Poly (Lb) 'B' 3:56.22 2
Boys High Jump DwightStones Open
================================================================
Meet Record: * 7-00 2002 Keno White, Rancho Bernardo High
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 LaBrice Howard 12 Poly (Lb) 6-06.00
2 Sean Lee 9 Trabuco Hills 6-06.00
3 CJ McCord 12 Sage Hill 6-04.00
4 Chance Kuehnel 11 Sage Hill 6-02.00
5 Bennett Secrest 11 San Clemente 6-00.00
6 Bryan Hlavin 11 Jserra 6-00.00
7 Paris Davis 12 Santa Ana 5-10.00
8 Brandon Tominaga 12 Huntington Beach 5-10.00
8 Ricky Rodriguez 11 California -ss 5-10.00
10 Jordan Baylis 9 St. John Bosco 5-08.00
11 Lucas Barriga 12 Tesoro 5-06.00
11 Derek Hurd 11 Tesoro 5-06.00
-- Connor Olejnik 12 Tesoro NH
-- Chase Willams 11 Tesoro NH
-- Angel Escobedo 12 Godinez Fund NH
-- Jared Baylis 10 St. John Bosco NH
Boys Pole Vault Open
================================================================
Meet Record: * 16-05 2000 Logan Odden, Marina High School
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kyle Brown 11 La Costa Cny 13-09.00
2 Marcos Zavaleta 12 King, ML 13-03.00
2 Jorge Zapien 12 California -ss 13-03.00
4 Garrett Silva 10 California -ss 12-09.00
5 Noah Poole 11 King, ML 12-09.00
6 Daniel Mukasa 12 King, ML 12-09.00
7 Austin Carpenter 12 Tesoro 12-03.00
8 Kyle Fegan 12 Newport Harbor 12-03.00
9 Nathan Bailey 10 Aliso Niguel 11-06.00
10 Peter Silva 11 Downey -ss 10-09.00
10 Joshua Carter 12 Tesoro 10-09.00
10 Pablo Trevino 12 King, ML 10-09.00
-- Ryan Fegan 10 Newport Harbor NH
-- Joe Sovella 12 Aliso Niguel NH
-- Andre Nguyen 12 Aliso Niguel NH
Boys Long Jump Open
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 23-05.25 1993 Tyee Washington, La Sierra High School
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 LaBrice Howard 12 Poly (Lb) 22-00.50 +0.0
2 christopher gonzalez 12 Garden Grove 20-10.50 1.1
3 Blair Robinson 12 Kennedy -ss 20-09.50 +0.0
4 Elijah Shodiya 12 St. John Bosco 20-09.00 +0.0
5 Kyle Daggett 11 Aliso Niguel 20-06.50 0.1
6 Grant Wilson 11 Santa Margarita 20-04.00 0.1
7 Joey Meurer 12 Patriot 20-02.50 2.0
8 Greg Schmidt 12 Tesoro 20-01.00 NWI
9 Michael Mitchell 11 Tesoro 19-11.75 NWI
10 Clifford Simms 12 St. John Bosco 19-08.50 NWI
11 Jordan Baylis 9 St. John Bosco 19-07.50 0.2
12 Ramon Riggins 11 Citrus Valley 19-06.00 +0.0
13 Larry McCan 12 Indio 19-05.50 +0.0
14 John Xiao 11 Woodbridge 19-04.00 +0.0
15 Derek Lindquist 11 St. Margarets 19-04.00 NWI
16 Richard Chau 9 Oxford Academy 19-02.00 +0.0
17 Miguel Esquitin 12 Downey -ss 19-01.50 0.9
18 Jordan Tollner 9 Santa Margarita 19-00.00 +0.0
19 Noel Dominguez 12 La Sierra 19-00.00 +0.0
20 Jaron Barnes 11 Citrus Valley 19-00.00 NWI
21 Michael Lowe Jr 11 Glendora 18-11.50 +0.0
22 Trystan Suarez 11 Glendora 18-10.00 +0.0
23 Malachi Moore 12 Poly (Lb) 18-07.00 +0.0
24 Michael Trujillo 11 Trabuco Hills 18-05.00 +0.0
25 Anthony Arellano 11 Santa Ana 18-05.00 +0.0
26 Antwan Betters 9 Citrus Valley 18-04.50 +0.0
27 Asanti Panton 12 Aliso Niguel 18-04.50 NWI
28 Chance Kuehnel 11 Sage Hill 18-02.00 1.6
29 Chad Bauer 12 San Juan Hills 17-11.00 0.6
30 Jacob Gomez 11 Glendora 17-11.00 +0.0
31 Jason Green 11 Poly (Lb) 17-10.75 +0.0
32 Anthony Bui 12 Aliso Niguel 17-10.00 0.2
33 Ryan Reyes 12 Indio 17-06.00 +0.0
34 Christian Chavez 11 Costa Mesa 17-05.50 NWI
35 Zach Taubman 12 Tesoro 17-04.50 +0.0
36 Jesus Bonilla Flores 11 Downey -ss 17-02.50 +0.0
37 Ian Sonico 11 Downey -ss 15-09.50 +0.0
38 Preston Alvarez 11 Huntington Beach 15-08.50 NWI
39 Chase Willams 11 Tesoro 15-07.50 +0.0
-- Malik Jackson 12 Poly (Lb) FOUL
-- Daniel Boyce 10 Poly (Lb) FOUL
-- Nathan Lowden 12 California -ss FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 49-00 2008 Chris Bernard, Rancho Bernardo
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Blair Robinson 12 Kennedy -ss 43-03.00 +0.0
2 christopher gonzalez 12 Garden Grove 42-10.00 0.4
3 Devon King 12 Artesia 42-01.00 +0.0
4 Larry McCan 12 Indio 41-11.25 +0.0
5 David Williams 12 Poly (Lb) 41-09.00 +0.0
6 Andrew Nguyen 12 La Sierra 41-08.00 -0.7
7 Jaron Barnes 11 Citrus Valley 41-03.00 1.1
8 Elijah Shodiya 12 St. John Bosco 41-02.50 -0.6
9 Ricky Rodriguez 11 California -ss 40-09.00 -0.2
10 Antwan Betters 9 Citrus Valley 39-08.00 +0.0
11 Miguel Esquitin 12 Downey -ss 39-06.00 -0.4
12 Travis Gutierrez 12 Trabuco Hills 39-04.00 -0.4
13 Josh Nava 11 St. John Bosco 39-02.50 -0.3
14 Michel De Le Cerda 12 Indio 38-09.50 -0.7
15 Chase Willams 11 Tesoro 38-06.00 +0.0
16 Jesus Marino 10 Downey -ss 38-05.50 -0.4
17 Angel Escobedo 12 Godinez Fund 37-08.50 -0.3
18 John Xiao 11 Woodbridge 37-00.00 +0.0
19 Ramon Riggins 11 Citrus Valley 36-07.00 0.7
20 Nathan Lowden 12 California -ss 36-04.00 +0.0
21 Michael Trujillo 11 Trabuco Hills 36-02.00 -0.2
22 Randy Yiv 11 Oxford Academy 36-00.00 +0.0
23 Jayson Longino 11 Downey -ss 35-01.50 1.5
24 Brian Cervantes 11 Indio 35-00.50 +0.0
-- Bris Ratchford 12 Poly (Lb) FOUL
Boys Shot Put Hugo DeGroot Open
================================================================
Meet Record: * 63-05.75 1993 Tyson Lingenfelder, Upland High School
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Matt Katnik 12 St. John Bosco 66-00.00*
2 Luke Wattenberg 11 Jserra 53-05.50
3 Clint Meyer 11 Esperanza 52-07.00
4 Jalen Morgan 12 Shadow Hills 52-06.00
5 Tavi Kamarullah 12 El Toro 51-07.50
6 Bronson Osborn 10 Esperanza 51-03.25
7 Matt James 12 El Toro 49-01.50
8 Isaiah Chavez 12 Downey -ss 48-06.50
9 Jordon Ammann 11 Esperanza 48-04.00
10 Ryan Apolinar 12 Beckman 46-05.25
11 Kyle Murray 10 St. John Bosco 45-05.75
12 Mark Diego 11 California -ss 45-03.25
13 Jake Watkins 12 Aliso Niguel 45-03.00
14 Michael Matranga 10 Aliso Niguel 44-11.50
15 Patrick Campos 11 Esperanza 44-08.50
16 Adrian Montano 12 Esperanza 44-08.25
17 Joel Velazquez 11 Trabuco Hills 43-09.75
18 Kevin Puertas 11 Downey -ss 43-03.00
19 Barrett Greene 10 Aliso Niguel 43-00.00
20 Austin Fine 11 Trabuco Hills 42-00.50
21 Edgar Martinez 12 Rancho Alamitos 41-10.25
22 Chris Wang 12 Oxford Academy 41-03.00
23 Jude Garcia 12 Downey -ss 41-01.75
24 Cedric Cole 12 St. Margarets 40-09.25
25 Richer Laporte 12 Downey -ss 40-09.00
26 Daniel Rodriguez 12 Patriot 40-08.00
27 Oscar Payez 11 Downey -ss 40-05.75
28 Saad Hassouneh 11 Oxford Academy 40-01.25
29 Daedelus Amon 11 San Clemente 39-11.75
30 Angel Castro 12 Downey -ss 39-09.00
31 Andrew Lopez 12 Bishop Amat 39-05.00
32 James Axelson 10 Woodbridge 39-02.25
33 Eric Alexander 12 Tesoro 37-09.25
34 Derek Owens 12 Tesoro 37-08.50
35 Fabian Rosas 12 Rancho Alamitos 36-11.00
36 Devon Barr 11 San Clemente 36-08.00
37 Michael Landaverde 11 Costa Mesa 36-02.25
38 Darren Chang 10 Glendora 35-03.00
39 Ross McPherson 12 Tesoro 35-02.00
40 Tim Dolan 11 Bishop Amat 35-01.75
41 Mark Rossi 10 Citrus Valley 35-00.25
42 Miguel Fabian 11 Indio 32-09.00
43 Jeremy Dixon 11 Bishop Amat 32-05.00
44 Cole Burchianti 12 Tesoro 31-08.75
45 Steven Lopez 11 Bishop Amat 31-05.00
46 Edwin Echeverria 12 Woodbridge 27-11.00
Boys Discus Throw Open
================================================================
Meet Record: * 198-09.50 1997 Scott Moser, Huntington Beach High
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jalen Morgan 12 Shadow Hills 166-07
2 Matt Katnik 12 St. John Bosco 165-06
3 Luke Wattenberg 11 Jserra 157-03
4 Bronson Osborn 10 Esperanza 156-11
5 Patrick Campos 11 Esperanza 149-00
6 Clint Meyer 11 Esperanza 147-10
7 Jordon Ammann 11 Esperanza 141-11
8 Kevin Puertas 11 Downey -ss 140-02
9 Joel Velazquez 11 Trabuco Hills 138-02
9 Victor Reyes 12 El Toro 138-02
11 Adan Hernandez 11 Los Amigos 138-01
12 Christian Ydens 12 Santa Margarita 133-07
13 Cedric Cole 12 St. Margarets 132-02
14 Cameron Dorris 12 San Juan Hills 131-04
15 Oscar Payez 11 Downey -ss 129-08
16 Tavi Kamarullah 12 El Toro 128-06
17 Mark Diego 11 California -ss 127-05
18 Aladdin Abuhadba 12 Downey -ss 126-11
19 Kyle Murray 10 St. John Bosco 124-06
20 Jake Watkins 12 Aliso Niguel 124-01
21 Austin Fine 11 Trabuco Hills 123-11
22 Michael Landaverde 11 Costa Mesa 123-09
23 Isaiah Chavez 12 Downey -ss 123-04
24 Devon Barr 11 San Clemente 121-11
25 Steve Maciel 11 Esperanza 121-08
26 Chris Wang 12 Oxford Academy 121-07
27 Daniel Rodriguez 12 Patriot 120-05
28 James Axelson 10 Woodbridge 117-07
29 Ryan Apolinar 12 Beckman 117-04
30 Ricky Gutierrez 12 Downey -ss 115-11
31 Richer Laporte 12 Downey -ss 114-06
32 Edgar Martinez 12 Rancho Alamitos 114-02
33 Ross McPherson 12 Tesoro 111-07
34 Elian Moumari 12 Glendora 108-01
35 Zach Finelt 10 Aliso Niguel 104-10
36 Eric Alexander 12 Tesoro 104-03
37 Nick Farris 12 Tesoro 103-02
38 Cole Burchianti 12 Tesoro 102-09
39 Saad Hassouneh 11 Oxford Academy 102-02
40 Darren Chang 10 Glendora 100-09
41 Edwin Echeverria 12 Woodbridge 98-09
42 Moli Otine 11 Citrus Valley 90-08
43 Andrew Garcia 11 Costa Mesa 87-08
44 Tim Dolan 11 Bishop Amat 81-07
45 Andrew Lopez 12 Bishop Amat 81-05
46 Jeremy Dickson Bishop Amat 79-10
47 Steven Lopez 11 Bishop Amat 77-11
