|
Our Media/Results from Trabuco Hills Invitational
Our Results
2014 Results - Trabuco Hills InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCAL.com on Apr 6th 2014, 12:15am
Website:Click here Results by: EPI Sports Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2014 6:45 PM
Trabuco Hills - 4/4/2014 to 4/5/2014
Track/Field Invitational & Distance Carnival
Trabuco Hills High School
Saturday Invitational
Event 1 Girls 3200 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
================================================================
Fred and Fran Hill Invitational 3200m
Meet Record: * 10:38.27 2006 Shelby Buckley, Corona Del Mar High
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Amanda Gehrich 10 Tesoro 10:44.78
1:21.194 (1:21.194) 2:46.558 (1:25.364) 4:12.345 (1:25.787)
5:35.964 (1:23.619) 6:55.423 (1:19.459) 8:12.419 (1:16.996)
9:30.025 (1:17.607) 10:44.775 (1:14.750)
2 Melissa Eisele 12 San Clemente 10:52.39
1:21.515 (1:21.515) 2:46.597 (1:25.083) 4:12.498 (1:25.901)
5:35.674 (1:23.176) 6:55.289 (1:19.615) 8:15.044 (1:19.756)
9:36.520 (1:21.476) 10:52.388 (1:15.868)
3 Claire Graves 9 Citrus Valley 11:11.18
1:22.111 (1:22.111) 2:47.143 (1:25.032) 4:12.812 (1:25.670)
5:37.993 (1:25.181) 7:03.245 (1:25.252) 8:29.510 (1:26.266)
9:52.972 (1:23.462) 11:11.177 (1:18.205)
4 Eileen Stressling 12 Marina -ss 11:15.79
1:22.024 (1:22.024) 2:47.866 (1:25.842) 4:14.201 (1:26.335)
5:38.581 (1:24.380) 7:02.393 (1:23.813) 8:28.384 (1:25.991)
9:54.041 (1:25.657) 11:15.781 (1:21.740)
5 Destiny Collins 10 Great Oak 11:18.25
1:20.884 (1:20.884) 2:46.252 (1:25.368) 4:11.747 (1:25.495)
5:36.577 (1:24.830) 6:59.951 (1:23.375) 8:29.639 (1:29.688)
9:58.537 (1:28.898) 11:18.249 (1:19.713)
6 Audrey Wallis 11 Great Oak 11:18.63
1:20.876 (1:20.876) 2:46.317 (1:25.441) 4:12.047 (1:25.730)
5:37.442 (1:25.396) 7:02.827 (1:25.385) 8:30.835 (1:28.008)
9:58.953 (1:28.119) 11:18.630 (1:19.677)
7 Kirsten Landsiedel 9 Laguna Beach 11:21.06
11:21.055 (11:21.055)
8 Brenna Merchant 11 Laguna Beach 11:21.32
11:21.312 (11:21.312)
9 Michelle McIntosh 9 Great Oak 11:21.33
11:21.328 (11:21.328)
10 Katie Carroll 11 San Clemente 11:23.71
11:23.708 (11:23.708)
11 Jacqueline Choe 10 Corona Del Mar 11:25.28
11:25.271 (11:25.271)
12 Lily Seynaeve 12 Santiago (Cor) 11:28.14
11:28.135 (11:28.135)
13 Katie Caya 10 Rosary 11:28.45
11:28.446 (11:28.446)
14 Rachel Wilson 12 Trabuco Hills 11:34.67
11:34.663 (11:34.663)
15 Macquenzie Queneville 11 Edison -ss 11:36.72
11:36.717 (11:36.717)
16 Morgan Tanner 11 Ayala 11:37.44
11:37.440 (11:37.440)
17 Sarah Zylstra 12 Edison -ss 11:40.07
11:40.068 (11:40.068)
18 Toni Lopez 12 Santa Ana 11:43.00
11:42.995 (11:42.995)
19 Ashlyn Barajas 10 Ayala 11:49.13
11:49.123 (11:49.123)
20 Christian Calain 12 Great Oak 12:02.24
12:02.233 (12:02.233)
21 Zara Flores 12 Dana Hills 12:18.10
12:18.093 (12:18.093)
22 Nicole Rice 9 Great Oak 12:36.70
12:36.695 (12:36.695)
Event 2 Boys 3200 Meter Run G.Gurule Inv
================================================================
Gene Gurule Invitational 3200m
Meet Record: * 9:13.53 2006 Chad Hall, Big Bear HIgh School
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackson Marshall 12 Woodbridge 9:21.99
2 Spencer Keith 12 Corona Del Mar 9:23.51
3 Millen Trujillo 11 Walnut 9:24.16
4 Craig Huff 12 Marina -ss 9:25.48
5 Collin Price 11 St. Margaret 9:26.58
6 Kyle Aube 12 Marina -ss 9:30.51
7 Sander Kushen 11 Tesoro 9:31.01
8 Adam Vilella 10 El Modena 9:34.72
9 Scott Curran 12 Tesoro 9:34.86
10 Bailey James 12 Hart 9:35.56
11 Jesus Pantaleon 11 Tustin 9:37.08
12 Brett Bermudez 12 Costa Mesa 9:37.58
13 David Hughes 11 Redlands E Vlly 9:39.53
14 Anthony Avila 12 Ayala 9:40.35
15 Ben Rigby 12 Foothill -ss 9:40.79
16 Bradley Wiggs 12 Quartz Hill 9:40.87
17 Daniel Harrigan-Cota 12 Walnut 9:42.16
18 Anuare Magana 11 Costa Mesa 9:43.15
19 Tomas Navarro 11 Salesian -ss 9:44.93
20 Andrew Orona 12 Hart 9:48.02
21 Logan Stites 10 Aliso Niguel 9:50.26
22 Jacob Robison 11 St. Margaret 9:50.40
23 Christian Barajas 11 Ayala 9:52.76
24 Ruben Rubira 11 Hart 9:55.14
25 Blaize Bostwick-Pope 12 Laguna Hills 9:56.41
26 Oscar Ayala 12 Great Oak 9:56.81
27 Trenton Essex 11 Trabuco Hills 10:00.64
28 Sasha Romanenko 12 Servite 10:01.22
29 Patryk Giba 12 Great Oak 10:02.38
30 Kenneth Snitzer 11 Etiwanda 11:04.72
Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles F/S
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 15.70 2010 Josh Cogdill, LHS
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Josh Vargas 10 Downey -ss 15.94 -0.2 5
2 Chance Kuehnel 10 Sage Hill 16.42 -0.2 5
3 Ricky Rodriguez 10 California -ss 16.48 -0.2 5
4 Tre Webb 10 Servite 17.09 -0.2 5
5 Brian Cervantes 10 Indio 17.50 -0.2 5
6 Hunter Miranda 10 Tesoro 17.86 0.3 4
7 Anthony Johnaon 9 Poly (Lb) 17.93 0.3 4
8 Dalton Do 11 Pacifica (Gg) 18.44 0.3 4
9 Klim Rayskly 9 Tesoro 18.56 0.8 3
10 Cameron Steele 10 Citrus Valley 18.61 0.8 3
11 Skyler Lemire 10 Dana Hills 18.68 0.8 3
12 Chandler Berney 10 Aliso Niguel 18.87 0.3 4
13 Jose Garcia 10 Citrus Valley 18.88 0.8 3
14 Austin Baxter 10 Corona Del Mar 18.98 0.3 4
15 Stefan Hendley 9 Northwood 19.08 0.8 3
16 Zuhair Chaudhry 9 Northwood 19.31 0.3 4
17 Diego Southard 10 Dana Hills 19.54 0.3 4
18 Dominic Carone 9 Tesoro 19.77 0.2 2
19 Mario Luna 9 La Quinta (Lq) 20.75 0.8 3
20 James Groves 9 Great Oak 20.85 0.8 3
21 Jonathon Munoz 10 Pacifica (Gg) 21.17 0.2 2
22 Steven Perkins 9 Dana Hills 21.36 0.2 2
23 Shawn Williams 9 Great Oak 21.58 0.8 3
24 Taylor Hauenstein 9 Great Oak 22.28 0.8 3
25 Ryder Lynch 9 Dana Hills 22.57 0.2 2
26 Luis Cisneros 10 Ayala 22.76 0.3 4
27 Khamisa Kever 9 Pacifica (Gg) 23.86 0.2 2
-- Teddy Jones 10 La Quinta (Lq) FS -0.2 5
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Open
========================================================================
Heat 1 - 6 =OPEN 110HH
Heat 7 = INVITATIONAL 110HH
Meet Record: * 13.92 1997 Dominique DaGrammont, Tustin High School
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Juan Ward 12 Poly (Lb) 14.51 1.0 6
2 Austin Tinsley 12 Santa Margarita 14.67 1.0 6
3 Cameron Hurd 10 Trabuco Hills 15.26 1.0 6
4 Grant Bayr 11 Dana Hills 15.60 1.0 6
5 Chris Rodriguez 12 California -ss 15.61 0.2 5
6 Clayton Skinner 12 San Clemente 15.65 1.0 6
7 Connor Meech 11 San Juan Hil 15.71 0.2 5
8 Christian Bohuslavizki 12 Santa Margarita 15.79 1.0 6
9 Andy Le 12 Tustin 16.00 0.2 5
10 Noah Rogers 12 Foothill -ss 16.11 0.2 5
11 Luke Newman 11 Trabuco Hills 16.37 0.1 1
12 Cory Mitchell 12 Santiago (Cor) 16.42 0.2 5
13 Zachary Frohack 12 Tesoro 16.57 1.4 4
14 Hoon Namgung 12 Woodbridge 16.60 0.5 3
15 Chad Ponciano 11 Alta Loma 16.61 1.4 4
16 Sanjan Kumar 11 San Juan Hil 16.62 0.5 3
17 Dallas Rayner 12 Northwood 16.87 1.4 4
18 Jacob Rennick 11 Murrieta Mesa 16.88 0.2 5
19 Ricky Wisdom 12 La Quinta (Lq) 16.96 1.0 6 16.954
20 Bris Ratchford 11 Poly (Lb) 16.96 -0.2 2 16.958
21 Khari Haynes 12 La Quinta (Lq) 16.97 0.1 1
22 Joshua Rasmussen 12 Foothill -ss 17.05 0.5 3
23 Tran Calvin 11 Woodbridge 17.38 -0.2 2
24 Joshua Fry 11 Dos Pueblos 17.40 1.4 4
25 Cole Walker 12 San Clemente 17.52 0.5 3
26 Brett Wippler 11 San Juan Hil 17.58 1.4 4
27 Andrew Savage 12 Tesoro 17.84 0.5 3 17.832
28 Luis Meillon 11 Downey -ss 17.84 -0.2 2 17.835
29 Grant Hudson 11 Servite 17.89 -0.2 2
30 Chris Wilson 12 El Modena 18.28 0.5 3
31 Zac Evans 11 Irvine 18.38 0.2 5 18.371
32 Dean Lenhart 12 Great Oak 18.38 -0.2 2 18.378
33 Josh Kilmer 12 Tesoro 19.00 0.1 1
34 Kiefer Batterton 12 Dana Hills 19.16 0.1 1
35 Isaiah Dunlap 11 Great Oak 19.41 0.1 1
36 Drew Sheesley 12 El Modena 21.03 -0.2 2
-- Galin Sweringen 11 La Quinta (Lq) FS 0.1 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles F/S
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 16.23 2013 Katelyn Yackel, Bert Church
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Katelyn Slessor 10 Central Memorial 15.19* 0.3 6
2 Katelyn Yackel 10 Bert Church 15.84* 0.3 6
3 Angela Marong 10 Poly (Lb) 15.95* 0.3 6
4 Aaliyah Banner 10 Buena Park 16.96 0.3 6
5 Katie Sundstrom 10 Irvine 17.43 0.3 6
6 Brooklinn Khoury 9 Tesoro 17.70 0.3 6
7 Claire O'Melveny 10 Dana Hills 17.79 0.2 5
8 Jennifer Thompson 10 Dana Hills 17.82 0.2 5
9 Kasady Liu 10 Beckman 17.93 0.4 4
10 Alexis Emig 10 Aliso Niguel 18.02 0.2 5
11 Tajah Brown 10 Indio 18.20 0.2 5
12 Lizbeth Velasquez 10 Downey -ss 18.22 0.2 5
13 Jenna Fields 10 Aliso Niguel 18.23 0.2 5
14 Kira Roth 10 Bishop Gorman 18.35 0.4 4
15 Ana Vazquez 10 Downey -ss 18.37 0.2 5
16 Olivia Tanner 10 Edison -ss 18.40 0.4 4
17 Brianna Olebode 9 Poly (Lb) 18.65 0.4 4
18 Kayla Westman 9 Trabuco Hills 18.77 -0.7 3
19 Kelsey McCarthy 10 Edison -ss 18.87 0.4 4
20 Hollen Herbst 9 Bishop Gorman 18.89 -0.7 3
21 Elizabeth Weeks 9 Santa Margarita 18.96 0.4 4
22 Dystiny Johnson 10 Great Oak 19.14 0.3 6
23 Piper Graber 9 San Juan Hil 19.15 0.2 5
24 Kassandra Escobar 10 Citrus Valley 19.26 -0.7 2
25 Kyra Hale 9 Dana Hills 19.37 0.4 4
26 Reanna Villegas 10 Northwood 19.51 -0.7 3
27 Ashlyn Kokesh 10 Citrus Valley 19.60 -0.1 1
28 Krystal Gillebaard 9 Tesoro 19.67 -0.7 3
29 Victoria Powers 10 San Juan Hil 19.68 -0.7 2
30 Jazmin Johnson 10 Poly (Lb) 19.76 -0.7 3
31 Raisa Alcantara 10 Rancho Alamitos 19.89 -0.1 1
32 Adriana Baquero 10 Edison -ss 19.92 -0.1 1 19.919
33 Alexandria Saati 10 Pacifica (Gg) 19.92 -0.7 2 19.920
34 Regina Espiritu 10 Beckman 19.94 0.3 6
35 Hailey Worden 9 Rosary 19.95 -0.7 3 19.942
36 Jordan Garth 9 Edison -ss 19.95 -0.7 2 19.947
37 Macie Sherman 9 Tesoro 20.00 -0.7 2
38 Leana Yaacob 9 Woodbridge 20.03 0.4 4
39 Ivory Cody 10 Poly (Lb) 20.27 0.3 6
40 Starr O'Dwyer 10 Poly (Lb) 20.29 0.4 4
41 Kellie May 9 Northwood 20.53 0.2 5
42 Victoria Hoferer 10 Rosary 20.79 -0.1 1
43 Roxanne Cuevas 9 Ayala 20.80 -0.7 2
44 Katherine Contreras 10 Pacifica (Gg) 20.83 -0.7 2
45 Kimiko Boswell 9 Great Oak 22.13 -0.7 2
46 Tina Christie 9 SaddlebackVly Ch 22.32 -0.1 1
47 Essence Walker 9 Poly (Lb) 23.55 -0.7 3
Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Open
========================================================================
Heats 1 - 6 = OPEN 100M HH
Heat 7 = INVITATIONAL 100M HH
Meet Record: * 14.21 2005 Shana Woods, Long Beach Poly
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ebony Crear 12 Poly (Lb) 14.20* 1.5 6
2 Kymber Payne 12 Poly (Lb) 14.34 1.5 6
3 Rian Young-Werner 12 Citrus Valley 15.12 1.5 6
4 Hailey Bond 12 Edison -ss 15.51 1.5 6
5 Je'Neal Ainsworth 11 Poly (Lb) 15.70 1.5 6
6 Gabi Sagorin 12 Woodbridge 15.90 1.8 4
7 Emma Kratzberg 10 Corona Del Mar 16.06 1.5 6
8 LaTisa Glasper 12 Downey -ss 16.19 1.5 6
9 Nadia Sine 12 Woodbridge 16.27 1.8 4
10 Paige Donaldson 12 San Juan Hil 16.39 1.5 6
11 Mychal Robinson 11 Tustin 16.69 0.4 5
12 Dana Makhlouf 12 Downey -ss 17.00 0.4 5
13 Maura Callinan 11 Rosary 17.14 1.3 3
14 Kilee Holroyd 12 Pacifica (Gg) 17.16 0.4 5
15 Arianne Hokoki 11 Aliso Niguel 17.17 0.4 5
16 Kristin Snapper 11 Edison -ss 17.22 0.4 5
17 Kelcey Beckham 11 Indio 17.28 1.3 3
18 Gabby Wikidal 10 Santa Margarita 17.31 0.4 5
19 Elise Ulwelling 11 Woodbridge 17.32 1.3 3
20 Annalise Prukop 11 Santa Margarita 17.33 0.4 5
21 Paige Gastil 12 Laguna Hills 17.35 1.8 4
22 Laurin Bergmann 12 Santiago (Cor) 17.43 1.8 4
23 Nicole Apodaca 11 Edison -ss 17.48 1.8 4
24 Kari Robert 11 Edison -ss 17.50 1.8 4
25 Claire Blachowski 11 Rosary 17.84 0.9 2
26 Rebecca Chavez 10 Laguna Hills 17.91 1.3 3
27 Hala Bazzaz 11 Beckman 17.97 1.3 3
28 Jiwon Kim 11 Northwood 18.02 1.8 4
29 Bianca Gutierrez 12 Foothill -ss 18.05 1.8 4
30 Emily Esrig 11 Bishop Gorman 18.31 1.3 3
31 Grace Chen 12 Edison -ss 18.55 0.4 5
32 Alexis Jacobs 11 Great Oak 18.72 0.9 2
33 Kalli Solby 11 Beckman 18.74 0.9 2
34 Gaby Ramirez 11 Edison -ss 18.83 0.9 2
35 Sophie Shambrook 12 Corona Del Mar 18.87 1.8 4
36 Samantha Kosin 12 Ayala 18.93 0.9 2
37 Esther Gee 11 Woodbridge 19.08 0.9 2
38 Cheyenne Roman 11 Woodbridge 19.64 NWI 1
39 Kaitlin Tornatore 12 Beckman 19.68 0.9 2
40 Ashley Brahm 12 Pacifica (Gg) 19.69 NWI 1
41 Michaela Reed 11 Great Oak 19.87 NWI 1
42 Celena Asfahani 11 Beckman 20.20 NWI 1
43 Precious Kilburg 12 Pacifica (Gg) 20.41 NWI 1
44 Latrice Franklin 11 Great Oak 21.44 NWI 1
45 Megan Do 11 Woodbridge 21.72 NWI 1
Event 7 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay F/S
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 44.05 2013 Roosevelt -SS, Roosevelt -SS
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cathedral 44.23 4
2 Marina -ss 45.32 4
3 Santa Margarita 45.59 4
4 Etiwanda 45.66 3
5 San Juan Hills 45.97 3
6 Great Oak 46.04 4
7 Poly (Lb) 46.25 4
8 El Toro 46.34 1
9 Corona Del Mar 46.55 3
10 Jserra 'B' 46.65 1
11 Redlands East Valley 46.76 2
12 Tustin 'B' 47.25 2
13 Tustin 47.90 2
14 Foothill -ss 48.55 1
15 Beckman 48.81 1
16 Tesoro 49.64 3
17 Downey -ss 49.66 3
18 Alta Loma 49.88 2
-- Dana Hills DQ 4 zone violation
-- Citrus Valley DQ 4 zone violation
-- Poly (Lb) 'B' DQ 2 zone violation
-- Great Oak 'B' DQ 3 zone violation
-- Indio DQ 3 zone violation
-- Jserra DQ 3 zone violation
-- Trabuco Hills DQ 4 zone violation
-- Aliso Niguel DQ 3 zone violation
Event 8 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
Heat 1 - 4 = OPEN
Heat 4= INVITATIONAL 4 X 100M RELAY
Meet Record: * 41.79 2013 Serra -SS, Serra -SS
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Great Oak 41.72* 4
2 Upland 42.10 4
3 Poly (Lb) 42.43 4
4 Woodbridge 42.64 4
5 Santa Margarita 43.01 4
6 Jserra 43.04 4
7 Dana Hills 43.23 3
8 Corona Del Mar 43.46 3
9 Great Oak 'B' 43.88 2
10 Tesoro 44.00 4
11 Valencia (V) 44.01 3
12 La Quinta (Lq) 44.30 3
13 Aliso Niguel 44.33 3
14 Poly (Lb) 'B' 44.41 3
15 El Modena 44.48 2
16 Beckman 44.49 2
17 Northwood 44.85 1
18 Downey -ss 44.90 2
19 Bishop Amat 45.56 2
20 Trabuco Hills 45.60 2
21 Pacifica (Gg) 45.72 2
22 Foothill -ss 47.66 1
23 Tesoro 'B' 47.86 2
-- Irvine DQ 1 zone violation
Event 9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay F/S
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 49.93 2006 Long Beach Poly, Long Beach Poly
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Trabuco Hills 50.84 2
2 Great Oak 'B' 51.76 1
3 Poly (Lb) 53.07 2
4 Citrus Valley 53.22 2
5 Aliso Niguel 53.49 2
6 Poly (Lb) 'B' 53.90 2
7 Santa Margarita 54.73 2
8 Tesoro 55.18 1
9 Tesoro 'B' 57.41 1
10 Foothill -ss 57.52 1
-- Jserra FS 1
Event 10 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
Heat 1 - 3 = OPEN
Heat 4 - INVITATIONAL 4 X 100M RELAY
Meet Record: * 46.14 2011 Long Beach Poly, Long Beach Poly
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Poly (Lb) 46.18 3
2 Poly (Lb) 'B' 46.75 3
3 Great Oak 48.14 3
4 Dana Hills 48.42 3
5 Santa Margarita 50.19 2
6 Bishop Amat 50.40 3
7 Etiwanda 50.62 1
8 Northwood 51.00 3
9 El Modena 51.37 2
10 Edison -ss 52.09 2
11 Rosary 52.48 2
12 Trabuco Hills 52.89 1
13 Jserra 53.34 3
14 Pacifica (Gg) 54.23 1
-- Aliso Niguel DQ 2 zone violation
-- Bishop Gorman DQ 2 zone violation
Event 11 Boys 1600 Meter Run D.Speck Inv
================================================================
DOUG SPECK INVITATIONAL 1600M
Meet Record: * 4:10.60 2006 Brandon Bethke, El Toro High School
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sydney Gidabuday 12 El Modena 4:18.37
1:06.105 (1:06.105) 2:14.592 (1:08.488) 3:16.783 (1:02.191)
4:18.366 (1:01.583)
2 Isaac Cortes 10 Great Oak 4:21.13
1:06.732 (1:06.732) 2:14.350 (1:07.618) 3:17.324 (1:02.975)
4:21.128 (1:03.804)
3 David Luna 12 Indio 4:21.98
4:21.976 (4:21.976)
4 Hector Hernandez 12 Canyon Springs 4:22.76
4:22.760 (4:22.760)
5 Ryan Ortiz 12 Hart 4:26.85
4:26.848 (4:26.848)
6 Cole Smith 12 Dos Pueblos 4:27.44
4:27.434 (4:27.434)
7 Efrain Vargas 12 Huntington Beach 4:28.17
4:28.167 (4:28.167)
8 Moises Santos 11 Foothill -ss 4:28.68
4:28.675 (4:28.675)
9 Chris Camarena 12 San Juan Hil 4:28.88
4:28.874 (4:28.874)
10 Andrew Suda 10 Tesoro 4:29.14
4:29.135 (4:29.135)
11 Tony Robinson 10 Great Oak 4:29.42
4:29.411 (4:29.411)
12 Wyler Svoboda 12 Dana Hills 4:30.00
4:29.999 (4:29.999)
13 Jackson Marshall 12 Woodbridge 4:31.15
4:31.149 (4:31.149)
14 Jarred Gregory-Grimes 11 Quartz Hill 4:31.26
4:31.256 (4:31.256)
15 Raul Hernandez 12 Indio 4:31.67
4:31.669 (4:31.669)
16 Cole Spencer 10 Great Oak 4:33.27
4:33.264 (4:33.264)
17 David Carvajal 11 Great Oak 4:33.56
4:33.559 (4:33.559)
18 Rafael Lara 11 Woodbridge 4:35.25
4:35.241 (4:35.241)
19 Andrew McGuan 12 Dos Pueblos 4:35.59
4:35.581 (4:35.581)
20 Jacob Holland 11 Bishop Gorman 4:35.70
4:35.698 (4:35.698)
21 Alec Franco 12 Quartz Hill 4:36.95
4:36.943 (4:36.943)
22 Jacob Bourgeois 11 Pacifica (Gg) 4:39.34
4:39.339 (4:39.339)
23 Christian Vazquez 12 Poly (Lb) 4:41.01
4:41.004 (4:41.004)
24 Danny Vargas 12 Huntington Beach 4:42.27
4:42.269 (4:42.269)
25 Jose Pedroza 10 Tustin 4:51.09
4:51.087 (4:51.087)
Event 12 Girls 1600 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
================================================================
INVITATIONAL
Meet Record: * 4:43.13 2006 Anne St.Geme, Corona Del Mar
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jacquelyn Hill 9 Etiwanda 4:59.13
2 Caroline Pietrzyk 11 Malibu 5:01.91
3 Taylor Taite 11 Murrieta Mesa 5:05.05
4 Julia Sienski 11 Edison -ss 5:06.70
5 Syndey Tullai 10 Ayala 5:06.78
6 Yajaira Zarate 12 Warren 5:07.76
7 Dominique Regalado 12 Trabuco Hills 5:11.46
8 Kelsey Carroll 11 San Clemente 5:11.97
9 Jessica Cushing-murray 12 Foothill -ss 5:12.61
10 Jess Lesser 12 Woodbridge 5:13.59
11 Gracie Georgi 11 San Clemente 5:13.86
12 Sydney Szabo 12 San Clemente 5:14.07
13 Claire Graves 9 Citrus Valley 5:14.53
14 Desiree Stinger 10 Great Oak 5:19.03
15 Madeline Bradford 12 Woodbridge 5:19.45
16 Brooke Pigneri 12 Santa Margarita 5:20.58
17 Mikaela Garduno 12 Foothill -ss 5:21.38
18 Pearl Shoemaker 10 Laguna Beach 5:21.51
19 Alyssa Ungrady 10 Great Oak 5:22.83
20 Ashley Geisler 11 Jserra 5:24.71
21 Joanna Bautista 12 Downey -ss 5:25.00
22 Macey Pflughoft 11 Great Oak 5:25.81
23 Maiya Larsen 11 Great Oak 5:30.91
24 Evelyn Mandel 9 Great Oak 5:34.52
25 Lily Seynaeve 12 Santiago (Cor) 5:36.77
Event 13 Boys 800 Sprint Medley F/S
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:36.72 2012 Servite, Servite
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cathedral 1:36.58* 2
2 Great Oak 1:38.66 2
3 Redlands East Valley 1:38.98 1
4 Dana Hills 1:39.97 2
5 Tustin 'B' 1:42.46 2
6 Great Oak 'B' 1:44.92 1
7 Tustin 1:45.95 2
8 Dana Hills 'B' 1:46.23 2
9 Downey -ss 1:46.53 2
10 Bishop Amat 1:47.97 2
11 Beckman 1:49.43 1
12 Poly (Lb) 1:52.49 1
13 Poly (Lb) 'B' 1:54.49 1
Event 14 Girls 800 Sprint Medley F/S
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:51.50 2010 Serra, Serra High School
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Great Oak 1:56.31 2
2 Edison -ss 1:57.80 2
3 Poly (Lb) 'B' 2:01.43 2
4 Beckman 2:02.16 2
5 Bishop Amat 2:02.32 1
6 Great Oak 'B' 2:04.10 1
7 Poly (Lb) 2:04.61 2
Event 15 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
BOYS INVITATIONAL SPRINT MEDLEY
Meet Record: * 3:30.48 2005 Fremont, Fremont High
School Finals
================================================================
1 Great Oak 3:34.23
2 Downey -ss 3:36.22
3 Beckman 3:43.31
4 Great Oak 'B' 3:44.66
Event 16 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
HEAT 1 - GIRLS OPEN SPRINT MEDLEY
HEAT 2 - GIRLS INVITATIONAL SPRINT MEDLEY
Meet Record: * 4:07.57 2013 La Quinta (LQ), La Quinta (LQ)
School Finals
================================================================
1 Great Oak 4:18.26
2 Great Oak 'B' 4:45.04
Event 17 Boys 100 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
Heat 2 - INVITATIONAL 800M
Meet Record: * 11.14 2013 JT Hill, Chaminade
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kyle Daggett 10 Aliso Niguel 11.34 1.9 4
2 John Galloway 10 Aliso Niguel 11.42 1.7 5
3 John Kim 10 Northwood 11.43 1.7 6
4 Jesse Audelo 10 Cathedral 11.46 1.7 6
5 Jackson Taylor 10 Servite 11.48 1.7 6
6 Artis Seymore 9 Upland 11.50 1.7 6
7 Brandon Gahagan 10 Bishop Gorman 11.55 1.7 5
8 Dimitrius Peters 10 Santa Margarita 11.56 1.9 4
9 Austin Boone 10 San Juan Hil 11.57 1.7 5
10 Sutton Barbato 10 Corona Del Mar 11.58 1.7 5
11 Tariq Harness 9 Poly (Lb) 11.62 1.7 6
12 Jonathan Clark 10 Redlands E Vlly 11.64 +0.0 2
13 Musa Johnwell 10 Etiwanda 11.69 1.9 4
14 Ikem Okeke 10 Bishop Gorman 11.70 1.7 5
15 Hunter Albrecht 10 Dana Hills 11.75 1.9 4
16 Cameron Hudson 10 Etiwanda 11.76 0.1 3 11.752
17 Aaron Shampklin 9 Poly (Lb) 11.76 1.9 4 11.758
18 Hamilton Trent 10 SaddlebackVly Ch 11.78 +0.0 2
19 Marcus McVea 10 Etiwanda 11.79 0.1 3
20 Kristian Krause 10 Dana Hills 11.80 1.9 4
21 Tony Mercado 9 El Toro 11.87 0.1 3
22 Chase Voytovich 10 San Juan Hil 11.89 0.1 3
23 Cody Lesko 10 Aliso Niguel 12.02 +0.0 2
24 Donovan Wilson 9 Citrus Valley 12.04 +0.0 2
25 Austin Fischer 10 Dana Hills 12.09 0.1 3
26 Winston Donnell 10 Ayala 12.10 +0.0 2
27 Hamilton Kurt 10 SaddlebackVly Ch 12.13 1.9 4 12.121
28 Mikiah Azarcan 10 Bishop Amat 12.13 +0.0 2 12.126
29 Xavier Salas 10 Downey -ss 12.16 0.1 1
30 Kian Balbas 10 Aliso Niguel 12.18 0.1 3
31 D'Angelo Parks 9 Citrus Valley 12.23 0.1 1
32 Kahlil LeClair 9 Cathedral 12.37 0.1 3 12.369
32 Jack Blower 10 Corona Del Mar 12.37 0.1 1 12.369
34 Corbin Muntz 9 Huntington Beach 12.51 1.7 5
35 Dominic Rubinelli 9 Poly (Lb) 12.58 0.1 1
36 Kyle Zamora 9 Poly (Lb) 12.59 1.9 4
37 Renard Bell 10 Cathedral 12.62 1.7 6
38 Shane Ballesteros 9 SaddlebackVly Ch 14.37 0.1 1
Event 18 Girls 100 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 12.45 2011 Ally Lynn, San Clemente
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Katelyn Slessor 10 Central Memorial 12.65 -0.5 6
2 Phalisha Perkins 10 Poly (Lb) 12.74 -0.5 6
3 Kylee Wehrly 9 Trabuco Hills 12.90 -0.5 6
4 Lauren Vissman 9 San Juan Hil 12.92 -0.5 6
5 Carina Hendley 10 Northwood 12.97 -1.4 5
6 Chinyere Chambers 10 Northwood 13.15 -0.5 6
7 Maika Simmons 10 Great Oak 13.22 -1.4 5
8 Ryan Jackson 10 Ayala 13.25 0.3 1
9 Tierra Frazier 10 Poly (Lb) 13.26 -1.4 5
10 Ryanne Napolean 9 Etiwanda 13.35 0.7 4 13.345
10 Destiny Hooper 10 Poly (Lb) 13.35 -1.4 5 13.345
12 Kalise Hart 9 Citrus Valley 13.36 -0.1 2
13 Tyler-Leigh Gray 10 Trabuco Hills 13.37 0.3 1
14 Sierra Johnson 10 Aliso Niguel 13.47 0.7 4
15 Kiana Abad 9 Aliso Niguel 13.54 0.7 4
16 Emma McWaid 10 Poly (Lb) 13.55 0.2 3 13.543
17 Sonja Matienzo 9 San Juan Hil 13.55 0.2 3 13.550
18 Hanna McCutcheon 9 Jserra 13.56 0.7 4
19 Paige DeFiori 9 Dana Hills 13.60 -1.4 5 13.592
20 Catherine Jablonski 10 Woodbridge 13.60 -1.4 5 13.596
21 Mia Townsen 9 Redlands E Vlly 13.60 -0.1 2 13.600
22 Julia Robles 9 Northwood 13.64 0.7 4
23 Kaylee Powell 10 Citrus Valley 13.67 0.3 1 13.664
23 Emma Nichols 9 Edison -ss 13.67 0.2 3 13.664
25 Ruby Davis 9 Poly (Lb) 13.68 0.2 3 13.671
26 Olivia McKenzie 9 Citrus Valley 13.68 -0.1 2 13.675
27 Shanaye Sherman 10 Dana Hills 13.76 -1.4 5
28 Andrea Gamez 9 Bishop Amat 13.78 0.2 3
29 Purshay Harris 10 Poly (Lb) 13.80 0.2 3
30 Dana Simmons 9 Santa Margarita 13.83 0.2 3
31 Bryn Pack 10 Tesoro 13.87 0.7 4
32 Tamarre Collier 9 San Juan Hil 13.88 0.2 3 13.874
33 Rachel Taylor 9 Bishop Gorman 13.88 -0.1 2 13.878
34 Tori Reinhart 10 Dana Hills 13.90 -1.4 5
35 Maya Iddins 10 Aliso Niguel 14.07 0.2 3
36 Lauren Neach 9 Edison -ss 14.11 -0.1 2
37 Kyra Hale 9 Dana Hills 14.12 0.7 4
38 Jorean Mendoza 9 Buena Park 14.23 0.3 1
39 Isabel Harper 10 Tesoro 14.28 -0.1 2
40 Makenna Reynolds 9 Rosary 14.32 0.3 1
41 Gjermayne Wilson 9 Bishop Amat 14.36 0.3 1
42 Dneeaya Baxter 10 Indio 14.38 0.3 1
43 Elise Esplin 9 Tesoro 14.63 0.3 1
Event 19 Boys 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
Heat 1-7 = OPEN BOYS 100M
Heat 8 = INVITATIONAL BOYS 100M
Meet Record: * 10.52 1994 Brian Howard, Canyon Springs High
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Michael Hamill 12 Beckman 10.79 2.6 6
2 Antonio Woodard 11 Upland 10.87 2.6 6
3 Quinton Bell 12 Costa Mesa 10.89 0.3 5
4 Malik Dennis 12 Poly (Lb) 10.92 0.3 5
5 Alex Young 10 Woodbridge 10.98 2.6 6
6 James Nool 9 Great Oak 11.04 0.3 5 11.033
7 Nick Fisher 11 Great Oak 11.04 2.6 6 11.039
8 Isaiah Diego Williams 10 Jserra 11.05 0.3 5
9 Joesph Velasquez 12 El Modena 11.06 2.6 6
10 Scott Patton 11 Woodbridge 11.07 0.4 4
11 Nick Jones 12 Valencia (V) 11.08 0.9 3
12 Spencer Danner 12 San Juan Hil 11.11 2.6 6
13 Jabari Butler 11 Bishop Gorman 11.12 2.6 6
14 Christopher Rom-Toribo 11 La Quinta (Lq) 11.17 0.3 5
15 Dante Pettis 12 Jserra 11.19 0.3 5
16 Jalen Washington 12 Poly (Lb) 11.24 0.3 5
17 Michael Mitchell 10 Tesoro 11.26 -0.3 2
18 Jeremy McNichols 12 Santa Margarita 11.27 0.4 4
19 Stephan Harris 12 Citrus Valley 11.29 0.4 4
20 Tate Beachley 11 Servite 11.32 0.3 5
21 Greg Lane 11 Santa Margarita 11.33 0.4 4
22 Barrett Barbato 11 Corona Del Mar 11.39 -0.3 2
23 Kevin Kiely 11 Santa Margarita 11.44 -0.3 2 11.436
23 Josh Suri 11 El Toro 11.44 0.9 3 11.436
25 Chase Berney 11 Valencia (V) 11.47 0.9 3
26 Mark Jones 11 Poly (Lb) 11.49 -0.3 2
27 Ray Chest 12 Dorsey-LA 11.51 0.4 4
28 Weston Ellis 11 Pacifica (Gg) 11.53 -0.3 2 11.522
29 Nathan Reynante 12 Upland 11.53 0.9 3 11.528
30 Tyler Long 11 Aliso Niguel 11.56 -0.8 1
31 Ethan Aguayo 11 Jserra 11.57 0.4 4
32 Jezekiel Apelar 11 Poly (Lb) 11.61 -0.8 1
33 Orion Ewell 11 Cathedral 11.63 0.4 4
34 Sam Philippi 11 Jserra 11.68 0.9 3
35 Chris Gaston 10 Bishop Amat 11.71 -0.8 1
36 Steven Lau 11 Foothill -ss 11.75 -0.8 1
37 Ekene Chukwumezie 11 Downey -ss 11.77 0.9 3
38 Neil Daag 12 Northwood 11.78 -0.3 2
39 Cole Martin 11 Corona Del Mar 11.80 -0.3 2
40 Kelechi Ukah 9 Trabuco Hills 11.81 0.9 3
41 Miguel Esquitin 11 Downey -ss 11.82 -0.8 1
42 Gavin Shafer 11 SaddlebackVly Ch 11.92 -0.3 2
43 Philip Pinto 10 Huntington Beach 11.93 0.9 3
44 Nick Sine 12 Woodbridge 11.95 -0.8 1
45 Jason Thomas 11 Downey -ss 11.99 -0.8 1
46 Jack Le Berthon 11 Valencia (V) 12.02 -0.8 1
47 Justin Wagner 12 Jserra 12.04 -0.3 2
48 Anthony Bravo 12 Downey -ss 12.14 0.9 3
49 Jordan Thomas 11 Huntington Beach 12.16 -0.8 1
Event 20 Girls 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
Heat 1- 7 = OPEN GIRLS 100M
Heat 8 = INVITATIONAL BOYS 100M
Meet Record: * 11.37 1994 Lakeisha Backus, Woodrow Wilson High
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Arianna Washington 12 Poly (Lb) 11.57 1.9 6
2 Kaelin Roberts 9 Poly (Lb) 11.79 1.9 6
3 Kayla Richardson 10 Walnut 11.98 1.9 6
4 Kayla Wilson 12 La Quinta (Lq) 12.02 1.9 6
5 Jade Lewis 12 Poly (Lb) 12.04 1.9 6
6 Maya Perkins 10 Poly (Lb) 12.23 1.9 6
7 Kenyla Miles 9 Poly (Lb) 12.26 1.9 6
8 Persis Williams 12 Estancia 12.34 1.9 6
9 Kaitlyn Merritt 11 Santa Margarita 12.37 1.4 5
10 Audriana Holloway 12 Murrieta Mesa 12.49 1.9 6
11 Rian Young-Werner 12 Citrus Valley 12.52 1.4 5
12 Rai Ahmed-Green 12 Irvine 12.53 1.4 5
13 Makayla Marshall 11 Citrus Valley 12.65 1.4 5
14 Paige LaBare 10 Costa Mesa 12.66 1.4 5
15 Mousael Louis 11 Dorsey-LA 12.67 -0.4 3
16 Lauren McLeese 10 Tesoro 12.87 1.1 4
17 Hannah Heising 12 Woodbridge 12.90 1.4 5
18 Sydney Carr 9 El Modena 12.93 1.4 5
19 Alexis DeCoud 11 Redlands E Vlly 12.98 1.1 4
20 Madison Baker 10 Bishop Gorman 13.00 1.0 1
21 Damyah Ward 11 Poly (Lb) 13.01 1.1 4
22 Raquel Dimaano 12 Bishop Amat 13.03 1.4 5
23 Hope Bender 11 Newport Harbor 13.04 -0.4 3
24 Taylor Gather 9 Santa Margarita 13.10 1.1 4
25 Jasmin Macchia 12 Aliso Niguel 13.13 1.1 4
26 Jacqueline Robinson 12 Aliso Niguel 13.14 -0.4 3
27 Kylee Roby 9 Santa Margarita 13.25 1.1 4
28 Catherine Rice 11 Trabuco Hills 13.28 1.0 1
29 Kayla Clark 12 Aliso Niguel 13.31 1.0 1
30 Abbie Berman 11 Beckman 13.40 -0.4 3
31 Jillian Blanchette 12 Bishop Gorman 13.41 1.0 1
32 Sydney Graham 11 Santiago (Cor) 13.42 -0.4 3
33 Kate Thomas 9 Santa Margarita 13.50 1.0 1
34 Mariah Miller 11 Laguna Hills 13.55 -0.5 2
35 Erin Gerardo 9 Santa Margarita 13.58 -0.5 2
36 Jillian Cizynski 11 Woodbridge 13.59 -0.4 3
37 Peggy Zisk 10 El Modena 13.69 -0.5 2 13.682
38 Hannah Nguyen 11 Beckman 13.69 1.0 1 13.685
39 Allyson Rahlwes 9 Rosary 13.72 1.0 1
40 Allie Kennamore 11 San Juan Hil 13.80 -0.5 2
41 Nikala Andreasen 11 Pacifica (Gg) 13.85 -0.5 2
42 Melia Donald 11 Bishop Amat 13.86 1.1 4
43 Alyssa Lopez 10 Bishop Amat 13.90 -0.4 3
44 Devyn Harper 11 Rosary 13.95 1.0 1
45 Hala Bazzaz 11 Beckman 14.01 1.0 1
Event 21 Boys 800 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
================================================================
BOYS INVITATIONAL 800M RUN
Meet Record: * 1:51.69 2011 Myles Andrews, Long Beach Poly
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Isaiah Jewett 11 Cathedral 1:56.90
56.883 (56.883) 1:56.897 (1:00.014)
2 Sydney Gidabuday 12 El Modena 1:57.24
58.062 (58.062) 1:57.232 (59.170)
3 Chris Camarena 12 San Juan Hil 1:57.54
1:57.532 (1:57.532)
4 Chris Polk 11 Poly (Lb) 1:58.37
1:58.364 (1:58.364)
5 Matthew Brennan 11 Aliso Niguel 1:58.55
1:58.542 (1:58.542)
6 Hunter Durand 12 Pacifica (Gg) 1:58.73
1:58.729 (1:58.729)
7 Xolan Brown 10 Redlands 1:58.74
1:58.736 (1:58.736)
8 Nicholas Doan 11 Great Oak 1:59.11
1:59.107 (1:59.107)
9 Isaiah Marshall 12 Carson 1:59.36
1:59.360 (1:59.360)
10 Patrick Burciago 11 Huntington Beach 1:59.37
1:59.370 (1:59.370)
11 William Raus 12 Murrieta Mesa 1:59.40
1:59.392 (1:59.392)
12 Nelson Quintana 10 Great Oak 1:59.77
1:59.763 (1:59.763)
13 Jared Klopfer 12 Woodbridge 2:00.08
2:00.077 (2:00.077)
14 Jorge Puga 12 Downey -ss 2:00.18
2:00.175 (2:00.175)
15 Andrew Koscal 12 Aliso Niguel 2:00.54
2:00.536 (2:00.536)
16 Robbie Gleeson 10 Great Oak 2:00.55
2:00.548 (2:00.548)
17 Keaton Smith 11 Dana Hills 2:01.41
2:01.405 (2:01.405)
18 Shanti Russell 11 Aliso Niguel 2:01.49
2:01.484 (2:01.484)
19 Jermaine Canody 11 Poly (Lb) 2:01.76
2:01.754 (2:01.754)
20 Logan Myers 12 Tesoro 2:01.96
2:01.953 (2:01.953)
21 Hector Hernandez 12 Canyon Springs 2:02.43
2:02.424 (2:02.424)
22 David Luna 12 Indio 2:02.96
2:02.956 (2:02.956)
Event 22 Girls 800 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
================================================================
GIRLS INVITATIONAL 800M RUN
Meet Record: * 2:10.15 2008 Christine Babcock, Woodbridge High
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Megan Huebner 12 La Quinta (Lq) 2:14.01
1:04.175 (1:04.175) 2:14.007 (1:09.832)
2 Claire Crowley 11 Redlands 2:16.62
1:07.479 (1:07.479) 2:16.615 (1:09.136)
3 Syndey Tullai 10 Ayala 2:16.82
2:16.811 (2:16.811)
4 Janice Lane 12 Poly (Lb) 2:17.84
2:17.836 (2:17.836)
5 Taylor Taite 11 Murrieta Mesa 2:19.91
2:19.901 (2:19.901)
6 Meagan Oefelein 9 Woodbridge 2:20.07
2:20.069 (2:20.069)
7 Madeline McKay 12 Aliso Niguel 2:20.79
2:20.783 (2:20.783)
8 Yajaira Zarate 12 Warren 2:21.23
2:21.229 (2:21.229)
9 Tatianna Schluep 11 Dos Pueblos 2:21.71
2:21.708 (2:21.708)
10 Jolie Nelson 11 Trabuco Hills 2:21.94
2:21.932 (2:21.932)
11 Michelle Chuang 11 Beckman 2:21.99
2:21.989 (2:21.989)
12 Kyle Oefelein 12 Woodbridge 2:22.36
2:22.356 (2:22.356)
13 Elizabeth Sutter 10 Great Oak 2:22.49
2:22.485 (2:22.485)
14 Sheridan Scifres 11 Santa Margarita 2:22.72
2:22.714 (2:22.714)
15 Brielle Budroe 12 Laguna Beach 2:23.88
2:23.876 (2:23.876)
16 Crystal Raygoza 12 Downey -ss 2:24.02
2:24.017 (2:24.017)
17 Katie Camarena 10 San Juan Hil 2:26.94
2:26.937 (2:26.937)
18 Rachel Meng 11 Dana Hills 2:28.49
2:28.486 (2:28.486)
19 Courtney Lonsdale 10 Great Oak 2:33.99
2:33.985 (2:33.985)
Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash F/S
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 50.15 2013 Evan Tyler, Roosevelt -SS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mason Mitchell 10 Santa Margarita 51.71 6
2 Chris Gray 10 Redlands E Vlly 51.77 6
3 Lambert Alcendor-Adouki 10 Poly (Lb) 52.71 6
4 Ethan Lyman 9 Northwood 53.55 4
5 Rodrick Hill 9 Etiwanda 53.87 5
6 Gabriel Zdunich 10 Aliso Niguel 53.99 5
7 Josh Cruz 9 Bishop Amat 54.16 5
8 Jeffrey Akuamoah-Boateng 10 Poly (Lb) 54.22 3 54.214
8 Anthony Blakenship 10 Aliso Niguel 54.22 4 54.214
10 Lukas Klause 10 Dana Hills 54.42 6
11 Ryan Kassel 10 Corona Del Mar 54.45 5
12 Jose Soler 10 San Juan Hil 54.73 5
13 Jalen Rose 10 Poly (Lb) 54.78 6
14 Andre Van Der Linde 9 La Quinta (Lq) 55.06 4
15 Isaiah Villapando 9 La Quinta (Lq) 55.21 3
16 Kyle Gray 9 San Juan Hil 55.27 3
17 Scott Kuzdal 9 Citrus Valley 55.33 2
18 Zavier Slaght 10 Citrus Valley 55.35 2
19 Mason Gaw 9 Redlands E Vlly 55.36 5
20 Kevin Ray 10 Aliso Niguel 55.38 4
21 Tate Castillo 9 Bishop Amat 55.66 3
22 Jack Renton 9 Sage Hill 55.75 5
23 Trevor Henry 9 Bishop Gorman 55.79 6
24 Nathan Hester 10 Servite 55.85 4
25 Brandon Torres 9 Bishop Amat 55.96 3
26 Matthew Bororing 9 Ayala 56.14 3
27 Winston Li 10 Northwood 56.24 2
28 Ryan Cendejas 10 Tesoro 56.57 3
29 Nathan Martinez 9 Citrus Valley 56.82 1
30 Corey Kadlec 10 Servite 56.83 4
31 Degas viena 9 Poly (Lb) 57.09 3
32 Ryan Cooper 10 Tesoro 57.24 2
33 Noah Giddings 10 Corona Del Mar 57.46 4
33 John Xiao 10 Woodbridge 58.70
34 Daniel Boyce 9 Poly (Lb) 57.49 4
35 Dylan Villanueva 10 Cathedral 57.68 3
36 Nicholas Klukken 10 Huntington Beach 58.20 1
37 Kahlil LeClair 9 Cathedral 58.27 2
38 Jonathan Kari 10 Dana Hills 58.50 2
39 Craig Chapman 10 Cathedral 58.70 4
39 Andres Gomez 10 Dana Hills 1:03.73
40 Jonathon Ngo 10 Huntington Beach 1:00.05 1
41 Cole Mazzone 10 San Juan Hil 1:00.65 2
42 John Hong 10 Beckman 1:00.76 1
43 Spencer Madden 10 Dana Hills 1:01.44 1
44 JanKim Lim 9 Poly (Lb) 1:02.53 2
45 Enoch Samuel 9 Poly (Lb) 1:03.73 2
Event 24 Girls 400 Meter Dash F/S
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 58.62 2011 Cydney Powell, Corona
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kate O'Connor 9 Tesoro 1:01.65 5
2 Danielle Lowder 10 Beckman 1:03.60 2
3 Kailey Gaffikin 10 Woodbridge 1:03.83 5
4 Kurisa Suhr 10 Edison -ss 1:04.77 5
5 Angelica Contreras 9 San Juan Hil 1:04.84 4
6 Karin Lim 10 Woodbridge 1:05.06 5
7 Ally Talpash 9 Great Oak 1:05.37 5
8 Suhani Perera 10 Tesoro 1:05.41 5
9 Naomi Contreras 9 Etiwanda 1:05.52 5
10 Cindy Vu 9 Beckman 1:05.80 1
11 Cindy Matuch 10 Beckman 1:05.88 4
12 Yousra Shehub 9 Citrus Valley 1:06.13 3
13 Kelly Lin 10 Woodbridge 1:06.21 4
14 D'Anne Lopez 9 San Juan Hil 1:06.22 3
15 Gabby Carbajal 10 Rancho Alamitos 1:06.42 2
16 Marina Romo 10 Citrus Valley 1:06.62 2
17 Keziah Douglas 10 Ayala 1:07.47 2
18 Farah Manneh 10 Beckman 1:07.49 3
19 Kimberly Alonso 10 Citrus Valley 1:08.23 3
20 Jordan Jones 9 Buena Park 1:08.64 1
21 Courtney Gaghagan 9 Bishop Gorman 1:08.92 4
22 Sara Tran 9 Estancia 1:09.09 3
23 Jenna Steins 9 Rosary 1:09.41 2
24 Katelyn Lowry 10 San Juan Hil 1:09.50 3
25 Jaida Deas 9 Poly (Lb) 1:10.03 1
26 Ryane Bradbury 9 Edison -ss 1:11.11 1
27 Holly Hesseltine 9 Rosary 1:11.37 2
28 Cheyenne Williams 9 Poly (Lb) 1:12.68 1
29 Anaya Brown 10 Poly (Lb) 1:13.08 1
-- Michelle Holt 10 Laguna Hills DQ 5
Event 25 Boys 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
Heat 1 - 7 = OPEN 400M
Heat 8 = INVITATIONAL 400M
Meet Record: * 47.56 2006 Bryshon Nellum, Long Beach Poly
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gabe Warner 11 Woodbridge 48.42 6
2 Matt Hurst 12 Corona Del Mar 48.88 6
3 Austin Nobis 11 Bishop Gorman 49.42 6
4 Malik Dennis 12 Poly (Lb) 49.60 6
5 Isaiah Jewett 11 Cathedral 49.69 6
6 Jordan Pitts 12 Poly (Lb) 50.37 6
7 James Carter 11 Ayala 50.79 6
8 Henry Rose 12 Tesoro 51.07 4 51.063
9 Blake Beeler 10 Valencia (V) 51.07 3 51.064
10 Daveon Howard 10 Poly (Lb) 51.25 6
11 Justin Cabrera 12 Santa Margarita 51.30 5
12 Isaiah Thomas 12 Indio 51.34 5
13 Keyon Hardin 11 Dorsey-LA 51.40 2
14 Kyle Estrada 12 San Juan Hil 51.93 4
15 Reginald Winans Jr. 11 Poly (Lb) 52.01 4
16 Daniel Fuster 11 Tesoro 52.11 2
17 Rashad Richard 11 Bishop Amat 52.16 3
18 Tyron McCraw 12 Dorsey-LA 52.17 3
19 Ahmon Brooks-Starks 12 Aliso Niguel 52.24 3
20 Matthew Packard 12 Servite 52.33 5
21 Christopher Donowa 11 Poly (Lb) 52.36 5
22 Clinton Chigozie Agude 12 Santiago (Cor) 52.44 2
23 Antonio Moralez 12 Beckman 52.62 4
24 Jaecob Gerdeman 12 San Clemente 52.65 3
25 Nathan Reynante 12 Upland 52.71 6
26 Jackson McConnell 10 Lutheran (Or) 52.74 2
27 Gary Gaston 12 Bishop Amat 52.79 1
28 Malik Jackson 11 Poly (Lb) 52.88 3
29 Ryan Kean 12 El Modena 52.94 2
30 Logan Shirley 11 La Quinta (Lq) 52.95 2
31 Trent Unkefer 11 Etiwanda 53.01 2
32 Ian Wagner 11 El Modena 53.06 4
33 Cedric Lawton 12 Etiwanda 53.11 4
34 Jonathan Nainggolan 11 Etiwanda 53.14 3
35 Jacob Stucky 11 Dos Pueblos 53.21 2
36 Curtis Copin 12 Aliso Niguel 53.25 3
37 Michael Morales 10 Beckman 53.26 1
38 Aron Campos 12 Santiago (Cor) 53.32 1
39 Kamran Tariq 11 Tesoro 53.37 2
40 Orion Ewell 11 Cathedral 53.38 4
41 Jared Klopfer 12 Woodbridge 53.39 5
42 Sam Seibel 12 Dos Pueblos 53.53 1
43 Chase Walmsley 11 Northwood 53.54 1
44 Elliot Loudon 12 Woodbridge 53.69 5
45 Ryan DeJarnette 12 Etiwanda 53.70 1 53.694
46 Kyle Hefler 12 El Modena 53.70 3 53.696
47 Kevin Mariano 12 San Clemente 53.87 5
48 Daniel Ruppert-Majer 12 Dana Hills 53.92 1
49 Jhair Torres 12 Verdugo Hills 55.95 5 55.942
50 David Poindexter 10 Dos Pueblos 55.95 4 55.948
51 Abraham Solares 11 Tustin 56.34 1
Event 26 Girls 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
Heat 1 - 6 = OPEN 400M
Heat 7 = INVITATIONAL 400M
Meet Record: * 53.95 2008 Jasmine Joseph, Long Beach Poly
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hollie Harris 12 Poly (Lb) 58.04 6
2 Jessica Erickson 12 San Clemente 58.38 6
3 Brina Jablonski 12 Woodbridge 58.80 6
4 Jacquelyn Hill 9 Etiwanda 59.09 6
5 Kyle Oefelein 12 Woodbridge 59.35 5
6 Eve Alberico 9 Bishop Amat 59.39 5
7 Maia Craver 12 Woodbridge 59.93 3
8 Philine Qian 12 Northwood 59.99 6
9 Jasmine Jordan 11 Bishop Gorman 1:00.47 3
10 Nicole Burton 12 Downey -ss 1:00.72 5
11 Kayla Denson 12 Bishop Amat 1:01.31 5
12 Iesha Magallanis 10 Bishop Amat 1:01.70 5
13 GiGi Munoz 10 Bishop Amat 1:01.71 4
14 Aisha Johnwell 12 Etiwanda 1:01.80 6
15 Oschivella Diggs 12 Dorsey-LA 1:02.10 1
16 Kelsey Luvisa 10 Jserra 1:03.22 4
17 Caylin Canales 12 Dos Pueblos 1:03.72 3
18 Renee Soliman 10 Ayala 1:03.87 4
19 Gabriella Craviotto 11 Dos Pueblos 1:04.33 3
20 Ruby Gans 9 Dos Pueblos 1:04.36 4
21 Danielle Reginer 11 Citrus Valley 1:04.57 4
22 Andrea Pena 12 Downey -ss 1:04.72 4
23 Jamie Peters 11 Bishop Amat 1:04.74 3
24 Brianna Vasquez 11 Rosary 1:04.76 5
25 Cristina Gomez 10 Jserra 1:05.56 4
26 Samantha Apodaca 11 Edison -ss 1:05.70 3
27 Kaelen Kay 12 Santa Margarita 1:06.33 2
28 Abbie Sharma 9 Rosary 1:07.06 2
29 Lana Ta 12 Dos Pueblos 1:07.17 3
30 Valerie Dato-on 11 Rosary 1:07.59 2
31 Mia Hernandez 11 Rosary 1:07.77 1
32 Ana Vidaurri 11 Rosary 1:08.02 2
33 Kristen Herrero 12 Pacifica (Gg) 1:08.41 1
34 Natalla Loza 11 Indio 1:12.94 1
Event 27 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay F/S
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:32.64 2006 Long Beach Poly, Long Beach Poly High
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cathedral 1:32.67 2
2 Dana Hills 1:35.16 2