-- Fabian Rosas 12 Rancho Alamitos ND
-- Riley Walker 12 San Clemente ND
-- Chad Fujiwara 12 San Clemente ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 11.14 2013 JT Hill, Chaminade
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Tylor Kraft 9 Trabuco Hills 11.41 0.7 8
2 Anthony Mercado 10 El Toro 11.45 0.6 7
3 Baraq Ross 9 St. John Bosco 11.49 0.6 7
4 Lavelle Price 9 St. John Bosco 11.59 0.7 8
5 Richie Caragao 9 Santa Margarita 11.61 0.7 8
6 Austin Whitsett 9 San Clemente 11.69 0.7 8
7 Joshua Cooper 10 Downey -ss 11.72 0.7 8
8 Malachi Tolliver 9 Poly (Lb) 11.73 0.4 6
9 Sean Marshall 9 Poly (Lb) 11.75 1.1 3
10 Kevin Do 10 Huntington Beach 11.78 +0.0 4
11 Chad Magyar 9 Santa Margarita 11.86 +0.0 4 11.851
12 Shane McLaughlin 9 El Toro 11.86 0.6 7 11.853
13 Rashad Clipper 10 Woodbridge 11.92 0.6 7
14 Graeden Sharpe 10 Tesoro 11.96 0.4 6
15 Brendan Adams 10 Tesoro 12.00 0.4 6
16 Austin Kikuchi 9 Tesoro 12.01 +0.0 4
17 Ryan Kiely 9 Santa Margarita 12.03 1.9 5
18 Devin Gill 9 Villa Park 12.05 0.4 6
19 Pablo Aguirre 9 Santa Ana 12.08 0.6 7
20 Julian Acosta 10 California -ss 12.10 +0.0 4
21 Sonny Tran-Nguyen 10 Costa Mesa 12.15 +0.0 4
22 Nima Nakhjavani 10 Sage Hill 12.19 0.7 8
23 Eduardo Ubillus 10 Downey -ss 12.21 1.1 3
24 Michael Chambers 9 Northwood 12.24 0.7 8
25 Nate Ledoux 10 Woodbridge 12.25 0.4 6
26 Hector Benavidez 10 California -ss 12.26 2.0 2
27 Joey Nguyen 10 Beckman 12.32 2.0 2 12.312
28 Sean Guth 10 Tesoro 12.32 2.0 2 12.314
29 Zach Chen 10 Tesoro 12.32 1.9 5 12.319
30 Richard Chau 9 Oxford Academy 12.34 1.9 5
31 Kenneth Carr 9 Buena Park 12.37 0.6 7
32 Demario Cobbins 10 El Toro 12.39 0.6 7
33 Tomas Pineda 9 Beckman 12.51 2.0 2
34 Reilly Ho 10 Aliso Niguel 12.54 1.1 3
35 Lee Sasaki 9 Oxford Academy 12.58 1.1 3
36 Markell Hunter 9 Villa Park 12.63 1.9 5
37 Cameron Sirkow 10 Glendora 12.69 2.0 2
38 Michael Evans 9 Poly (Lb) 12.78 0.1 1
39 Justin Bockto 9 Beckman 12.79 0.1 1
40 Loay Albalbisi 9 Huntington Beach 12.81 1.1 3
41 Andres Flores 10 Santa Ana Valley 12.97 +0.0 4
42 Oscar Aguilar 9 Santa Ana Valley 13.05 1.1 3
43 Jerome Bramlett 9 Poly (Lb) 13.18 2.0 2
44 Keylon Knox 9 Poly (Lb) 13.37 0.1 1
45 David Perez 10 Rancho Alamitos 13.46 2.0 2
-- Justin Sylvia 10 Woodbridge FS 0.6 7
-- Blake Hennessay 9 Santa Margarita FS 0.7 8
Boys 200 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 22.69 2013 JT Hill, Chaminade
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Baraq Ross 9 St. John Bosco 23.49 3.8 6
2 Lavelle Price 9 St. John Bosco 23.59 2.4 7
3 Trevor Weiss 10 Woodbridge 23.72 3.8 6
4 Justin Sylvia 10 Woodbridge 23.76 2.2 5
5 Ethan Lyman 10 Northwood 23.81 2.4 7
6 Jack Renton 10 Sage Hill 23.86 3.8 6
7 Rashad Clipper 10 Woodbridge 23.94 2.4 7 23.931
8 Hunter Nicholas 10 Tesoro 23.94 2.4 7 23.935
9 Malachi Tolliver 9 Poly (Lb) 23.94 2.2 5 23.938
10 Shane McLaughlin 9 El Toro 24.05 3.8 6
11 Richard Suastegui 10 Downey -ss 24.06 1.8 4 24.052
12 Sean Marshall 9 Poly (Lb) 24.06 1.8 4 24.057
13 Anthony Mercado 10 El Toro 24.13 3.8 6
14 Graeden Sharpe 10 Tesoro 24.38 2.4 7
15 Josh Marshman 10 Glendora 24.46 2.4 2
16 Devin Gill 9 Villa Park 24.47 1.8 4
17 Pablo Aguirre 9 Santa Ana 24.50 2.2 5
18 Matt Roach 10 Villa Park 24.63 2.2 5
19 Sonny Tran-Nguyen 10 Costa Mesa 24.64 1.8 4
20 David Yato 9 Woodbridge 24.76 2.4 7
21 Jake Vlatkovich 10 Tesoro 24.84 3.8 6
22 Richard Chau 9 Oxford Academy 24.91 2.2 5
23 Kenneth Carr 9 Buena Park 24.96 2.4 7
24 Ben Jablonski 9 Woodbridge 25.05 1.8 4
25 Joey Nguyen 10 Beckman 25.12 2.4 2
26 Zach Chen 10 Tesoro 25.15 2.2 5
27 Isaih Ibarra 10 Glendora 25.28 2.4 2
28 Jalen Robertson 10 Inglewood 25.42 3.8 6
29 Markell Hunter 9 Villa Park 25.43 0.5 3 25.422
30 Tomas Pineda 9 Beckman 25.43 2.4 2 25.424
31 Jordan Jones 9 Glendora 25.57 1.4 1
32 Eduardo Ubillus 10 Downey -ss 25.70 0.5 3
33 Dean Colarossi 10 Tesoro 25.85 2.2 5
34 Justin Bockto 9 Beckman 25.87 0.5 3
35 Joseph Pena 10 Costa Mesa 25.94 0.5 3
36 Ereq Pye 9 Poly (Lb) 25.97 2.4 2 25.963
37 Myles Aguilar 9 Costa Mesa 25.97 2.4 2 25.967
38 David Perez 10 Rancho Alamitos 26.05 1.4 1
39 Edgar Beas 10 Downey -ss 26.16 1.4 1
40 Facundo Castro 9 Downey -ss 26.20 1.4 1
41 Richard Alfaro 9 Downey -ss 26.34 0.5 3
42 Lee Sasaki 9 Oxford Academy 26.62 0.5 3
43 Jesse Garcia 10 Yorba Linda 26.91 1.4 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash F/S
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 50.15 2013 Evan Tyler, Roosevelt -SS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ethan Lyman 10 Northwood 51.68 8
2 Michael Phillippy 9 Aliso Niguel 51.72 8
3 Donavan Benton 9 San Clemente 52.08 8
4 Jack Renton 10 Sage Hill 52.52 8
5 Derek Brajevich 9 Santa Margarita 53.20 1
6 Trevor Weiss 10 Woodbridge 53.43 8
7 Isaiah Darden 9 Aliso Niguel 53.44 6
8 Jesse Alvarez 10 El Toro 53.57 7
9 Jacob Hathcock 9 Huntington Beach 53.96 8
10 Jacob Kaufman 10 El Modena 54.00 8
11 Aiden Johnson 9 Poly (Lb) 54.19 7
12 Tru Fulton 9 Santa Margarita 54.25 1
13 Brandon Hill 9 Poly (Lb) 54.28 5
14 David Yato 9 Woodbridge 54.43 7
15 Moises Gonzalez 10 Poly (Lb) 54.48 6
16 Colby Corcoran 9 St. John Bosco 54.59 6
17 Daniel Rhie 9 Beckman 55.13 5
18 Donavan Minnick 9 Aliso Niguel 55.29 4
19 Ben Jablonski 9 Woodbridge 55.34 5
20 Albert Serrano 9 St. John Bosco 55.51 6
21 Mario Marsetti 9 Downey -ss 55.54 7
22 Nick Napoli 9 Huntington Beach 55.65 6
23 Joseph Pena 10 Costa Mesa 55.73 5
24 Colton O'Dell 10 Woodbridge 55.79 6
25 Miles McCord 10 Sage Hill 55.81 7
26 Manuel Madrigal 10 South Pasadena 55.85 7
27 John Schofield 10 Tesoro 55.90 7 55.896
27 Vincent Gonzalez 10 Indio 55.90 5 55.896
29 Diego Gonzalez 9 St. John Bosco 56.10 7
30 Jake Vlatkovich 10 Tesoro 56.29 7
31 Darius Kennedy 10 Villa Park 56.45 4
32 Brian Aguilar 9 Villa Park 56.60 3
33 Terry Cho 10 Beckman 56.70 2
34 Richard Alfaro 9 Downey -ss 56.89 4
35 Eugene Leduc 10 California -ss 57.15 3
36 Christopher Verburg 10 San Juan Hills 57.24 4
37 Matt Roach 10 Villa Park 57.31 5
38 Edgar Beas 10 Downey -ss 57.36 3
39 Adam Aragon 9 Rancho Alamitos 57.38 3
40 Myles Aguilar 9 Costa Mesa 57.45 3
41 Dean Colarossi 10 Tesoro 57.66 6
42 Thomas Ngoy 10 San Juan Hills 57.68 2
43 Drew Moran 9 St. John Bosco 58.08 4
44 Facundo Castro 9 Downey -ss 58.24 2
45 Juan Topete 9 Beckman 58.81 2
46 Adam Angel 9 Rancho Alamitos 59.29 1
47 Manny Estrada 10 Santa Ana Valley 59.43 5
48 JanKim Lim 10 Poly (Lb) 59.71 2
49 Richard Ron 10 Downey -ss 1:00.32 2
50 Orion Tang 9 Beckman 1:01.15 1
51 Daniel Ashpes 9 Beckman 1:02.84 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles F/S
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 15.70 2010 Josh Cogdill, LHS
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Quinn Williams 10 Mission Viejo 16.57 0.2 4
2 Karsten Graves 9 Woodbridge 16.73 0.2 4
3 Stefan Hendley 10 Northwood 17.19 0.2 4
4 Zuhair Chaudhry 10 Northwood 17.46 0.2 4
5 Alex Cho 9 Beckman 17.88 0.2 4
6 Tyler Young 9 Rancho Alamitos 18.02 0.3 3
7 Dmarjay Guy 9 Poly (Lb) 18.13 0.2 4
8 Eugene Leduc 10 California -ss 18.72 0.2 1
9 Dominic Carone 10 Tesoro 19.17 0.3 3
10 Tyler Kim 10 Tesoro 19.26 0.2 2
11 Edgar Beas 10 Downey -ss 19.39 0.3 3
12 Ethan Sellona 9 Aliso Niguel 19.55 0.2 2
13 Vinnie Vladic 9 Tesoro 19.63 0.2 2
14 Cameron Silberg 10 Tesoro 19.69 0.3 3
15 Jacob Fatalla 9 Oxford Academy 19.73 0.2 2
16 George Baque 9 San Juan Hills 19.99 0.2 1
17 Francisco Correa 10 Downey -ss 20.05 0.2 2
18 Adam Hokoki 9 Aliso Niguel 20.59 0.2 2
19 Dylan Calzada 9 California -ss 20.70 0.2 1
20 Justin Domingo 9 Walnut 20.78 0.2 2
21 Jomarc Bernardo 10 Foothill -ss 21.03 0.2 2
22 Viraj Dhillon 10 Walnut 21.57 0.3 3
23 Jackson Collins 10 San Juan Hills 21.74 0.2 1
24 Hugh Chachere 10 Tesoro 23.14 0.2 4
25 Jacob Johnson 9 Poly (Lb) 24.40 0.3 3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles F/S
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 41.12 2009 Jay Turner, Indio High School
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Quinn Williams 10 Mission Viejo 41.09* 4
2 Orbelin Portillo 10 Los Amigos 41.10* 4
3 Thomas Germain 10 Trabuco Hills 42.46 4
4 Tyler Young 9 Rancho Alamitos 43.61 2
5 Stefan Hendley 10 Northwood 43.77 4
6 Karsten Graves 9 Woodbridge 44.12 4
7 Dmarjay Guy 9 Poly (Lb) 44.77 4
8 Christopher Su 10 Walnut 45.06 3
9 Zuhair Chaudhry 10 Northwood 45.14 4
10 Cameron Silberg 10 Tesoro 45.67 2
11 Edgar Beas 10 Downey -ss 45.88 3
12 Adam Arceo 9 California -ss 46.32 1
13 Koby Nguyen 10 Beckman 46.49 3
14 Tyler Kim 10 Tesoro 46.80 1
15 Adam Hokoki 9 Aliso Niguel 46.83 2
16 Jacob Johnson 9 Poly (Lb) 47.55 2
17 Francisco Correa 10 Downey -ss 47.80 1
18 Dominic Carone 10 Tesoro 48.49 2
19 George Baque 9 San Juan Hills 48.52 1
20 Vincent Gonzalez 10 Indio 48.63 1
21 Justin Domingo 9 Walnut 48.73 3
22 Jacob Fatalla 9 Oxford Academy 49.17 2
23 Ethan Sellona 9 Aliso Niguel 49.56 2
24 Viraj Dhillon 10 Walnut 49.75 2
25 Dylan Calzada 9 California -ss 50.09 1
26 Stephen Brenner 10 San Juan Hills 50.90 1