3 Poly (Lb) 1:35.78 2
4 Aliso Niguel 1:35.79 2
5 Great Oak 1:36.30 2
6 Servite 1:36.78 2
7 Tustin 'B' 1:39.81 1
8 Bishop Amat 1:40.11 2
9 Tustin 1:40.56 1
10 Downey -ss 1:40.88 1
11 Great Oak 'B' 1:42.64 1
12 Jserra 1:43.84 1
13 Poly (Lb) 'B' 1:44.77 2
14 Foothill -ss 1:45.08 1
15 Tesoro 1:45.46 1
16 Tesoro 'B' 1:52.44 1
Event 28 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay F/S
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:45.08 2006 Long Beach Poly, Long Beach Poly High
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dana Hills 1:49.31 2
2 Poly (Lb) 1:50.45 2
3 Downey -ss 1:54.10 2
4 Santa Margarita 1:55.01 2
5 Poly (Lb) 'B' 1:56.36 2
6 Edison -ss 1:57.64 2
7 Tesoro 'B' 1:58.18 1
8 Bishop Amat 1:59.61 1
9 Great Oak 1:59.85 2
10 Jserra 2:00.39 1
Event 29 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
Heat 1 & 2 = OPEN 4 X 200M RELAY
Heat 3 = INVITATIONAL 4 X 200M RELAY
Meet Record: * 1:27.70 2013 Serra -SS, Serra -SS
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Great Oak 1:27.24* 2
2 Dana Hills 1:30.38 2
3 Upland 1:32.04 2
4 Poly (Lb) 1:32.21 2
5 Valencia (V) 1:32.42 2
6 Great Oak 'B' 1:32.56 2
7 Redlands East Valley 1:34.82 1
8 Downey -ss 1:35.43 2
9 Poly (Lb) 'B' 1:36.49 2
10 Bishop Amat 1:39.12 1
11 Tesoro 'B' 1:39.46 1
12 Foothill -ss 1:43.97 1
Event 30 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
GIRLS INVITATIONAL4 X 200M RELAY
Heat 2 = INVITATIONAL 4 X 200M RELAY
Meet Record: * 1:40.34 2011 Long Beach Poly, Long Beach Poly High
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Poly (Lb) 1:41.05 2
2 Dana Hills 1:42.32 2
3 Poly (Lb) 'B' 1:48.70 2
4 Santa Margarita 1:49.28 2
5 Bishop Gorman 1:49.68 1
6 Edison -ss 1:51.50 1
7 Great Oak 1:52.33 2
8 Jserra 1:52.51 1
Event 31 Boys Distance Medley Open
================================================================
BOYS INVITATIONAL DISTANCE MEDLEY
Meet Record: * 10:21.24 2013 El Toro, El Toro
School Finals
================================================================
1 Dana Hills 10:23.67
3:10.787 (3:10.787) 4:00.127 (49.340) 5:59.430 (1:59.304)
10:23.670 (4:24.240)
2 Poly (Lb) 10:28.79
3:14.386 (3:14.386) 4:04.556 (50.170) 6:06.930 (2:02.375)
10:28.785 (4:21.855)
3 Dana Hills 'B' 10:36.32
3:16.439 (3:16.439) 4:08.592 (52.153) 6:12.806 (2:04.214)
10:36.315 (4:23.509)
4 Great Oak 10:44.28
3:21.237 (3:21.237) 4:12.959 (51.722) 6:12.114 (1:59.155)
10:44.274 (4:32.161)
5 Edison -ss 10:44.88
3:13.038 (3:13.038) 4:05.787 (52.750) 6:03.185 (1:57.398)
10:44.880 (4:41.696)
6 Downey -ss 10:53.62
3:25.205 (3:25.205) 4:16.451 (51.247) 6:17.757 (2:01.306)
10:53.615 (4:35.858)
7 Trabuco Hills 11:09.47
3:21.097 (3:21.097) 4:15.218 (54.121) 6:23.334 (2:08.116)
11:09.465 (4:46.131)
8 Etiwanda 11:17.24
3:24.724 (3:24.724) 4:18.405 (53.681) 6:23.930 (2:05.526)
11:17.231 (4:53.301)
9 Rancho Alamitos 11:25.77
3:33.331 (3:33.331) 4:27.748 (54.417) 6:39.391 (2:11.643)
11:25.770 (4:46.379)
10 Sonora -ss 12:15.73
3:38.702 (3:38.702) 4:36.432 (57.730) 6:58.545 (2:22.114)
12:15.722 (5:17.177)
Event 32 Girls Distance Medley Open
================================================================
GIRLS INVITATIONAL DISTANCE MEDLEY
Meet Record: * 12:01.32 2012 Marina, Marina High
School Finals
================================================================
1 Great Oak 12:15.30
3:45.285 (3:45.285) 4:48.681 (1:03.396) 7:12.603 (2:23.923)
12:15.296 (5:02.693)
2 Newport Harbor 12:18.97
3:46.513 (3:46.513) 4:48.393 (1:01.880) 7:12.542 (2:24.149)
12:18.961 (5:06.419)
3 Poly (Lb) 12:50.01
3:58.853 (3:58.853) 5:00.967 (1:02.114) 7:28.722 (2:27.756)
12:50.010 (5:21.288)
4 Downey -ss 12:52.14
3:54.028 (3:54.028) 4:54.395 (1:00.367) 7:26.099 (2:31.704)
12:52.139 (5:26.040)
5 Rosary 12:56.16
3:58.549 (3:58.549) 5:02.062 (1:03.513) 7:31.337 (2:29.276)
12:56.159 (5:24.822)
6 Santa Margarita 13:13.97
4:10.431 (4:10.431) 5:12.652 (1:02.221) 7:40.245 (2:27.594)
13:13.968 (5:33.723)
7 Etiwanda 13:43.12
4:15.508 (4:15.508) 5:21.357 (1:05.849) 7:59.868 (2:38.511)
13:43.117 (5:43.249)
Event 33 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles F/S
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 41.12 2009 Jay Turner, Indio High School
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Josh Vargas 10 Downey -ss 41.60 5
2 Austin Baxter 10 Corona Del Mar 42.60 5
3 Kian Balbas 10 Aliso Niguel 43.13 5
4 Jeremiah Rugar 9 Great Oak 43.79 5
5 Geordan Wilson 10 Dorsey-LA 44.07 5
6 Hunter Miranda 10 Tesoro 45.12 3
7 Cameron Steele 10 Citrus Valley 45.25 3
8 Anthony Johnaon 9 Poly (Lb) 45.62 4 45.618
9 Nathan Hester 10 Servite 45.62 5 45.620
10 Ian Ward 9 Servite 46.45 5
11 Skyler Lemire 10 Dana Hills 46.79 4
12 Jose Garcia 10 Citrus Valley 47.05 4
13 Zuhair Chaudhry 9 Northwood 47.30 3
14 Edgar Beas 9 Downey -ss 47.32 4
15 Jonathan Hsu 9 Beckman 47.58 3
16 Teddy Jones 10 La Quinta (Lq) 47.70 5
17 Nathan Perkins 10 Alta Loma 47.71 4
18 Luis Cisneros 10 Ayala 47.89 4
19 Stefan Hendley 9 Northwood 48.21 3
20 Riley Magnuson 10 Tesoro 48.78 2
21 Mario Luna 9 La Quinta (Lq) 48.86 3
22 Ryan Nishimoto 10 Foothill -ss 49.28 2 49.272
23 Tyler O'Niel 9 Poly (Lb) 49.28 1 49.274
24 Donovan Taylor 9 Poly (Lb) 49.67 1
25 Diego Southard 10 Dana Hills 49.83 5
26 Jonathon Munoz 10 Pacifica (Gg) 50.15 2
27 Noel Treese 9 Tesoro 50.20 1
28 Klim Rayskly 9 Tesoro 50.28 2
29 Robert Loquinario 10 Pacifica (Gg) 50.55 3
30 Jomarc Bernardo 9 Foothill -ss 50.91 2
31 Dalton Lohman 10 SaddlebackVly Ch 51.52 4
32 Dominic Rubinelli 9 Poly (Lb) 51.95 1
33 Ryder Lynch 9 Dana Hills 52.92 1
34 Khamisa Kever 9 Pacifica (Gg) 55.34 2
35 Steven Perkins 9 Dana Hills 57.59 2
Event 34 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
Heat 1 - 7 = OPEN 300M HURDLES
Heat 8 = INVITATIONAL 300M HURDLES
Meet Record: * 37.50 1997 Dominique DaGrammont, Tustin High School
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Austin Tinsley 12 Santa Margarita 37.55 6
2 Juan Ward 12 Poly (Lb) 38.44 6
3 Cameron Hurd 10 Trabuco Hills 38.94 6
4 Galin Sweringen 11 La Quinta (Lq) 39.83 6
5 Kyle Kelley 12 Bishop Gorman 40.39 6
6 Connor Meech 11 San Juan Hil 41.12 5
7 Clayton Skinner 12 San Clemente 41.48 4
8 Noah Rogers 12 Foothill -ss 41.51 4
9 Jacob Bourgeois 11 Pacifica (Gg) 41.52 3
10 Christian Bohuslavizki 12 Santa Margarita 41.63 6
11 Grant Bayr 11 Dana Hills 41.85 3
12 Dallas Rayner 12 Northwood 41.94 4 41.933
13 Zach Ta 11 Beckman 41.94 5 41.935
14 Cole Walker 12 San Clemente 41.99 4
15 Calvin Tran 11 Woodbridge 42.06 4
16 Marcell DeBarros 12 Newport Harbor 42.49 6
17 David Liau 11 Northwood 42.53 3
18 Hoon Namgung 12 Woodbridge 42.79 2
19 Blake Henson 12 Corona Del Mar 43.10 5
20 Javier Maldonado 11 Aliso Niguel 43.18 2
21 Gabriel Zapata 11 Servite 43.29 3
22 Anthony Bravo 12 Downey -ss 43.36 4
23 Bris Ratchford 11 Poly (Lb) 43.56 1
24 Connor Branson 12 Murrieta Mesa 43.93 5
25 Luis Meillon 11 Downey -ss 44.24 2
26 Jacob Rennick 11 Murrieta Mesa 44.49 5
27 Brennan Sanchez 12 La Quinta (Lq) 44.60 3
28 Emilio Grijalva 12 Bishop Gorman 44.61 3
29 Isaiah Dunlap 11 Great Oak 44.94 1
30 Andrew Savage 12 Tesoro 44.98 1
31 Chris Wilson 12 El Modena 45.00 1
32 Joshua Fry 11 Dos Pueblos 45.29 2
33 Chase Walmsley 11 Northwood 45.94 3
34 Jesse Jacques 11 Great Oak 46.51 2
35 Dean Lenhart 12 Great Oak 46.69 1
36 Tyler Newton 12 Beckman 46.87 1
37 Trevor Capestany 11 Citrus Valley 46.95 2
38 Drew Sheesley 12 El Modena 47.65 1
39 Robert Herrera 11 Pacifica (Gg) 48.05 1
Event 35 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles F/S
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 45.70 2010 Joniece Irvin, Oceanside High School
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Angela Marong 10 Poly (Lb) 46.29 6
2 Aaliyah Banner 10 Buena Park 48.18 6
3 Flora Oliveira 9 Alta Loma 48.90 5
4 Riley Bennyworth 10 Edison -ss 48.93 6
5 Ivory Cody 10 Poly (Lb) 48.95 5
6 Katie Sundstrom 10 Irvine 49.20 6
7 Shayna Larson 10 San Juan Hil 49.59 6
8 Jennifer Thompson 10 Dana Hills 49.71 5
9 Alexis Emig 10 Aliso Niguel 50.38 5
10 Hollen Herbst 9 Bishop Gorman 50.42 4
11 Kira Roth 10 Bishop Gorman 50.60 4
12 Madeleine Ward 10 Malibu 51.51 5
13 Kasady Liu 10 Beckman 51.64 6
14 Krystal Gillebaard 9 Tesoro 51.73 4
15 Claire O'Melveny 10 Dana Hills 51.94 4
16 Leana Yaacob 9 Woodbridge 51.97 5
17 Jordan Garth 9 Edison -ss 52.09 2
18 Bella Musto 9 Santa Margarita 52.14 3
19 Piper Graber 9 San Juan Hil 52.69 3
20 Julie Flores 10 Santa Margarita 52.73 3
21 Brianna Olebode 9 Poly (Lb) 52.80 6
22 Kelsey McCarthy 10 Edison -ss 52.82 3
23 Dystiny Johnson 10 Great Oak 53.17 5
24 Brooklinn Khoury 9 Tesoro 53.22 4
25 Kellie May 9 Northwood 53.34 4
26 Tajah Brown 10 Indio 53.41 1
27 Reanna Villegas 10 Northwood 53.50 3
28 Olivia Tanner 10 Edison -ss 53.77 4
29 Macie Sherman 9 Tesoro 53.89 1
30 Lizbeth Velasquez 10 Downey -ss 54.01 2
31 Starr O'Dwyer 10 Poly (Lb) 54.21 5
32 Alexandria Saati 10 Pacifica (Gg) 54.38 2
33 Ashlyn Kokesh 10 Citrus Valley 54.68 1
34 McKenna Fink 9 Citrus Valley 56.84 1
35 Victoria Hoferer 10 Rosary 56.98 1
36 Essence Walker 9 Poly (Lb) 57.69 2
37 Katherine Contreras 10 Pacifica (Gg) 57.74 1
38 Hailey Worden 9 Rosary 57.94 2
39 Kimiko Boswell 9 Great Oak 1:00.61 1
40 Regina Espiritu 10 Beckman 1:08.04 3
Event 36 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
Heat 1 - 7 = OPEN 300M HURDLES
Heat 8 = INVITATIONAL 300M HURDLES
Meet Record: * 42.90 2008 Angelica Weaver, Long Beach Poly
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ebony Crear 12 Poly (Lb) 42.55* 6
2 Kymber Payne 12 Poly (Lb) 42.60* 6
3 Dilini Amarasekara 10 Etiwanda 45.06 6
4 Ciynamon Stevenson 10 Great Oak 46.38 6
5 Je'Neal Ainsworth 11 Poly (Lb) 46.56 5
6 Hannah Heising 12 Woodbridge 46.67 6
7 Nadia Sine 12 Woodbridge 46.81 5
8 Hailey Bond 12 Edison -ss 46.90 6
9 Emily Glenn 12 Corona Del Mar 47.78 5
10 Halie West 12 El Toro 47.84 5
11 Jali Barret 10 Poly (Lb) 48.11 5
12 Gabi Sagorin 12 Woodbridge 48.59 4
13 Paige Gastil 12 Laguna Hills 49.04 3
14 LaTisa Glasper 12 Downey -ss 49.11 5
15 Kelcey Beckham 11 Indio 49.77 3
16 Kyleen Wren 11 El Toro 49.80 5
17 Rebecca Chavez 10 Laguna Hills 49.93 2
18 Elise Ulwelling 11 Woodbridge 49.99 3
19 Ayla Kumano 11 Aliso Niguel 50.05 4
20 Bianca Gutierrez 12 Foothill -ss 50.15 3
21 Nicole Apodaca 11 Edison -ss 50.23 2
22 Erin Gerardo 9 Santa Margarita 50.24 4
23 Penny Barnes 11 Aliso Niguel 50.64 5
24 Gabby Wikidal 10 Santa Margarita 50.79 3
25 Hala Bazzaz 11 Beckman 51.23 2
26 Emily Esrig 11 Bishop Gorman 51.30 2
27 Mychal Robinson 11 Tustin 51.57 4
28 Kari Robert 11 Edison -ss 51.64 2
29 Jiwon Kim 11 Northwood 51.76 4
30 Emma Kratzberg 10 Corona Del Mar 51.84 6 51.836
31 Jordyn Davis 11 Dorsey-LA 51.84 6 51.838
32 Sam Kosin 12 Ayala 51.86 1
33 Maura Callinan 11 Rosary 51.88 2
34 Leslie Walker 11 Poly (Lb) 51.89 3
35 Arianne Hokoki 11 Aliso Niguel 52.08 5
36 Ashli Bracken 11 Poly (Lb) 52.24 6
37 Grace Chen 12 Edison -ss 52.63 4
38 Casandra Wood 12 Edison -ss 52.85 2
39 Precious Kilburg 12 Pacifica (Gg) 55.41 1
40 Soemy Garcia 10 Pacifica (Gg) 56.06 1
41 Jennifer McNealey 11 El Modena 56.17 2
42 Michaela Reed 11 Great Oak 56.72 3
43 Claire Blachowski 11 Rosary 57.15 1
44 Celena Asfahani 11 Beckman 57.47 1
45 Kaitlin Tornatore 12 Beckman 58.88 1
46 Kyrsten Applebee 11 San Juan Hil 1:00.68 4
47 Camille Demman 11 Rosary 1:01.06 1
Event 37 Girls Distance Medley F/S
================================================================
Meet Record: * 12:43.85 2011 San Clemente, San Clemente
School Finals
================================================================
1 Dana Hills 12:54.35
3:51.560 (3:51.560) 4:57.400 (1:05.841) 7:31.217 (2:33.817)
12:54.344 (5:23.128)
2 Great Oak 13:02.68
3:55.383 (3:55.383) 4:58.977 (1:03.594) 7:33.389 (2:34.413)
13:02.674 (5:29.285)
3 Great Oak 'B' 13:09.38
4:08.685 (4:08.685) 5:15.736 (1:07.051) 7:45.443 (2:29.708)
13:09.375 (5:23.932)
4 Trabuco Hills 13:15.95
3:57.340 (3:57.340) 5:04.409 (1:07.069) 7:42.247 (2:37.839)
13:15.942 (5:33.695)
5 Dana Hills 'B' 13:24.04
4:06.394 (4:06.394) 5:14.336 (1:07.942) 7:53.340 (2:39.004)
13:24.032 (5:30.692)
6 Santa Margarita 14:28.55
4:18.396 (4:18.396) 5:29.490 (1:11.094) 8:22.092 (2:52.602)
14:28.543 (6:06.451)
Event 38 Boys Distance Medley F/S
================================================================
Meet Record: * 10:46.50 1992 Mission Bay, Mission Bay High School
School Finals
================================================================
1 Great Oak 10:42.30*
3:21.368 (3:21.368) 4:12.970 (51.602) 6:12.340 (1:59.370)
10:42.295 (4:29.955)
2 San Clemente 11:12.39
3:22.908 (3:22.908) 4:19.503 (56.596) 6:29.283 (2:09.780)
11:12.385 (4:43.102)
3 Trabuco Hills 11:15.74
3:25.594 (3:25.594) 4:21.742 (56.148) 6:31.107 (2:09.365)
11:15.737 (4:44.631)
4 Newport Harbor 11:22.85
3:34.311 (3:34.311) 4:30.048 (55.737) 6:39.077 (2:09.029)
11:22.845 (4:43.768)
5 Servite 11:35.10
3:35.036 (3:35.036) 4:32.514 (57.478) 6:42.481 (2:09.967)
11:35.100 (4:52.619)
6 San Clemente 'B' 11:53.29
3:32.863 (3:32.863) 4:32.507 (59.644) 6:46.824 (2:14.318)
11:53.282 (5:06.458)
7 Downey -ss 11:58.07
3:32.481 (3:32.481) 4:28.846 (56.365) 6:48.373 (2:19.527)
11:58.066 (5:09.694)
Event 39 Girls 200 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 25.46 2011 Kelley Peterson, El Toro
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Phalisha Perkins 10 Poly (Lb) 25.58 1.7 6
2 Michelle Holt 10 Laguna Hills 25.82 1.7 6
3 Katelyn Slessor 10 Central Memorial 25.92 1.7 6
4 Kylee Wehrly 9 Trabuco Hills 26.12 1.7 6
5 Lauren Vissman 9 San Juan Hil 26.36 1.7 6
6 Sonja Matienzo 9 San Juan Hil 27.10 4.1 5
7 Destiny Hooper 10 Poly (Lb) 27.36 4.1 5
8 Ryan Jackson 10 Ayala 27.37 4.1 5
9 Kalise Hart 9 Citrus Valley 27.41 4.1 5
10 Mia Townsen 9 Redlands E Vlly 27.52 1.8 4
11 Kailey Gaffikin 10 Woodbridge 27.56 1.7 6
12 E'Mannie Stells 10 Poly (Lb) 27.82 4.1 5
13 Julia Robles 9 Northwood 27.85 1.8 4
14 Olivia McKenzie 9 Citrus Valley 28.20 1.8 4
15 Ashley Reginer 10 Citrus Valley 28.23 3.5 3
16 Tamarre Collier 9 San Juan Hil 28.64 2.7 1
17 Kaylee Hernandez 10 Tesoro 28.78 3.5 3
18 Rachel Taylor 9 Bishop Gorman 28.88 3.5 3
19 Gladys Kamara 10 Tesoro 28.91 2.7 1
20 Destiny Borthwell 9 Buena Park 29.09 2.2 2
21 Jorean Mendoza 9 Buena Park 29.33 1.8 4 29.326
22 Lauren Neach 9 Edison -ss 29.33 2.2 2 29.330
23 Cheyenne Williams 9 Poly (Lb) 29.35 2.2 2
24 Kaelee Barrett 9 Ayala 29.57 3.5 3
25 Amy Morikawa 9 Rosary 29.71 2.2 2
26 Jordan Jones 9 Buena Park 29.82 2.2 2
27 Katelyn Lowry 10 San Juan Hil 29.90 2.2 2
28 Gina Kanegawa 9 Ayala 30.07 3.5 3
29 Jenna Steins 9 Rosary 30.36 2.2 2
30 Farah Manneh 10 Beckman 30.79 2.2 2
31 Destiny Silas 9 Indio 30.91 2.7 1
32 Makenna Reynolds 9 Rosary 31.30 2.7 1
33 Jennifer Rios 10 Beckman 32.17 2.7 1
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 22.69 2013 JT Hill, Chaminade
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Renard Bell 10 Cathedral 23.14 2.2 6
2 Dimitrius Peters 10 Santa Margarita 23.29 2.2 6
3 Brandon Gahagan 10 Bishop Gorman 23.34 1.0 5
4 Mason Mitchell 10 Santa Margarita 23.42 2.2 6
5 Ikem Okeke 10 Bishop Gorman 23.47 1.9 4
6 Marshall Davis III 10 Cathedral 23.48 2.2 6
7 Aaron Shampklin 9 Poly (Lb) 23.58 1.0 5
8 Tariq Harness 9 Poly (Lb) 23.63 1.0 5
9 DeMarlo Cubbins 9 El Toro 23.64 1.9 4
10 Nicholas Godfrey 10 Cathedral 23.65 2.2 6
11 Jackson Taylor 10 Servite 23.66 2.2 6 23.656
12 Chris Gray 10 Redlands E Vlly 23.66 2.2 6 23.660
13 Xavier Bell 9 Costa Mesa 23.78 3.5 2
14 Ethan Lyman 9 Northwood 23.81 1.9 4
15 Garrett Blackburn 9 Jserra 23.84 3.5 2
16 Donovan Wilson 9 Citrus Valley 23.91 3.5 2
17 Kareem Larrimore 9 Servite 23.92 1.0 5
18 Charles Kazmark 10 San Juan Hil 24.07 3.3 3
19 Riley O'Brien 9 Jserra 24.09 3.3 3
20 Daniel Boyce 9 Poly (Lb) 24.27 1.9 4
21 Zavier Slaght 10 Citrus Valley 24.32 1.9 4 24.316
22 Jamil Douglas 9 Costa Mesa 24.32 2.8 1 24.319
23 Justin Mahaffey 10 La Quinta (Lq) 24.37 1.9 4
24 Jeffrey Akuamoah-Boateng 10 Poly (Lb) 24.39 1.0 5
25 Tony Mercado 9 El Toro 24.44 3.3 3
26 Michael Vela 10 Tustin 24.56 3.5 2
27 Matthew Bororing 9 Ayala 24.67 3.5 2 24.662
28 Gerry Salazar 9 La Quinta (Lq) 24.67 3.3 3 24.666
28 Zeek Ochoa 10 El Toro 24.67 3.5 2 24.666
30 Alphonso Nelson 10 La Quinta (Lq) 24.71 2.8 1
31 D'Angelo Parks 9 Citrus Valley 24.76 2.8 1
32 aaron Barnabas 9 Servite 24.91 1.0 5
33 Kahlil LeClair 9 Cathedral 25.14 3.5 2
34 Micheal Zabran 10 Jserra 25.37 2.8 1
35 Kenny Phillips 10 Tustin 25.41 2.8 1
36 Andre Davis 9 Redlands E Vlly 25.47 3.3 3
37 Dylan Villanueva 10 Cathedral 25.56 3.3 3
38 Carlos Larios 9 Tustin 26.18 1.9 4
39 Craig Chapman 10 Cathedral 26.26 2.2 6
40 Jason Nettles 10 Poly (Lb) 27.42 1.0 5
Event 41 Girls 200 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
Heat 1-7 = OPEN 200M
Heat 8 = INVITATIONAL 200M
Meet Record: * 23.78 2002 Sholanda Soloman, Long Beach Poly
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Autumn Wright 9 Poly (Lb) 24.82 2.3 6
2 Rai Ahmed-Green 12 Irvine 24.99 2.3 6
3 Audriana Holloway 12 Murrieta Mesa 25.41 2.3 6
4 Zhane Smith 9 Poly (Lb) 25.84 2.3 6
5 Mya Marshall 9 Great Oak 25.91 1.8 5
6 Makayla Marshall 11 Citrus Valley 25.93 1.8 5
7 Hollie Harris 12 Poly (Lb) 25.97 1.8 5
8 Charlotte Brascia 12 Bishop Gorman 26.13 1.9 4
9 Brina Jablonski 12 Woodbridge 26.31 1.8 5
10 Eve Alberico 9 Bishop Amat 26.35 1.8 5
11 Paige LaBare 10 Costa Mesa 26.40 0.8 3
12 Brenna Phillips 11 Redlands E Vlly 26.53 1.9 4
13 Aisha Johnwell 12 Etiwanda 26.59 1.8 5
14 Alexis DeCoud 11 Redlands E Vlly 26.75 0.8 3
15 Lauren McLeese 10 Tesoro 26.85 1.7 2
16 Kayla Denson 12 Bishop Amat 26.87 1.9 4
17 Kayla Gibson 11 Etiwanda 27.02 2.3 6
18 Philine Qian 12 Northwood 27.05 1.8 5
19 Iesha Magallanis 10 Bishop Amat 27.16 1.8 5
20 Madison Baker 10 Bishop Gorman 27.21 1.7 2
21 Sydney Graham 11 Santiago (Cor) 27.30 0.8 3
22 Christianna Bastos 12 El Toro 27.44 1.7 2
23 Kylie Eagon 11 Ayala 27.49 0.8 3
24 Mariah Miller 11 Laguna Hills 27.53 0.8 3 27.527
25 Mousael Louis 11 Dorsey-LA 27.53 0.8 1 27.528
26 GiGi Munoz 10 Bishop Amat 27.58 1.8 5 27.575
27 Peggy Zisk 10 El Modena 27.58 1.7 2 27.579
28 Kim Spell 11 Edison -ss 27.97 0.8 1
29 Jamie Peters 11 Bishop Amat 28.00 0.8 3
30 Jillian Cizynski 11 Woodbridge 28.12 0.8 3
31 Elise Ulwelling 11 Woodbridge 28.24 1.7 2
32 Nikala Andreasen 11 Pacifica (Gg) 28.42 0.8 1
33 Samantha Apodaca 11 Edison -ss 28.62 1.7 2
34 Alyssa Lopez 10 Bishop Amat 29.25 0.8 1
35 Sophia Popovich 11 Tesoro 31.75 0.8 1
Event 42 Boys 200 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
Heat 1 - 7 = OPEN 200M
Heat 8 = INVITATIONAL 200M
Meet Record: * 21.28 2002 Deun White, Rancho Bernardo High
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Gabe Warner 11 Woodbridge 21.59 3.1 6
2 Damion Marshall 11 Great Oak 21.61 3.1 6
3 Quinton Bell 12 Costa Mesa 21.74 2.4 4
4 Mary'ea Harris 11 Poly (Lb) 21.83 2.2 5
5 Matt Hurst 12 Corona Del Mar 22.05 3.1 6
6 Austin Nobis 11 Bishop Gorman 22.19 2.2 5
7 Michael Hamill 12 Beckman 22.22 2.4 4
8 Alex Young 10 Woodbridge 22.39 3.1 6
9 Joesph Velasquez 12 El Modena 22.63 2.1 3
10 James Carter 11 Ayala 22.66 2.4 4
11 Michael Mitchell 10 Tesoro 22.69 2.2 5
12 Christopher Rom-Toribo 11 La Quinta (Lq) 22.77 2.1 3
13 Henry Rose 12 Tesoro 22.80 2.7 2
14 Jabari Butler 11 Bishop Gorman 22.84 2.7 2
15 Isaiah Thomas 12 Indio 22.92 2.1 3
16 Weston Ellis 11 Pacifica (Gg) 22.93 2.7 2
17 Stephan Harris 12 Citrus Valley 23.00 2.1 3
18 Khari Haynes 12 La Quinta (Lq) 23.04 2.6 1
19 Jordan Pitts 12 Poly (Lb) 23.07 2.4 4
20 Ryan Purzycki 12 Northwood 23.10 2.1 3
21 Spencer Danner 12 San Juan Hil 23.12 3.1 6 23.111
22 Renz Lane 11 San Juan Hil 23.12 2.6 1 23.116
23 Mark Jones 11 Poly (Lb) 23.13 2.7 2
24 Joshua Seigel 10 El Modena 23.25 2.7 2
25 Greg Lane 11 Santa Margarita 23.29 2.1 3 23.285
26 Logan Shirley 11 La Quinta (Lq) 23.29 2.6 1 23.290
27 Nathan Reynante 12 Upland 23.30 2.2 5 23.295
28 Orion Ewell 11 Cathedral 23.30 2.4 4 23.298
29 Michael Morales 10 Beckman 23.66 2.6 1
30 Kelechi Ukah 9 Trabuco Hills 24.02 2.7 2
31 Neil Daag 12 Northwood 24.07 3.1 6
32 Greg Schmidt 11 Tesoro 24.25 2.6 1
33 Jacob Hernandez 11 Tesoro 24.40 2.6 1
34 Justin Wagner 12 Jserra 24.52 2.7 2
35 Jhair Torres 12 Verdugo Hills 25.02 3.1 6
Event 43 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:03.32 2012 Woodbridge, Woodbridge
School Finals
================================================================
1 Poly (Lb) 4:13.18
2 San Juan Hills 4:14.11
3 Great Oak 4:19.86
4 Great Oak 'B' 4:24.74
5 Woodbridge 4:28.64
6 Beckman 4:29.18
7 Poly (Lb) 'B' 4:35.61
Event 44 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay F/S
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:27.17 1996 Dominguez, Dominguez High School
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Poly (Lb) 3:36.14 2
2 Trabuco Hills 3:38.28 2
3 Aliso Niguel 3:41.44 2
4 Servite 3:42.56 2
5 San Clemente 3:43.62 2
6 Tustin 3:44.83 2
7 Corona Del Mar 3:48.32 1
8 Great Oak 3:50.67 1
9 Tesoro 3:51.44 1
10 Poly (Lb) 'B' 3:52.39 1
11 Citrus Valley 3:53.36 1
12 Tustin 'B' 3:59.47 2
13 Beckman 3:59.66 1
Event 45 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
Heat 1 - 2 = OPEN 4 X 400M RELAY
Heat 3 = INVITATIONAL 4 X 400M RELAY
Meet Record: * 3:45.45 2005 Rancho Cucumonga, Rancho Cucumonga High
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Poly (Lb) 3:48.75 2
2 Dana Hills 3:54.21 2
3 Mission Viejo 3:54.61 2
4 Great Oak 3:58.42 2
5 Woodbridge 3:59.61 2
6 Etiwanda 4:10.95 2
7 Dos Pueblos 4:18.95 1
8 Citrus Valley 4:19.41 1
9 Santiago (Cor) 4:23.10 1
Event 46 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
Heat 1 - 3 = OPEN 4 X 400M RELAY
Heat 4 = INVITATIONAL 4 X 400M RELAY
Meet Record: * 3:16.80 2011 Serra-SS, Serra-SS
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Poly (Lb) 3:15.95* 2
2 Upland 3:16.46* 2
3 Woodbridge 3:20.82 2
4 Great Oak 3:21.95 2
5 Dorsey-LA 3:25.68 2
6 Aliso Niguel 3:31.51 1
7 Poly (Lb) 'B' 3:33.27 2
8 Etiwanda 3:35.56 1
9 Tesoro 3:37.06 1
10 Beckman 3:38.01 1
11 Dos Pueblos 3:38.36 1
12 Great Oak 'B' 3:46.15 1
13 Tustin 3:52.21 1
Event 48 Boys Shot Put Hugo DeGroot Open
================================================================
FLIGHT 1 - HUGO DEGROOT INVITATIONAL SHOT PUT (3+3)
FLIGHT 2-3 - OPEN BOYS SHOT PUT ( 4 THROWS )
Meet Record: * 63-05.75 1993 Tyson Lingenfelder, Upland High School
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Will Fortier 12 Newport Harbor 54-07.50
2 Luke Wattenberg 10 Jserra 53-05.50
3 Jonathan Dickinson 12 Dos Pueblos 51-04.50
4 Matt James 11 El Toro 50-01.00
5 Joseph Ochoa 12 Dos Pueblos 49-08.50
6 Nash Parker 11 Dana Hills 48-02.50
7 Jackson Perry 11 Bishop Gorman 48-02.00
8 Stephen Mantei 11 Newport Harbor 47-09.50
8 Westley Siebdrath 11 La Quinta (Lq) 47-09.50
10 Roger Griffin 12 Pacifica (Gg) 47-01.00
11 Jed Encarnacion 12 Tesoro 46-09.50
12 Dylan Toohey 12 Northwood 46-08.50
13 Elijah Richardson 12 Trabuco Hills 46-03.00
14 Charles Hays 11 La Quinta (Lq) 45-07.25
15 Tavi Kamarullah 11 El Toro 45-07.00
15 Chad Fujiwara 11 San Clemente 45-07.00
17 Chris McDermott 11 Dana Hills 45-06.75
18 Bobby Orrellano 11 La Quinta (Lq) 45-06.50
19 Ethan Palelei 11 Bishop Gorman 45-04.50
20 Jackson Muir 11 Ayala 45-02.50
21 Cristian Manzano 12 Laguna Hills 45-01.75
22 Omar Valenzuela 11 La Quinta (Lq) 45-01.00
23 Dean Monge 12 Los Amigos 44-11.25
24 Garrett Burrow 12 Canyon (Ana) 44-00.50
25 Joseph Saavedra 11 Trabuco Hills 43-11.50
26 Warren Carson 12 El Modena 43-10.00
27 Chris Campos 11 El Modena 43-08.50
28 Isaiah Chavez 11 Downey -ss 43-03.00
29 Nicholas Robles 12 Downey -ss 43-01.25
30 Drake Schwenke 12 Santa Margarita 42-11.50
31 Chris Skarda 12 Aliso Niguel 42-09.50
32 Austin Hein 12 Laguna Hills 42-06.00
33 Justin Stafford 12 Dana Hills 42-05.50
34 Cameron Henry 12 Canyon (Ana) 42-01.00
35 Marco Zalpa 12 Costa Mesa 41-04.50
36 David Harden 11 Servite 41-02.00
37 Seth Knowlton 10 Great Oak 40-10.50
38 Jake Arnold 9 Marina -ss 40-10.00
39 Peter Carbullido 12 Great Oak 40-08.00
40 Victor Sampson 11 El Toro 40-07.50
41 Alfred Dominguez 11 Los Amigos 40-05.50
42 Mathew Camargo 12 Los Amigos 40-05.25
43 David Demiragci 12 Woodbridge 39-10.00
44 Christian Ydens 11 Santa Margarita 39-06.00
45 Kevin Alvarez 12 Downey -ss 39-05.00
46 Johnathan Fer 11 Dana Hills 39-04.50
47 Mario Galvez 11 Foothill -ss 39-02.50
48 Zachary Shallcross 12 Servite 39-00.50
49 Isaac DeMoss 11 San Clemente 38-11.50
50 Trevor Ridley 11 Ayala 38-11.00
51 Tyler Thomas 11 Estancia 38-03.00
52 Charles Myles III 12 Pasadena 35-06.50
53 Jake Watkins 11 Aliso Niguel 34-05.50
54 Jason Fao 12 Poly (Lb) 33-11.50
Event 49 Girls Discus Throw Open
================================================================
FLIGHT 1 - INVITATIONAL GIRLS DISCUS (3 + 3)
FLIGHT 2-3 - OPEN GIRLS DISCUS (4 THROWS)
Meet Record: * 170-09 1993 Katie Hutchinson, San Clemente High
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stamatia Scarvelis 12 Dos Pueblos 157-04
2 Tiffany Gilmore 12 Centennial (Com) 122-03
3 Hannah Meager 12 El Toro 120-08
4 Madison Chronister 11 San Clemente 119-08
5 Victoria Gomez 12 Los Amigos 119-04
6 Philliz Tuavao 11 Canyon (Ana) 111-06
7 Lara Ohanesian 12 St. Margaret 111-00
8 Haley McCabe 11 San Clemente 110-03
9 Rebecca Lewis 12 Estancia 110-02
10 Breyon Swanigan 12 Poly (Lb) 109-10
11 Angel Gonzalez 12 Downey -ss 108-11
12 Evelyn Roberts 11 Dana Hills 106-11
13 Rachelle A La Torre 10 Newport Harbor 106-10
14 Alison Sexson 12 La Quinta (Lq) 103-10
15 Kayla Arnold 12 Marina -ss 100-06
16 Rachel Pau'u 12 Rosary 100-01
17 Cherry Aguirre 12 Rosary 99-06
18 Isabella Quintero 12 La Quinta (Lq) 99-02
19 Janice Delatorre 12 Downey -ss 98-09
20 Selaima Tamotuu 10 El Modena 97-07
21 Brooke Hepner 11 El Modena 96-05
22 Nikki Yanez 12 Downey -ss 96-01
23 Natalya Juarez 11 El Toro 95-08
24 Emilia Ramirez 11 Rosary 95-03
24 Cassandra Duran 11 Dana Hills 95-03
26 Ashley Muscatelli 11 Northwood 94-01
27 Sarah Bennett 12 La Quinta (Lq) 94-00
28 Sydney Hatton 12 Laguna Hills 93-03
29 Melanie Maeda 11 Citrus Valley 86-02
30 Alana White 11 Great Oak 84-10
31 Christina Pacheco 11 Woodbridge 84-08
32 Lindsey Suit 12 San Juan Hil 84-06
33 Devon Pessler 12 Foothill -ss 82-02
34 Melodia Butz 12 El Toro 80-02
35 Parissa Mehparvar 12 Beckman 78-00
36 Alaysha Green 9 El Toro 76-07
37 Claire Arredondo 9 Bishop Amat 75-10
38 Tori Newman 12 San Juan Hil 74-05
39 Nichole Ghattas 11 Ayala 73-07
40 Raven Linton 11 Poly (Lb) 73-05
41 Sydney Means 11 Tustin 73-03
42 Matanofo Kiel 11 Poly (Lb) 72-10
42 Megan Robinson 10 Great Oak 72-10
44 Jasmine Johnson 11 Great Oak 70-10
45 Abigail Esparza 10 Bishop Amat 65-03
46 Morgan Scheerer 10 Ayala 63-08
47 Laurel Long 11 Tesoro 62-07
48 Olivia Shalhoup 11 Santa Margarita 58-05
49 Jasmine Perez 10 El Modena 56-04
50 Nicole Blanchard 11 Santa Margarita 52-00
Event 54 Boys Long Jump Open
=====================================================================
FLIGHT 1 - INVITATIONAL BOYS LONG JUMP (3+3)
FLIGHT 2-3 - OPEN BOYS LONG JUMP (4 JUMPS)
Meet Record: * 23-05.25 1993 Tyee Washington, La Sierra High School
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Dante Pettis 12 Jserra 23-02.50 NWI
2 Mitchell Bland 12 Tesoro 22-09.50 +0.0
3 Matt Dispenza 12 Marina -ss 22-04.00 +0.0
4 Nick Fisher 11 Great Oak 22-09.75 +0.0
5 Kyle Kelley 12 Bishop Gorman 21-05.00 +0.0
6 Michael Mitchell 10 Tesoro 21-02.75 0.9
7 Vincent Calhoun 12 Poly (Lb) 21-00.50 +0.0
8 Brandon Presley 11 Great Oak 20-10.25 0.5
9 Ekene Chukwumezie 11 Downey -ss 20-10.00 0.5
10 Nick Sine 12 Woodbridge 20-02.00 +0.0
10 Dayne Gardiner 12 Dos Pueblos 20-02.00 1.2
12 Isaiah Diego Williams 10 Jserra 20-00.50 +0.0
13 Kalen Hicks 10 Bishop Gorman 20-00.25 1.7
14 Quinn Darling 9 Aliso Niguel 19-10.50 0.3
15 Greg Schmidt 11 Tesoro 19-09.75 +0.0
16 Paul Romero 11 Dana Hills 19-07.25 +0.0
17 LaQuan Williams 11 Great Oak 19-06.75 0.5
18 Tristan Edwards 12 Citrus Valley 19-06.50 0.5
18 Brennan Carvalho 11 Servite 19-06.50 +0.0
18 Alex Worden 12 La Quinta (Lq) 19-06.50 +0.0
21 George Sayles 12 Poly (Lb) 19-03.00 1.4
22 Scott Patton 11 Woodbridge 19-02.50 +0.0
23 Kyle Wilson 12 Poly (Lb) 19-02.00 +0.0
24 James McQuitty 12 Trabuco Hills 19-01.75 -0.3
25 Jacob Voyen 12 Foothill -ss 19-01.50 +0.0
26 Calvin Tran 11 Woodbridge 19-01.00 +0.0
27 Connor Higgins 12 Dana Hills 19-00.00 +0.0
28 Nate Heskew 12 Citrus Valley 18-11.25 1.6
29 Austin Lipp 10 Dos Pueblos 18-10.75 1.2
30 Mason Orr 11 Ayala 18-10.25 +0.0
31 Derek Lindquist 10 St. Margaret 18-10.00 0.2
32 Ryan Reyes 11 Indio 18-08.75 0.9
33 Jared Turner 12 Trabuco Hills 18-08.50 +0.0
34 Dakota Kent 11 Ayala 18-07.50 +0.0
35 Corey Eisner 11 Dana Hills 18-07.00 +0.0
36 Jaylen Hawkins 11 Bishop Gorman 18-06.50 -0.2
36 Devin Velez 11 Rancho Alamitos 18-06.50 +0.0
38 Travis Gutierrez 11 Trabuco Hills 18-05.50 +0.0
39 Andre Barnes 12 Poly (Lb) 18-04.50 0.1
40 Josh Rasmussen 12 Foothill -ss 18-04.00 0.8
41 Tim Kovacs 11 Foothill -ss 18-02.50 1.7
42 Zach Taubman 11 Tesoro 17-11.75 0.7
43 David Williams 11 Poly (Lb) 17-09.50 1.6
44 Chaz Ajire 11 Ayala 17-08.50 1.5
45 Devon Fountain 11 Beckman 17-07.25 +0.0
-- Christopher Rom-Toribo 11 La Quinta (Lq) ND NWI
-- Terrell Coleman 11 Downey -ss ND NWI
Event 55 Girls Long Jump Open
=====================================================================
Flight 1 - INVITATIONAL GIRLS LONG JUMP (3 + 3 jumps)
Flight 2-3 - OPEN GIRLS LONG JUMP (3 jumps)
Meet Record: * 19-04 1995 Pam Simpson, Long Beach Poly
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Rian Young-Werner 12 Citrus Valley 18-06.75 -0.6
2 Niema Poindexter 12 Dos Pueblos 17-04.00 +0.0
3 Allie Portis 11 Great Oak 17-03.25 -0.2
4 Laura Hamann 12 Rosary 16-11.00 -0.1
5 Kaitlin Long 10 Santa Margarita 16-10.25 -0.5
6 Kirby Ruback 12 Tesoro 16-07.50 +0.0
7 Chloe Widdowson 12 San Juan Hil 16-06.25 +0.0
8 Jillian Blanchette 12 Bishop Gorman 16-02.00 +0.0
9 Kylie Eagon 11 Ayala 16-00.25 -0.4
10 Sofia Janotti 10 Dos Pueblos 15-11.50 1.6
11 Dana Makhlouf 12 Downey -ss 15-09.25 NWI
12 Damyah Ward 11 Poly (Lb) 15-09.00 1.4
13 Kilee Holroyd 12 Pacifica (Gg) 15-08.75 +0.0
14 Brenna Phillips 11 Redlands E Vlly 15-07.25 +0.0
15 Kayla Wilson 12 La Quinta (Lq) 15-06.25 +0.0
16 Hannah Nguyen 11 Beckman 15-06.00 1.2
17 Becca Buratto 10 Dos Pueblos 15-05.00 0.5
17 Nirie Boglino 11 La Quinta (Lq) 15-05.00 0.7
19 Hannah Wheeler 12 Trabuco Hills 15-04.50 +0.0
20 Natalie Linzmeier 11 Trabuco Hills 15-04.25 -0.8
21 Jillian Cizynski 11 Woodbridge 15-04.00 -1.5
21 Simone (Lili) Hamada 10 Beckman 15-04.00 +0.0
21 Ariana Soofi 11 Trabuco Hills 15-04.00 +0.0
24 Julie Tarpo 11 Aliso Niguel 15-01.50 +0.0
24 Delfina Frantantoni 11 Marina -ss 15-01.50 +0.0
26 Sierra Diaz 10 Foothill -ss 15-01.00 0.4
27 Hannah Heising 12 Woodbridge 15-00.00 +0.0
27 Loren Landrus 12 Citrus Valley 15-00.00 +0.0
29 Kayla Malins 12 Ayala 14-10.50 -0.7
30 Kari Robert 11 Edison -ss 14-10.00 1.6
31 Jacqueline Robinson 12 Aliso Niguel 14-09.50 +0.0
32 Caroline James 11 Aliso Niguel 14-08.00 0.3
33 Nicole Kurrasch 11 Jserra 14-07.50 -2.3
34 Nicole Apodaca 11 Edison -ss 14-07.00 0.8
35 Lauren Brannan 11 Great Oak 14-06.75 +0.0
36 Kaelen Kay 12 Santa Margarita 14-05.75 +0.0
37 Gabriela Mackey 12 Northwood 14-05.50 -0.1
38 Chloe Roy 12 Edison -ss 14-05.00 -1.3
39 Yulinda (Tiny) Sam 11 Poly (Lb) 14-02.75 1.3
40 Samantha Imfeld 12 El Modena 14-01.00 +0.0
41 Mckenzie McCall 9 Santiago (Cor) 13-10.50 0.1
42 Claire Galleger 12 Marina -ss 13-08.50 -0.9
43 Maria Vorobyeva 12 Marina -ss 13-07.75 +0.0
44 Latrice Franklin 11 Great Oak 13-06.00 -0.5
45 Jamie Siruelo 12 Ayala 13-04.50 +0.0
46 Megan Brenhaug 11 Trabuco Hills 13-04.00 +0.0
47 Bryanna Grant 11 Poly (Lb) 12-08.25 0.1
48 Diana Acholonu 11 Downey -ss 11-08.50 +0.0
Event 61 Boys Pole Vault Open
================================================================
FLIGHT 1 - INVITATIONAL BOYS POLE VAULT
Meet Record: * 16-05 2000 Logan Odden, Marina High School
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carl Johansson 12 Lutheran (Or) 16-00.00
2 Tommy Nord 12 Mater Dei -ss 15-00.00
3 Gordan Jett 10 Marina -ss 14-06.00
3 Dustin Wert 12 Great Oak 14-06.00
3 Leonard Becerra 12 Santiago (Cor) 14-06.00
3 Christopher Doerr 10 Trabuco Hills 14-06.00
3 Luke Newman 11 Trabuco Hills 14-06.00
3 Tim Morphew 11 Great Oak 14-06.00
9 Shane Atkinson 12 Great Oak 14-00.00
9 Garrett Hansen 12 Santiago (Cor) 14-00.00
9 Ryan Polakiewicz 11 Great Oak 14-00.00
12 Jakob Powers 11 Ocean View 13-06.00
12 Jorge Zapien 11 California -ss 13-06.00
12 Andrew Lottig 12 Great Oak 13-06.00
12 Halden Comoglio 12 Dana Hills 13-06.00
12 Riley Turner 12 Mater Dei -ss 13-06.00
17 Luis Briceno 12 Downey -ss 13-00.00
17 Kyle Fegan 11 Newport Harbor 13-00.00
17 Ryan Riviere 12 Servite 13-00.00
20 Nico Jordan 11 Valencia (V) 12-06.00
20 Landon Shank 10 Servite 12-06.00
20 Caleb Howard 12 Great Oak 12-06.00
23 Michael Morris 12 Dana Hills 12-00.00
23 Austin Carpenter 11 Tesoro 12-00.00
23 Cameron Clerx 11 Dana Hills 12-00.00
23 Cameron Cruz 11 Downey -ss 12-00.00
27 Cameron Baxter 11 Dana Hills 11-06.00
27 Anthony Cappel-West 12 Corona Del Mar 11-06.00
29 Jack Ridder 10 Dana Hills 11-00.00
29 Paulo Rojas 11 Laguna Hills 11-00.00
29 Jessy Carasco 12 Aliso Niguel 11-00.00
29 Joe Sovella 11 Aliso Niguel 11-00.00
29 Dalton Kuehn 11 Huntington Beach 11-00.00
34 Ryan Roecker 11 Tesoro 10-00.00
34 Jack Delulio 10 Mater Dei -ss 10-00.00
36 Bryan LoBasso 11 Dana Hills 9-06.00
37 Andres Duran 11 Ayala 8-00.00
-- Dallas Rocha 12 Ayala NH
-- Abe Field 10 Dos Pueblos NH
-- Jesse Shank 12 Servite NH
-- Aaron Duran 11 Ayala NH
-- David Bean 12 Lutheran (Or) NH
Event 60 Girls High Jump D.Montgomery Open
================================================================
FLIGHT 1 - DARNISHA GRIFFITH MONTGOMERY INVITATIONAL HIGH JUMP
Meet Record: * 6-02 2003 Sharon Day, Costa Mesa High School
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michelle De Dmon 12 El Toro 5-04.00
1 Hannah O'Connor 12 Woodbridge 5-04.00
3 Asha Hardy 12 Corona Del Mar 5-02.00
4 Haley Sherburne 11 Jserra 5-00.00
4 Shelby Stoner 12 Canyon (Ana) 5-00.00
4 Ashley Earles 12 Tustin 5-00.00
4 Hayley Wilcox 12 Rosary 5-00.00
4 Allie Portis 11 Great Oak 5-00.00
4 Madeline Bradford 12 Woodbridge 5-00.00
10 Samantha Lee 12 Trabuco Hills 4-10.00
10 Makenna Jensen 12 Trabuco Hills 4-10.00
10 Nirie Boglino 11 La Quinta (Lq) 4-10.00
13 Samantha Vickers 9 Dos Pueblos 4-08.00
13 Dana Makhlouf 12 Downey -ss 4-08.00
13 Sierra Diaz 10 Foothill -ss 4-08.00
13 Diana Acholonu 11 Downey -ss 4-08.00
13 Melissa Scott 10 Beckman 4-08.00
13 Kiana Van Zanten 11 San Juan Hil 4-08.00
19 Samantha Kosin 12 Ayala 4-06.00
19 Hailey Bond 12 Edison -ss 4-06.00
-- Ayana Ross 11 Great Oak NH
-- Latrice Franklin 11 Great Oak NH
-- Pauline Mikkelson 10 Dos Pueblos NH
-- Priscilla Lee 12 Oxford Acade NH
-- Kayla Malins 12 Ayala NH
-- Alyssa Romero 11 Ayala NH
-- Jessica Brogdon 11 Murrieta Mesa NH
-- Alexis Jacobs 11 Great Oak NH
-- Danielle Wood 12 Santa Margarita NH
Event 50 Girls Pole Vault Open
================================================================
FLIGHT 1 - INVITATIONAL GIRLS POLE VAULT
Meet Record: * 12-06 2013 Gardenia Centanaro, Roosevelt -SS
Meet Record: * 12-06 2010 Nicole Larson, Upland High School
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McKenna Caskey 9 Mater Dei -ss 12-00.00
2 Jenna Frum 12 Mater Dei -ss 12-00.00
3 Claire kao 10 Dana Hills 12-00.00
4 Kari McCollum 11 Lutheran (Or) 11-06.00
5 Briana Pica 12 Valencia (V) 10-06.00
5 Kate Thomas 9 Santa Margarita 10-06.00
7 Molly Scharmann 11 Tesoro 10-06.00
8 Ella Hampson 10 Dana Hills 10-06.00
9 Diana Fujii 12 Mater Dei -ss 9-09.00
9 Alex Ungrady 10 Great Oak 9-09.00
9 Katie Loftus 11 Rosary 9-09.00
9 Erin McAndrews 10 Mater Dei -ss 9-09.00
9 Nicole Katzaroff 11 Mater Dei -ss 9-09.00
9 Grace Clemence 10 Newport Harbor 9-09.00
9 Janae Mudge 11 Trabuco Hills 9-09.00
9 Chloe Roy 12 Edison -ss 9-09.00
9 Katherine Shepherd 12 Lutheran (Or) 9-09.00
18 Tauna Tenney 11 Great Oak 9-00.00
18 Erin Gerardo 9 Santa Margarita 9-00.00
18 Carmen Villarruel 10 Dos Pueblos 9-00.00
18 Rachel Baxter 9 Canyon (Ana) 9-00.00
18 Allison Shannon 12 Trabuco Hills 9-00.00
18 Angela Griffin 11 Great Oak 9-00.00
18 Ciara Allen 12 Aliso Niguel 9-00.00
18 Zoe Zehren 11 Jserra 9-00.00
18 Nicole Gehring 10 Mater Dei -ss 9-00.00
27 Hope Noack 11 Ayala 8-06.00
27 Ella Stimson 11 Dos Pueblos 8-06.00
27 Illiana Torres 12 Laguna Hills 8-06.00
27 Daria Szepkouski 12 Great Oak 8-06.00
27 Kim Spell 11 Edison -ss 8-06.00
27 Amanda Amundson 10 Dana Hills 8-06.00
33 Taryn Fowlie 9 Great Oak 7-09.00
33 Kyra Moore 11 Bishop Gorman 7-09.00
33 Aubrey Pennock 11 Great Oak 7-09.00
33 Brianna Aguirre 10 Ayala 7-09.00
33 Sarah McGauley 10 Dana Hills 7-09.00
33 Billie Lisonbee 10 Newport Harbor 7-09.00
33 Courtney Frickman 9 Dana Hills 7-09.00
33 Samantha Faiello 11 Ayala 7-09.00
41 Brianna Cabello 11 Laguna Hills 7-00.00
-- Maria Vorobyeva 12 Marina -ss NH
-- Abbie Sharma 9 Rosary NH
-- Chelsea O'Camb 12 Ayala NH
Event 52 Boys High Jump DwightStones Open
================================================================
FLIGHT 1 - DWIGHT STONES INVITATIONAL HIGH JUMP
Meet Record: * 7-00 2002 Keno White, Rancho Bernardo High
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mitchell Bland 12 Tesoro 6-08.00
2 Vincent Calhoun 12 Poly (Lb) 6-08.00
3 Quinten Pounds 11 Cypress 6-06.00
4 CJ McCord 11 Sage Hill 6-06.00
5 AJ Beynon 11 Edison -ss 6-04.00
6 Hunter Kist 12 Edison -ss 6-02.00
7 Alex Wilde 12 Corona Del Mar 6-02.00
8 Dallas Rayner 12 Northwood 6-00.00
9 Joshua Fry 11 Dos Pueblos 5-10.00
10 Johan Digiovanni 12 Beckman 5-10.00
11 Brennan Carvalho 11 Servite 5-10.00
12 Bryan Hlavin 10 Jserra 5-08.00
12 William Paulsen 11 Dana Hills 5-08.00
12 Connor Higgins 12 Dana Hills 5-08.00
12 Charlie Koppes Dana Hills 5-08.00
12 Junior King 11 Great Oak 5-08.00
12 Joshua Rennick 11 Murrieta Mesa 5-08.00
12 Terrell Coleman 11 Downey -ss 5-08.00
19 Max Fukuyama 12 Trabuco Hills 5-06.00
19 Pierce Mallonee 11 Great Oak 5-06.00
19 Nick Brown 11 Rancho Alamitos 5-06.00
19 Sherican Beasley 12 La Quinta (Lq) 5-06.00
19 Hoon Namgung 12 Woodbridge 5-06.00
19 Josh Paulsen 11 San Juan Hil 5-06.00
19 Tristan Edwards 12 Citrus Valley 5-06.00
26 Karsten Molga 12 Dana Hills 5-04.00
26 Nick Mora 11 Dana Hills 5-04.00
26 Maksim Ivanov 11 Great Oak 5-04.00
-- Connor Olejnik 11 Tesoro NH
-- David Williams 11 Poly (Lb) NH
-- Alex Worden 12 La Quinta (Lq) NH
-- Ramon Farr 12 Woodbridge NH
Event 59 Girls Shot Put Suzanne Linn Open
================================================================
Flight 1 - SUZANNE LINN INVITATIONAL SHOT PUT (3+3)
Flight 2-3 - OPEN GIRLS SHOT PUT (4 THROWS)
Meet Record: * 47-02 2013 Tanya Sapa, La Sierra
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stamatia Scarvelis 12 Dos Pueblos 53-03.50*