27 Reese Alexander 9 Beckman 51.49 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay F/S
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 44.05 2013 Roosevelt -SS, Roosevelt -SS
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Santa Margarita 45.13 2
2 Woodbridge 45.21 2
3 Poly (Lb) 45.41 2
4 Tesoro 46.00 2
5 El Toro 46.22 1
6 California -ss 47.37 1
7 San Juan Hills 47.73 1
8 Villa Park 47.95 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:32.64 2006 Long Beach Poly, Long Beach Poly High
School Finals
================================================================
1 Santa Margarita 1:35.83
2 San Juan Hills 1:36.90
3 Poly (Lb) 1:37.54
4 Northwood 1:48.13
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:27.17 1996 Dominguez, Dominguez High School
School Finals
================================================================
1 Woodbridge 3:37.67
2 Poly (Lb) 3:39.01
3 St. John Bosco 3:41.24
4 San Juan Hills 3:41.74
5 Tesoro 3:45.78
6 El Toro 3:47.66
Boys 800 Sprint Medley F/S
================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:36.58 2014 Cathedral, Cathedral
School Finals
================================================================
1 Downey -ss 1:41.98
2 San Juan Hills 1:44.14
3 Poly (Lb) 1:45.60
4 Poly (Lb) 'B' 1:48.77
Friday Results
Event 101 Boys 3200 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 9:46.02 2014 Andrew Burkhardt, JSerra
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Ryuya Souther 10 Woodbridge 10:05.55 2
2 Brody Ray 10 San Juan Hills 10:13.23 2
3 Cade Ruble 9 Quartz Hill 10:19.13 2
4 Francisco Avila 9 Santa Ana 10:27.66 2
5 Justin Amaro 9 Santa Ana 10:29.95 2
6 Spencer Sheen 10 Woodbridge 10:31.43 2
7 Adrian Ramirez 10 Santa Ana 10:34.29 2
8 Sean McConville 10 Woodbridge 10:35.50 2
9 Luis Chavez 9 Mission Viejo 10:39.80 2
10 Endy Alvarado 9 Segerstrom 10:41.25 2
11 Javier Maines 10 Mission Viejo 10:43.23 2
12 Cole Walls 9 Quartz Hill 10:43.75 2
13 Dillon Gray 10 Quartz Hill 10:43.95 2
14 Luke Salemme 9 Woodbridge 10:56.44 2
15 Andres Mejia 9 Indio 11:02.75 2
16 Socrates Sgonzos 9 San Juan Hills 11:07.39 1
17 Brannon Barber 9 Valencia (V) 11:07.62 2
18 Salvador Garcia 9 Godinez Fund 11:15.05 1
19 Jaineel Patel 9 Cerritos 11:15.41 1
20 Giovanny Graciano 10 Godinez Fund 11:21.98 1
21 Ricardo Luna 10 San Bernardino 11:23.94 1
22 Ryan Allen 9 San Juan Hills 11:24.55 1
23 Leonel Merida 9 Godinez Fund 11:28.18 1
24 Wesley Domsalla 9 Quartz Hill 11:35.53 2
25 Hayden Hite 9 Tesoro 11:37.00 2
26 Kent Allen 9 Yorba Linda 11:37.20 2
27 Sam Reynolds 10 San Juan Hills 11:47.73 1
28 Leonardo Garcia 10 Quartz Hill 11:50.50 1
29 Connor Ison 9 Tesoro 11:50.73 1
30 Sai Gorupati 9 Woodbridge 11:50.91 1
31 Justin Dominguez 9 Santa Ana 12:02.51 1
32 Jason Mungia 10 San Bernardino 12:04.16 1
33 Jack Woodhead 9 Woodbridge 12:07.45 1
34 Wesley Chok 9 Woodbridge 12:11.54 1
35 William Choi 10 Beckman 12:12.81 1
36 Jeonsong Choi 9 Woodbridge 12:37.94 1
37 Pauvin Swamy 9 Tesoro 12:47.32 1
38 Angel Yanez 9 San Bernardino 13:05.13 1
39 Lawrence Stogsdill 9 Quartz Hill 14:25.24 1
Event 102 Girls 3200 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
Meet Record: * 11:34.86 2013 Candace Batsford, Ayala
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lora Gonzalez 10 Woodbridge 11:54.51
2 Amber Reyes 9 Poly (Lb) 12:01.60
3 Olivia Gleason 10 Poly (Lb) 12:07.84
4 Juliane Douds 10 Poly (Lb) 12:08.60
5 Fiona O'Leary 9 Poly (Lb) 12:15.94
6 Aly Novales 9 Tesoro 12:38.22
7 Nirali Patel 10 Yorba Linda 12:38.83
8 Allyson Trussell 10 Tesoro 12:48.17
9 Leah Yohannes 10 Valencia (V) 12:58.57
10 Brianna Katsuda 9 Cerritos 13:10.38
11 Lexi Reker 9 Poly (Lb) 13:14.32
12 Kristen Tabia 10 Valencia (V) 13:15.20
13 Sarah Villar 10 Tesoro 13:23.12
14 Serena Ramirez Romo 10 Segerstrom 13:30.34
15 Litzy Quintero 9 Santa Ana 13:33.73
16 Erika Kline 9 Woodbridge 13:33.95
17 Belen Luna 9 Rancho Alamitos 14:10.73
18 Isabella Delmonte 10 San Juan Hills 14:15.87
19 Emma Faukner 10 San Juan Hills 14:38.36
20 Casandra Gonzalez 9 Santa Ana 14:38.83
21 Eunice Lee 10 Cerritos 14:39.37
22 Marily Ocampo 9 Santa Ana 14:52.09
23 Angelica Murillo 9 San Bernardino 14:52.71
24 Scarlett Kennedy 9 Woodbridge 14:58.99
25 Leslie Gomez 9 San Bernardino 15:05.06
26 Lucia Chang 9 Woodbridge 15:37.51
-- Rachel Cottle 10 Tesoro DNF
Event 103 Boys 3200 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 9:30.94 2011 Cameron Pantoja, Milikan
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Luis Ramos 12 Rubidoux 9:40.78 2
2 Anthony Alvarez 12 Rubidoux 9:49.45 2
3 Gabriel Sanchez 11 Perris 9:51.31 2
4 Tim Davis 11 Mission Viejo 10:01.25 2
5 Ricardo Sanchez 11 Rubidoux 10:02.66 2
6 Tyler Flores 10 Rubidoux 10:03.28 2
7 Brandon Mondragon 12 Indio 10:03.60 2
8 Henry Silva 11 Yorba Linda 10:03.86 2
9 Wyndal Skarsten 12 Tesoro 10:12.22 2
10 Jacob Franco 12 N Bakersfield 10:13.18 2
11 Evan Duran 11 Woodbridge 10:13.65 2
12 Brian Ambrocio 12 Santa Ana 10:15.06 2
13 Christian Wehrli 9 Tesoro 10:18.08 2
14 Ethan Adams 10 Mission Viejo 10:21.45 2
15 Hector Leon 11 Rancho Alamitos 10:21.96 1
16 Keven Verduzco 12 Santa Ana 10:22.47 2
17 Lucas Trivisonno 12 Quartz Hill 10:23.95 2
18 Andrew Leon 11 Foothill -ss 10:24.84 2
19 Joel Lopez 11 N Bakersfield 10:25.84 2
20 Jesus Lopez-Martinez 11 Indio 10:26.12 2
21 Jose Moreno 11 Beckman 10:28.02 1
22 Karl Garrison 12 Trabuco Hills 10:28.29 2
23 Alejandro Cadenas 11 Rubidoux 10:28.57 1
24 Brad Sexton 12 Quartz Hill 10:29.54 2
25 Daniel Harper 11 La Sierra 10:30.09 2
26 Damian Bacerra 11 Perris 10:30.77 2
27 Rudy Flores 11 La Sierra 10:30.86 2
28 Brett Spallina 11 San Clemente 10:39.18 2
29 Josue Lopez 10 Rubidoux 10:39.83 1
30 Sam Dinh 11 Quartz Hill 10:45.00 1
31 Canuto Leon 12 Rancho Alamitos 10:45.83 1
32 Juan P Luna 11 Segerstrom 10:48.77 2
33 Jimmy Contreras-Vasquez 12 San Bernardino 10:52.08 1
34 Juwan Stephan 11 Loara 10:53.15 1
35 Fernando Gonzalez 11 San Juan Hills 10:53.59 2
36 Fernando Brito 12 La Sierra 10:55.67 2
37 Nelson Flores 11 Santa Ana 11:02.92 1
38 Juan Pacheco 12 Santa Ana 11:03.40 1
39 Joshua Alban 10 Citrus Valley 11:05.27 1
40 Isai Perez 11 Santa Ana 11:12.12 1
41 Felix Martinez-Vicuna 11 West Adams Prep 11:12.32 1
42 Zachary Cushing-murray 11 Foothill -ss 11:12.42 2
43 Cesar Martinez 11 Santa Ana Valley 11:15.84 2
44 Noah Mantz 11 Quartz Hill 11:17.45 1
45 Sabri Kilic 12 Beckman 11:17.79 1
46 Chandler Wade 11 Quartz Hill 11:19.54 1
47 Armando Hernandez 11 Godinez Fund 11:23.77 1
48 Paul Imler 12 Woodbridge 11:31.85 1
49 Benjamin Thatcher 11 Woodbridge 11:44.29 1
50 Alex Wada 12 Quartz Hill 11:46.17 1
51 Philip Corachea 12 Oxford Academy 11:55.17 1
52 Nick Tai 11 Cerritos 12:09.33 1
53 Aaron Alvarado 11 Cerritos 12:17.07 1
54 Josue Urquilla 11 West Adams Prep 12:25.14 1
55 Nevin Pongchana 11 Quartz Hill 13:54.05 1
Event 105 Boys 800 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:00.32 2012 Jerry Pleitez, Paramount
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Luis Barrera 10 Indio 2:04.45 4
2 Hunter Smith 9 Huntington Beach 2:05.38 4
3 Zeth Kleinmeyer 10 Tesoro 2:05.50 4
4 Bill Chuang 10 Cerritos 2:05.82 4
5 Cole Williams 10 Northwood 2:06.08 4
6 Brandon Christ 10 Woodbridge 2:06.65 4
7 Garrett Rexford 10 Mission Viejo 2:06.79 4
8 Scott Hickman 10 Mission Viejo 2:06.85 4
9 Jimmy Knights 10 Northwood 2:07.06 4
10 Victor Mora 10 Godinez Fund 2:08.13 3
11 Carson Albin 9 Woodbridge 2:08.44 3
12 Malcolm Overbaugh 9 Northwood 2:09.06 3
13 Liam Searsom 10 Dos Pueblos 2:10.45 3
14 Ryan Foundoulis 9 Laguna Hills 2:10.69 3
15 Chad Gibbon 10 Woodbridge 2:11.00 3
16 Jorge Valdez 10 Santa Ana Valley 2:11.64 3
17 Ryan Toffoli 10 Woodbridge 2:12.16 4
18 Loren Young 10 Dos Pueblos 2:12.25 4
19 Miles McDonald 10 Poly (Lb) 2:12.32 3
20 Luis Cuatlayotl 9 Santa Ana 2:14.35 4
21 Isaac Ocampo 10 Godinez Fund 2:14.39 3
22 Lupe Sanchez 9 Santa Ana Valley 2:14.76 2
23 Carson Hunt 9 Poly (Lb) 2:14.78 2
24 Jairo Ventura 10 San Bernardino 2:14.86 3
25 KC Hunt 10 Poly (Lb) 2:15.19 3
26 Danison Gamboa 10 Yorba Linda 2:15.42 3
27 Isaiah Ware 10 Poly (Lb) 2:15.63 3
28 Jose Vasquez 10 Poly (Lb) 2:15.78 3
29 Dill Khim 10 Poly (Lb) 2:15.93 2
30 Eduardo De la Torre 9 Santa Ana Valley 2:16.13 3
31 Edgar Aguilar 9 Kennedy -la 2:16.51 4 2:16.503
32 Jonathan Hernandez 9 Santa Ana Valley 2:16.51 2 2:16.510
33 Jack Raymond 9 Poly (Lb) 2:16.74 2
34 Foster Matsukubo 10 Beckman 2:16.75 3
35 Jonathon A Magana 9 Segerstrom 2:16.81 3
36 Edgar Sanchez 9 Segerstrom 2:16.94 2
37 Miguel Sanchez 9 Santa Ana Valley 2:17.01 2
38 Nate Cooper 9 Poly (Lb) 2:17.05 2
39 Joshua Mc Farland 9 Huntington Beach 2:17.78 3
40 Harold Simmons 10 Poly (Lb) 2:17.96 2
41 Kyle Krueger 9 Tesoro 2:18.39 3
42 Jonathan Diress 10 Poly (Lb) 2:18.54 2
43 Noah Paule 10 Dos Pueblos 2:18.57 2
44 Leo Razo 10 Santa Ana Valley 2:18.71 3
45 Oved Renteria 9 Etiwanda 2:18.93 3
46 Derek Matos 10 Poly (Lb) 2:18.98 2
47 Hunter Wehrli 9 Tesoro 2:19.58 2