2 Tiffany Gilmore 12 Centennial (Com) 43-04.00
3 Kathryn Plummer 10 Aliso Niguel 41-02.50
4 Hannah Meager 12 El Toro 38-05.50
5 Victoria Gomez 12 Los Amigos 37-01.00
6 Selaima Tamotuu 10 El Modena 36-11.00
7 Devon Pessler 12 Foothill -ss 36-06.00
8 Rachelle A La Torre 10 Newport Harbor 36-04.00
9 Jade Cranford 11 Dana Hills 34-02.50
10 Lara Ohanesian 12 St. Margaret 34-00.50
11 Cherry Aguirre 12 Rosary 33-08.50
12 Brooke Hepner 11 El Modena 33-05.00
13 Hope Bender 11 Newport Harbor 32-10.50
14 Arianna Rodriguez 11 La Quinta (Lq) 32-08.25
15 Madison Chronister 11 San Clemente 31-08.00
16 Haley McCabe 11 San Clemente 31-05.00
17 Rachel Pau'u 12 Rosary 31-02.25
18 Morgan Scheerer 10 Ayala 31-02.00
19 Alana White 11 Great Oak 31-01.50
20 Philliz Tuavao 11 Canyon (Ana) 31-01.00
21 Nichole Ghattas 11 Ayala 31-00.50
22 Alaysha Green 9 El Toro 30-11.50
23 Ashley Muscatelli 11 Northwood 30-11.50
24 Emilia Ramirez 11 Rosary 30-08.00
25 Rebecca Nyhus 12 Citrus Valley 30-05.00
26 Natalya Juarez 11 El Toro 30-02.75
27 Vivian Contreras 12 La Quinta (Lq) 30-00.00
28 Raven Linton 11 Poly (Lb) 29-10.50
29 Alison Sexson 12 La Quinta (Lq) 29-05.50
30 Parissa Mehparvar 12 Beckman 29-05.00
31 Breyon Swanigan 12 Poly (Lb) 29-00.50
32 Sydney Means 11 Tustin 28-10.00
33 Matanofo Kiel 11 Poly (Lb) 28-05.00
34 Andrea Mora 12 Downey -ss 28-00.50
35 Miyah Taffalla 10 Marina -ss 27-10.75
36 Cassandra Duran 11 Dana Hills 27-07.00
37 Abigail Esparza 10 Bishop Amat 26-11.00
38 Tori Newman 12 San Juan Hil 26-08.25
39 Christina Pacheco 11 Woodbridge 26-08.00
40 Lindsey Suit 12 San Juan Hil 26-05.50
41 Jasmine Johnson 11 Great Oak 26-00.50
42 Megan Robinson 10 Great Oak 25-05.00
43 Jasmine Perez 10 El Modena 25-03.00
44 Laurel Long 11 Tesoro 22-06.00
45 Olivia Shalhoup 11 Santa Margarita 21-00.50
Event 63 Boys Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
Flight 1 - AL JOYNER INVITATIONAL TRIPLE JUMP (3 + 3 jumps)
Flight 2-3 - OPEN BOYS TRIPLE JUMP (4 jumps)
Meet Record: * 49-00 2008 Chris Bernard, Rancho Bernardo
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Mitchell Bland 12 Tesoro 47-02.25 0.5
2 Zain Palacio 12 Dorsey-LA 46-07.25 0.7
3 Matt Dispenza 12 Marina -ss 46-05.75 +0.0
4 Travis Waller 11 Servite 44-00.25 0.1
5 Isaiah Manley 12 Santiago (Cor) 43-07.25 +0.0
6 George Sayles 12 Poly (Lb) 42-11.25 +0.0
7 Nick Sine 12 Woodbridge 42-08.50 1.9
8 Luis Briceno 12 Downey -ss 42-07.00 1.2
9 LaQuan Williams 11 Great Oak 42-05.75 1.9
10 Paul Romero 11 Dana Hills 42-04.00 1.5
11 John Tagulao 12 Great Oak 42-00.50 0.1
12 Kyle Kelley 12 Bishop Gorman 41-11.00 0.3
13 Joshua Rennick 11 Murrieta Mesa 41-08.00 1.2
14 Hoon Namgung 12 Woodbridge 41-03.50 +0.0
15 Ethan Young 10 Marina -ss 41-00.75 1.9
16 Noah Rogers 12 Foothill -ss 40-08.00 0.5
17 Travis Gutierrez 11 Trabuco Hills 40-07.50 -1.0
18 Sherican Beasley 12 La Quinta (Lq) 40-03.25 0.2
19 Dallas Rayner 12 Northwood 40-02.75 1.1
20 Chaz Ajire 11 Ayala 40-02.50 +0.0
21 Terrell Coleman 11 Downey -ss 40-00.75 -0.5
22 Tristan Edwards 12 Citrus Valley 39-09.25 2.1
23 Mason Orr 11 Ayala 39-07.00 +0.0
23 Max Fukuyama 12 Trabuco Hills 39-07.00 +0.0
25 Rigoberto Chavez 12 Downey -ss 39-06.25 0.1
26 Dakota Kent 11 Ayala 39-05.00 0.6
27 Josh Rasmussen 12 Foothill -ss 39-04.25 +0.0
28 Ramon Farr 12 Woodbridge 38-09.00 -0.6
29 Alex Worden 12 La Quinta (Lq) 38-08.50 0.1
30 Maksim Ivanov 11 Great Oak 38-06.25 0.2
31 Jared Turner 12 Trabuco Hills 38-03.25 -0.2
32 Camden Geise 12 Trabuco Hills 38-01.75 1.6
33 Dakota Crugnale 11 Dana Hills 38-01.50 -0.2
34 Diogo Rodrigues 12 Dos Pueblos 37-04.00 -0.8
35 Jason Yanga 11 Great Oak 37-03.00 +0.0
36 Michael Torres 12 Indio 37-00.50 0.5
37 Luis Meillon 11 Downey -ss 36-08.00 0.5
38 Devon Fountain 11 Beckman 36-03.25 +0.0
39 Kevin Nguyen 10 Dos Pueblos 35-11.75 0.2
40 Cody Bailey 12 El Modena 35-07.50 2.1
41 Nick Mora 11 Dana Hills 33-09.00 -0.9
-- Cameron Baxter 11 Dana Hills ND NWI
-- Joshua Fry 11 Dos Pueblos ND NWI
-- Devon Vinson 11 Santiago (Cor) ND NWI
-- David Williams 11 Poly (Lb) ND NWI
Event 65 Boys Discus Throw Open
================================================================
Flight 1 - BOYS INVITATIONAL DISCUS (3 + 3)
Flight 2-3 - OPEN BOYS DISCUS THROW (4 THROWS)
Meet Record: * 198-09.50 1997 Scott Moser, Huntington Beach High
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Luke Wattenberg 10 Jserra 169-05
2 Matt Stewart 12 Santiago (Cor) 162-01
3 Shevin Afrasiabi 12 Dana Hills 156-00
4 Stephen Mantei 11 Newport Harbor 152-10
5 Omar Valenzuela 11 La Quinta (Lq) 152-05
6 Justin Stafford 12 Dana Hills 148-08
7 Johnathan Fer 11 Dana Hills 144-09
8 Cameron Henry 12 Canyon (Ana) 144-06
9 Will Fortier 12 Newport Harbor 142-08
10 Garrett Burrow 12 Canyon (Ana) 139-07
11 Westley Siebdrath 11 La Quinta (Lq) 139-03
11 Jackson Perry 11 Bishop Gorman 139-03
13 Chris McDermott 11 Dana Hills 139-02
14 Nash Parker 11 Dana Hills 138-10
14 Matthew Fatino 11 Santa Margarita 138-10
16 Jonathan Dickinson 12 Dos Pueblos 136-08
17 Tama Finau 11 Murrieta Mesa 134-11
18 Victor Reyes El Toro 133-01
19 Mathew Camargo 12 Los Amigos 132-07
20 Ricky Gutierrez 11 Downey -ss 131-11
21 Ryan Hoffman 11 Dana Hills 130-01
22 Tavi Kamarullah 11 El Toro 129-11
23 Nicholas Robles 12 Downey -ss 129-07
24 Roger Griffin 12 Pacifica (Gg) 129-03
25 Brandon Rohmer 11 Trabuco Hills 127-03
26 Joseph Ochoa 12 Dos Pueblos 127-01
27 Matt James 11 El Toro 125-03
28 Cody Flores 11 Foothill -ss 124-11
29 Charles Mehling 10 Dos Pueblos 124-03
30 Christian Ydens 11 Santa Margarita 124-00
31 Matt Haines 12 Pacifica (Gg) 123-06
32 James Schumacher 11 Murrieta Mesa 122-11
33 Jonathan Zarate 12 Downey -ss 122-09
34 Cedric Cole 11 St. Margaret 122-06
35 Luigi Gonzalez 11 Estancia 121-08
36 Jed Encarnacion 12 Tesoro 121-06
37 Cameron Dorris 11 San Juan Hil 120-11
38 Kevin Alvarez 12 Downey -ss 120-01
39 Dylan Toohey 12 Northwood 120-00
40 Ethan Palelei 11 Bishop Gorman 119-10
41 Marquette Fisher 11 Murrieta Mesa 119-08
42 Ryan Mitchell 11 Pacifica (Gg) 116-03
43 Richer Laporte 11 Downey -ss 115-00
44 Drake Schwenke 12 Santa Margarita 113-07
45 Michael Rueda 12 Downey -ss 113-03
46 Eduardo Elias 12 Rancho Alamitos 112-05
47 Colton Walker 12 Tesoro 111-04
48 Eric Ortiz 10 Servite 110-08
49 Trevor Ridley 11 Ayala 110-03
50 David Demiragci 12 Woodbridge 109-06
51 Dean Monge 12 Los Amigos 109-01
52 Robert Diersing 11 San Juan Hil 104-10
52 Andrew Carillo 12 Servite 104-10
54 Elijah Richardson 12 Trabuco Hills 104-04
55 Isaac DeMoss 11 San Clemente 103-07
56 Bobby Baker 11 San Juan Hil 103-02
57 Chad Fujiwara 11 San Clemente 99-00
Event 66 Girls Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
Flight 1 - GIRLS INVITATIONAL TRIPLE JUMP (3 + 3)
Flight 2-3 - OPEN GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP ( 4 JUMPS)
Meet Record: * 38-10.75 2006 Kimarie Black, Long Beach Poly
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Rian Young-Werner 12 Citrus Valley 41-00.00* 0.5
2 Ciynamon Stevenson 10 Great Oak 38-03.00 +0.0
3 Kirby Ruback 12 Tesoro 36-11.00 0.8
4 Niema Poindexter 12 Dos Pueblos 36-09.00 1.1
5 Je'Neal Ainsworth 11 Poly (Lb) 35-06.25 0.5
6 Nirie Boglino 11 La Quinta (Lq) 35-04.50 1.0
7 Simone (Lili) Hamada 10 Beckman 34-04.00 -0.1
8 Dana Makhlouf 12 Downey -ss 34-00.50 0.8
9 Loren Landrus 12 Citrus Valley 33-09.00 1.1
10 Jali Barret 10 Poly (Lb) 33-08.25 +0.0
11 Sofia Janotti 10 Dos Pueblos 33-02.25 +0.0
12 Gabriela Mackey 12 Northwood 32-06.25 +0.0
13 Maggie Ghobti 11 Santa Margarita 32-06.00 -0.8
14 Natalie Linzmeier 11 Trabuco Hills 32-05.00 0.3
15 Ariana Soofi 11 Trabuco Hills 32-00.00 -1.4
16 Julie Tarpo 11 Aliso Niguel 31-09.00 +0.0
17 Sierra Diaz 10 Foothill -ss 31-06.00 1.2
18 Leah Loeaza 12 Great Oak 31-00.50 1.4
19 Gabi Sagorin 12 Woodbridge 30-11.50 1.6
20 Nicole Apodaca 11 Edison -ss 30-09.50 NWI
20 Malin Kooiman 12 Rosary 30-09.50 0.9
22 Samantha Imfeld 12 El Modena 30-09.25 -1.1
23 Lauren Brannan 11 Great Oak 30-08.00 +0.0
24 Jaelyn Deas 11 Poly (Lb) 30-07.00 -0.3
25 Caroline James 11 Aliso Niguel 30-03.50 1.0
26 Sung (Julie) Cho 11 Beckman 30-02.00 +0.0
27 Yulinda (Tiny) Sam 11 Poly (Lb) 30-01.50 +0.0
28 Mitzy Arellano 12 El Modena 29-08.25 +0.0
29 Kailey Dascanio 11 Rosary 29-08.00 +0.0
30 Claire Galleger 12 Marina -ss 29-06.00 0.8
31 Priscilla Lee 12 Oxford Acade 28-10.50 1.3
32 Kari Robert 11 Edison -ss 27-03.25 -1.5
-- Daisy Valencia 9 Rosary ND NWI
-- Megan Brenhaug 11 Trabuco Hills ND NWI
-- Jasmine Malone 11 Poly (Lb) ND NWI
Friday Night Distance Carnival
Results
Event 101 Boys 3200 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 9:53.62 2013 Mason Coppi, Dana Hills
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Andrew Burkhardt 10 Jserra 9:46.02* 3
2 Robbie Santoyo 10 Bishop Amat 9:58.71 3
3 Jorge Suarez 9 Santa Ana 9:59.47 3
4 Henry Silva 10 Yorba Linda 10:00.10 3
5 Salvador Garcia 10 Salesian -ss 10:05.21 3
6 Benjamin Bañuelos 10 Salesian -ss 10:06.85 3
7 Elijah Orr 10 Huntington Beach 10:14.35 3
8 Robert Daesler 11 Bishop Gorman 10:16.22 3
9 Tomas Aragone 10 Yorba Linda 10:21.57 2
10 Fabian Luna 9 Indio 10:23.54 3
11 Bill Chuang 9 Cerritos 10:26.83 2
12 Matt Tibbitts 10 Great Oak 10:27.20 3
13 Adrian Ramirez 9 Santa Ana 10:27.21 2
14 Kyle McRoberts 10 Quartz Hill 10:27.78 3
15 Anthony Khan 10 Ayala 10:30.86 3
16 Asher Richland 9 Tesoro 10:31.87 2
17 Carter Fraser 10 Laguna Beach 10:32.87 3
18 David Fabian Gutierrez 9 Dana Hills 10:33.45 2
19 Anthony Ruiz 9 Great Oak 10:35.90 3
20 Carter Christman 10 Tesoro 10:36.89 3
21 Chris Corona 9 Great Oak 10:39.67 3
22 Brendan McRoberts 10 Quartz Hill 10:43.17 3
23 Hector Leon 10 Rancho Alamitos 10:43.97 2
24 Jacob Axton 10 Ayala 10:44.21 3
25 Luis Bustos 10 Segerstrom 10:44.51 2
26 Leonardo Pedraza 10 Santa Ana 10:44.61 3
27 Tim Hulse 10 Tesoro 10:46.06 3
28 Max Batterton 10 Dana Hills 10:46.42 3
29 Anthony Buncab 10 Great Oak 10:46.77 2
30 Jacob Ortega 10 Downey -ss 10:46.79 2
31 Sean McConville 9 Woodbridge 10:47.23 1
32 Sam Dinh 10 Quartz Hill 10:49.22 2
33 Terry Chern 10 Ayala 10:51.30 3
34 Clarence Cooper 9 Laguna Beach 10:51.74 2
35 Francisco Romero 9 Santa Ana 10:53.56 3
36 Drew Arguelles 9 Woodbridge 10:55.06 1
37 Zachary Spitz 10 Laguna Beach 10:55.43 2
38 Kyle Keuning 10 Ayala 10:57.27 2
39 Brendan Carretero 10 La Quinta (Lq) 10:57.64 2
40 Joel Montalvo 10 La Quinta (Lq) 10:58.90 3
41 Zachary Alban 9 Citrus Valley 10:59.75 1
42 Kenton Bosch 9 Beckman 11:01.03 2
43 James Ellis 9 Laguna Hills 11:02.05 2
44 Tim Richardson 10 Salesian -ss 11:02.69 1
45 Trevor Bilby 9 Ayala 11:03.07 2
46 Robert Rodriguez 10 Salesian -ss 11:03.71 2
47 Christopher Orozco 9 Bishop Amat 11:04.28 1
48 Rafael Aguilar 10 Savanna 11:04.48 2
49 Shane Healey 9 Dana Hills 11:04.73 2
50 Daniel Harper 10 La Sierra 11:07.16 2
51 Nelson Flores 10 Santa Ana 11:08.00 3
52 Alijah Maldonado 10 Ayala 11:10.26 3
53 Trenton Stevens 9 Quartz Hill 11:10.70 1
54 Boris Zeissig 9 Ayala 11:14.43 3
55 Juan Luna 10 Segerstrom 11:15.11 2
56 Ryan Schultz 10 Dana Hills 11:17.87 2
57 Luis Maldonado 10 La Sierra 11:20.83 2
58 Nik Vettikattu 10 Ayala 11:21.47 3
59 Evan Rice 9 Ayala 11:21.88 2
60 Nicholas Botts 9 Dana Hills 11:26.71 2
61 Xavier Lopez 10 Ayala 11:28.62 2
62 Nick Tai 10 Cerritos 11:29.94 1
63 Rishi Patel 10 Great Oak 11:30.85 2
64 Jack Cochran 9 Dana Hills 11:31.11 2
65 James Vu 9 La Quinta (W) 11:33.86 1
66 Jesse Perez 9 Segerstrom 11:40.89 2
67 Fuki Takamiya 10 Salesian -ss 11:41.81 1
68 Brian Reynal 9 La Sierra 11:44.92 1
69 Harrison Kollias 10 Beckman 11:51.45 3
70 Trystan Gilbert 9 Woodbridge 11:52.35 1
71 Terrance Seki 10 Ayala 11:55.15 1
72 Jonathan Doyle 9 Ayala 11:55.59 1
73 Richard Szutu 9 Ayala 11:55.60 2
74 Sam Reynolds 9 San Juan Hil 12:01.21 1
75 Andrew Falls 10 Ayala 12:03.29 1
76 Chris Ly 9 Ayala 12:11.81 1
77 Dillen Padhiar 9 La Quinta (W) 12:16.86 1
78 Efrain Ornelas 9 Ayala 12:18.69 1
79 Daniel Lesser 10 Woodbridge 12:19.27 1
80 Junior Gonzalez 9 La Sierra 12:25.61 1
81 Cedric Ngo 9 La Quinta (W) 12:27.38 1
82 Chris Sahagun 9 Ayala 12:36.67 1
83 Calvin Tabata 10 Ayala 12:40.41 1
84 Chad Selph 9 Ayala 12:45.58 1
85 Emmanuel Huerta 10 Salesian -ss 12:49.09 1
86 Rameen Gahar 9 Woodbridge 12:56.35 1
87 Connor Simon 9 Woodbridge 12:59.84 1
88 Ryan Tofolli 9 Woodbridge 13:19.25 1
89 Patrick Salgado 9 Woodbridge 13:35.62 1
90 Micah Whitson 9 Woodbridge 13:39.26 1
Event 102 Girls 3200 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
Meet Record: * 11:34.86 2013 Candace Batsford, Ayala
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christina Wright 10 Dana Hills 11:38.68
2 Camille Perkins 10 Dana Hills 11:43.40
3 Kathryn Kaloroumakis 9 Dana Hills 11:43.41
4 Samantha Tabares 10 Warren 11:49.91
5 Maria Ramirez 10 El Modena 11:50.91
6 Chloe Schmitz 10 Trabuco Hills 11:52.57
7 Ashly Garnica 9 Bishop Amat 12:00.85
8 Rayanne Brandt 9 San Juan Hil 12:02.10
9 Taylor Walker 10 Great Oak 12:02.55
10 Erin Nighswonger 10 Marina -ss 12:05.11
11 Jordan Rovano 9 Marina -ss 12:18.00
12 Hannah Lyon 9 Great Oak 12:22.55
13 Anayansi Rodriguez 10 Warren 12:23.86
14 Jasmine Gomez 9 Poly (Lb) 12:34.13
15 Andrea Garcia 10 Warren 12:37.11
16 Samantha Gomez 10 Ayala 12:38.37
17 Martha Chacon 10 Santa Ana 12:40.77
18 Amanda Atilano 10 Cerritos 12:47.34
19 Catherine Lin 10 Cerritos 12:47.50
20 Ryan Brown 9 Edison -ss 12:51.31
21 Rachel Cottle 9 Tesoro 12:52.09
22 Victoria Hickman 10 Great Oak 12:52.81
23 Adrianna Gonzalez 9 La Sierra 13:15.84
24 Sarah Villar 9 Tesoro 13:16.59
25 Allyson Trussell 9 Tesoro 13:20.29
26 Kathy Woo 9 Tesoro 13:21.08
27 Melissa Oshiro 9 Cerritos 13:26.32
28 Valerie Magdaleno 10 Santa Ana 13:29.42
29 Lauren Woo 9 Beckman 13:31.20
30 Veronica Luna 9 Santa Ana 13:31.75
31 Jillian Bzoskie 9 Bishop Gorman 13:34.57
32 Isabella Vasquez 10 Cerritos 13:37.42
33 Paige Simmons 10 Ayala 13:51.38
34 Marleen Romero 10 Indio 13:57.36
35 Veronica Graff 10 San Juan Hil 14:00.18
36 Isabel Ruiz 10 La Sierra 14:06.60
37 Arianna McDonald 9 Ayala 14:30.45
38 Diana Hernandez 10 La Sierra 14:33.44
39 Darina Phanbuh 9 Ayala 14:45.54
Event 103 Boys 3200 Meter Run Open
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 9:30.94 2011 Cameron Pantoja, Milikan
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cameron Zuziak 11 Laguna Beach 9:47.25 2
2 William Raus 12 Murrieta Mesa 9:49.02 2
3 Casey Koprowski 12 Laguna Beach 9:51.89 2
4 Anthony Mariconda 11 Jserra 9:53.58 2
5 Kevin Maeda 12 Citrus Valley 9:56.76 2
6 Mason Pitz 10 Laguna Beach 9:57.40 2
7 Jacob Branch 10 Quartz Hill 9:57.45 2
8 Danny Dominguez 11 Santa Ana 9:58.18 2
9 Luis Munoz 11 Downey -ss 9:58.74 2
10 Steven Khan 9 Ayala 9:58.83 2
11 Gavin Bradley 10 Ayala 10:00.55 2
12 Jacob Stevens 12 Yorba Linda 10:01.66 2
13 Travis Cetti 10 Quartz Hill 10:01.76 2
14 Jack Thurston 11 Yorba Linda 10:01.86 2
15 Christian Barnett 12 Dana Hills 10:02.15 2
16 Christian Hernandez 12 Bishop Amat 10:02.81 2
17 Oaklee Paggen 12 Murrieta Mesa 10:05.56 1
18 Drake Butler 10 Laguna Beach 10:09.04 2
19 Brian Ambrocio 11 Santa Ana 10:09.52 2
20 Nikhil Mishra 12 Northwood 10:11.27 2
21 Anthony Arvizu 11 Great Oak 10:11.93 2
22 Brian Reynoso 11 Woodbridge 10:12.77 2
23 Tristan Kinnett 11 Laguna Hills 10:13.58 2
24 Grant Barton 11 Laguna Beach 10:15.51 2
25 James Gibson 12 San Juan Hil 10:16.17 2
26 Alan Janisch 12 La Quinta (Lq) 10:17.81 1
27 Ian Philipp 11 Northwood 10:18.89 2
28 Nathan Sweet 11 Laguna Beach 10:18.95 1
29 Alex Wada 11 Quartz Hill 10:19.39 2
30 Nathan Guzman 12 Salesian -ss 10:20.89 2
31 John Kelly 12 Northwood 10:21.23 1
32 Conner DiPaolo 11 Newport Harbor 10:25.86 2
33 Liam Corrigan 11 Laguna Beach 10:27.44 2
34 Jordan Sherman 11 Ayala 10:30.34 2
35 Juan Pacheco 11 Santa Ana 10:35.07 1
36 Saulo Barranco 11 Salesian -ss 10:36.11 2
37 Casey Takeda 11 Cerritos 10:37.00 1
38 Simon Chen 11 Ayala 10:38.86 1
39 Sebastian Sanchez 11 Ayala 10:40.53 2
40 Jordan Bonecutter 11 Laguna Hills 10:40.65 1
41 Santiago Bañuelos 11 Salesian -ss 10:41.24 1
42 Erick Ayala 11 Downey -ss 10:41.84 1
43 Liam Dugard 11 Jserra 10:42.75 1
44 Christian Amaya 11 Quartz Hill 10:44.32 1
45 Gabriel Amancio 11 Ayala 10:45.67 2
46 Renyo Perez 12 Downey -ss 10:46.99 1
47 Anthony Partida 11 Salesian -ss 10:49.43 1
48 Elliot Olson 11 Dana Hills 10:52.41 1
49 Justin Helfer 11 Ayala 10:54.67 2
50 Scott Biedermann 11 Ayala 10:56.58 1
51 Anthony Martinez 11 La Quinta (Lq) 10:59.28 1
52 Jonah Rojo 11 Sonora -ss 11:02.90 1
53 Jose Tamariz Jones 11 San Clemente 11:04.25 1
54 Paul Imler 11 Woodbridge 11:07.27 1
55 Johnny Balbuena 11 Santa Ana 11:08.22 1
56 Anish Reddy 12 Woodbridge 11:10.18 2
57 Hayden Horan 12 Sonora -ss 11:12.62 1
58 Juan Gutierrez 11 Salesian -ss 11:14.94 1
59 Brandon Leon 12 Rancho Alamitos 11:22.19 1
60 Chase Johnson 11 Cerritos 11:23.55 1
61 Tyler Gibson 10 Pacifica (Gg) 11:24.07 1
62 Andres Pina 9 Pacifica (Gg) 11:25.45 1
63 Neal Mandelkern 11 Woodbridge 11:28.55 1
64 Eli Gerhard 12 San Clemente 11:31.39 1
65 Jaziel Sanchez 11 Salesian -ss 11:32.11 1
66 Buddy Wilson 12 Loara 11:45.20 1
67 Ken Nakama 11 Woodbridge 11:56.30 1
68 Ken Shaffer 11 La Sierra 12:12.36 1
69 Jonathan Ramirez 11 Woodbridge 12:12.96 1
70 Matt Rudy 11 Tesoro 12:46.52 1
71 Dylan Bruss 11 Woodbridge 13:16.53 1
Event 104 Girls 3200 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 11:25.93 2009 Desiree Alexander, Newport Harbor High
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sami Murphy 9 Northwood 11:22.65* 2
2 Emily Hubert 11 Bishop Amat 11:27.91 2
3 Allessandra Palomino 9 Bishop Amat 11:33.27 2
4 Brianna Wilson 10 Linfield 11:42.96 2
5 Jacqueline Foley 12 Woodbridge 11:47.14 2
6 Hailey Villaflor 9 Northwood 11:59.61 2
7 Sofia Ramos 11 Warren 12:03.44 2
8 Lauren Morabito 12 Dana Hills 12:05.33 2
9 Alexandra Evans 11 Redlands E Vlly 12:07.03 2
10 Leila Rohde 12 Linfield 12:11.55 2
11 Charlotte Owen 11 Jserra 12:12.19 2
12 Stephanie Perea 12 Downey -ss 12:12.68 2
13 Delanie Eng 12 Trabuco Hills 12:13.04 2
14 Anahi Vazquez 11 La Quinta (Lq) 12:17.59 1
15 Diana Espinoza 12 Indio 12:18.80 2
16 Georgia Caplen 12 Poly (Lb) 12:19.45 2
17 Cassy Borton 12 Edison -ss 12:21.12 2
18 Trisha Mendoza 11 Segerstrom 12:27.76 2
19 Briana McGee 11 Bishop Amat 12:32.10 2
20 Hannah Schaff 12 Laguna Hills 12:34.49 2
21 Jessilyn Moeller 11 Citrus Valley 12:36.46 1
22 Carline Hua 12 Laguna Hills 12:39.12 2
23 Mary Devlin 12 Tesoro 12:43.25 1
24 Karen Cruz 11 Segerstrom 12:50.51 2
25 Brittany Andressoo 11 Sage Hill 12:52.06 1
26 Belen Quintero 11 Downey -ss 12:53.44 1
27 Sofia Salcedo 10 Poly (Lb) 12:53.57 1
28 Spencer Green 10 Poly (Lb) 12:54.99 1
29 Alyssa Movchan 11 Cerritos 12:55.52 1
30 Natalie Ballesteros 11 Poly (Lb) 12:56.67 1
31 Jean Pendergrass 12 SaddlebackVly Ch 12:58.42 1
32 Alexandra Bugayong 11 Laguna Hills 13:00.73 2
33 Hayley Daskas 12 Ayala 13:15.74 1
34 Daisy Gutierrez 11 Savanna 13:18.66 1
35 Katherine Johnson 11 Tesoro 13:18.82 1
36 Monique Garcia 11 Ayala 13:20.65 1
37 Stacey Park 11 Cerritos 13:36.41 1
38 Vivi Shima 11 Great Oak 13:39.91 2
39 Brooke Gann 11 Pacifica (Gg) 13:41.06 1
40 Julia MacDonald 12 Bishop Gorman 13:42.75 1
41 Jessica Oshiro 11 Cerritos 14:27.88 1
-- Miranda Padilla 11 Great Oak DQ 2
Event 105 Boys 800 Meter Run F/S
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:00.32 2012 Jerry Pleitez, Paramount
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Colin Stein 10 Dana Hills 2:00.89 5
2 Solomon Fountain 9 Great Oak 2:01.21 5
3 Andrew Wilson 10 Redlands 2:02.03 5
4 Chris Gray 10 Redlands E Vlly 2:03.36 5
5 Mario Salazar 10 Indio 2:03.52 5
6 Gian Delfin 10 Poly (Lb) 2:04.24 5
7 Luis Huerta 9 Bishop Amat 2:04.32 5
8 Zachary Wheeler 10 Trabuco Hills 2:04.76 5
9 Gunnar Robinson 10 Trabuco Hills 2:04.97 5
10 Caden Wiles 10 Trabuco Hills 2:05.38 5
11 Daniel Tang 10 Redlands 2:05.50 5
12 Albert Nguyen 10 Oxford Acade 2:05.77 5
13 Jary Solis 10 Downey -ss 2:07.04 5
14 Kyle Gray 9 San Juan Hil 2:07.40 5
15 Garrett Ferguson 10 La Quinta (Lq) 2:07.53 5
16 Marcos Dimas 9 Santa Ana 2:08.19 4
17 Conor Ragland 10 Poly (Lb) 2:08.58 5
18 Chris Swartz 10 Poly (Lb) 2:09.11 5
19 Geoff Delorie 9 Marina -ss 2:09.29 4
20 Adrian Rominu 10 Redlands 2:09.61 4
21 Keon Heiat 10 Woodbridge 2:09.67 5
22 Matthew Gutierrez 9 Segerstrom 2:10.77 4
23 Santiago Perez 10 Citrus Valley 2:10.92 3
24 Jeremiah Gil 10 Segerstrom 2:11.08 5
25 James Knights 9 Northwood 2:11.18 5
26 Dawson Ayon 10 Citrus Valley 2:11.66 3
27 Cole Williams 9 Northwood 2:12.04 4
28 Cooper Bahr 10 Poly (Lb) 2:12.20 4
29 Emmanuel Martinez 10 Foothill -ss 2:12.30 5
30 Matt Konopka 10 Dana Hills 2:12.54 4
31 Jose Soler 10 San Juan Hil 2:12.84 5
32 Carl Hatch 10 Poly (Lb) 2:13.62 4
33 Thomas Wilfert 9 Dana Hills 2:14.20 4
34 Jax VanDijk 9 Dana Hills 2:14.46 4
35 Yael Galindo 10 Segerstrom 2:14.72 2
36 Isai Perez 10 Santa Ana 2:14.73 4
37 Alejandro Loera 9 Poly (Lb) 2:15.12 3
38 Bryce Rogers 10 Great Oak 2:15.65 4
39 Brandon Christ 9 Woodbridge 2:15.85 3
40 Edward Lu 10 Poly (Lb) 2:16.79 2
41 Dominic Razo 9 Bishop Amat 2:16.91 3
42 Howard Wang 10 Tesoro 2:17.70 2
43 Daniel Lesser 10 Woodbridge 2:17.87 1
44 Zeth Kleinmeyer 9 Tesoro 2:18.31 3
45 Jack Fernandez 10 Cerritos 2:18.61 1
46 Kyle Head 10 San Clemente 2:18.68 4
47 Juan Zuniga 10 Santa Ana 2:18.73 1
48 Vikas Munukutla 10 Beckman 2:19.09 2
49 Jonathon Ngo 10 Huntington Beach 2:19.24 3
50 KC Hunt 9 Poly (Lb) 2:19.47 3
51 Zachary Alban 9 Citrus Valley 2:19.80 3
52 Dill Khim 9 Poly (Lb) 2:19.86 2
53 Ivan Silvas 10 Santa Ana 2:20.07 2
54 Wesley Park 10 Poly (Lb) 2:20.27 3
55 Brayden Bruggeman 9 Poly (Lb) 2:20.32 2
56 Colin Takushi 9 Woodbridge 2:20.85 3
57 John Burns 10 Great Oak 2:21.11 4
58 Omar Naranjo 10 Downey -ss 2:21.21 4
59 Jose Nicanor 10 Segerstrom 2:21.30 2
60 Andre Chacon 10 Cerritos 2:21.48 2
61 Peter Swan 10 Marina -ss 2:21.60 2
62 Henry Lutz 10 San Juan Hil 2:21.89 3
63 Marco Montemayor 10 Poly (Lb) 2:22.29 2
64 Nicholas Sumabat 9 Cerritos 2:22.51 1
65 Brendan Galvin 10 Beckman 2:22.53 2
66 Chet Johnson 9 San Juan Hil 2:23.15 3
67 Samuel Schultz 10 San Clemente 2:23.65 4
68 Sean Love 10 Poly (Lb) 2:23.87 1
69 Daniel Anaya 10 Great Oak 2:24.22 2
70 Jose Vasquez 9 Poly (Lb) 2:24.47 2
71 Brian Reynal 9 La Sierra 2:24.58 2
72 Ethan Briggs 9 Jserra 2:24.70 1
73 Max Kaplan 10 Marina -ss 2:25.02 1
74 Luke Van Lant 10 Poly (Lb) 2:25.05 2
75 Aaron Alvardao 10 Cerritos 2:25.09 2
76 Daniel Harper 10 La Sierra 2:25.45 3
77 Luis Maldonado 10 La Sierra 2:26.75 3
78 Alexis Basilio 10 Santa Ana 2:27.11 2
79 Trystan Gilbert 9 Woodbridge 2:27.19 3
80 Soobin (Jacob) Park 10 Beckman 2:28.61 1
81 Brian Nguyen 10 Poly (Lb) 2:28.92 1
82 Eric Fuson 9 Poly (Lb) 2:29.90 1
83 Juan Hernandez 10 Santa Ana 2:29.91 1
84 Matt Hoentig 9 Woodbridge 2:30.28 1
85 Kyle Horuchi 9 Marina -ss 2:31.34 1
86 Angel Jimenez 9 Santa Ana 2:33.63 1
87 Junior Gonzalez 9 La Sierra 2:37.29 2
88 Nathan Tran 10 Cerritos 2:37.48 1
89 Fergus O'Connor 10 Jserra 2:40.47 1
90 Donhau La 9 Beckman 2:42.01 1
91 Cameron Hagerott 9 Beckman 2:55.80 1
Event 106 Girls 800 Meter Run F/S
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:17.64 2011 Rebecca Morales, Indio
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sandra Flores 10 La Quinta (Lq) 2:23.77 4
2 Karen Jacobs 9 Redlands 2:25.10 4
3 Jennifer Daly 9 Dana Hills 2:25.63 4
4 Maddy Fox 10 Marina -ss 2:26.86 4
5 Kate O'Connor 9 Tesoro 2:27.20 4
6 Katherine Aguilar 9 Redlands 2:29.53 4
7 Brenda Rosales 9 Poly (Lb) 2:29.86 3
8 Vanessa Ramirez 10 La Quinta (Lq) 2:30.01 3
9 Sydney Sharp 10 Foothill -ss 2:30.02 4
10 Karina Vergara 9 La Quinta (W) 2:30.76 4
11 Danielle Lowder 10 Beckman 2:31.63 4
12 Karin Lim 10 Woodbridge 2:31.99 3
13 Monique Azpeitia 9 El Modena 2:32.21 4
14 Tori Gonzales 10 Poly (Lb) 2:32.75 3
15 Alyssa Armendariz 9 Yorba Linda 2:32.83 3
16 Trinity Hood 9 Poly (Lb) 2:33.25 3
17 Avery Clark 9 Dana Hills 2:33.31 4
18 Danielle Scott 9 Poly (Lb) 2:33.83 4
19 Angelica Contreras 9 San Juan Hil 2:34.20 2
20 Megan Good 9 San Juan Hil 2:34.87 4
21 Ai Kaisho 10 Woodbridge 2:35.26 2
22 Olivia Gleason 9 Poly (Lb) 2:35.46 3
23 Sara MaCann 10 Etiwanda 2:35.63 3
24 Raquel Calderon 9 Poly (Lb) 2:35.91 4
25 Sara Kelly 9 Dana Hills 2:36.13 3
26 Alex Segeberg 10 Great Oak 2:36.29 4
27 Kelly Lin 10 Woodbridge 2:36.36 3
28 Sera Parvin 9 Redlands E Vlly 2:36.41 4
29 Desiree Manka 10 Edison -ss 2:36.45 4
30 Taylor Asciak 10 Yorba Linda 2:36.73 4
31 Jazzlyn Beam 9 Great Oak 2:37.22 3
32 Hannah Deighton 10 Poly (Lb) 2:37.90 2
33 Erica Laveaga 10 Woodbridge 2:38.29 1
34 Cali Tyler 9 Poly (Lb) 2:38.30 3
35 Cindy Matuch 10 Beckman 2:38.95 4
36 Julie Lieu 10 Poly (Lb) 2:39.14 3
37 Tania Madrigal 9 Oxford Acade 2:39.31 2
38 Madelynn Silva 9 La Quinta (Lq) 2:39.50 3
39 Stephanie Puga 10 Downey -ss 2:39.59 3
40 Adriana Vanegas Woodbridge 2:39.77 1
41 Emely Rodriguez 10 Downey -ss 2:40.16 3
42 Sedona Vane 10 Poly (Lb) 2:40.75 3
43 Taylor Pennington 10 Edison -ss 2:41.22 4
44 Lauren Carroll 9 Poly (Lb) 2:41.35 3
45 Cassie Webber 10 San Juan Hil 2:41.51 3
46 Priscilla Garcia 10 Santa Ana 2:43.10 3
47 Grace Lam 9 Oxford Acade 2:43.98 2
48 Noelle O'Brien 10 Dana Hills 2:44.12 4
49 Grace Condon 10 Edison -ss 2:44.66 3
50 Naibe Ruelas 9 Indio 2:45.77 3
51 Martha Chacon 10 Santa Ana 2:46.14 3
52 Allyson Trussell 9 Tesoro 2:47.22 3
53 Maria Arrechea 10 Cerritos 2:47.38 1
54 Elisa Zonouzi 10 Beckman 2:47.52 2
55 Lia Dueker 9 Jserra 2:48.17 4
56 Shannon MacKenzie 9 Tesoro 2:48.18 2
57 Katrina Fernandez 10 San Juan Hil 2:48.33 3
58 Emma Larson 9 Poly (Lb) 2:48.86 1
59 Hannah Nguyen 10 Woodbridge 2:49.07 2
60 Esmeralda Osorio 10 Santa Ana 2:49.11 2
61 Veronica Luna 9 Santa Ana 2:49.15 2
62 Andrea Anaya 10 Santa Ana 2:49.43 3
63 Lauren Perry 9 San Juan Hil 2:49.73 2
64 Joanna Moran 10 Santa Ana 2:49.76 4
65 Alyssa Cedric 9 Beckman 2:49.77 2
66 Isabella Delmonte 9 San Juan Hil 2:50.22 1
67 Katelyn Lowry 10 San Juan Hil 2:51.23 2
68 Joanna Yam 9 Beckman 2:51.27 2
69 Meg Dennis 9 Tesoro 2:51.76 2
70 Alexis Alvarado 9 Santa Ana 2:51.88 2
71 Ella Coppola 9 Jserra 2:52.02 2
72 Cailey Vitug 9 Cerritos 2:52.84 1
73 Erin Osman 10 Poly (Lb) 2:53.40 2
74 Leiah Elisarraras 10 Indio 2:53.51 2
75 Bea Castrence 9 Cerritos 2:53.62 1
76 Kesenah Uribes 9 Redlands E Vlly 2:54.13 1
77 Jourdan Hall 10 San Juan Hil 2:54.59 1
78 Elizabeth Brunke 9 Marina -ss 2:55.55 2
79 Marlene Villanueva 9 Indio 2:55.83 2
80 Kayli Okamura 9 Beckman 2:56.13 1
81 Lan Nguyen 9 Poly (Lb) 2:57.02 1
82 Diana Hernandez 10 La Sierra 2:57.41 1
83 Valerie Magdaleno 10 Santa Ana 2:59.95 2
84 Madison Casarez 9 Tesoro 3:00.37 1
85 Elizabeth Ramirez 9 Santa Ana 3:01.69 1
86 Karla Avonce 10 Estancia 3:04.15 1
87 Isabel Ruiz 10 La Sierra 3:04.36 1
88 Olivia Farber 10 San Juan Hil 3:05.18 1
89 Fatema Santiago 9 Estancia 3:06.03 1
90 Adrianna Gonzalez 9 La Sierra 3:06.26 2
91 Jessica Limon 9 Estancia 3:06.48 1
92 Shruti Patel 10 Cerritos 3:07.03 1
93 Rashmi Delvadia 10 Cerritos 3:11.01 1
94 Allison Mooney 9 Marina -ss 3:13.46 1
Event 107 Boys 800 Meter Run Open
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:52.60 2009 Macky Fleet, University City High
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brenden Stone 11 Northwood 1:58.52 5
2 Bray Turner 12 Poly (Lb) 1:58.95 5
3 Danny Vargas 12 Huntington Beach 1:59.31 5
4 Antonio Moralez 12 Beckman 1:59.62 5
5 Zach Ponce 12 Poly (Lb) 1:59.75 5
6 Jacob Bourgeois 11 Pacifica (Gg) 1:59.90 4
7 Charlie Hernandez 12 Poly (Lb) 2:00.36 5
8 Jake Ogden 10 Dana Hills 2:00.43 5
9 Christian Choi 11 Woodbridge 2:00.45 4
10 Kyle Estrada 12 San Juan Hil 2:01.36 5
11 Christian Nethington 12 Marina -ss 2:01.92 5
12 George Binni 11 Great Oak 2:02.35 5
13 Jacob Holland 11 Bishop Gorman 2:02.38 5
14 Nick Sams 11 Great Oak 2:02.85 5
15 Anthony Lopez 11 Downey -ss 2:02.94 5
16 Derek Barnett 12 Redlands E Vlly 2:03.65 5
17 Fernando Gonzales 11 Bishop Amat 2:03.71 5
18 Alexander Zapata 12 Etiwanda 2:04.32 4
19 Anthony Garcia 11 El Modena 2:04.37 5
20 Chris Martinez 12 Bishop Gorman 2:04.92 5
21 William Andrew Hindson 10 Santiago (Cor) 2:05.01 4
22 Victor Awoyele 11 Loara 2:05.14 5
23 Shawn Trejo 11 Tesoro 2:05.62 3
24 Scott Bieza 11 Dos Pueblos 2:05.68 4
25 Steve Provenzano 11 Yorba Linda 2:05.89 4
26 Christian Cortez 11 Cerritos 2:06.02 3
27 David Ruiz 12 Segerstrom 2:06.34 4
28 Curtis Garrett 11 Poly (Lb) 2:06.37 3
29 Seth Deitz 12 Trabuco Hills 2:06.40 4
30 Jacob Jeffries 12 Poly (Lb) 2:06.54 4
31 Christian Kerr 12 Poly (Lb) 2:06.67 2
32 Paul Wren 10 Dos Pueblos 2:06.83 4
33 Ben Hill 11 San Juan Hil 2:06.86 4
34 Brandon Ferencik 11 Woodbridge 2:06.93 4
35 Jonah Mc Guire 11 Trabuco Hills 2:07.15 4
36 Austen Mansell 11 Great Oak 2:07.40 4
37 Josh Vollebregt 11 San Clemente 2:07.48 4
38 Josiah Marton 11 Yorba Linda 2:07.67 3
39 Zack Stewart 11 Great Oak 2:07.77 3
40 Edgar Lovo 11 Savanna 2:07.78 4
41 Oaklee Paggen 12 Murrieta Mesa 2:07.80 4
42 Alexis Mireles 11 Santa Ana 2:07.92 2
43 Lennie Nelson 12 Dos Pueblos 2:08.03 4
44 Kevin Mariano 12 San Clemente 2:08.18 5
45 Cameron Lapham 11 Great Oak 2:08.25 3
46 Kristian Bonilla 11 Foothill -ss 2:08.46 3
47 Darius Chriss 12 Woodbridge 2:08.47 3
48 Ryan Taylor 11 Marina -ss 2:08.57 3
49 Arthur Caliz 12 Cerritos 2:08.64 2
50 Jacob Vilchez 12 Poly (Lb) 2:08.76 3
51 Chris Van-Kaenel 11 Tesoro 2:08.84 1
52 Matthew Okabayashi 12 Poly (Lb) 2:09.06 4
53 Jose Louie Garcia 12 Bishop Amat 2:09.24 5
54 Diego Labra 11 Segerstrom 2:09.42 3
55 Ajay Wahid 11 Beckman 2:09.53 3
56 Evan Ross 11 Quartz Hill 2:09.90 3
57 Austin McCoy 12 Murrieta Mesa 2:09.91 3
58 Enrique Coreas 11 Downey -ss 2:10.13 2
59 Zach Burns 11 Sage Hill 2:10.70 3
60 Marco Solis 12 Rancho Alamitos 2:10.74 3
61 Francisco Guerrero 11 Bishop Amat 2:11.09 2
62 Ryan Malcomson 11 Great Oak 2:11.27 4
63 Mario Garcia 12 Downey -ss 2:11.85 1
64 Flaviano Perez 11 Santa Ana 2:11.87 2
65 Garrett Russell 12 Beckman 2:11.90 2
66 Josh Moreno 11 Bishop Amat 2:12.15 5
67 Tristan Tapia 11 Great Oak 2:12.31 3
68 Wyndal Skarsten 11 Tesoro 2:12.41 3
69 Brenden Greenberg 12 Great Oak 2:12.78 2
70 Jake Moskowitz 12 San Clemente 2:12.79 3
71 Kobe Armstrong- Smith 12 Bishop Gorman 2:12.87 4
72 Richard Hernandez 11 Santa Ana 2:13.03 1
73 Stephan Haithcock 11 Citrus Valley 2:13.11 2
74 Andrew Magalona 11 Oxford Acade 2:13.23 3
75 Miguel Ramirez 11 Segerstrom 2:13.41 1
76 Patrick De La Rosa 11 Cerritos 2:13.56 1
77 Grant Thompson 11 Laguna Hills 2:13.62 4
78 Tomas Suarez 11 Santa Ana 2:13.78 1
79 Ernesto Morales 11 Los Amigos 2:14.13 2
80 Jose Carillo 11 Cerritos 2:14.20 1
81 Randell Monzon 11 Santa Ana 2:14.25 3
82 Mario Anguiano 12 Cerritos 2:14.46 1
83 Davis Ho 11 Poly (Lb) 2:14.47 1
84 Renyo Perez 12 Downey -ss 2:14.85 2
85 Eric Brunner 12 Poly (Lb) 2:15.09 1 2:15.082
86 Tahj Spigner 11 Laguna Hills 2:15.09 4 2:15.083
87 Seth Arreola 12 Citrus Valley 2:15.33 2
88 Keaton Nishimi 11 Pacifica (Gg) 2:15.49 1
89 Ben Mongkolvipakul 11 Poly (Lb) 2:16.37 1
90 Andre Vertucio 12 Dana Hills 2:16.39 2
91 Eduardo Quiroz 12 Los Amigos 2:16.77 2
92 Hanson Khim 11 Poly (Lb) 2:18.06 1
93 Donovan Shreve 11 San Juan Hil 2:18.48 2
94 Anthony Martinez 11 La Quinta (Lq) 2:18.78 2
95 Michael Hugh 11 Cerritos 2:19.99 1
96 Harsh Patel 12 Poly (Lb) 2:20.11 1
97 Anthony Martinez 12 Los Amigos 2:21.11 1
98 Brandon Lynaugh 11 La Sierra 2:22.05 2
99 Christopher Vo 12 Poly (Lb) 2:23.45 1
100 Arnel Gancenia 12 Poly (Lb) 2:24.37 1
101 Tyler Gonzales 12 Murrieta Mesa 2:24.95 1
102 Marco Alia 11 Santa Ana 2:25.89 1
103 AJ Estupinan 11 Tesoro 2:26.72 2
104 Powin Chantaduly 11 Cerritos 2:28.52 1
105 Daniel Lechuga 12 Downey -ss 2:32.88 1
106 Jose Mendoza 11 Downey -ss 2:36.59 1
107 Ken Shaffer 11 La Sierra 2:38.34 2
108 Alexandro Landin 11 Downey -ss 2:45.59 1
109 Ryan Grace 11 Trabuco Hills 2:47.04 1
Event 108 Girls 800 Meter Run Open
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:16.05 2010 Sarah Keddington, Corona Del Mar High
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ashley Larson 10 Northwood 2:17.85 4
2 Lauren Coomber 12 Murrieta Mesa 2:18.94 4
3 Melissa Tanaka 9 Poly (Lb) 2:20.44 4
4 Janie Crawford 11 Laguna Beach 2:21.38 4
5 Emma Kao 12 Dana Hills 2:21.97 3
6 Brianna Shoffner 12 Marina -ss 2:22.62 4
7 Dominique Taylor 11 Poly (Lb) 2:22.84 4
8 Kenya Russell 10 Poly (Lb) 2:23.18 4
9 Kalani Rose 11 Poly (Lb) 2:23.97 4
10 Natalie Kimball 11 Laguna Beach 2:24.28 4
11 Abigail Daniels 12 Redlands 2:24.56 4
12 Bethani Heising 11 Woodbridge 2:24.97 4
13 Hannah Talpash 12 Great Oak 2:25.50 4
14 Lauryn Jones 10 Poly (Lb) 2:26.37 4
15 Adriana Velasco 11 Downey -ss 2:26.38 3
16 Kaitlin Quaid 11 Redlands 2:26.41 3
17 Bridget McWaid 12 Poly (Lb) 2:27.04 3
18 Michelle Helbig 12 Great Oak 2:27.40 4
19 Andrea Mendez 12 Savanna 2:27.54 4
20 Sweena Mangal 11 Trabuco Hills 2:27.73 4
21 Patra Lertpaichaiyon 12 Great Oak 2:28.20 4
22 Jessica Gonzales 12 Poly (Lb) 2:28.45 4
23 Regina Brodell 12 Foothill -ss 2:29.36 3
24 Pamela Tran 11 Poly (Lb) 2:29.50 4
25 Calllista Helms 9 Laguna Beach 2:29.91 3
26 Natsuki Eguchi 11 Northwood 2:30.07 3
27 Faith Toler 12 Poly (Lb) 2:30.32 4
28 Crystal Alvarado 10 Segerstrom 2:30.71 3
29 Neyah Barbee 11 Poly (Lb) 2:30.80 3
30 Alexa Yatauro 12 Edison -ss 2:30.94 4
31 Xiomara Jimenez 12 San Juan Hil 2:31.14 3
32 Katelyn Mead 12 Newport Harbor 2:31.63 2
33 Michaela Hoover 12 Poly (Lb) 2:31.65 3
34 Cassidy Hooper 11 Citrus Valley 2:32.75 3
35 Tatiana Medina 11 Kennedy -la 2:32.77 4
36 Alyssa Hebb 11 Redlands E Vlly 2:33.28 3
37 Kimberly Jovanus 12 Woodbridge 2:35.15 3
38 Mary Garcia 11 Oxford Acade 2:35.29 3
39 Jaime Monaco 11 Poly (Lb) 2:35.86 3
40 Katherine Celume de Lara 12 Etiwanda 2:35.97 2
41 Helen Payne 11 Dana Hills 2:36.52 3
42 Amber Born 12 San Juan Hil 2:36.57 2
43 Paige Reilly 12 El Modena 2:36.70 3
44 Tori Yanco 11 Jserra 2:37.47 4
45 Soemy Garcia 10 Pacifica (Gg) 2:37.54 2
46 Emilie Birchler 11 Woodbridge 2:37.99 2
47 Kandise LeBlanc 11 Poly (Lb) 2:38.20 2
48 Brenna Mckinnon 12 Santiago (Cor) 2:38.53 3
49 McKenna Burns 11 San Juan Hil 2:39.71 2
50 Hannah Bogich 12 Poly (Lb) 2:40.44 2
51 Jennifer Torres 12 Dana Hills 2:40.91 3
52 Maia Craver 12 Woodbridge 2:41.62 2
53 Tatiana Diaz-Gallegos 12 Great Oak 2:42.21 2
54 Monique Lozano 11 Poly (Lb) 2:42.79 2
55 Natalie Samaniego 11 Yorba Linda 2:43.43 2
56 Madison Markey 12 Foothill -ss 2:43.77 2
57 Heidi Pitkin 12 Great Oak 2:43.85 1
58 Greer Jacobs 9 Laguna Beach 2:44.16 3
59 Marisol Flemate 12 Indio 2:44.75 2
60 Kassey Garduque 12 Poly (Lb) 2:44.95 1
61 Mekella Geiger 11 Bishop Gorman 2:45.06 2
62 Aranza Jimenez 11 San Juan Hil 2:45.48 2
63 Maura Quintero 11 Santa Ana 2:45.50 2
64 Anastasia Oshiro 11 Murrieta Mesa 2:45.69 1
65 Mara Koval 11 Poly (Lb) 2:45.98 2
66 Brooke Gann 11 Pacifica (Gg) 2:48.24 2
67 Leah Vazquez 12 Los Amigos 2:48.73 1
68 Monique Gavilanes 12 Cerritos 2:48.77 1
69 Jessilyn Moeller 11 Citrus Valley 2:48.90 2
70 Jazmin Gonzalez 11 Indio 2:50.22 2
71 Tiffany Yao 12 Ayala 2:50.72 2
72 Shauna Rinaldi El-Abd 12 Tesoro 2:52.31 1
73 Alexis Reyes 12 Los Amigos 2:53.22 1
74 Megan Chu 11 Cerritos 2:55.14 1
75 Jessica Yurcak 12 La Sierra 2:55.53 1
76 Taylor Hirata 11 Cerritos 2:56.14 1
77 Breanna McBean 11 Tesoro 2:57.18 1
78 Shae Morgan 12 La Sierra 2:58.10 1
79 Breana Lopez 11 Cerritos 2:59.06 1
80 Katie Huon 12 Poly (Lb) 2:59.40 1
81 Alicia Alvarado 12 Santa Ana 2:59.72 2
82 Erica Lee 12 Marina -ss 2:59.79 1
83 Mariana Collado 12 Santa Ana 3:00.08 1
84 Yuritza Sandoval 11 Estancia 3:04.81 1
85 Michelle Minyon 11 Cerritos 3:08.37 1
86 Angel Vu 11 Los Amigos 3:08.76 1
87 Janet Hernandez 12 Estancia 3:09.75 1
88 Julia Vasquez 12 Cerritos 3:09.84 1
Event 109 Boys 1600 Meter Run F/S
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:33.69 2013 Enrique Serna, Loara
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Allen Siegler 10 University Cty 4:30.26* 8
2 Nikolas Chapman 10 University Cty 4:31.18* 8
3 Zachary Joseph 10 Yorba Linda 4:33.45* 8
4 Benjamin Bañuelos 10 Salesian -ss 4:34.70 8
5 Solomon Fountain 9 Great Oak 4:34.85 8
6 Salvador Garcia 10 Salesian -ss 4:37.32 8
7 Sean O'Bannon 10 Foothill -ss 4:37.64 8
8 Robbie Santoyo 10 Bishop Amat 4:38.81 8
9 David White 10 San Juan Hil 4:39.69 8
10 Kenny Jones 10 Marina -ss 4:40.26 8
11 Chris Pai 10 Huntington Beach 4:40.30 8
12 Luis Huerta 9 Bishop Amat 4:41.40 8
13 Caleb Myers 9 Woodbridge 4:43.96 8
14 Alexander Perez 10 Quartz Hill 4:44.27 7
15 Jorge Suarez 9 Santa Ana 4:44.41 8
16 Ronan Corlett 10 San Juan Hil 4:44.59 7
17 Caleb Nelson 9 Northwood 4:45.31 6
18 John Kidman 10 University Cty 4:46.24 7
19 Albert Nguyen 10 Oxford Acade 4:46.88 8
20 Brandon Shields 10 Great Oak 4:47.30 8
21 Alex Volk 9 University Cty 4:47.40 7
22 Sebastian Rodriguez 10 University Cty 4:48.29 8 4:48.285
23 Kainan Short 10 Dana Hills 4:48.29 7 4:48.287
24 Zafir Abou-Zamzam 10 Redlands E Vlly 4:48.39 7
25 Hector Leon 10 Rancho Alamitos 4:48.67 6
26 Nathan Alvarez 10 Dos Pueblos 4:48.85 7
27 Spencer Smith 10 Trabuco Hills 4:49.45 7
28 Everett Earl 10 El Modena 4:49.72 8
29 Bill Chuang 9 Cerritos 4:49.96 6
30 Kyle Hess 9 Trabuco Hills 4:50.06 8
31 Evan Duran 10 Woodbridge 4:50.31 7
32 Bobby Guerra 10 El Modena 4:50.41 8 4:50.407
33 Zachary Cushing-murray 10 Foothill -ss 4:50.41 7 4:50.410
34 Jalon Flores 10 Marina -ss 4:50.64 5
35 Raj Chaudhari 10 Trabuco Hills 4:50.88 6
36 Liam Maxwell 9 University Cty 4:50.98 7
37 Jordan Loew 10 Trabuco Hills 4:51.31 7
38 Bryce Purnell 10 Trabuco Hills 4:52.39 7
39 Colin Hines 10 Marina -ss 4:52.62 7
40 Daniel Perez 10 Trabuco Hills 4:52.94 7
41 Chris Swartz 10 Poly (Lb) 4:53.24 8
42 Anthony Smolyanov 10 Trabuco Hills 4:53.36 7
43 Dawson Ayon 10 Citrus Valley 4:53.40 5
44 Martin Plascencia 9 Quartz Hill 4:53.45 6
45 Austin Bradford 10 Woodbridge 4:53.48 6
46 Jack Mosher 10 Jserra 4:53.72 8
47 Chris Perez 10 Jserra 4:54.07 4
48 Gerald Delorie 9 Marina -ss 4:54.59 5
49 Santiago Perez 10 Citrus Valley 4:54.63 6
50 Tyler Peyatt 9 Trabuco Hills 4:54.70 6
51 Juwan Stephan 10 Loara 4:54.99 6
52 Luis Barrera 9 Indio 4:55.22 7
53 Carl Hatch 10 Poly (Lb) 4:55.56 8
54 Cody Nelson 10 Redlands E Vlly 4:55.62 6
55 Wesley Bowen 9 Great Oak 4:55.73 8
56 Jeremy Ingraham 9 Dana Hills 4:55.83 6
57 Brian Leyva 10 Segerstrom 4:56.01 5
58 Elias Santellan 10 Dana Hills 4:56.02 7
59 Leonardo Pedraza 10 Santa Ana 4:56.29 6
60 Mark Richey 10 Redlands E Vlly 4:56.30 5
61 James Ustick 9 San Clemente 4:56.44 6
62 Hunter Clark 9 Dos Pueblos 4:56.79 7
63 Foster Matsukubo 9 Beckman 4:56.87 6
64 Ryan Tung 10 Beckman 4:56.99 6
65 Matt Konopka 10 Dana Hills 4:57.20 6
66 Austin Hewitt 10 Trabuco Hills 4:57.28 7
67 Stirling Marshall 10 Laguna Beach 4:58.03 6
68 Anthony Agama 9 Newport Harbor 4:58.22 3
69 Jacob Dorch 10 Poly (Lb) 4:58.23 6
70 Nelson Flores 10 Santa Ana 4:58.43 4
71 James Knights 9 Northwood 4:58.49 4
72 Declan Clause 9 Great Oak 4:58.56 6
73 Cole Schuhmacher 9 Trabuco Hills 4:58.59 6
74 Andrew Leon 10 Foothill -ss 4:59.19 5
75 Justin Eipp 9 Great Oak 4:59.43 7