48 Bryce Barbee 9 Poly (Lb) 2:19.89 2
49 Patrick Dang 9 Cerritos 2:20.51 2
50 Miles Quigley 9 Beckman 2:21.07 2
51 Isaiah Wilson 9 San Bernardino 2:21.22 1
52 Colton O'Dell 10 Woodbridge 2:21.95 4
53 Jakb Moore 9 Rancho Alamitos 2:22.55 2
54 Nicanor Mateo 9 Santa Ana 2:22.65 4
55 Jason Valdez 10 Poly (Lb) 2:23.03 2
56 Jonathan Cruz 9 Santa Ana Valley 2:23.20 2
57 Michael Tran 10 Woodbridge 2:23.67 2
58 JiWoo Choi 10 Cerritos 2:24.39 1
59 Ruben Aguilar 9 Santa Ana 2:24.97 4
60 Noah Kim 9 Cerritos 2:25.20 1
61 Angel Jimenez 10 Santa Ana 2:26.60 4
62 Ewan Scott 9 Poly (Lb) 2:26.96 1
63 Mark Anzalone 10 San Juan Hills 2:27.24 1
64 Isaac Jacobo 9 Santa Ana 2:29.40 4
65 Antonio Jorgensen 9 Poly (Lb) 2:29.59 1
66 Brian Saldana 9 Santa Ana Valley 2:30.65 1
67 Thomas Fleming 9 Poly (Lb) 2:31.00 1
68 Alexis Vega 10 Loara 2:32.02 1
69 Brandon Soto 10 Estancia 2:32.10 2
70 Nick Mendoza 9 Estancia 2:33.36 1
71 Angel Hernandez 9 Santa Ana 2:33.39 4
72 Jesus Zuniga 9 Santa Ana 2:33.48 4
73 Ryan Hardison 9 Poly (Lb) 2:34.21 1
74 Meynard Luciano 9 Cerritos 2:34.77 1
75 Griffen Roach 9 Poly (Lb) 2:35.17 1
76 Dominic Gawel 10 Poly (Lb) 2:35.54 1
77 Curtis Garrett 9 Cerritos 2:36.98 1
78 Sergio Chavez 10 Loara 2:37.36 1
79 Israel Gonzeales 10 Estancia 2:40.16 1
80 Jorge Molina 9 Santa Ana 2:40.74 4
81 Alexis Fuentes 10 Santa Ana 2:57.52 4
Event 106 Girls 800 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:17.64 2011 Rebecca Morales, Indio
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Skylar Smith 9 Tesoro 2:23.60 3
2 Marley Jacobs 9 Tesoro 2:24.20 3
3 Kiana Walden 10 Tesoro 2:25.93 3
4 Megan Good 10 San Juan Hills 2:26.46 3
5 Trinity Hood 10 Poly (Lb) 2:26.62 3
6 Elle Brandt 10 San Juan Hills 2:28.28 3
7 Jennifer Lin 10 Northwood 2:29.13 3
8 Abby Blackwood 10 Malibu 2:30.44 3
9 Angelica Mateo 9 Santa Ana 2:31.02 3
10 Maureen McNamara 10 Woodbridge 2:32.86 3
11 Tania Madrigal 10 Oxford Academy 2:33.30 3
12 Heather Johnson 9 San Juan Hills 2:34.46 3
13 Miranda Avila 9 Patriot 2:35.45 3
14 Ashley Lai 9 Northwood 2:36.04 3
15 Kailey Reardon 9 Dos Pueblos 2:36.60 3
16 Ellen Salemme 9 Woodbridge 2:37.62 3
17 Joanna Zukin 10 Dos Pueblos 2:38.20 3
18 Samantha Razo 9 Segerstrom 2:38.49 2
19 Sammi Mumford 9 Huntington Beach 2:38.88 2
20 lari smith 9 Quartz Hill 2:39.28 2
21 Bianca Verduzco 10 Santa Ana 2:39.37 2
22 Monique Azpetia 10 El Modena 2:40.49 3
23 Natalie Jones 9 Yorba Linda 2:40.64 3
24 Sarina Higa 9 Poly (Lb) 2:40.86 2
25 Raquel Calderon 10 Poly (Lb) 2:41.15 3
26 Naomi Contreras 10 Etiwanda 2:42.68 3
27 Rubicela Duran 9 Santa Ana 2:42.75 2
28 Maria Marroquin 9 Santa Ana Valley 2:42.91 3
29 Taylor Clements 9 Tesoro 2:42.96 2
30 Juanita Lopez 9 Woodbridge 2:43.48 3
31 Sujey Esteva 10 La Sierra 2:43.91 2
32 Tanya Carbajal 9 Rancho Alamitos 2:44.78 2
33 Alondra Fregoso 10 Loara 2:45.23 1
34 Kayli Okamura 10 Beckman 2:45.43 2
35 Vianey Martinez 10 Santa Ana Valley 2:45.74 2
36 Sabrina Trivisonno 9 Quartz Hill 2:47.20 2
37 Alyssa Cedric 10 Beckman 2:48.43 2
38 Stephanie Chavez 10 Santa Ana Valley 2:49.15 1
39 Ana Linares 10 Santa Ana 2:50.76 2
40 Melissa Oshiro 10 Cerritos 2:50.83 1
41 Guadalupe Aguirre 9 Santa Ana 2:51.95 2
42 Kaylie Bair 9 Laguna Hills 2:53.09 2
43 Haley Gwilliam 10 Tesoro 2:53.80 3
44 Christie Kim 10 Cerritos 2:56.06 1
45 Jasmin Lemus 10 Santa Ana 2:56.15 2
46 Yaneyda Cruz 10 Santa Ana Valley 2:56.81 2
47 Marie Chu 9 Cerritos 2:57.02 1
48 Chloe Armor 9 Tesoro 2:57.77 1
49 Bailey Baker 10 Huntington Beach 2:58.20 2
50 Nathalie Arenas 9 Santa Ana 2:58.81 2
51 Kim Alcala 10 Estancia 2:59.30 1
52 Michelle Cruz 10 Loara 3:01.16 1
53 Kennedy Higgs 9 Tesoro 3:06.57 1
54 Alyssa Mugavero 9 Tesoro 3:06.98 1
55 Ruby Alvarez 9 San Bernardino 3:09.42 1
56 Samantha Arroyo 9 Estancia 3:10.34 1
57 Allice Yang 10 Cerritos 3:12.16 1
58 Lisseth Garcia 10 Loara 3:15.97 1
59 Anahi Sanchez 9 Estancia 3:23.10 1
60 Jessica Limon 10 Estancia 3:23.13 1
61 Fatema Santiago 10 Estancia 3:25.08 1
Event 107 Boys 800 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:52.60 2009 Macky Fleet, University City High
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Curtis Threlkeld 11 N Bakersfield 1:56.65 5
2 Victor Awoyele 12 Loara 1:57.83 5
3 David Moreno 10 Quartz Hill 1:58.07 5
4 Gian Delfin 11 Poly (Lb) 1:58.79 4
5 Andrew Offhaus 11 Mission Viejo 1:59.21 4
6 Sean O'Bannon 11 Foothill -ss 1:59.60 5
7 Brennan Bruggeman 12 Poly (Lb) 1:59.73 4
8 Freddy Martinez 11 Perris 2:00.29 5
9 Ryan Bush 9 Tesoro 2:01.45 5
10 Diego Labra 12 Segerstrom 2:01.75 5
11 Chris Wasjutin 12 Dos Pueblos 2:01.79 5
12 Melvin Esteva 11 La Sierra 2:01.82 4
13 Erik Gonzalez 10 Rubidoux 2:02.04 4
14 Hunter Clark 10 Dos Pueblos 2:02.26 4
15 Jayson Baker 12 Costa Mesa 2:02.27 4
16 David White 11 San Juan Hills 2:02.74 4
17 Stephen Garrett 12 Poly (Lb) 2:02.83 5
18 Eduardo Lopez 11 N Bakersfield 2:02.84 4
19 Cameron Zuziak 12 Laguna Beach 2:02.99 5
20 Benny Castillo 12 California -ss 2:03.37 5
21 Kamran Tariq 12 Tesoro 2:03.38 5
22 Leonardo Pedraza 11 Santa Ana 2:03.69 4
23 Nathan Kobrine 11 Northwood 2:03.72 4
24 Ian Wasjutin 12 Dos Pueblos 2:04.01 4
25 Alexander Perez 11 Quartz Hill 2:04.09 4
26 Caden Wiles 11 Trabuco Hills 2:04.57 5
27 Stephan Haithcock 12 Citrus Valley 2:04.87 2
28 Brandon Ferencik 12 Woodbridge 2:05.10 3
29 Trent Unkefer 12 Etiwanda 2:05.13 2
30 Luisangel Araujo 12 Godinez Fund 2:05.37 4
31 Tony Garcia 12 El Modena 2:05.44 4
32 Jorge Jacinto 12 Savanna 2:05.51 2
33 Steve Provenzano 12 Yorba Linda 2:05.54 5
34 Stephen Cannon 12 Foothill -ss 2:05.91 3
35 Lizandro Hernandez 10 El Modena 2:06.21 3
36 Randall Knight 12 Tesoro 2:06.62 3
37 Francis Mills 11 Woodbridge 2:06.65 2
38 William Chacon 12 California -ss 2:06.70 3
39 Zachary Alban 10 Citrus Valley 2:06.92 3
40 Francisco Morales 12 Santa Ana Valley 2:07.08 5
41 Luis Loera 12 Kennedy -la 2:07.14 4
42 Ivan Ricardo 11 Dos Pueblos 2:07.17 3
43 Ramon Ocampo 11 Segerstrom 2:07.45 2
44 Matt Oca 12 Poly (Lb) 2:07.48 2
45 Cooper Bahr 11 Poly (Lb) 2:07.61 3
46 Nathan Alvarez 11 Dos Pueblos 2:07.79 2
47 Tahj Spigner 12 Laguna Hills 2:07.82 5
48 Isaiah Ramirez 9 Rubidoux 2:07.99 3
49 Chris Swartz 11 Poly (Lb) 2:08.05 3
50 Jeremiah McElwee 11 Dos Pueblos 2:08.13 3
51 Evan Ross 12 Quartz Hill 2:08.25 3
52 Jeremiah Gil 11 Segerstrom 2:08.45 3
53 Chris Van-Kaenel 12 Tesoro 2:08.90 4
54 Adam Good 12 San Juan Hills 2:09.18 2
55 Tyler Reinhardt 11 Beckman 2:09.26 3
56 Dustin Oakes 11 Dos Pueblos 2:09.61 3
57 Fernando Brito 12 La Sierra 2:10.20 5
58 Josiah Marton 12 Yorba Linda 2:10.21 5
59 Kian Heiat 11 Woodbridge 2:10.53 3
60 Conor Ragland 11 Poly (Lb) 2:10.71 3
61 Jhonatan Marroquin 12 Kennedy -la 2:11.68 4
62 Gurveer Sekhon 12 Kennedy -la 2:11.82 5
63 Steven Pedraza 12 San Juan Hills 2:12.03 2
64 Victor Bucio 11 Rancho Alamitos 2:12.23 1
65 Edward Lu 11 Poly (Lb) 2:12.65 1
66 Donovan Shreve 12 San Juan Hills 2:12.77 2
67 Andres Salcedo 12 Rancho Alamitos 2:12.88 2
68 Andrew Valda Arana 11 Yorba Linda 2:13.17 2
69 Ben Mongkolvipakul 12 Poly (Lb) 2:13.25 1
70 Flaviano Perez 12 Santa Ana 2:13.62 2
71 Alexis Cortez 12 Patriot 2:13.91 2
72 Ajay Wahid 12 Beckman 2:14.00 3
73 Cesar Martinez 11 Santa Ana Valley 2:14.78 2
74 Yael H Galindo 11 Segerstrom 2:15.25 1
75 Joshua Viray 12 Poly (Lb) 2:15.34 1
76 Christian Cortez 12 Cerritos 2:15.40 3
77 Shane Messner 11 Dos Pueblos 2:15.46 2
78 Joshua Alban 10 Citrus Valley 2:15.78 2
79 Miguel Duarte 12 Santa Ana Valley 2:16.01 2
80 Hayden S Salazar 11 Segerstrom 2:16.13 2
81 Bladimir Villegas 11 Segerstrom 2:16.17 1
82 Gabriel Serna 12 Santa Ana Valley 2:16.23 3
83 Angel Menchaca 11 San Juan Hills 2:16.42 2
84 Jesus Munoz 12 Godinez Fund 2:16.88 2
85 Alexis Basilio 11 Santa Ana 2:16.99 1
86 Hanson Khim 12 Poly (Lb) 2:17.32 1
87 Marco Montemayor 11 Poly (Lb) 2:17.43 1
88 Paul Lee 11 Cerritos 2:17.91 1
89 Kenneth Santarosa 12 Santa Ana Valley 2:19.43 1
90 Michael Hugh 12 Cerritos 2:20.55 1
91 Enrique Villegas 12 Santa Ana Valley 2:22.24 1
92 Jose A Nicanor 11 Segerstrom 2:22.58 1
93 Victor Tran 11 Rancho Alamitos 2:23.87 1
94 Nathan Tran 11 Cerritos 2:23.94 1
95 Amador Torres 11 Santa Ana 2:25.67 1
96 Miguel A Carrera 11 Segerstrom 2:30.01 1
97 Oscar Hernadez 12 Loara 2:30.71 1
98 Jacob Quarles 11 Cerritos 2:31.82 1
99 Keakoakalani Minami 11 Cerritos 2:32.45 1
100 Javier Martinez 12 Santa Ana Valley 2:37.81 1
101 Ronaldo Fregoso 11 San Bernardino 2:38.30 1
102 Jose Garcia 11 San Bernardino 2:39.07 1
103 Humberto Jimenez 12 Santa Ana Valley 2:44.45 1
Event 108 Girls 800 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:16.05 2010 Sarah Keddington, Corona Del Mar High
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tatianna Schluep 12 Dos Pueblos 2:23.90 3
2 Angelica Grady 11 Tesoro 2:24.41 3
3 Christina Rice 10 Dos Pueblos 2:25.62 3
4 Crystal Alvarado 11 Segerstrom 2:26.61 3
5 Jolie Nelson 12 Trabuco Hills 2:27.26 3
6 Alexandra Garro 11 Trabuco Hills 2:27.57 3
7 Natalie McClure 10 Dos Pueblos 2:30.29 3
8 Kourtney Weeden 11 N Bakersfield 2:30.96 3
9 Taylor Asciak 11 Yorba Linda 2:31.14 3
10 Gabriela Perez 11 Costa Mesa 2:31.50 3
11 Ana Diaz 12 Godinez Fund 2:32.41 3
12 Samantha Serna 12 Yorba Linda 2:32.91 3
13 Andrea Vasquez 11 San Bernardino 2:33.03 2
14 Marth Lopez 11 N Bakersfield 2:33.42 3
15 Makayla Little 12 Patriot 2:34.31 2
16 Anamauri Hernandez 11 Segerstrom 2:34.43 3
17 Amairani Ramos 12 Godinez Fund 2:34.83 2
18 Gabby Carbajal 11 Rancho Alamitos 2:35.23 2
19 Natalie Ballesteros 12 Poly (Lb) 2:35.72 2
20 Carina Saldivar 12 Santa Ana Valley 2:35.97 2
21 Mary Garcia 12 Oxford Academy 2:36.62 3
22 Gigi Stowell 12 Yorba Linda 2:37.97 2
23 Karina Cuellar 11 La Sierra 2:37.99 1
24 Esmeralda Osorio 11 Santa Ana 2:39.18 2
25 Leiah Elisarraras 11 Indio 2:39.21 2
26 Tatiana Medina 12 Kennedy -la 2:39.51 3
27 Hannah Deighton 11 Poly (Lb) 2:39.64 2
28 Kristin Counts 11 La Sierra 2:39.86 1
29 Tania Jaramillo 12 Costa Mesa 2:39.98 2
30 Ashlyn Miles 12 Quartz Hill 2:40.48 2
31 Cora Brown 11 Foothill -ss 2:40.91 2
32 Jasmine Cruz 12 Santa Ana Valley 2:40.95 1
33 Catherine Lin 11 Cerritos 2:41.95 1
34 Maura Quintero 12 Santa Ana 2:44.12 2
35 Caitlyn Kim 10 Beckman 2:44.21 2
36 Cassie Webber 11 San Juan Hills 2:44.94 2
37 Hae (Grace) Kim 11 Beckman 2:45.05 1
38 Brenda Chopin 12 Santa Ana Valley 2:45.38 2
39 Samantha Castillo 12 La Sierra 2:45.73 1
40 Melissa Rosborough 12 Northwood 2:46.12 2
41 Grace Villaroman 12 Oxford Academy 2:46.60 2
42 Megan Chu 12 Cerritos 2:47.70 1
43 Azalea Murgo 12 Los Amigos 2:48.40 1
44 Sydney Sloan 12 Laguna Hills 2:48.50 2
45 Denise Enriquez Velador 11 West Adams Prep 2:49.10 2
46 Natalie Cuellar 10 Rubidoux 2:51.99 1
47 Alexis Alvarado 11 Santa Ana 2:52.01 2
48 Carley Blayney 11 Poly (Lb) 2:52.53 1
49 Lizette Enriquez 12 Rubidoux 2:53.39 3
50 Breanna McBean 12 Tesoro 2:53.83 1
51 Athena Sgonzos 12 San Juan Hills 2:53.97 1
52 Alyssa Movchan 12 Cerritos 2:56.01 1
53 Erika Navarro 11 Cerritos 2:57.58 1
54 Ana Garcia 11 Los Amigos 2:59.32 1
55 Lizett Gonzalez 11 Rancho Alamitos 3:03.43 1
56 Jennifer Cruz 11 Santa Ana Valley 3:04.02 1
57 Brooke Wiggs 11 Quartz Hill 3:04.36 1
58 Veronica Montes 12 Santa Ana Valley 3:06.63 1
59 Kaitlyn Follmer 11 Laguna Hills 3:12.41 1
60 Jennifer Vega 12 Santa Ana Valley 3:14.72 1
61 Mireya Cervantes 11 West Adams Prep 3:38.19 2
Event 109 Boys 1600 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:30.26 2014 Allen Siegler, University Cty
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Caleb Nelson 10 Northwood 4:31.06 7
2 Carlos Dela Torre 10 Patriot 4:33.05 7
3 Ryuya Souther 10 Woodbridge 4:34.16 7
4 Bill Chuang 10 Cerritos 4:37.82 7
5 Dylan Bray 10 Mission Viejo 4:38.95 7
6 Elliot Hachac-Flores 10 Costa Mesa 4:39.33 7
7 Andrew Arguelles 10 Woodbridge 4:41.65 7
8 Juan Pedroza 9 Godinez Fund 4:42.60 7
9 Bryan Llopis 9 Trabuco Hills 4:43.38 7
10 Roberto Arzate 9 Godinez Fund 4:43.49 7
11 Sumesh Rawal 10 Yorba Linda 4:44.43 7
12 Joshua McGregor 9 Dos Pueblos 4:45.61 7
13 Adrian Ramirez 10 Santa Ana 4:46.16 7
14 Anthony Reed 10 Huntington Beach 4:46.68 7
15 John Jezek 9 Mission Viejo 4:46.93 7
16 Alex Buckley 10 Valencia (V) 4:47.85 5
17 Francisco Avila 9 Santa Ana 4:48.87 7
18 Scott Hickman 10 Mission Viejo 4:48.92 6
19 Slone Smith 9 Tesoro 4:49.59 7
20 Matthew Gutierrez 10 Segerstrom 4:49.94 6
21 Ryan Toffoli 10 Woodbridge 4:50.04 7
22 Brian Lee 10 Yorba Linda 4:50.39 7
23 Brandon Christ 10 Woodbridge 4:50.49 6
24 Nicholas Dorsett 10 Trabuco Hills 4:50.54 6
25 Jack Randmaa 10 Dos Pueblos 4:50.84 7
26 Irving Acevedo 10 Segerstrom 4:51.08 6
27 Armando Gonzalez 9 Godinez Fund 4:51.18 6
28 Cole Williams 10 Northwood 4:51.22 5
29 Grant Walters 9 Laguna Hills 4:51.80 7
30 Bryce Webb 9 Quartz Hill 4:52.41 5
31 Julian Lasting 9 San Juan Hills 4:52.95 6
32 Carson Albin 9 Woodbridge 4:53.18 6
33 Luke Salemme 9 Woodbridge 4:53.19 6
34 Eric Flores 9 Kennedy -la 4:53.25 6
35 Jacob Rodgers 9 Foothill -ss 4:53.34 6
36 Justin Amaro 9 Santa Ana 4:54.34 7
37 Eduardo De la Torre 9 Santa Ana Valley 4:55.13 6
38 Trevor Tirrell 9 Trabuco Hills 4:55.60 6
39 Chad Gibbon 10 Woodbridge 4:55.64 5
40 Carlos Raymundo 10 Godinez Fund 4:55.69 5
41 Tyler Peyatt 10 Trabuco Hills 4:56.29 6
42 Dalton Bourne 9 San Juan Hills 4:56.38 5
43 Jack Wang 10 Dos Pueblos 4:56.70 5 4:56.695
44 Jack Howard 10 Tesoro 4:56.70 7 4:56.699
45 Chris Widin 10 Foothill -ss 4:57.14 6
46 Trevor Hayashibara 10 Trabuco Hills 4:57.42 4
47 David Crampton 9 Northwood 4:58.32 4
48 Noah Buttlar 9 Laguna Hills 4:59.05 5
49 Raymond Diaz 10 Patriot 4:59.27 6
50 Joshua Dix 10 Trabuco Hills 4:59.50 4
51 Alexander Loniak 10 Trabuco Hills 4:59.69 3 4:59.682
52 Luis Cuatlayotl 9 Santa Ana 4:59.69 5 4:59.690
53 Jake Ciccone 9 Tesoro 4:59.82 5
54 Filip Weber 9 Laguna Hills 5:00.03 4
55 Cole Schuhmacher 10 Trabuco Hills 5:00.75 5
56 Sean Ruescher 9 Quartz Hill 5:00.94 4
57 Luc La Montagne 9 Laguna Beach 5:00.97 4
58 Leo Razo 10 Santa Ana Valley 5:01.10 6
59 Edson S Romero 10 Segerstrom 5:02.19 5
60 Connor Yartz 10 San Juan Hills 5:02.64 5
61 Aidan Thompson 9 Trabuco Hills 5:03.42 5
62 Alexander Kreiss 10 Trabuco Hills 5:03.52 4
63 Jonathan Thoms 9 Beckman 5:03.55 5
64 Matthew Currie 9 Trabuco Hills 5:04.36 5
65 Damian Lazaro 10 Loara 5:04.90 6
66 Jose Morales 9 Indio 5:05.20 5
67 Riley Togashi 9 Trabuco Hills 5:05.29 3
68 Sebastion Chavez 10 Costa Mesa 5:05.56 5
69 Jason Anthony 9 Northwood 5:05.85 3
70 Joshua Papageorges 10 Trabuco Hills 5:06.02 3
71 Jaineel Patel 9 Cerritos 5:06.26 4
72 Carlos San Juan 10 Glendora 5:06.83 5
73 Dean Martinez 10 Etiwanda 5:07.36 7
74 Nicolas Mc Clure 10 Trabuco Hills 5:08.01 5
75 William Krammer 10 Laguna Beach 5:08.66 5
76 Foster Matsukubo 10 Beckman 5:08.75 6
77 Lupe Sanchez 9 Santa Ana Valley 5:08.83 4
78 Jonathan Hernandez 9 Santa Ana Valley 5:09.28 4
79 Dawson Do 9 Laguna Hills 5:09.68 4
80 Declan Hayworth 9 San Juan Hills 5:09.70 6
81 Ryan Whitlock 10 Laguna Beach 5:09.93 4
82 Marco Alcaino 9 Dos Pueblos 5:09.98 4
83 Francis Regacho 10 Trabuco Hills 5:10.96 4
84 Daniel Saavadra 9 Quartz Hill 5:11.50 4
85 Michael Flores 10 Trabuco Hills 5:11.56 4
86 Ethan Kulick 10 Trabuco Hills 5:11.63 5
87 Declan van Dorp 9 Tesoro 5:12.52 6
88 Jordi Perfetti 10 Huntington Beach 5:12.57 4
89 William Choi 10 Beckman 5:12.78 5
90 Miguel Sanchez 9 Segerstrom 5:12.85 3
91 Jeffrey Morales 9 Los Amigos 5:13.25 3
92 Elias Geisler 9 Quartz Hill 5:13.86 3
93 Jaden Orr 9 Laguna Beach 5:14.03 4
94 Andrew Schechter 9 Trabuco Hills 5:14.09 2
95 Marco Gazich 9 Yorba Linda 5:14.17 3
96 Ayrton Svenson 10 Laguna Beach 5:14.25 4
97 Konrad McKeague 10 San Juan Hills 5:14.30 1
98 Brayden Bruggeman 10 Poly (Lb) 5:14.52 6
99 Jairo Ventura 10 San Bernardino 5:15.58 5
100 Alexis Castillo 10 Segerstrom 5:16.10 2
101 Angel Hernandez 9 Santa Ana 5:16.98 3
102 Andrew Alvarez 9 Trabuco Hills 5:17.70 3
103 Andrew Margolis 9 Trabuco Hills 5:18.00 2
104 Joshua Kim 9 Trabuco Hills 5:18.09 4
105 Alexander Martinez 10 Quartz Hill 5:18.30 1
106 Jorge Valdez 10 Santa Ana Valley 5:18.31 5
107 Brock Ruble 10 Quartz Hill 5:19.02 3
108 Nicolas Boles 9 Trabuco Hills 5:19.17 2
109 Brendan Watts 9 Trabuco Hills 5:19.79 3
110 Jakb Moore 9 Rancho Alamitos 5:20.87 3
111 Jason Hernandez 9 San Juan Hills 5:21.40 3
112 Ricardo Luna 10 San Bernardino 5:21.55 3
113 Jonathan Cruz 9 Santa Ana Valley 5:22.13 3
114 Mario Amaro 9 Cerritos 5:23.12 3
115 Jason Mungia 10 San Bernardino 5:23.19 1
116 Angel Jimenez 10 Santa Ana 5:23.97 3
117 Richard Flores 10 Costa Mesa 5:23.98 3
118 JiWoo Choi 10 Cerritos 5:24.72 2
119 Luke Colburn 9 Laguna Beach 5:24.77 1
120 Clay Nikniai 9 Trabuco Hills 5:26.51 1
121 Michael Tran 10 Woodbridge 5:26.58 4
122 Ryan Wissmueller 9 Trabuco Hills 5:26.68 3
123 Giovanny Parra 10 Godinez Fund 5:27.33 3
124 Matthew Alonso 10 Foothill -ss 5:27.70 2
125 Sai Gorupati 9 Woodbridge 5:29.17 3
126 Doanh Tran 10 Loara 5:29.82 2
127 Armando Melchor 9 Savanna 5:30.72 2
128 Alexander Reyes 10 Indio 5:30.92 2 5:30.919
129 Isaac Jacobo 9 Santa Ana 5:30.92 4 5:30.920
130 Ethan Peralta 9 Trabuco Hills 5:31.94 2
131 Timothy Cannon 10 Foothill -ss 5:32.48 2
132 Nathan Farlow 9 Trabuco Hills 5:32.61 2
133 Christian Cottriel 9 Laguna Hills 5:32.76 2
134 Christian D Cortes 9 Segerstrom 5:35.99 2
135 Casey Baldwin 9 Trabuco Hills 5:36.17 3
136 Ryan Garcia 9 Trabuco Hills 5:37.14 2
137 Edgar Perez 10 Trabuco Hills 5:37.34 1
138 Jeonsong Choi 9 Woodbridge 5:39.39 2
139 Jack Woodhead 9 Woodbridge 5:39.53 2
140 Kyle Quon 10 Glendora 5:39.99 2
141 Jahsun Barrack 9 Laguna Beach 5:40.01 2
142 Joseph Kim 9 Cerritos 5:41.35 2
143 Justin Dominguez 9 Santa Ana 5:42.37 3
144 Wesley Chok 9 Woodbridge 5:42.66 2
145 Jacob Arredondo 10 Trabuco Hills 5:44.21 1
146 Nicholas Wolff 9 Trabuco Hills 5:44.43 2
147 Derek Huang 10 Cerritos 5:46.21 1
148 Meynard Luciano 9 Cerritos 5:46.32 1
149 Connor Simon 10 Woodbridge 5:47.83 1
150 Brian Saldana 9 Santa Ana Valley 5:49.77 1
151 Peter McEldowney 10 Woodbridge 5:58.31 1