76 Cole Williams 9 Northwood 4:59.48 3
77 Fernando Gonzalez 10 San Juan Hil 5:00.22 5
78 Adolph Rodriguez 10 Poly (Lb) 5:00.74 4
79 Jacob Stephens 10 Trabuco Hills 5:00.97 5
80 John Turner 9 Dana Hills 5:01.06 4
81 Amador Torres 10 Santa Ana 5:01.30 2
82 Rafael Valenzuela 9 Salesian -ss 5:01.31 6 5:01.303
83 Alexander Loniak 9 Trabuco Hills 5:01.31 5 5:01.308
84 Jake Mangus 9 Laguna Beach 5:01.44 4
85 Ernie Peralta 10 Santa Ana 5:01.46 2
86 Joel Montalvo 10 La Quinta (Lq) 5:01.66 7
87 Irving Acevedo 9 Segerstrom 5:02.03 4
88 Michael Abbott 10 Tesoro 5:02.26 6
89 Jake Preciado 10 Dana Hills 5:02.88 3
90 Michael Garcia 10 Great Oak 5:02.90 5
91 Brandon Christ 9 Woodbridge 5:03.59 4
92 Rafael Aguilar 10 Savanna 5:04.38 4
93 Jesus Lopez-Martinez 10 Indio 5:04.56 5
94 Alejandro Loera 9 Poly (Lb) 5:04.84 6
95 Jack Gallegos 10 University Cty 5:04.95 4
96 Sean-Liam McCarthy 9 Newport Harbor 5:05.24 4
97 Jacob Ek 9 Great Oak 5:05.40 6
98 Michael Garcia 9 Etiwanda 5:06.36 4
99 Francisco Romero 9 Santa Ana 5:06.39 4
100 Trevor Hayashibara 9 Trabuco Hills 5:06.46 4
101 Nicholas Dorsett 9 Trabuco Hills 5:06.69 5
102 Francis Mills 10 Woodbridge 5:07.05 5
103 Angel Menchaca 10 San Juan Hil 5:07.26 5
104 Isai Perez 10 Santa Ana 5:07.57 4
105 Aaron Lottig 9 Great Oak 5:07.58 5
106 Sean Neuman 10 Trabuco Hills 5:07.65 5
107 Khoi Le 9 Trabuco Hills 5:07.76 5
108 Christopher Orozco 9 Bishop Amat 5:07.79 4
109 Eddie Robles 9 Estancia 5:07.86 3
110 Liam Duncan 9 Laguna Beach 5:08.13 2
111 Kevin Burns 10 Jserra 5:08.37 3
112 Ezequiel Acosta 10 Segerstrom 5:08.58 4
113 Robert Rodriguez 10 Salesian -ss 5:09.05 5
114 Daniel Manion 10 Poly (Lb) 5:09.29 5
115 Chris Widin 9 Foothill -ss 5:09.30 3
116 Jacob DeMille 10 University Cty 5:09.59 4
117 Ralph Montoya 10 La Quinta (Lq) 5:09.64 5
118 Frank Bocanegra 9 Bishop Amat 5:09.73 3
119 James Lanzanas 9 Poly (Lb) 5:10.98 5
120 Paul Drust 10 Bishop Amat 5:11.23 3
121 Julian Hawkins 10 San Juan Hil 5:11.47 4
122 Connor Yartz 9 San Juan Hil 5:11.59 4
123 Adam Timms 10 University Cty 5:11.77 2
124 John Nover 10 University Cty 5:12.02 5
125 Brendan Carretero 10 La Quinta (Lq) 5:12.61 5
126 Andrew Macko 10 Trabuco Hills 5:12.67 3
127 Alexander Kreiss 9 Trabuco Hills 5:12.82 5
128 Joshua Papageorges 9 Trabuco Hills 5:12.87 3
129 Nicolas Mc Clure 9 Trabuco Hills 5:12.93 5
130 Robert Drust 10 Bishop Amat 5:13.17 2
131 Daniel Hernandez 10 San Clemente 5:13.20 5
132 Andres Downey 10 Redlands E Vlly 5:13.37 3
133 Brendan McManus 10 San Juan Hil 5:13.81 3
134 Jack McKasson 10 Newport Harbor 5:14.07 2
135 Nico Abusaid 9 Jserra 5:14.53 2
136 Raymond Hunter 9 Laguna Beach 5:15.00 3
137 Chase Bernardy 9 Redlands E Vlly 5:15.20 2 5:15.195
137 Colin Takushi 9 Woodbridge 5:15.20 3 5:15.195
139 Nick Tai 10 Cerritos 5:15.33 2
140 Freddy Romero 10 Great Oak 5:16.14 2
141 Jack Howard 9 Tesoro 5:17.02 3
142 Nick Franco 10 Quartz Hill 5:17.12 2
143 Brandon Soto 9 Estancia 5:17.22 3
144 Macray Beatty 10 Great Oak 5:18.03 3
145 Michael Flores 9 Trabuco Hills 5:18.54 3
146 Chandler Wade 10 Quartz Hill 5:18.85 4
147 Fuki Takamiya 10 Salesian -ss 5:19.04 2
148 Marcos Quezada 10 Segerstrom 5:19.43 2
149 Ivan Silvas 10 Santa Ana 5:19.93 2
150 Davis Han 9 Great Oak 5:20.28 3
151 Jay Jay Kegler 10 University Cty 5:20.97 3
152 Daniel Lowery 9 Great Oak 5:21.03 4
153 Derek Matos 9 Poly (Lb) 5:21.75 4
154 Nicholas Botts 9 Dana Hills 5:21.77 1
155 Benjamin Thatcher 10 Woodbridge 5:22.26 2
156 Dillon Gray 9 Quartz Hill 5:22.35 4
157 Edgar Perez 9 Trabuco Hills 5:22.50 5
158 Dominic Razo 9 Bishop Amat 5:23.14 3
159 Joshua Dix 9 Trabuco Hills 5:23.31 6
160 Trystan Gilbert 9 Woodbridge 5:24.93 4
161 Ruben Perez 10 Santa Ana 5:25.43 1
162 Tyler Jones 10 Marina -ss 5:25.44 2
163 Jack Emery 9 Trabuco Hills 5:28.09 1
164 Jacob Putits 10 Great Oak 5:30.04 4
165 Matthieu Dumatol 9 Beckman 5:30.78 2
166 Jonathan Vides 9 Foothill -ss 5:31.33 2
167 Michael Skaggs 10 Great Oak 5:32.30 2
168 Evan Harper 9 Dana Hills 5:32.51 1
169 Aaron Alvardao 10 Cerritos 5:33.02 2
170 Alon Gary 10 Marina -ss 5:33.34 1
171 Justin Han 9 Beckman 5:33.67 1
172 Angel Jimenez 9 Santa Ana 5:35.32 2
173 Eric Chang 9 Beckman 5:35.74 1
174 Francis Regacho 9 Trabuco Hills 5:36.59 1
175 Antonio Garcia 9 Santa Ana 5:42.17 1
176 Roman Rodriguez 10 Great Oak 5:43.09 2
177 Derek Huang 9 Cerritos 5:45.30 1
178 Carl Lundgren 9 Great Oak 5:45.59 1
179 Emmanuel Huerta 10 Salesian -ss 5:45.70 1
180 Matt Sullivan 9 Jserra 5:45.74 2
181 Richard Gonzales 10 Great Oak 5:46.80 2
182 Israel Gonzeales 9 Estancia 5:47.26 2
183 James Banning 9 Beckman 5:50.01 1
184 Alex Liu 10 Beckman 6:00.01 1
185 Nick Caruso 9 Marina -ss 6:02.57 1
186 Timothy Cannon 9 Foothill -ss 6:15.60 1
187 Luis Valdovinos 10 Salesian -ss 6:21.25 1
188 Micah Whitson 9 Woodbridge 6:24.60 1
Event 110 Girls 1600 Meter Run F/S
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 5:09.09 2013 Ann Kelly, University Cty
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sienna Serrao 10 Dana Hills 5:12.40 6
2 Marissa Rodriguez 9 La Quinta (Lq) 5:13.82 6
3 Kiyena Beatty 9 Great Oak 5:16.28 6
4 Samantha Aguilar 9 Redlands E Vlly 5:17.98 6
5 Bella Walker 10 Marina -ss 5:18.47 6
6 Ally Palomino 9 Bishop Amat 5:22.70 6
7 Kaylee Saville 10 Great Oak 5:22.95 6
8 Madison McGrann 10 Trabuco Hills 5:23.03 6
9 Sandra Flores 10 La Quinta (Lq) 5:23.89 6
10 Makenna Duda 9 Trabuco Hills 5:25.69 6
11 Kiana Walden 9 Tesoro 5:26.17 5
12 Samantha Cabrera 10 Bishop Amat 5:27.41 6
13 Cailey Ives 10 Great Oak 5:27.60 6
14 Arlene Avalos 10 Great Oak 5:27.97 6
15 Danielle Soto 10 Dana Hills 5:28.08 6
16 Sierra Walden 9 Tesoro 5:28.93 5
17 Lora Gonzalez 9 Woodbridge 5:29.85 6
18 Allyson Stuckey 10 Great Oak 5:30.32 6
19 Lauren Fillipow 9 Poly (Lb) 5:31.28 6
20 Brenda Rosales 9 Poly (Lb) 5:33.00 5
21 Ashly Garnica 9 Bishop Amat 5:33.10 6
22 Kama Groh 9 Great Oak 5:33.28 6
23 Sophia Rathor 10 Trabuco Hills 5:34.44 5
24 Elsa Delgado 9 Downey -ss 5:34.66 6
25 Angelica Grady 10 Tesoro 5:34.92 6
26 Emily Cross 10 Trabuco Hills 5:35.42 6
27 Holly Clemence 10 Newport Harbor 5:35.86 6
28 Rayanne Brandt 9 San Juan Hil 5:36.73 5
29 Emma Buggeln 10 Newport Harbor 5:37.54 5
30 Rebecca Stillman 10 Trabuco Hills 5:37.89 5
31 Kennedy Wilson 10 University Cty 5:38.15 4
32 Allie Calain 9 Great Oak 5:38.25 5
33 Samantha Tabares 10 Warren 5:38.44 6
34 Katie Mirando 10 Great Oak 5:39.43 5
35 Alyssa White 9 Dana Hills 5:40.06 5
36 Anayansi Rodriguez 10 Warren 5:41.51 5
37 Megan Good 9 San Juan Hil 5:41.57 6
38 Vanessa Ramirez 10 La Quinta (Lq) 5:42.99 4
39 Julia Lowe 9 Sage Hill 5:43.25 4
40 Grace Condon 10 Edison -ss 5:43.29 4
41 Jaclyn Arellano 9 Great Oak 5:43.39 5
42 Ashley Lee 9 Yorba Linda 5:43.43 5
43 Lesky Diaz 9 La Quinta (W) 5:44.96 5
44 Mandy Wainfan 10 Poly (Lb) 5:47.45 4
45 Alexis Caudill 10 Laguna Hills 5:48.74 5
46 Tiffany Thein 10 Dana Hills 5:48.83 5
47 Juliane Douds 9 Poly (Lb) 5:49.05 4
48 Andrea Anaya 10 Santa Ana 5:49.81 2
49 Morelia Venegas 9 Downey -ss 5:50.77 5
50 Amy Sovinsky 9 University Cty 5:50.81 4
51 Martha Chacon 10 Santa Ana 5:52.00 4
52 Lauren Carroll 9 Poly (Lb) 5:52.25 4
53 Jesse Evans 10 Trabuco Hills 5:52.65 3
54 Samantha Solomon 9 Foothill -ss 5:53.17 4
55 Alexandra Capelouto 9 Great Oak 5:53.88 5
56 Amanda Atilano 10 Cerritos 5:54.05 3
57 Kirra Van Buskirk 9 Etiwanda 5:54.19 3
58 Sydney Belus 9 Great Oak 5:55.05 4
59 Bailey Stone 10 University Cty 5:55.42 4
60 Catherine Lin 10 Cerritos 5:56.16 3
61 Melanie Rojas 10 Downey -ss 5:56.21 5
62 Gabby Carbajal 10 Rancho Alamitos 5:56.78 2
63 Tania Madrigal 9 Oxford Acade 5:57.96 4
64 Jayce Bjelland 10 University Cty 5:58.70 5
65 Caitlin Fish 10 University Cty 5:58.89 4
66 Anna Philipp 9 Northwood 5:59.52 3
67 Andrea Garcia 10 Warren 5:59.55 4
68 Melissa Oshiro 9 Cerritos 6:00.47 2
69 Faith Floyd 9 Laguna Hills 6:01.85 3
70 Stefani Alvillar 10 Dana Hills 6:02.25 5
71 Ilse Chapa 10 Los Amigos 6:03.30 4
72 Zoe Mena 9 Poly (Lb) 6:03.40 3
73 Viridiana Rios 10 Estancia 6:03.76 3
74 Shannon Marquiss 9 Yorba Linda 6:03.78 3
75 Daniela Bogarin 10 Poly (Lb) 6:04.33 4
76 Michelle Juarez 9 La Quinta (W) 6:05.49 3
77 Allison Leang 9 Poly (Lb) 6:06.10 4
78 Yui Watanabe 10 Woodbridge 6:06.25 3
79 Madison Conrad 9 Dana Hills 6:06.28 4
80 Claire Kane 9 Trabuco Hills 6:06.49 3
81 Kate Moncur 10 Trabuco Hills 6:06.56 3
82 Adriana Vanegas Woodbridge 6:06.95 2
83 Desiree Essex 9 Trabuco Hills 6:07.36 3
84 Dana Bjelland 9 University Cty 6:08.03 2
85 Sheila Walsh 10 Trabuco Hills 6:08.27 3
86 Ashley Peach 10 Trabuco Hills 6:09.44 3
87 Celine Tran 9 Oxford Acade 6:09.46 2
88 Emma Gersten 9 Trabuco Hills 6:09.76 2
89 Suki Nagano 9 Laguna Hills 6:11.62 3
90 Shannon MacKenzie 9 Tesoro 6:12.31 5
91 Cristina Guijon 10 Beckman 6:12.47 3
92 Liliana Vicente 10 Segerstrom 6:13.54 3
93 Stephanie Ruiz 10 Segerstrom 6:13.55 4
94 Izze Victor 9 Poly (Lb) 6:14.21 3
95 Joelle Hafen 12 Trabuco Hills 6:14.37 2
96 Isabella Vasquez 10 Cerritos 6:14.78 1
97 Alejandra Segura 10 Segerstrom 6:15.20 2
98 Marrisa Hauck 10 Beckman 6:15.76 4
99 Esmeralda Osorio 10 Santa Ana 6:16.73 4
100 Ruby Osorio 10 Santa Ana 6:16.80 2
101 Camryn Geske 9 Dana Hills 6:17.68 3
102 Veronica Luna 9 Santa Ana 6:18.42 4
103 Anusha Sinha 9 Trabuco Hills 6:18.63 1
104 Isabel Engstrom 10 Beckman 6:19.55 2
105 Claire Li 10 Trabuco Hills 6:19.65 1
106 Grace Lam 9 Oxford Acade 6:20.32 3
107 Natalie Pacheco 10 Trabuco Hills 6:20.88 2
108 Amber (Reese) Grubbs 9 Beckman 6:21.53 2
109 Ryan Hallisey 9 University Cty 6:22.16 2
110 Leslie Garcia 9 Trabuco Hills 6:22.94 2
111 Hannah Sarrett 10 Bishop Gorman 6:23.14 2
112 Olivia Jackson 10 Trabuco Hills 6:23.33 1
113 Lorna Bostwick-Pope 9 Laguna Hills 6:25.05 2
114 Danielle Schleger 9 Trabuco Hills 6:25.54 2
115 Cailey Vitug 9 Cerritos 6:25.76 1
116 Evelyn Spence 9 Beckman 6:26.02 1
117 Bea Castrence 9 Cerritos 6:26.23 1
118 Valerie Magdaleno 10 Santa Ana 6:27.08 2
119 Caitlyn Kim 9 Beckman 6:27.70 2
120 Madeleine Kavoossi 9 Trabuco Hills 6:28.25 1
121 Alexandra Sotomayor 9 Laguna Hills 6:29.31 2
122 Angel Thong 10 La Quinta (W) 6:31.72 3
123 Hae (Grace) Kim 10 Beckman 6:32.27 1
124 Jenny Sorto 10 Poly (Lb) 6:33.20 1
125 Lily Hastie 9 Laguna Hills 6:35.83 2
126 Joanna Moran 10 Santa Ana 6:36.60 2
127 Elizabeth Ramirez 9 Santa Ana 6:38.56 1
128 Tatum McCann 9 Poly (Lb) 6:38.75 1
129 Adriana Gracia 9 Marina -ss 6:39.73 2
130 Cassandra Kays 9 Laguna Hills 6:40.79 1
131 Micziely Silva 10 Trabuco Hills 6:42.17 1
132 Ria Vidhate 9 Trabuco Hills 6:43.91 1
133 Alexis Alvarado 9 Santa Ana 6:45.15 1
134 Elizabeth Warren 9 Foothill -ss 6:46.05 1
135 Ashley Passow 9 Trabuco Hills 6:50.56 1
136 Deanna Ochi 9 Marina -ss 6:53.05 1
137 Nicolette Benedettini 9 Marina -ss 7:04.16 1
Event 111 Boys 1600 Meter Run Open
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:23.32 2012 Aaron de Toledo, Harvard-Westlk
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Victor Bennett 12 University Cty 4:25.10 7
2 Enrique Serna 11 Loara 4:26.79 7
3 Tomas Navarro 11 Salesian -ss 4:27.51 7
4 Timmy Wilson 12 Dana Hills 4:30.06 7
5 Chris Wasjutin 11 Dos Pueblos 4:30.25 7
6 Nick Serrao 12 Dana Hills 4:30.87 7
7 Rhys Couser 12 Tesoro 4:31.40 6
8 Cameron Zuziak 11 Laguna Beach 4:31.43 7
9 Cameron Olson 11 Trabuco Hills 4:31.74 7
10 Brenden Stone 11 Northwood 4:32.22 7
11 Alex Smith 11 Dana Hills 4:32.23 7
12 Hayden Stone 11 University Cty 4:32.54 7
13 Joey Benrubi 12 Dana Hills 4:32.64 7
14 Eris De La Torre 12 Poly (Lb) 4:33.57 7
15 Tyler Bradford 12 Dos Pueblos 4:33.73 7
16 Ryan Najera 12 University Cty 4:33.95 6
17 Casey Koprowski 12 Laguna Beach 4:34.02 7
18 Kyle Pham 12 Beckman 4:34.36 7
19 Kevin Maeda 12 Citrus Valley 4:34.65 5
20 Luke Grover 11 University Cty 4:35.29 6
21 Christian Barnett 12 Dana Hills 4:35.89 6
22 Vahagn Isayan 12 Verdugo Hills 4:36.10 5
23 Matthew Terres 11 Northwood 4:36.37 5
24 Christian Sharp 11 Redlands E Vlly 4:36.82 6
25 Heliodoro Rodriguez 12 Indio 4:36.88 6
26 Ian Wasjutin 11 Dos Pueblos 4:37.66 6
27 David Moreno 9 Quartz Hill 4:37.88 6
28 Matthew Shelton 11 San Clemente 4:38.40 6
29 Aaron Jimenez 11 Indio 4:38.73 7
30 Gonzalo Vazquez 12 Los Amigos 4:38.90 5
31 Adolpho Cruz 11 El Modena 4:39.11 7
32 Danny Dominguez 11 Santa Ana 4:39.16 6
33 Christian Hernandez 12 Bishop Amat 4:39.27 6
34 Tyler Culp 12 University Cty 4:39.50 5
35 Grady Watkins 11 University Cty 4:39.67 6
36 Alec Snow 12 Foothill -ss 4:39.74 6
37 Brennan Bruggeman 11 Poly (Lb) 4:40.05 6
38 Christian Cortez 11 Cerritos 4:40.24 5
39 James Armstrong 11 Murrieta Mesa 4:40.50 5
40 Matthew Parker 12 San Clemente 4:40.55 6
41 Bryan Tran 12 Marina -ss 4:40.56 6
42 Eric Rodriguez 11 Laguna Hills 4:40.56 5
43 Francisco Valencia 11 Downey -ss 4:40.79 6
44 Ian McCusker 11 Tesoro 4:40.86 6
45 Matt Oca 11 Poly (Lb) 4:40.90 5
46 Alan Hernandez 12 Los Amigos 4:40.94 5
47 Kobi Greenberg 11 Dana Hills 4:41.16 4
48 Kody Dickerson 12 Great Oak 4:41.43 6
49 Chris Tran 12 Marina -ss 4:41.58 6
50 Brandon Leon 12 Rancho Alamitos 4:41.70 4
51 Brian Ambrocio 11 Santa Ana 4:42.32 4
52 Fernando Gonzales 11 Bishop Amat 4:42.36 7
53 Alec Wilimovsky 11 Malibu 4:42.76 5
54 Alexander Mendoza 11 Los Amigos 4:42.77 4
55 Chad Biggs 11 San Clemente 4:42.77 6
56 Tristan Wasley 11 Laguna Hills 4:42.86 6
57 Avery McCusker 11 Tesoro 4:42.92 6
58 Brian Salinas 12 Downey -ss 4:43.42 4
59 Juan Pacheco-Garcia 12 University Cty 4:43.70 5
60 Steven Pedraza 11 San Juan Hil 4:44.00 4
61 Mason Pitz 10 Laguna Beach 4:44.13 4
62 Christian Kerr 12 Poly (Lb) 4:44.21 7
63 Liam Corrigan 11 Laguna Beach 4:44.32 3
64 Nathan Sweet 11 Laguna Beach 4:44.63 3
65 Sean Mullen 11 Trabuco Hills 4:44.73 5
66 Quinn Stofan 11 University Cty 4:45.08 5
67 Ben Jansen 12 Yorba Linda 4:45.46 5
68 Brian Reynoso 11 Woodbridge 4:45.46 5
69 Hayden Hall 12 Foothill -ss 4:45.89 5
70 Zach Emard 12 Quartz Hill 4:46.13 2
71 Jose Moreno 10 Beckman 4:46.20 4
72 Bryce Wickersham 12 Redlands E Vlly 4:46.84 3
73 Casey Takeda 11 Cerritos 4:46.86 3
74 Alex Lemus 12 Segerstrom 4:46.91 5
75 Gabriel Ceja 11 Trabuco Hills 4:47.00 4
76 Marshall Boland 11 Foothill -ss 4:47.36 5
77 Josh Moreno 11 Bishop Amat 4:47.67 6
78 Damian Ramos 11 Kennedy -la 4:47.99 7
79 Derek Rodriguez 12 Segerstrom 4:48.03 5
80 Jose Louie Garcia 12 Bishop Amat 4:48.14 4
81 Jorge Jacinto 11 Savanna 4:48.22 4
82 Kyle Brouwer 12 Dana Hills 4:48.28 3
83 John Kelly 12 Northwood 4:48.63 4
84 Nathan Guzman 12 Salesian -ss 4:48.93 4
85 Joey Grimm 11 Laguna Hills 4:49.29 3
86 Lennie Nelson 12 Dos Pueblos 4:49.35 5
87 Juan Pacheco 11 Santa Ana 4:49.37 4
88 Lucas Trivisonno 11 Quartz Hill 4:49.38 4
89 Adam Casillas 11 La Quinta (Lq) 4:49.79 3
90 Daniel McNamara 11 Foothill -ss 4:50.02 3
91 Stephan Haithcock 11 Citrus Valley 4:50.20 3
92 Ryan O'Bannon 12 Foothill -ss 4:50.33 4
93 Brad Sexton 11 Quartz Hill 4:50.41 5
94 James Perez 11 Trabuco Hills 4:50.68 3
95 Jonathan Chavez 11 El Modena 4:50.76 7
96 Shrineel Patel 12 Cerritos 4:50.88 2
97 Patrick Campbell 11 Foothill -ss 4:51.09 3
98 Francisco Guerrero 11 Bishop Amat 4:51.34 3
99 Derek Hayashibara 12 Trabuco Hills 4:51.40 5
100 Brian Garcia 11 Trabuco Hills 4:52.23 3
101 Jonathan Lucas 12 Great Oak 4:52.51 4
102 Mark Tillman 12 Trabuco Hills 4:52.63 4
103 Dominic Lopez 11 Indio 4:52.81 3
104 Colin Rogers 12 Great Oak 4:53.15 3
105 Santiago Bañuelos 11 Salesian -ss 4:53.22 4
106 Jacob Smith 9 Pacifica (Gg) 4:54.13 3
107 Sam Russakov 11 Huntington Beach 4:54.30 3
108 Alexis Mireles 11 Santa Ana 4:54.66 2
109 Scott Noble 12 Strathmore 4:55.17 3
110 Enrique Coreas 11 Downey -ss 4:55.39 4
111 Alan Janisch 12 La Quinta (Lq) 4:55.58 5
112 Tomas Suarez 11 Santa Ana 4:56.11 2
113 Mario Garcia 12 Downey -ss 4:56.23 1
114 Anthony Partida 11 Salesian -ss 4:56.49 3
115 Matthew Larsen 11 University Cty 4:56.76 3
116 Coby Cordova 11 Segerstrom 4:56.94 4
117 Flaviano Perez 11 Santa Ana 4:57.27 2
118 Alec Moreira 12 Sonora -ss 4:57.38 4
119 Elliot Olson 11 Dana Hills 4:57.46 3
120 Kyle Yano 11 Trabuco Hills 4:57.82 4
121 Austin Burcham 10 Pacifica (Gg) 4:58.01 3
122 Kyle Christe 11 University Cty 4:58.11 3
123 Stephen Cannon 11 Foothill -ss 4:58.95 2
124 Milton Ceron 12 Downey -ss 4:59.94 1
125 Emil Ekanayake 11 Quartz Hill 5:00.04 2
126 Kai Fillipow 11 Poly (Lb) 5:00.36 2
127 Benjamin Batres 12 Cerritos 5:00.60 1
128 Chris Dimas 11 Sonora -ss 5:00.63 5
129 Dago Anguiano 12 Indio 5:01.07 2
130 Hector Velazco 12 Downey -ss 5:01.25 1
131 Sam O'Melveny 12 Dana Hills 5:01.26 2
132 Sabri Kilic 11 Beckman 5:01.42 2
133 Juan Gutierrez 11 Salesian -ss 5:01.78 2
134 Rafael Armendariz 12 Bishop Gorman 5:02.33 3
135 Sean Martinez 12 Linfield 5:02.70 2
136 Matthew Foundoulis 11 Laguna Hills 5:02.92 2
137 Andrew Magalona 11 Oxford Acade 5:02.98 2
138 Matt Chamberlain 11 Jserra 5:03.20 3
139 Skyler Beastie-Gonzalez 11 Quartz Hill 5:03.55 2
140 Joshua Rodriguez 12 Murrieta Mesa 5:03.94 2
141 Dominic Armendariz 12 Bishop Gorman 5:04.92 3
142 Johnny Balbuena 11 Santa Ana 5:05.05 2
143 Raul Lara 11 Segerstrom 5:06.11 3
144 Mario Anguiano 12 Cerritos 5:06.38 1
145 Robert Bethurum 11 Trabuco Hills 5:06.52 2
146 Paul Imler 11 Woodbridge 5:06.87 1
147 Joseph Arnett 12 Trabuco Hills 5:07.20 1
148 Bradley Fuentes 11 Foothill -ss 5:07.68 1
149 Matthew Walsh 12 Trabuco Hills 5:08.53 2
150 Steven Roche 11 Trabuco Hills 5:08.91 1
151 Patrick De La Rosa 11 Cerritos 5:11.29 1
152 Tyler McNally 12 Great Oak 5:12.73 2
153 Brian Smallshaw 11 Marina -ss 5:13.61 1
154 Hayden Upton 11 Laguna Hills 5:15.18 1
155 Jaziel Sanchez 11 Salesian -ss 5:16.54 1
156 Travis McDowell 11 Great Oak 5:17.52 2
157 Marco Alia 11 Santa Ana 5:17.59 1
158 Garrett Mitchell 11 Tesoro 5:19.37 5
159 Joshua Brown 11 Great Oak 5:19.80 2
160 Michael Hugh 11 Cerritos 5:23.84 1
161 Chase Johnson 11 Cerritos 5:26.65 2
162 Keaton Mc Grann 11 Trabuco Hills 5:26.81 2
163 Jose Mendoza 11 Downey -ss 5:28.43 1
164 Allan Gonzalez 12 Quartz Hill 5:29.84 1
165 Powin Chantaduly 11 Cerritos 5:30.74 1
166 Chase Nalitt 11 Great Oak 5:35.46 1
167 Jarad Arranga 12 Pacifica (Gg) 5:52.44 1
168 Carlos Ruiz 12 Santa Ana 5:53.58 1
169 Alexandro Landin 11 Downey -ss 6:02.33 1
Event 112 Girls 1600 Meter Run Open
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 5:16.41 2012 Jaclyn Gonzalez, Ayala
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ashley Larson 10 Northwood 5:14.32* 4
2 Stephanie Ortega 10 Segerstrom 5:14.60* 4
3 Brittney Martinez 11 Downey -ss 5:14.62* 4
4 Ann Kelly 11 University Cty 5:16.09* 4
5 Hannah Stemper 11 Foothill -ss 5:17.51 4
6 Kelly Thomas 11 Great Oak 5:18.85 4
7 Briar Brumley 11 Tesoro 5:20.22 4
8 Sami Murphy 9 Northwood 5:20.58 3
9 Alison Mattias 12 Foothill -ss 5:21.42 4
10 Toni Lopez 12 Santa Ana 5:21.72 4
11 Natalie McClure 9 Dos Pueblos 5:22.65 4
12 Katie Camarena 10 San Juan Hil 5:23.20 4
13 Lindsay Cullen 11 Dana Hills 5:24.23 4
14 Natsuki Eguchi 11 Northwood 5:26.04 4
15 Samantha Serna 11 Yorba Linda 5:26.87 4
16 Janie Crawford 11 Laguna Beach 5:27.45 4
17 Emily Hubert 11 Bishop Amat 5:30.21 4
18 Emily Dabrow 11 Foothill -ss 5:30.59 4
19 Kirsten Landsiedel 9 Laguna Beach 5:31.06 4
20 Jessica Gonzales 12 Poly (Lb) 5:32.06 4
21 Kathryn Marshall 11 Northwood 5:34.99 3
22 Gabrielle Delayo 12 Trabuco Hills 5:35.42 3
23 Jacqueline Aparicio 12 Santiago (Cor) 5:35.92 3
24 Camille Fodor 11 Dana Hills 5:36.56 3
25 Emily Harper 12 Dana Hills 5:36.64 4
26 Faith Toler 12 Poly (Lb) 5:37.13 3
27 Cassidy Hooper 11 Citrus Valley 5:37.30 3