152 Micah Whitson 10 Woodbridge 5:59.17 1
153 Rameen Gahar 10 Woodbridge 6:02.87 1
154 Mustafa Elmahdi 10 Quartz Hill 6:05.61 1
155 Louis Wai Choon 9 Foothill -ss 6:07.68 1
156 Nicholas Gomez 9 Los Amigos 6:07.78 1
157 Angel Yanez 9 San Bernardino 6:07.98 1
158 James Dyke 9 Laguna Hills 6:09.97 1
159 Oscar Figueroa 9 Los Amigos 6:24.77 1
160 Kory Burg 10 Foothill -ss 6:47.37 1
161 Ruben Cano 9 San Bernardino 6:55.72 1
162 Isaiah Wilson 9 San Bernardino 6:59.82 3
Event 110 Girls 1600 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 5:09.09 2013 Ann Kelly, University Cty
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sami Murphy 10 Northwood 5:22.27 6
2 Natalie Regalado 9 Trabuco Hills 5:24.41 6
3 Trinidee Stewart 9 Trabuco Hills 5:24.45 6
4 McKenna Rinke 10 Laguna Hills 5:24.71 6
5 Sierra Walden 10 Tesoro 5:26.24 6
6 Lauren Fillipow 10 Poly (Lb) 5:29.17 6
7 Swemicarely Avendano 9 Godinez Fund 5:31.96 6
8 Lora Gonzalez 10 Woodbridge 5:32.28 5
9 Rayanne Brandt 10 San Juan Hills 5:36.03 6
10 Jazmin Esparza 9 Northwood 5:36.71 6
11 Angelica Mateo 9 Santa Ana 5:37.38 6
12 Julia Lowe 10 Sage Hill 5:39.07 6
13 Ellen Salemme 9 Woodbridge 5:39.38 6
14 Holly Reiland 10 Costa Mesa 5:43.97 5
15 Angelica Contreras 10 San Juan Hills 5:44.15 6
16 Elena Poeung 10 Poly (Lb) 5:44.66 5
17 Guadalupe Aguirre 9 Santa Ana 5:46.17 5
18 Shannon MacKenzie 10 Tesoro 5:46.42 6
19 Rocio Valdez 10 Godinez Fund 5:46.78 6
20 Jennifer Marquez 9 Loara 5:46.87 6
21 Naibe Ruelas 10 Indio 5:46.93 5
22 Tania Madrigal 10 Oxford Academy 5:47.87 5
23 April Fonseca 9 Kennedy -la 5:48.08 6
24 Hayley Mauro 9 Tesoro 5:49.10 5
25 Anita Mishra 9 Northwood 5:49.58 6
26 Meg Dennis 10 Tesoro 5:50.08 6
27 Leah Yohannes 10 Valencia (V) 5:50.90 5
28 Samantha Solomon 10 Foothill -ss 5:51.71 6
29 Regina Casas 9 Indio 5:52.32 5
30 Brianna V Alvarado 10 Segerstrom 5:54.52 5
31 Allison Leang 10 Poly (Lb) 5:54.90 5
32 Maria Marroquin 9 Santa Ana Valley 5:55.92 4
33 Vianey Martinez 10 Santa Ana Valley 5:56.71 5
34 Erika Kline 9 Woodbridge 5:56.73 5
35 Deena Kirrish 10 Etiwanda 5:57.09 5
36 Dafne Garduno 9 Estancia 5:57.32 4
37 Shannon Agnes 10 Valencia (V) 5:57.75 5
38 Maureen McNamara 10 Woodbridge 5:57.76 6
39 Kellie Chou 9 Trabuco Hills 5:57.79 4
40 Cayla Porter 9 Trabuco Hills 5:58.64 4
41 Hailey Webster 9 Tesoro 5:59.52 4
42 Emma Gersten 10 Trabuco Hills 6:00.40 4
43 Brianna Katsuda 9 Cerritos 6:02.75 4
44 Elizabeth Hartwell 10 Glendora 6:02.81 4
45 Kathy Woo 10 Tesoro 6:02.87 4
46 Emily Jacoby 10 Tesoro 6:03.96 4
47 Monzerratt A Garcia 9 Segerstrom 6:05.91 4
48 Elizabeth Ceja 9 Trabuco Hills 6:06.23 4
49 Tanya Carbajal 9 Rancho Alamitos 6:07.88 3
50 Sujey Esteva 10 La Sierra 6:09.35 6
51 Emely Juarez 9 Trabuco Hills 6:09.93 3
52 Melissa Oshiro 10 Cerritos 6:10.13 3
53 Natalie Shorr 9 Trabuco Hills 6:11.37 3
54 Julia Loew 9 Trabuco Hills 6:11.38 3
55 Belen Luna 9 Rancho Alamitos 6:11.53 3
56 Jessica Jara 10 Etiwanda 6:12.47 6
57 Lidia Briseno 10 Kennedy -la 6:12.68 4
58 Kayli Okamura 10 Beckman 6:12.76 4
59 Jade Ramos 9 Beckman 6:14.25 4
60 Madison Casarez 10 Tesoro 6:15.09 4
61 Maya Bond 10 Tesoro 6:15.44 4
62 Julia Carll 9 Tesoro 6:15.48 3
63 Kristen Tabia 10 Valencia (V) 6:15.62 3
64 Yaneyda Cruz 10 Santa Ana Valley 6:16.11 3
65 Leslie Garcia 10 Trabuco Hills 6:16.45 3
66 Montserrat Gutierrez 10 Quartz Hill 6:17.24 2
67 Anna Marrs 9 Trabuco Hills 6:17.54 2
68 Anusha Sinha 10 Trabuco Hills 6:22.71 2
69 Stephanie Chavez 10 Santa Ana Valley 6:23.78 3
70 Scarlett Kennedy 9 Woodbridge 6:24.65 3
71 Alejandra Segura 10 Segerstrom 6:24.72 4
72 Ana Linares 10 Santa Ana 6:25.02 5
73 Ashley Salen 9 San Juan Hills 6:25.09 3
74 Jasmin Lemus 10 Santa Ana 6:26.13 5
75 Emily Adrig 9 Woodbridge 6:26.93 2
76 Alexis Park 9 Trabuco Hills 6:28.57 3
77 Danielle Schleger 10 Trabuco Hills 6:29.12 3
78 Bianca Verduzco 10 Santa Ana 6:29.91 6
79 Britney Phan 9 Trabuco Hills 6:30.84 2
80 Paige Hanoka 9 Trabuco Hills 6:31.77 2
81 Catherine Durham 9 Trabuco Hills 6:33.00 2
82 Haley Knight 10 Quartz Hill 6:34.63 3
83 Angelica Murillo 9 San Bernardino 6:40.50 2
84 Michelle Cabanas 10 Foothill -ss 6:41.64 3
85 Christie Kim 10 Cerritos 6:41.67 1
86 Emily Ludes 9 Foothill -ss 6:41.96 2
87 Desiree Essex 10 Trabuco Hills 6:42.80 2
88 Eunice Lee 10 Cerritos 6:43.17 2
89 Leslie Gomez 9 San Bernardino 6:43.48 2
90 Nathalie Arenas 9 Santa Ana 6:45.77 5
91 Alejandra Chavez 10 Los Amigos 6:46.08 2
92 Veronica Luna 10 Santa Ana 6:47.12 5
93 Jennifer Avila 9 Indio 6:47.24 2
94 Kaitlyn Wong 9 Poly (Lb) 6:47.87 2
95 Giselle Hart 9 Trabuco Hills 6:48.32 1
96 Erika Shimizu 9 Woodbridge 6:50.29 1
97 Bailey Baker 10 Huntington Beach 6:51.14 3
98 Rana Sherkat 10 Woodbridge 6:51.30 1
99 Jessica Marrs 10 Trabuco Hills 6:54.11 1
100 Lucia Chang 9 Woodbridge 7:01.34 3
101 Allison Larios 9 Woodbridge 7:02.05 2
102 Maureen McAndrew 10 San Bernardino 7:03.01 1
103 Taylor Wood 9 Trabuco Hills 7:03.60 1
104 Alyssa Mincer 10 Trabuco Hills 7:04.09 2
105 Maya Avendano 9 Trabuco Hills 7:05.67 1
106 Michelle Cross 9 Trabuco Hills 7:05.72 2
107 Ruby Alvarez 9 San Bernardino 7:06.99 1
108 Catherine Baklarz 9 Glendora 7:08.13 3
109 Allice Yang 10 Cerritos 7:08.51 1
110 Natalie Malmgren 10 Woodbridge 7:10.33 2
111 Sophia Kimble 9 Trabuco Hills 7:12.91 1
112 Eliza Cisneros 9 Glendora 7:25.40 1
113 Alexia Aguilar 9 San Bernardino 7:38.85 1
Event 111 Boys 1600 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:23.32 2012 Aaron de Toledo, Harvard-Westlk
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jorge Suarez 10 Santa Ana 4:26.74 6
2 Brenden Stone 12 Northwood 4:27.19 6
3 Pedro Mier 11 Godinez Fund 4:27.31 6
4 Jeremy Brady 11 San Clemente 4:27.76 6
5 Gunnar Robinson 11 Trabuco Hills 4:28.65 6
6 Erik Gonzalez 10 Rubidoux 4:29.72 6
7 Garrett Mitchell 12 Tesoro 4:30.44 6
8 Melvin Esteva 11 La Sierra 4:31.26 6
9 Gabriel Sanchez 11 Perris 4:32.47 5
10 Travis Cetti 11 Quartz Hill 4:32.84 6
11 Ryan Bush 9 Tesoro 4:33.60 6
12 Kai Fillipow 12 Poly (Lb) 4:33.65 5
13 Bryce Butler 10 Quartz Hill 4:33.67 6
14 Anthony Smolyanov 11 Trabuco Hills 4:33.82 5
15 Luke Hilberath 10 Mission Viejo 4:33.90 6
16 Freddy Martinez 11 Perris 4:34.23 6
17 Alexander Mendoza 12 Los Amigos 4:35.28 4
18 Alekos Mitchel 10 Huntington Beach 4:35.33 5
19 Gabriel Ceja 12 Trabuco Hills 4:35.44 5
20 Stuart Kendall 9 Foothill -ss 4:35.59 5
21 Sean O'Bannon 11 Foothill -ss 4:36.32 5
22 Evan Duran 11 Woodbridge 4:36.51 6
23 Raymond Lopez 11 Kennedy -la 4:36.54 6
24 Caleb Bozarth 10 N Bakersfield 4:36.86 5
25 Patrick McCabe 12 Trabuco Hills 4:37.05 6
26 Jonathan Drinkward 12 Tesoro 4:37.25 6
27 Albert Nguyen 11 Oxford Academy 4:37.41 6
28 Isaiah Ramirez 9 Rubidoux 4:37.59 5
29 Jared Kaysen 12 Glendora 4:37.68 5
30 Cameron Zuziak 12 Laguna Beach 4:38.66 6
31 Nathan Alvarez 11 Dos Pueblos 4:38.84 4
32 Canuto Leon 12 Rancho Alamitos 4:39.07 4
33 Grant Barton 12 Laguna Beach 4:39.24 5
34 Diego Rivera 12 Segerstrom 4:39.39 5
35 Carl Hatch 11 Poly (Lb) 4:39.58 4
36 Brian Ambrocio 12 Santa Ana 4:40.03 5
37 Jack Thurston 12 Yorba Linda 4:40.35 5
38 Marshall Boland 12 Foothill -ss 4:40.40 5
39 Jordan Peacock 11 Poly (Lb) 4:40.81 3
40 Francisco Morales 12 Santa Ana Valley 4:41.11 5
41 Raj Chaudhari 11 Trabuco Hills 4:41.26 4
42 Manuel Arajon 11 Loara 4:41.34 2
43 Stephan Haithcock 12 Citrus Valley 4:41.57 3
44 Tyler Reinhardt 11 Beckman 4:41.76 4
45 Ronan Corlett 11 San Juan Hills 4:42.34 4
46 Tristan Wasley 12 Laguna Hills 4:42.55 5
47 Rudy Flores 11 La Sierra 4:43.25 3
48 Alec Wilimovsky 12 Malibu 4:43.30 4
49 Daniel Harper 11 La Sierra 4:43.53 3
50 Garrett Noltemeyer 11 Valencia (V) 4:44.01 5
51 Brian O Leyva 11 Segerstrom 4:44.02 4
52 Liam Corrigan 12 Laguna Beach 4:44.48 5
53 Jorge Jacinto 12 Savanna 4:45.93 2
54 Emil Ekanayake 12 Quartz Hill 4:46.31 4
55 Francis Mills 11 Woodbridge 4:46.42 3
56 Ian Philipp 12 Northwood 4:46.47 4
57 Joey Grimm 12 Laguna Hills 4:46.50 4
58 Patrick Campbell 12 Foothill -ss 4:46.58 3
59 Humberto Guzman 11 Rubidoux 4:47.01 4
60 Cameron Olson 12 Trabuco Hills 4:47.61 2
61 Lowell Moreno 12 Laguna Hills 4:48.24 3
62 Jordan Bonecutter 12 Laguna Hills 4:48.38 3
63 Austin Imsande 12 Laguna Hills 4:48.64 4
64 Leonardo Pedraza 11 Santa Ana 4:48.90 4
65 Patrick Hynes 12 Sage Hill 4:49.38 4
66 Dominic Lopez 12 Indio 4:49.51 3
67 Steven Roche 12 Trabuco Hills 4:50.01 3
68 Timothy Andrews 11 Laguna Beach 4:50.69 3
69 Damian Bacerra 11 Perris 4:51.21 5
70 Jose Moreno 11 Beckman 4:53.15 4
71 Sam Russokov 12 Huntington Beach 4:53.29 2
72 Daniel Perez 11 Trabuco Hills 4:54.35 4
73 James Perez 12 Trabuco Hills 4:54.59 2
74 Drake Butler 11 Laguna Beach 4:55.13 5
75 Luis A Bustos 11 Segerstrom 4:55.42 2
76 Cesar Martinez 11 Santa Ana Valley 4:55.59 3
77 Hector Ibarra 11 Santa Ana Valley 4:55.85 2
78 Calvin Shimano 11 Sage Hill 4:56.55 3
79 Jordan Loew 11 Trabuco Hills 4:56.86 4
80 Nathan Reem 11 Foothill -ss 4:57.16 2
81 Julian Hawkins 11 San Juan Hills 4:57.57 3
82 Michael Hernandez 11 Glendora 4:57.86 3
83 Ryan Evans 12 Laguna Hills 4:58.52 3
84 Mason Pitz 11 Laguna Beach 4:58.86 5
85 Derick Kwon 11 Cerritos 4:59.16 2
86 Juan Avalos 11 Foothill -ss 4:59.64 2
87 Neal Mandelkern 12 Woodbridge 4:59.67 2
88 Matthew Foundoulis 12 Laguna Hills 4:59.73 3
89 Jimmy Contreras-Vasquez 12 San Bernardino 5:00.64 3
90 Victor Bucio 11 Rancho Alamitos 5:01.80 2
91 Raul Gomez 11 Godinez Fund 5:02.06 3
92 Isai Perez 11 Santa Ana 5:02.08 3
93 Blake Bonecutter 12 Laguna Hills 5:02.56 1
94 Juwan Stephan 11 Loara 5:02.87 3
95 Sean Neuman 11 Trabuco Hills 5:03.14 2
96 Devon Goosen 12 Woodbridge 5:04.35 1
97 Carter Fraser 11 Laguna Beach 5:04.74 1
98 Nelson Flores 11 Santa Ana 5:05.32 2
99 Nick Franco 11 Quartz Hill 5:05.59 2
100 Raul Nava 12 Segerstrom 5:06.56 2
101 Watts Waddington 11 Glendora 5:06.62 2
102 Paul Imler 12 Woodbridge 5:06.65 2
103 Gabriel Serna 12 Santa Ana Valley 5:06.80 4
104 Shahn Thaliffdeen 12 Beckman 5:09.13 2
105 Hayden Upton 12 Laguna Hills 5:10.42 2
106 Felix Martinez-Vicuna 11 West Adams Prep 5:11.00 3
107 Benjamin Thatcher 11 Woodbridge 5:11.65 1
108 Alexis Michaca 12 Sage Hill 5:11.85 1
109 Marco Alia 12 Santa Ana 5:12.28 3
110 Ian McGrew 11 Foothill -ss 5:12.43 1
111 AJ Emick 11 Foothill -ss 5:14.49 1
112 Miguel Duarte 12 Santa Ana Valley 5:14.53 2
113 Cameron McBride 11 Foothill -ss 5:15.59 1
114 Matthew Joy 11 Glendora 5:15.99 2
115 Nicholas O'Briensky 11 Trabuco Hills 5:18.26 1
116 Aaron Alvarado 11 Cerritos 5:20.76 1
117 Davis Ho 12 Poly (Lb) 5:21.17 1
118 Ezequiel Acosta 11 Segerstrom 5:21.21 1
119 Rosalio Cruz 12 San Bernardino 5:24.48 1
120 Ronaldo Fregoso 11 San Bernardino 5:30.91 1
121 Chase Johnson 12 Cerritos 5:31.76 1
122 Michael Hugh 12 Cerritos 5:33.99 1
123 Nick Tai 11 Cerritos 5:35.87 1
124 Josue Urquilla 11 West Adams Prep 5:36.58 2
125 Jose Garcia 11 San Bernardino 5:39.00 1
126 Enrique Villegas 12 Santa Ana Valley 5:46.11 1
127 Powin Chantaduly 12 Cerritos 5:48.02 1
128 John Williams 11 Foothill -ss 5:48.30 1
129 Eddie Rosas 11 Glendora 5:50.55 1
130 Javier Martinez 12 Santa Ana Valley 6:00.61 1
131 Steve Ordaz 12 Indio 6:15.28 1
-- Nathaniel Landeros 11 Quartz Hill NT 1
Event 112 Girls 1600 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 5:14.32 2014 Ashley Larson, Northwood
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stefanie Y Ortega 11 Segerstrom 5:13.91* 4
2 Erin Barth 12 Newport Harbor 5:14.55 4
3 Savannah Yi 10 Glendora 5:21.73 4
4 Megan Trono 12 Glendora 5:22.34 4
5 kelsey ruiz 9 Quartz Hill 5:22.36 4
6 Paradise Pelzer 11 N Bakersfield 5:23.47 4
7 Emily Dabrow 12 Foothill -ss 5:23.93 4
8 Chelsea Wells 12 Quartz Hill 5:25.90 4
9 Mandy Wainfan 11 Poly (Lb) 5:27.01 4
10 Gabriela Perez 11 Costa Mesa 5:29.46 4
11 Bethani Heising 12 Woodbridge 5:29.70 4
12 Chloe Schmitz 11 Trabuco Hills 5:31.41 3
13 Andrea Loyola Barajas 12 Northwood 5:32.12 4
14 Eden Buttlar 11 Laguna Hills 5:33.13 4
15 Ruth Villarreal 12 San Bernardino 5:34.29 3
16 Alyssa Higdon 11 Valencia (V) 5:34.38 4
17 Ai Kaisho 11 Woodbridge 5:34.76 4
18 Sara MaCann 11 Etiwanda 5:34.84 4
19 Emily Cross 11 Trabuco Hills 5:36.86 3
20 Taylor Alvarez 11 Laguna Beach 5:37.61 3
21 Lauryn Alvarez 11 Laguna Beach 5:37.68 3
22 Alexandra Bugayong 12 Laguna Hills 5:38.49 3
23 Bianca Frausto 11 N Bakersfield 5:39.46 2
24 Andrea Marroquin 11 Valencia (V) 5:39.49 3
25 Jayda Martinez 9 Rubidoux 5:41.00 3
26 Ana Kelly 10 Laguna Beach 5:41.15 3
27 Rebecca Ruiz 10 Glendora 5:44.96 3
28 Rebecca Stillman 11 Trabuco Hills 5:44.97 2
29 Ruby Osorio 11 Santa Ana 5:46.78 3
30 Carina Saldivar 12 Santa Ana Valley 5:46.85 3
31 krista beck 12 Quartz Hill 5:46.93 4
32 Andrea Anaya 11 Santa Ana 5:48.90 4
33 Karen L Cruz 12 Segerstrom 5:50.12 3
34 Emma Reich 12 Trabuco Hills 5:51.98 3
35 Spencer Green 11 Poly (Lb) 5:52.09 3
36 Karina Cuellar 11 La Sierra 5:52.87 3
37 Lesley Diaz 12 Costa Mesa 5:53.69 3
38 Joanna Moran 11 Santa Ana 5:54.16 3
39 Liliana Vicente 11 Segerstrom 5:55.20 3
40 Catherine Lin 11 Cerritos 5:55.46 2
41 Catherine Cisneros 12 Glendora 5:56.95 2
42 Kimberly Flores 11 Savanna 5:57.15 2
43 Jasmine Cruz 12 Santa Ana Valley 5:58.28 2
44 Noemi Reyes 10 Rubidoux 5:58.65 2
45 Julianne Barkovitz 12 Trabuco Hills 5:59.65 1
46 Cora Brown 11 Foothill -ss 6:01.09 3
47 Caitlyn Kim 10 Beckman 6:01.37 2
48 Esmeralda Osorio 11 Santa Ana 6:01.52 3
49 Brenna Amis 11 Quartz Hill 6:02.37 2
50 Victoria Rios 11 Quartz Hill 6:03.15 3
51 Stephanie Martinez 12 Estancia 6:04.75 2
52 Isabella Vasquez 11 Cerritos 6:08.23 1
53 Aranza Jimenez 12 San Juan Hills 6:09.39 1
54 Samantha Castillo 12 La Sierra 6:09.78 1
55 Lauren Kuehfuss 12 Glendora 6:11.15 2
56 Hannah Vogel 9 Laguna Beach 6:12.82 2
57 Karenina Alfaro 11 Cerritos 6:15.81 1
58 Yui Watanabe 11 Woodbridge 6:15.98 1
59 Alexandria Rosales 12 Patriot 6:17.04 1
60 Gabby Carbajal 11 Rancho Alamitos 6:19.63 2
61 Trisha Mendoza 12 Segerstrom 6:20.91 3
62 Brenda Chopin 12 Santa Ana Valley 6:22.57 1
63 Rachel Wenz 12 Woodbridge 6:22.85 1
64 Kate Moncur 11 Trabuco Hills 6:24.62 1
65 Grace Villaroman 12 Oxford Academy 6:27.04 2
66 Nicole Ledina 12 Woodbridge 6:27.08 1
67 Jenny Sorto 11 Poly (Lb) 6:27.90 1
68 Fabiola Flores 11 Segerstrom 6:27.98 2
69 Sydney Ellis 12 Poly (Lb) 6:29.53 1
70 Jessica Oshiro 12 Cerritos 6:36.51 1
71 Denise Enriquez Velador 11 West Adams Prep 6:38.13 2
72 Stephanie Salazar 11 Segerstrom 6:38.78 2
73 Megan Chu 12 Cerritos 6:39.25 1
74 Julie Miller 11 Glendora 6:40.72 1
75 Lizett Gonzalez 11 Rancho Alamitos 6:41.92 1
76 Brooke Wiggs 11 Quartz Hill 6:43.65 1
77 Veronica Montes 12 Santa Ana Valley 6:44.29 1
78 Jasmine Alcantara 11 Glendora 6:44.39 1
79 Erika Navarro 11 Cerritos 6:47.67 1
80 Jessenya Reyes 11 Segerstrom 6:52.10 1
81 Jennifer Cruz 11 Santa Ana Valley 6:55.06 1
82 Jennifer Vega 12 Santa Ana Valley 7:11.71 1
83 Mireya Cervantes 11 West Adams Prep 8:13.97 2
Event 47 Boys Shot Put F/S
================================================================
Meet Record: * 59-08 2010 Steve Michaelson, Newport Harbor High
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cole Smith 10 Newport Harbor 54-11.00
1 Michael Jarboe 10 Newport Harbor 49-05.00
2 Ramal Silva 10 Northwood 47-06.00
3 Jeff York 10 Los Amigos 44-02.00
4 Trevor Barkly 9 Esperanza 42-07.00
5 Gage Roberson 9 Newport Harbor 42-00.00
6 JP Ross-Tupper 10 Esperanza 41-07.50
7 Adam Levia 10 Tesoro 41-06.00
8 Anthony Ruelas 10 Esperanza 41-04.00
9 Dalton Fick 10 Tesoro 40-05.50
10 Brian Ruiz 10 Los Amigos 40-05.00
11 Seth Kakowski 10 Newport Harbor 38-11.00
12 Elis Rubio 9 Woodbridge 37-08.00
13 Leo Villena 9 Rancho Alamitos 37-08.00
14 Pablo Arredondo 10 Santa Ana 36-06.00
15 Walter Santana 10 Los Amigos 36-02.00
16 Jackson Machesky 9 El Toro 35-08.50
17 Angel Martinez 9 Rancho Alamitos 35-08.00
18 Mike Amaya 10 Esperanza 35-07.00
19 Dylan Rozema 10 Tesoro 35-06.00
20 Luke Hertough 9 Tesoro 34-03.00
21 Sebastian Liu 9 Beckman 34-01.50
22 Alex Schechter 10 San Clemente 34-00.00
23 William Jamieson 10 Woodbridge 33-07.00
24 Bryan Segovia 10 Costa Mesa 31-06.00
25 Elijah Van Zanten 10 San Juan Hills 31-05.50
26 Nathan Simieng 10 Foothill -ss 29-07.50
27 Adrian Zertuche 9 Foothill -ss 27-00.00
28 Drupad Chowdbury 10 Beckman 26-06.50
29 Oscar Noriega Rojas 10 Foothill -ss 25-07.00
30 Brian Walker 10 Beckman 23-05.00
Event 70 Girls Discus Throw F/S
================================================================
Meet Record: * 117-07 2011 Olivia Estrada, Downey-SS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Briana Cardenas 10 Woodbridge 97-10
2 Felicia Crenshaw 9 Costa Mesa 95-08
3 Ashley Echelberger 9 San Clemente 83-09
4 Megan Bolling 10 San Juan Hills 82-08
4 Tayla Crenshaw 9 Costa Mesa 82-08
6 Shaianne Symonette 10 Trabuco Hills 81-10
7 Elaine Duong 10 Oxford Academy 80-05
8 Marquel Huston 9 Foothill -ss 78-05
9 Genesis Medina 10 Rancho Alamitos 78-00
10 Theresa Falcon 9 Oxford Academy 76-01
11 Stephanie Pantoja 10 Oxford Academy 74-06
12 Jenna Ho 10 Trabuco Hills 73-10
13 Madeline Sheehan 9 San Clemente 73-09
14 Jadyn Kiley 9 Beckman 73-06
15 Leilani Pedro 9 Trabuco Hills 70-10
16 Shawna Jensen 10 Costa Mesa 69-05
17 Dani Boyzo 10 Oxford Academy 68-09
18 Arlene Penaloza 10 Los Amigos 68-03
19 Candela Balcaza 9 Trabuco Hills 61-07
20 April Mills 9 Tesoro 56-09
21 Grace Witting 10 Foothill -ss 55-05
22 Alyssa Tacconelli 9 San Juan Hills 51-09
23 Esmeralda De La Rosa 9 Rancho Alamitos 50-08
24 Zoe Lambiase 9 San Juan Hills 48-05
Event 56 Boys Long Jump F/S
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 22-03.25 2010 Justin Schneider, El Toro High School
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Max Schoerner 10 South Pasadena 19-06.50 -0.9
2 Nate Ledoux 10 Woodbridge 18-10.00 +0.0
3 Danny Clark 10 Trabuco Hills 18-09.00 +0.0
4 Tyler Young 9 Rancho Alamitos 18-05.00 -0.3
5 Tyler O'Niel 10 Poly (Lb) 18-03.00 -1.0
6 Joshua Fleury 10 Trabuco Hills 18-02.00 -0.1
7 Koby Nguyen 10 Beckman 17-08.00 0.8