28 Marissa McCullough 11 Poly (Lb) 5:38.39 2
29 Stephanie Rose Vitello 10 Santiago (Cor) 5:38.63 3
30 Andrea Mendez 12 Savanna 5:39.40 2
31 Daisy Simentel 12 Indio 5:41.30 4
32 Nicole Johal 12 Etiwanda 5:41.74 2
33 Xiomara Jimenez 12 San Juan Hil 5:44.53 3
34 Tiffany Costello 11 Tesoro 5:44.55 4
35 Natalie Kimball 11 Laguna Beach 5:45.12 3
36 Tiffany Tran 11 University Cty 5:46.69 2
37 Bailey Shoemaker 9 Laguna Beach 5:47.63 3
38 Eveliina Falliini 11 Great Oak 5:48.76 3
39 Briana McGee 11 Bishop Amat 5:48.80 2
40 Erin Breig 11 San Juan Hil 5:49.41 3
41 Emilie Birchler 11 Woodbridge 5:49.82 2
42 Kaylie Balvaneda 12 Etiwanda 5:50.51 2
43 Haley Wyatt 11 Edison -ss 5:50.85 2
44 Lauryn Alvarez 10 Laguna Beach 5:51.00 3
45 Ana Kelly 9 Laguna Beach 5:51.11 3
46 Alyssa Movchan 11 Cerritos 5:51.65 1
47 Amber Born 12 San Juan Hil 5:52.07 3
48 Molly Rinefort 11 Dana Hills 5:52.30 3
49 Aubrey Omahen 12 University Cty 5:53.28 3
50 Kathryn Fulton 11 Dana Hills 5:54.85 2
51 Haley Aufill 11 Laguna Hills 5:55.60 2
52 Jean Pendergrass 12 SaddlebackVly Ch 5:58.00 2
53 Emma Reich 11 Trabuco Hills 5:58.69 2
54 Karissa Hess 12 Trabuco Hills 5:58.94 2
55 Jennifer McCleary 11 Beckman 5:59.63 2
56 Julianne Barkovitz 11 Trabuco Hills 6:00.03 2
57 Joelle Hafen 12 Trabuco Hills 6:01.31 1
58 Malia Helms 10 Laguna Beach 6:02.68 2
59 Renee Crippen 11 Marina -ss 6:02.99 2
60 Emily Buechler 12 Murrieta Mesa 6:04.43 1
61 Mary Garcia 11 Oxford Acade 6:06.04 2
62 Cathy Chweh 11 Laguna Hills 6:06.36 2
63 Brynn Witter 11 Poly (Lb) 6:07.03 1
64 Sydney Lachausse 11 Citrus Valley 6:08.12 2
65 Daisy Gutierrez 11 Savanna 6:08.14 2
66 Stacey Park 11 Cerritos 6:10.38 1
67 Nikkie Derleth 12 Marina -ss 6:17.53 1
68 Connie Nguyen 12 Laguna Hills 6:18.63 1
69 Rachel Wenz 11 Woodbridge 6:19.54 1
70 Allison Kiral 11 Trabuco Hills 6:20.16 2
71 Monique Gavilanes 12 Cerritos 6:20.17 1
72 Maura Quintero 11 Santa Ana 6:20.66 1
73 Alicia Alvarado 12 Santa Ana 6:25.92 1
74 Jessica Oshiro 11 Cerritos 6:30.91 1
75 Amara Pouv 11 Poly (Lb) 6:31.85 1
76 Taylor Hirata 11 Cerritos 6:36.70 1
77 Mariana Collado 12 Santa Ana 6:50.87 1
78 Megan Chu 11 Cerritos 6:53.64 1
79 Samantha Marin 9 Pacifica (Gg) 6:59.06 1
80 Viet-Quyen Pham 9 Pacifica (Gg) 7:08.62 1
Event 47 Boys Shot Put F/S
================================================================
Meet Record: * 59-08 2010 Steve Michaelson, Newport Harbor High
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cole Smith 9 Newport Harbor 51-07.00
2 Quinn Trotman 10 Dana Hills 48-11.00
3 Carlus Nedd 10 Bishop Gorman 46-00.50
4 Joel Velazquez 10 Trabuco Hills 44-00.50
5 Austin Fine 10 Trabuco Hills 42-06.00
6 Gavin Pancirov 10 Bishop Gorman 42-00.00
7 Michael Jarboe 9 Newport Harbor 41-02.50
8 Devon Barr 10 San Clemente 40-11.50
9 Jeffrey York 9 Los Amigos 40-06.50
9 John Singletary 10 Alta Loma 40-06.50
11 Guillermo Chaul 9 Downey -ss 40-05.50
12 Jackson Rager 9 Dana Hills 39-04.00
13 Kevin Puertas 10 Downey -ss 39-00.50
14 Fidel Cachu 10 Los Amigos 37-09.00
15 Daniel Stringfellow 10 Beckman 37-08.50
16 Michael Fuentes 9 El Modena 37-07.00
17 Mark Rossi 9 Citrus Valley 37-06.00
18 Nathan Meigs 10 San Clemente 37-04.50
18 Luis Pena 10 Ayala 37-04.50
20 Joseph Paulus 10 Foothill -ss 36-08.50
21 Sam MacDowell 10 Beckman 36-01.50
21 Brennan Duronio 9 Citrus Valley 36-01.50
23 Julian Estrada 10 Los Amigos 35-11.00
24 James Axelson 9 Woodbridge 35-09.00
25 Oscar Payez 10 Downey -ss 35-07.50
26 Jaret Paget 10 Trabuco Hills 35-04.50
27 Dallas DeMoss 10 San Clemente 35-00.50
28 Nick Gleason 10 Pacifica (Gg) 35-00.00
29 Brian Leonardo 10 Dana Hills 34-06.50
30 Christian Kamberian 10 San Clemente 34-02.50
31 Andrew Torres 10 Foothill -ss 34-02.00
32 Patrick Kotnik 9 Dana Hills 33-09.50
33 Adam Levia 9 Tesoro 33-06.50
34 Jack Sarkissian 9 Dana Hills 33-01.00
35 Matthew Martinez-Roura 10 Downey -ss 31-11.00
36 Joshua Barrett 10 Foothill -ss 31-08.50
37 Korbin Marquez 9 El Modena 30-09.00
38 Kurt Axene 10 Woodbridge 30-03.00
39 Billy Miser 10 Great Oak 29-08.50
40 Alvi Apolinar 9 Beckman 29-07.00
41 Brendan Lenhart 10 Great Oak 28-04.50
42 Austin Walker 9 Tesoro 26-10.00
43 William Jameson 9 Woodbridge 26-05.50
44 Justin Weiner 9 Woodbridge 24-05.00
Event 70 Girls Discus Throw F/S
================================================================
Meet Record: * 117-07 2011 Olivia Estrada, Downey-SS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joy McArthur 9 Dana Hills 114-02
2 Ana Gillis 10 San Clemente 109-04
3 Ayla Fresenius 10 Dana Hills 100-05
4 Lauryn Powell 10 Downey -ss 93-01
5 Alexis Kauwe 10 Pacifica (Gg) 92-02
6 Haunani Pedro 10 Trabuco Hills 90-07
7 Priscila Garcia 10 Los Amigos 89-10
8 Zoe Lier 9 Bishop Gorman 84-03
9 Michelle Tangas 10 Great Oak 80-01
10 Taylor Jeffors 9 Great Oak 77-05
11 Janelle Rooney 9 Citrus Valley 77-02
11 Iva Talamaivo 10 Ayala 77-02
13 Maria Benitez 10 Rancho Alamitos 75-08
14 Mikaela Becerra 10 San Juan Hil 74-11
14 Sierra Mercado 10 Rancho Alamitos 74-11
16 Kristen Cove 9 Pacifica (Gg) 73-05
17 Breanna Cardinas 9 Woodbridge 71-10
18 Maritza Arteaga 10 Los Amigos 70-11
19 Maya English 10 Ayala 67-09
20 Megan Bolling 9 San Juan Hil 63-03
21 Megan Lee 10 San Juan Hil 57-07
22 Taylor Richardson 9 Dana Hills 54-11
23 Erin Hiller 9 Trabuco Hills 54-04
24 Jenna Ho 9 Trabuco Hills 53-10
25 Ariana Lopez 10 Indio 53-00
26 Skylar Clifford 10 Dana Hills 48-08
27 Sydnie Harder 9 Dana Hills 42-06
-- Katie Wilson 9 San Clemente ND
-- Jillian Wheaton 9 Trabuco Hills ND
-- Emily Wendt 10 Tustin ND
-- Madeline Ferstle 10 Great Oak ND
-- Brenna Dougherty 9 Dana Hills ND
Event 56 Boys Long Jump F/S
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 22-03.25 2010 Justin Schneider, El Toro High School
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Charlie Kappes 10 Dana Hills 20-06.50 +0.0
2 Daniel Boyce 9 Poly (Lb) 18-11.00 NWI
3 John Xiao 10 Woodbridge 18-10.00 0.3
4 Spencer Madden 10 Dana Hills 18-07.00 0.8
5 Jake Schwarzer 10 Great Oak 18-06.50 -0.1
5 Adan Hernandez 10 Los Amigos 18-06.50 -1.0
7 Sean Mali 10 Tesoro 18-01.50 NWI
8 Jabari Reynolds 9 Ayala 17-11.50 +0.0
8 Vedavit Shetty 9 Trabuco Hills 17-11.50 +0.0
10 Abel Rivera 10 Los Amigos 17-08.50 NWI
11 Jonathan Segura 10 Great Oak 17-08.00 +0.0
12 Matthew Manneh 10 Beckman 17-07.00 0.8
12 Alejandro Rojas 9 Downey -ss 17-07.00 -0.5
14 Dante Romero 10 Dana Hills 17-05.50 0.7
14 Corbin Muntz 9 Huntington Beach 17-05.50 NWI
16 Tevin Gordon 9 Ayala 17-05.25 1.4
17 David Schwartz 10 Foothill -ss 17-04.00 +0.0
17 David Gutierrez-Melendez 9 Downey -ss 17-04.00 -0.3
19 Riley Magnuson 10 Tesoro 17-03.00 0.8
20 James Swanson 9 St. Margaret 17-02.50 0.2
21 Noah Metzdorff 9 Trabuco Hills 17-00.00 1.2
22 Ramon Riggins 10 Citrus Valley 16-11.00 0.5
23 Jonathon Smith 9 Ayala 16-09.00 0.7
23 Roman Calderon 10 Tesoro 16-09.00 1.4
25 Winston Donnell 10 Ayala 16-08.00 0.2
25 Aidan Mahony 9 Dana Hills 16-08.00 +0.0
27 Benjamin Reyes 10 Great Oak 16-02.00 NWI
27 Kenton Bosch 9 Beckman 16-02.00 2.2
29 Francisco Gudino 10 Los Amigos 15-10.00 NWI
30 Donovan Taylor 9 Poly (Lb) 15-09.00 1.0
31 Sirahn Fields 9 Poly (Lb) 15-01.50 +0.0
32 Trevor Erratt 9 Pacifica (Gg) 14-09.00 0.6
33 Anthony Luu 11 Pacifica (Gg) 13-03.50 +0.0
34 Chris Lea 9 Pacifica (Gg) 13-01.00 +0.0
-- Elias Parker 9 Trabuco Hills ND NWI
-- Harold Hall 10 Dana Hills ND NWI
Event 53 Girls Long Jump F/S
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 17-02 2013 Jennah Muhammed, Serra -SS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Amy Dean 9 Dana Hills 16-04.00 -0.3
2 Camryn O'Brien 9 Dana Hills 15-10.50 +0.0
3 Kellie May 9 Northwood 15-09.25 +0.0
4 Alexa Munoz 9 Trabuco Hills 15-08.00 +0.0
5 Grace Rafferty 9 San Juan Hil 15-06.75 1.3
6 Summer Higgins 10 Dana Hills 15-04.00 -0.7
7 D'Anne Lopez 9 San Juan Hil 15-03.00 +0.0
8 Michela DeLuca 9 Trabuco Hills 15-01.00 -2.3
9 Amber Chen 10 Pacifica (Gg) 15-00.75 +0.0
9 Dalia Makhlouf 10 Downey -ss 15-00.75 NWI
11 Kiana Hada 9 Trabuco Hills 15-00.00 +0.0
12 Claire Richards 9 Dana Hills 14-08.75 -0.1
13 Brianna Lewis 10 Los Amigos 14-07.25 NWI
14 Allie Swanson 10 San Juan Hil 14-06.75 +0.0
15 Kina Wong 10 Trabuco Hills 14-06.00 -0.7
15 Kaitlynn Henggeler 10 Trabuco Hills 14-06.00 +0.0
17 Shanaye Sherman 10 Dana Hills 14-05.00 +0.0
17 Keri Wilkins 9 San Juan Hil 14-05.00 -1.1
19 Manali Ghadiali 10 Oxford Acade 14-03.00 +0.0
20 Tiffany Dao 9 Pacifica (Gg) 14-02.25 0.1
21 Nicole Matel 10 Tesoro 14-02.00 -1.2
22 Sophia Smith 10 Downey -ss 14-01.25 +0.0
23 Ryan Jackson 10 Ayala 13-11.50 +0.0
24 Megan Lucas 10 Trabuco Hills 13-10.50 -2.3
24 Taylor Girard 9 Bishop Gorman 13-10.50 -0.1
26 Kaelee Barrett 9 Ayala 13-07.50 -0.3
26 Briana Rodriguez 10 San Juan Hil 13-07.50 -0.2
28 Shayah Lacour 9 San Juan Hil 13-06.50 -0.3
29 Emily Huynh 10 Oxford Acade 13-06.00 0.3
30 Skye Petersen 9 Jserra 13-04.50 +0.0
31 Karlie Mariboho 10 Jserra 13-02.50 NWI
32 Rachel Featherstone 9 Ayala 13-02.00 -0.4
33 Ayda Rashtchi 10 St. Margaret 13-01.00 -2.0
34 Hanna McCutcheon 9 Jserra 12-04.00 0.4
35 Kristinann Osborne 9 Foothill -ss 12-03.50 -2.2
36 Khalea Thompson 9 Great Oak 12-02.75 +0.0
37 Katie Wilson 9 Tesoro 12-02.50 0.9
38 Lizet Lopez 10 Foothill -ss 12-00.00 +0.0
38 Kelly Tordone 10 Jserra 12-00.00 -0.1
40 Victoria Sage 9 Jserra 11-11.75 0.7
41 Tien Vu 10 Ayala 11-08.00 -0.7
42 Kimiko Schwab 10 Pacifica (Gg) 11-07.00 +0.0
Event 64 Boys Pole Vault F/S
================================================================
Meet Record: * 14-00 2012 David Bean, Lutheran (Or)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jake Toohey 9 Newport Harbor 12-00.00
2 Ryan Myers 10 Corona Del Mar 11-06.00
3 Asa Martin 10 Great Oak 11-06.00
4 Noah Metzdorff 9 Trabuco Hills 11-00.00
5 Peter Silva 10 Downey -ss 11-00.00
5 Patrick Jennings 10 Corona Del Mar 11-00.00
7 Ryan Fegan 9 Newport Harbor 10-06.00
7 Zachary Beckett 9 Trabuco Hills 10-06.00
7 Wesley Furukido 10 Cerritos 10-06.00
10 Austin Holm 9 Tesoro 10-06.00
11 Armando Medina 9 Great Oak 10-00.00
11 Zack Ferris 9 Great Oak 10-00.00
11 jonluke Torres 9 Laguna Hills 10-00.00
11 Garrett Thompson 9 Great Oak 10-00.00
15 Cameron Shiner 10 Trabuco Hills 9-06.00
15 Jake Smith 9 Newport Harbor 9-06.00
17 Mike Magula 9 Marina -ss 9-00.00
17 Travis Caudill 10 Laguna Hills 9-00.00
17 RJ Brace 9 Great Oak 9-00.00
20 Andrew Bleidistel 9 Tesoro 8-03.00
20 Ryan Kim 9 Marina -ss 8-03.00
20 Steven Hayden 9 Tesoro 8-03.00
23 Dean Colarossi 9 Tesoro 7-06.00
23 Matthew Convert 9 Ayala 7-06.00
-- Jeremy Boihem 9 Trabuco Hills NH
Event 57 Girls High Jump F/S
================================================================
Meet Record: * 5-02 2012 Taylor Saline, Lutheran (Or)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emily Culbertson 10 Woodbridge 4-09.00
2 Claire Richards 9 Dana Hills 4-08.00
3 Leana Yaacob 9 Woodbridge 4-08.00
4 Melissa Scott 10 Beckman 4-08.00
5 Haley Newman 10 Trabuco Hills 4-06.00
5 Krystal Gillebaard 9 Tesoro 4-06.00
7 Camdyn Roberts 9 Trabuco Hills 4-04.00
7 Suhani Perera 10 Tesoro 4-04.00
7 Keri Wilkins 9 San Juan Hil 4-04.00
7 Kellie May 9 Northwood 4-04.00
7 Nicole Matel 10 Tesoro 4-04.00
7 Ashley Dickman 10 San Juan Hil 4-04.00
7 Morgan Cofield 10 Edison -ss 4-04.00
7 Jacquelyn Andrasek 10 Trabuco Hills 4-04.00
15 Paige Simmons 10 Ayala 4-02.00
15 Brooke Kaylor 9 Ayala 4-02.00
15 McKenna Leventhal 10 Dana Hills 4-02.00
15 Ayda Rashtchi 10 St. Margaret 4-02.00
19 Shayah Lacour 9 San Juan Hil 4-00.00
19 Krystal Preiss 10 Edison -ss 4-00.00
19 Gina Kanegawa 9 Ayala 4-00.00
-- Danielle Hernandez 9 Tesoro NH
-- Kaelee Barrett 9 Ayala NH
-- D'Anne Lopez 9 San Juan Hil NH
Event 51 Girls Pole Vault F/S
================================================================
Meet Record: * 10-08 2011 Gardenia Centanaro, Roosevelt-SS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Haley Newman 10 Trabuco Hills 9-06.00
2 Julianna Kolk 9 Trabuco Hills 9-00.00
3 Niguel Ziegler 10 Trabuco Hills 8-06.00
4 Michelle Williams 9 Newport Harbor 8-06.00
5 Camdyn Roberts 9 Trabuco Hills 7-09.00
6 Brooke Kaylor 9 Ayala 7-06.00
7 Gabriella Mestman 10 Great Oak 7-06.00
8 Lelani Certeza 10 Great Oak 7-00.00
8 Alexa Tangonan 9 Edison -ss 7-00.00
10 Maria Arrechea 10 Cerritos 7-00.00
11 Rachel Camarena 10 Great Oak 6-09.00
11 Fatima Shahine 9 Great Oak 6-09.00
11 Rebecca Krajeski 10 Laguna Hills 6-09.00
11 Krystin Brown 9 Trabuco Hills 6-09.00
15 Jaden Gendry 9 Edison -ss 6-00.00
15 Jenifer Bommarito 9 Laguna Hills 6-00.00
15 Annamarie Cuevas 9 Ayala 6-00.00
15 Macey Sparks 9 Great Oak 6-00.00
-- Tien Vu 10 Ayala NH
-- Gizzelle Santos 11 Ayala NH
-- Claire Shepheard 9 Edison -ss NH
-- Claire Churchward 9 Great Oak NH
Event 62 Boys High Jump F/S
================================================================
Meet Record: * 6-05 1993 Clay Kilbarger, Canyon High School
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Charlie Kappes 10 Dana Hills 5-10.00
2 Jacob Saiz 10 Northwood 5-06.00
3 Cole Wagner 10 Great Oak 5-06.00
4 Daniel Struss 9 Foothill -ss 5-04.00
5 Joseph Paulus 10 Foothill -ss 5-04.00
6 Harold Hall 10 Dana Hills 5-04.00
7 Nathan Perkins 10 Alta Loma 5-02.00
8 Logan Alpert 10 Trabuco Hills 5-02.00
9 Aidan Mahony 9 Dana Hills 5-00.00
9 Ian Driscoll 10 Trabuco Hills 5-00.00
9 Trevor Alvarado 9 Northwood 5-00.00
9 Connor Porter 10 Trabuco Hills 5-00.00
13 Shane DuCharme 10 Trabuco Hills 4-10.00
13 Ramon Riggins 10 Citrus Valley 4-10.00
15 Steven Hayden 9 Tesoro 4-08.00
-- John Schofield 10 Tesoro NH
-- Travis Fournier 10 Ayala NH
-- Joshua Fleury 9 Trabuco Hills NH
-- Matthew Holcomb 9 Tesoro NH
-- Matthew Manneh 10 Beckman NH
-- Dean Diakov 9 Dana Hills NH
-- Jeremiah Rugar 9 Great Oak NH
-- Taylor Hauenstein 9 Great Oak NH
-- Alex McDonald 9 Tesoro NH
Event 58 Girls Shot Put F/S
================================================================
Meet Record: * 36-00.50 2011 Tiffany Gilmore, Downey-SS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joy McArthur 9 Dana Hills 35-08.50
2 Michelle Tangas 10 Great Oak 33-10.50
3 Maya English 10 Ayala 32-07.50
4 Ana Gillis 10 San Clemente 31-06.50
5 Alexis Kauwe 10 Pacifica (Gg) 31-05.00
6 Lauryn Powell 10 Downey -ss 30-04.50
7 Ayla Fresenius 10 Dana Hills 30-03.50
8 Priscila Garcia 10 Los Amigos 30-01.00
9 Janelle Rooney 9 Citrus Valley 28-00.00
9 Jazlyn Gray 10 Alta Loma 28-00.00
11 Haunani Pedro 10 Trabuco Hills 27-10.00
12 Erin Hiller 9 Trabuco Hills 27-01.00
13 Maritza Arteaga 10 Los Amigos 26-11.00
14 Iva Talamaivo 10 Ayala 26-03.00
15 Sierra Mercado 10 Rancho Alamitos 24-05.00
16 Maria Benitez 10 Rancho Alamitos 23-11.00
17 Breanna Cardinas 9 Woodbridge 23-09.50
18 Taylor Jeffors 9 Great Oak 22-08.00
19 Jenna Ho 9 Trabuco Hills 19-11.00
20 Sydnie Harder 9 Dana Hills 18-08.50
21 Skylar Clifford 10 Dana Hills 16-03.50
-- Brenna Dougherty 9 Dana Hills ND
-- Deanna Kristick 10 Dana Hills ND
-- Madison Cann 10 Trabuco Hills ND
-- Katie Wilson 9 San Clemente ND
Event 67 Boys Triple Jump F/S
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 43-09.75 2007 Blaine Bolus, Corona Del Mar High
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Charlie Kappes 10 Dana Hills 41-05.25 +0.0
2 Jonathan Clark 10 Redlands E Vlly 41-03.50 +0.0
3 Adam Parcell 10 Pacifica (Gg) 37-05.00 +0.0
4 Benjamin Reyes 10 Great Oak 36-11.00 0.1
5 Tevin Gordon 9 Ayala 36-04.50 NWI
6 Harold Hall 10 Dana Hills 36-03.00 +0.0
7 Vedavit Shetty 9 Trabuco Hills 36-02.50 +0.0
7 Ramon Riggins 10 Citrus Valley 36-02.50 +0.0
9 Cole Wagner 10 Great Oak 35-05.50 +0.0
10 Wesley Holder 10 Pacifica (Gg) 35-03.00 +0.0
11 Jonathon Smith 9 Ayala 35-02.25 1.3
12 Matthew Manneh 10 Beckman 35-02.00 +0.0
13 Jonathan Segura 10 Great Oak 34-10.00 +0.0
14 Dante Romero 10 Dana Hills 34-08.50 +0.0
15 Aidan Mahony 9 Dana Hills 34-06.50 NWI
16 Tyler O'Niel 9 Poly (Lb) 33-05.50 +0.0
17 Spencer Madden 10 Dana Hills 33-01.00 +0.0
18 Gerrit Dorn 9 Pacifica (Gg) 32-03.75 +0.0
19 Hugh Charchere 9 Tesoro 32-01.25 0.9
20 Abraham Perez 10 Los Amigos 31-11.00 +0.0
21 James Deras 9 Pacifica (Gg) 31-02.50 +0.0
22 Derek Hurd 10 Tesoro 30-11.00 +0.0
23 Ayo Sadipe 9 Ayala 30-04.25 0.3
24 Anthony Luu 11 Pacifica (Gg) 29-04.00 0.3
25 Trevor Erratt 9 Pacifica (Gg) 28-10.75 +0.0
Event 69 Boys Discus Throw F/S
================================================================
Meet Record: * 151-04 1998 Matt Gomez, Rubidoux High School
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adan Hernandez 10 Los Amigos 129-11
2 Oscar Payez 10 Downey -ss 128-10
3 Joel Velazquez 10 Trabuco Hills 126-03
4 Austin Fine 10 Trabuco Hills 123-02
5 Ernie Jackson 10 Bishop Gorman 119-09
6 Cole Smith 9 Newport Harbor 116-04
7 Nathan Meigs 10 San Clemente 113-04
8 Jaron Caldwell 10 Bishop Gorman 113-02
9 Harrison Flores 10 San Juan Hil 111-04
10 Gavin Pancirov 10 Bishop Gorman 109-04
11 Jackson Rager 9 Dana Hills 109-02
11 Kevin Puertas 10 Downey -ss 109-02
13 Luis Pena 10 Ayala 106-06
14 Jeffrey York 9 Los Amigos 105-10
15 Fidel Cachu 10 Los Amigos 103-08
16 Patrick Kotnik 9 Dana Hills 100-09
17 Jake Schwarzer 10 Great Oak 96-04
18 Christian Kamberian 10 San Clemente 95-08
19 Julian Estrada 10 Los Amigos 95-00
20 Daniel Stringfellow 10 Beckman 94-10
21 Nick Gleason 10 Pacifica (Gg) 94-08
22 Devon Barr 10 San Clemente 92-09
23 Adam Levia 9 Tesoro 91-11
23 David Gutierrez-Melendez 9 Downey -ss 91-11
25 James Axelson 9 Woodbridge 89-06
26 Joseph Paulus 10 Foothill -ss 86-04
27 Brennan Duronio 9 Citrus Valley 83-10
28 Anthony LaBruna 10 Jserra 83-07
29 Guillermo Chaul 9 Downey -ss 82-08
30 Sam MacDowell 10 Beckman 82-04
31 Damon Diazen 9 Citrus Valley 81-09
32 Connor Davenport 9 San Juan Hil 81-07
33 Joshua Barrett 10 Foothill -ss 78-10
34 Billy Miser 10 Great Oak 75-03
35 Andrew Mansoor 9 San Juan Hil 75-00
35 Alvi Apolinar 9 Beckman 75-00
37 Andrew Torres 10 Foothill -ss 70-04
38 Brendan Lenhart 10 Great Oak 64-09
39 Austin Walker 9 Tesoro 57-07
40 Justin Weiner 9 Woodbridge 54-09
41 Kurt Axene 10 Woodbridge 47-02
42 William Jameson 9 Woodbridge 41-05
-- Patrick Kelly 10 Newport Harbor ND
Event 68 Girls Triple Jump F/S
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 35-03.25 2009 Jennifer Michelman, Laguna Hills High
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Summer Higgins 10 Dana Hills 34-09.00 NWI
2 Kiana Hada 9 Trabuco Hills 32-09.50 +0.0
3 Claire Richards 9 Dana Hills 32-01.50 +0.0
4 Sophia Smith 10 Downey -ss 31-08.50 +0.0
5 Kayla Westman 9 Trabuco Hills 31-07.00 +0.0
6 Amber Chen 10 Pacifica (Gg) 31-06.00 +0.0
7 Kaelee Barrett 9 Ayala 31-00.00 +0.0
8 Briana Rodriguez 10 San Juan Hil 30-11.00 +0.0
9 Kina Wong 10 Trabuco Hills 30-02.00 +0.0
10 Allie Swanson 10 San Juan Hil 30-02.00 +0.0
11 Gina Kanegawa 9 Ayala 29-07.50 -0.4
12 Emily Huynh 10 Oxford Acade 29-04.00 +0.0
13 Emily Ruiten 10 Trabuco Hills 28-11.00 +0.0
14 Trang Tran 10 Los Amigos 28-07.00 +0.0
15 Miraya Luciano 9 Los Amigos 28-05.75 +0.0
16 Elena Farber 10 San Juan Hil 27-04.00 +0.0
17 Zoe Craven 9 Great Oak 27-03.50 +0.0
18 Tiffany Dao 9 Pacifica (Gg) 27-01.00 +0.0
19 Katie Wilson 9 Tesoro 26-08.50 0.3
20 Ayda Rashtchi 10 St. Margaret 26-04.00 0.5
21 Jasmine Laredo 9 Los Amigos 26-04.00 -0.4
22 Selena Alcala 9 Los Amigos 26-00.00 +0.0
23 Kimiko Schwab 10 Pacifica (Gg) 25-11.50 -0.6
24 Lizet Lopez 10 Foothill -ss 25-11.00 +0.0
-- Grace Rafferty 9 San Juan Hil ND NWI
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·344220 views
2 comment(s)
|