8 Sungyool Park 10 South Pasadena 16-11.00 +0.0
9 Joseph Banko 10 Northwood 16-11.00 +0.0
10 Patrick Salgado 10 Woodbridge 16-06.50 +0.0
11 Ian Taylor 9 Rancho Alamitos 16-05.50 0.9
12 Felix Castro 10 Northwood 16-03.50 -0.9
13 Rennik Johnson 10 Beckman 16-03.50 1.7
14 Anthony Verburg 10 San Juan Hills 16-03.00 +0.0
15 Elliot Reicher 9 Beckman 15-06.50 -2.5
16 Mitchell Kennamore 10 San Juan Hills 15-03.50 -0.5
17 Vic Mendoza 9 Rancho Alamitos 14-11.00 +0.0
18 Neal Menon 10 Beckman 14-06.50 +0.0
19 Eric Yi 9 Beckman 13-06.50 +0.0
Event 53 Girls Long Jump F/S
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 17-02 2013 Jennah Muhammed, Serra -SS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Michela DeLuca 10 Trabuco Hills 15-04.00 +0.0
2 Anna Biele 9 Beckman 15-02.50 0.7
3 Kristine Okereke 9 Foothill -ss 15-02.00 0.8
4 Amber Phillips 9 Rancho Alamitos 15-02.00 0.8
5 Grace Rafferty 10 San Juan Hills 14-07.50 0.1
6 Kiana Hada 10 Trabuco Hills 14-06.50 0.7
7 Brinley Hawkins 9 San Juan Hills 14-04.50 +0.0
8 Danielle Hernandez 10 Tesoro 14-04.50 +0.0
9 Mackenzie Perez 9 Tesoro 14-01.00 +0.0
10 Sadie Clater 10 Trabuco Hills 13-10.50 +0.0
11 Rachel Whitten 9 San Juan Hills 13-10.50 +0.0
12 Brooke Kong 9 Northwood 13-09.00 0.1
13 Shayah Lacour 10 San Juan Hills 13-08.50 -0.1
14 Sunny Lee 9 Woodbridge 13-06.50 +0.0
15 Erica Jacobs 9 Trabuco Hills 13-06.00 -1.2
16 Megan Stern 10 Trabuco Hills 12-11.00 -0.3
17 Varsha Nair 9 Trabuco Hills 12-09.50 +0.0
18 Natalie Rodriguez 9 San Juan Hills 12-09.00 +0.0
19 Makayla Carcano 9 Trabuco Hills 12-05.50 1.1
20 Annalise Walker 9 Trabuco Hills 12-04.00 +0.0
21 Rebecca Rienzo 10 Rancho Alamitos 12-03.00 +0.0
22 Meaghan McGee 9 San Juan Hills 11-09.00 1.7
Event 64 Boys Pole Vault F/S
================================================================
Meet Record: * 14-00 2012 David Bean, Lutheran (Or)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michael Chadwick 10 Edison -ss 13-00.00
2 Noah Metzdorff 10 Trabuco Hills 13-00.00
3 Zac Beckett 10 Trabuco Hills 13-00.00
4 Hunter Pedicord 10 Edison -ss 12-06.00
5 Jeremy Boihem 10 Trabuco Hills 12-00.00
6 Noel Treese 10 Tesoro 11-06.00
6 Austin Holm 10 Tesoro 11-06.00
8 Isaiah Villamar 10 Edison -ss 11-00.00
9 Alex Escalera 10 Sage Hill 9-06.00
9 Vincent Ouellette 9 Trabuco Hills 9-06.00
-- Jeremiah Villamar 10 Edison -ss NH
Event 57 Girls High Jump F/S
================================================================
Meet Record: * 5-02 2012 Taylor Saline, Lutheran (Or)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Krystal Gillebaard 10 Tesoro 4-08.00
2 Brooke Kong 9 Northwood 4-08.00
3 Kristine Okereke 9 Foothill -ss 4-08.00
4 Callie Wilcox 10 Tesoro 4-06.00
4 Peyton Casey 9 Tesoro 4-06.00
6 Anika Dunkley 9 Tesoro 4-06.00
7 Jessie Holman 10 Tesoro 4-06.00
8 Mairene Nicandro 9 Trabuco Hills 4-04.00
8 Camdyn Roberts 10 Trabuco Hills 4-04.00
8 Rena Idrisi 10 Trabuco Hills 4-04.00
11 Abby O'Connor 9 Woodbridge 4-04.00
12 Olivia Nelson 10 San Juan Hills 4-00.00
13 Ellena Blankenship 10 Trabuco Hills 4-00.00
-- Macie Sherman 10 Tesoro NH
-- Isabella Smedeby 9 San Juan Hills NH
-- Brianna Urrutia 9 San Juan Hills NH
-- Maria Halsey 9 San Juan Hills NH
Event 51 Girls Pole Vault F/S
================================================================
Meet Record: * 10-08 2011 Gardenia Centanaro, Roosevelt-SS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Callie Wilcox 10 Tesoro 10-00.00
2 Camdyn Roberts 10 Trabuco Hills 10-00.00
3 Julianna Kolk 10 Trabuco Hills 9-00.00
4 Kori Newman 9 Trabuco Hills 8-06.00
5 Annalise Walker 9 Trabuco Hills 8-00.00
6 Kylah Ziegler 10 Trabuco Hills 7-06.00
7 Daisy Nguyen 10 Edison -ss 7-06.00
8 Emme Ratcliffe 9 Trabuco Hills 7-06.00
-- Farrah Wetmore 9 Edison -ss NH
-- Megan Crutsinger 9 Edison -ss NH
-- Madison Bodak 9 Trabuco Hills NH
-- Jaden Gendry 10 Edison -ss NH
Event 62 Boys High Jump F/S
================================================================
Meet Record: * 6-05 1993 Clay Kilbarger, Canyon High School
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Derek Huynh 10 Northwood 5-06.00
2 Max Schoerner 10 South Pasadena 5-06.00
3 Daniel Struss 10 Foothill -ss 5-05.00
4 David Kim 9 Northwood 5-04.00
5 Nate Ledoux 10 Woodbridge 5-04.00
6 Koby Nguyen 10 Beckman 5-04.00
7 Patrick Salgado 10 Woodbridge 5-02.00
7 DJ Abundis 10 Foothill -ss 5-02.00
9 Authur Gao 9 Tesoro 5-02.00
10 John Jamack 9 Trabuco Hills 5-00.00
11 Brandon Erck 9 Trabuco Hills 4-10.00
-- Alex McDonald 10 Tesoro NH
-- Christopher Infante 10 Rancho Alamitos NH
-- Cole Sidles 10 San Juan Hills NH
Event 58 Girls Shot Put F/S
================================================================
Meet Record: * 36-00.50 2011 Tiffany Gilmore, Downey-SS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tayla Crenshaw 9 Costa Mesa 31-09.50
2 Felicia Crenshaw 9 Costa Mesa 31-03.00
3 Shaianne Symonette 10 Trabuco Hills 30-04.00
4 Stephanie Pantoja 10 Oxford Academy 28-07.00
5 Kacie Koenig 9 Trabuco Hills 27-07.00
6 Erin Hiller 10 Trabuco Hills 26-09.00
7 Leilani Pedro 9 Trabuco Hills 26-08.00
8 Jadyn Kiley 9 Beckman 26-06.00
9 Genesis Medina 10 Rancho Alamitos 25-06.50
10 Marquel Huston 9 Foothill -ss 25-04.00
11 Briana Cardenas 10 Woodbridge 25-04.00
12 Theresa Falcon 9 Oxford Academy 24-11.00
13 Grace Witting 10 Foothill -ss 24-08.00
14 Breanna Salgado 9 Trabuco Hills 24-05.00
15 Shawna Jensen 10 Costa Mesa 24-00.00
16 April Mills 9 Tesoro 23-03.00
17 Jenna Ho 10 Trabuco Hills 23-03.00
18 Elaine Duong 10 Oxford Academy 23-00.00
19 Rebecca Rienzo 10 Rancho Alamitos 23-00.00
20 Madeline Sheehan 9 San Clemente 22-01.00
21 Tara Farhang 9 Trabuco Hills 21-11.00
22 Amanda Arenado 10 Trabuco Hills 21-10.00
23 Dani Boyzo 10 Oxford Academy 20-09.50
24 Esmeralda De La Rosa 9 Rancho Alamitos 19-07.50
25 Zoe Lambiase 9 San Juan Hills 15-10.00
Event 67 Boys Triple Jump F/S
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 43-09.75 2007 Blaine Bolus, Corona Del Mar High
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 James Swanson 10 St. Margarets 37-10.00 +0.0
2 Rennik Johnson 10 Beckman 35-10.50 +0.0
3 Anthony Verburg 10 San Juan Hills 35-08.00 +0.0
4 Sungyool Park 10 South Pasadena 35-06.00 +0.0
5 Cody Baker 10 San Juan Hills 35-06.00 +0.0
6 Joseph Banko 10 Northwood 35-03.00 +0.0
7 John Schofield 10 Tesoro 34-06.00 +0.0
8 Daniel Valdivia 9 Rancho Alamitos 33-11.00 +0.0
9 Koby Nguyen 10 Beckman 33-10.00 +0.0
10 Neal Menon 10 Beckman 32-00.50 +0.0
11 Felix Castro 10 Northwood 31-08.00 +0.0
12 Elliot Reicher 9 Beckman 29-09.00 +0.0
13 Mathew Reilly 10 Beckman 29-04.50 +0.0
Event 69 Boys Discus Throw F/S
================================================================
Meet Record: * 151-04 1998 Matt Gomez, Rubidoux High School
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cole Smith 10 Newport Harbor 143-10
2 Anthony Ruelas 10 Esperanza 128-02
3 Michael Jarboe 10 Newport Harbor 123-03
4 JP Ross-Tupper 10 Esperanza 120-07
5 Ramal Silva 10 Northwood 118-09
6 Trevor Barkly 9 Esperanza 112-02
7 Adam Levia 10 Tesoro 111-05
7 Jeff York 10 Los Amigos 111-05
9 Mike Amaya 10 Esperanza 107-08
10 Brian Ruiz 10 Los Amigos 102-06
11 Alex Michaelsen 10 Newport Harbor 101-04
12 Gage Roberson 9 Newport Harbor 101-00
13 Dalton Fick 10 Tesoro 99-08
14 Luke Hertough 9 Tesoro 92-02
15 Alex Schechter 10 San Clemente 90-03
16 Angel Martinez 9 Rancho Alamitos 88-07
17 Leo Villena 9 Rancho Alamitos 87-05
18 Axel Apaza 9 Los Amigos 86-04
19 Jeff Salcedo 10 Los Amigos 84-11
20 Jackson Machesky 9 El Toro 82-07
21 William Jamieson 10 Woodbridge 80-09
22 Walter Santana 10 Los Amigos 79-09
23 Nathan Simieng 10 Foothill -ss 79-06
24 Steven Razo 9 Los Amigos 77-09
25 Elis Rubio 9 Woodbridge 75-11
26 Bryan Segovia 10 Costa Mesa 75-08
27 Adrian Zertuche 9 Foothill -ss 70-08
28 Sebastian Liu 9 Beckman 65-10
29 Zach Kibby 10 Foothill -ss 64-05
30 Drupad Chowdbury 10 Beckman 53-08
Event 68 Girls Triple Jump F/S
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 35-03.25 2009 Jennifer Michelman, Laguna Hills High
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kiana Hada 10 Trabuco Hills 32-08.00 NWI
2 Michela DeLuca 10 Trabuco Hills 32-05.00 NWI
3 Anna Biele 9 Beckman 32-02.00 NWI
4 Mackenzie Perez 9 Tesoro 31-01.00 NWI
5 Danielle Hernandez 10 Tesoro 30-08.00 NWI
6 Sadie Clater 10 Trabuco Hills 30-03.00 NWI
7 Megan Stern 10 Trabuco Hills 30-01.50 NWI
8 Rachel Whitten 9 San Juan Hills 29-08.50 NWI
9 Makayla Carcano 9 Trabuco Hills 29-07.00 NWI
10 Raquel Garcia 10 Beckman 29-01.50 NWI
11 Katie Wilson 10 Tesoro 29-00.50 NWI
12 Shayah Lacour 10 San Juan Hills 28-10.50 NWI
13 Annalise Walker 9 Trabuco Hills 28-10.00 NWI
14 Brinley Hawkins 9 San Juan Hills 28-06.00 NWI
15 Sunny Lee 9 Woodbridge 27-07.00 NWI
16 Erica Jacobs 9 Trabuco Hills 27-05.00 NWI
17 Natalie Rodriguez 9 San Juan Hills 26-09.00 NWI
18 Marie Chu 9 Cerritos 25-06.00 NWI
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·119393 views
1 comment(s)
|